Airborne (1993)

Airborne
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Drama, Family, Action
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shane McDermott Actor Mitchell Goosen 1 1000001
Seth Green Actor Wiley 1 1000002
Brittney Powell Actor Nikki 1 1000003
Chris Conrad Actor Jack 1 1000004
Edie McClurg Actor Aunt Irene 1 1000005
Patrick O'Brien Actor Uncle Louie 1 1000006
Jack Black Actor Augie 1 1000007
Alanna Ubach Actor Gloria 1 1000008
Jacob Vargas Actor Snake 1 1000009
Owen Stadele Actor Blane 1 1000010
Chris Edwards Actor Walt 1 1000011
Daniel Betances Actor Tony Banducci 1 1000012
David Betances Actor Mark Banducci 1 1000013
Jim Jansen Actor Mr Goosen 1 1000014
Louan Gideon Actor Mrs Goosen 1 1000015
Chick Hearn Actor Basketball Announcer 1 1000016
Brian Winkler Actor Sean 1 1000017
Jessica Boevers Actor Alexis 1 1000018
Katrina Fiebig Actor Debbie 1 1000019
Bill Apablasa Actor Mr Cauley 1 1000020
Laketa O'Bannon Actor Stacey 1 1000021
Napiera Groves Actor Molly Ryan 1 1000022
Jay Herold Actor Clyde 1 1000023
Jason Smith Actor Rosenblat 1 1000024
Larry Bagby Actor Jimbo 1 1000025
Pat Parnell Actor Prep 1 1000026
Paul Kennedy Actor Examiner 1 1000027
Cean Heidt Actor Supervisor 1 1000028
Jim Trimble Actor Jimmy 1 1000029
Robbie Beer Actor Rollerblader 1 1000030
Bill Brown Actor Rollerblader 1 1000031
Robert DeDiemar Actor Rollerblader 1 1000032
Jess Dyrenforth Actor Rollerblader 1 1000033
Chris Edwards Actor Rollerblader 1 1000034
Mike Fenne Actor Rollerblader 1 1000035
Tim Gantz Actor Rollerblader 1 1000036
Benjamin Kelley Actor Rollerblader 1 1000037
Chris Mitchell Actor Rollerblader 1 1000038
Tony Moore Actor Rollerblader 1 1000039
Mike Opalek Actor Rollerblader 1 1000040
Roger Saiki Actor Rollerblader 1 1000041
Mark Shays Actor Rollerblader 1 1000042
Jimmy Trimble Actor Rollerblader 1 1000043
Alan Vano Actor Rollerblader 1 1000044
Stacey Weaks Actor Rollerblader 1 1000045
Rob Bowman Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Boyum Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Bruce Davey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve McEveety Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Apablasa Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bill Apablasa From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Steve McEveety From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Jim Lemley Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Chris Finigan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Ricardo Matta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Fernando Castroman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ken Paull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kaaren Ochoa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alan Forbes Location Manager Cincinnati location manager 193 5000007
Deirdre Costa Location Manager Cincinnati location manager 193 5000008
Jonathan Slator Location Manager Los Angeles location manager 193 5000009
Mable Lawson-McCrary Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Nita Boyum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Lisa Bradley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
David Sander Location Assistant Cincinnati location assistant 120947 5000013
Kitty Olisky Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dulce Gonzales Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Yuri Farrant Director of Photography director of water photography 120780 6000003
Jeff Barklage Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bruce Benedict Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Guy Bee Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Billy Holdson Camera film loader 120798 6000007
Philip Dann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
John O'Connor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Barry Congrove Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Annie McEveety Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
James Kjelland Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Kevin Boyd Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000013
Edward DiMuzio Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Jim Sheldon Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Harry Miller Editor film editor 172 7000001
Marcelo Sansevieri Editor film editor 172 7000002
Martin Bram Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Kimberly Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Karen Bowman Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Mary Skweres Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
David Feldman Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
John Bick Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Stewart Copeland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stewart Copeland Music drums 120781 8000002
Blake Moulin Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Michael Thompson Music guitar 120781 8000004
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Budd Carr Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Michael Andreas Performer Trumpet 120819 8000007
Brian Wilson Song ("California Girls") 120859 8000008
Michel Rubini Song song producer 120859 8000009
Roger Waters Song n/a 120859 8000010
Mark Moulin Song n/a 120859 8000011
Morris Levy Song ("Stranger Blues") 120859 8000012
Elmore James Song ("Stranger Blues") 120859 8000013
Clarence Lewis Song ("Stranger Blues") 120859 8000014
Robbie Nevil Song ("My Love is Good Enough") 120859 8000015
Steve Dubin Song ("My Love is Good Enough") 120859 8000016
Marc Bonilla Song n/a 120859 8000017
Johnny Diesel Song ("Never Miss Your Water" "Tip of My Tongue") 120859 8000018
Danny Tate Song ("Never Miss Your Water" "Tip of My Tongue") 120859 8000019
Fred Fairbrass Song ("I'm Too Sexy") 120859 8000020
Richard Fairbrass Song ("I'm Too Sexy") 120859 8000021
Rob Manzoli Song ("I'm Too Sexy") 120859 8000022
Nick Mundy Song ("Try My Love") 120859 8000023
Whitfield Crane Song ("Busy Bee") 120859 8000024
Condell Crockett Song ("Busy Bee") 120859 8000025
Klaus Eichstadt Song ("Busy Bee") 120859 8000026
Dave Fortman Song ("Busy Bee") 120859 8000027
Mark Davis Song ("Busy Bee") 120859 8000028
Jimmy D'Anda Song ("Mine") 120859 8000029
Mick Sweda Song ("Mine") 120859 8000030
Marq Torien Song ("Mine") 120859 8000031
Lonnie Vencent Song ("Mine") 120859 8000032
Michel Rubini Song Performer ("California Girls") 120788 8000033
Roger Waters Song Performer ("What God Wants, Part I") 120788 8000034
Mark Moulin Song Performer ("Guitar Hero") 120788 8000035
Kirk Moulin Song Performer ("Guitar Hero") 120788 8000036
Ric Craig Song Performer ("Guitar Hero") 120788 8000037
Jeremy Jordan Song Performer ("My Love is Good Enough" "Try My Love") 120788 8000039
Marc Bonilla Song Performer ("Afterburner") 120788 8000040
John Myhre Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Kasch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lowell Huff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Thomas Paul Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Peter Mitchel Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Julie Smith Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Mike Thurman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Kathy Budas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Robert Ulrich Casting n/a 179 10000001
Eric Dawson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Carol Kritzer Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Scott Genkinger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Anita Daugherty Location Casting Cincinnati casting 120864 10000005
Cynthia Bashore Location Casting Cincinnati casting assistant 120864 10000006
Jack White Technical Advisor hockey technical advisor 537 12000001
Abigail Murray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Piper Hair Stylist head hair stylist 120799 13000002
Amy Schmiederer Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000003
Cindy Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Jennifer Young Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Elana Fisher Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Donnie McFinley Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Valerie Zielonka Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Tommy Goodwin ADR ADR/foley mixer 120912 14000001
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR/foley recordist 120912 14000002
G Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Peter Brancaccio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Betty Burkhart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Elizabeth Kenton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Lisa Wolf Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Paul Coogan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Tom Hammond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Kurt Forshager Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Bill Benton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Dane Davis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Christopher Sheldon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Dane Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Todd Tood Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Kini Kay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Zig Gron Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Charles Ritter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000024
Thomas Cook Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Spook James Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
R Clancey Grip n/a 365 15000003
John McEveety Grip n/a 365 15000004
Fred Westerbeck Grip n/a 365 15000005
Fred Winney Grip n/a 365 15000006
Daniel Eccleston Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Walter Bithell Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Paul Olsen Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jordan Valenti Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tommy Walker Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Sean Eccleston Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Todd Griffith Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Shauna Kroen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Monica Muehlhause-Horn Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Chris Edwards Stunt Man Mitchell skating double 121002 19000001
Steve Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Katie Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Paul Leduc Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cole McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jimmy Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kevin Swigert Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Martin Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ursula Brauner Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
James Gelarden Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
David Ryan Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John McFarlane Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Richard Womack Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Frederic Perrin Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Eddy Avni Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Kelly Books Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Phill Norman Titles title design 120825 23000001
Kim Larsen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Richard Robles Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Robbie Beck Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Maggi Poorman Props n/a 120817 24000004
Everett Shaw Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000001
Jody Kreinbrink Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Mike Kreinbrink Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
John Schramm Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000004
Hayley Hsu Production production staff 120824 25000005
Barry Kirschner Production production staff 120824 25000006
Annabel Plageman Production production staff 120824 25000007
Mary Seguin Production production staff 120824 25000008
Fredo Donatelli Production production staff 120824 25000009
Jackie Phlipot Production production staff 120824 25000010
Susan Stonelake Production production staff 120824 25000011
S Weathersby Production production staff 120824 25000012
Ian Martin Medic n/a 120966 25000013
Troy Blome Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Pablo Prietto Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Linda Raths Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000016
Kenneth Alexander Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000017
Sarah Young Other buyer 120795 26000001
Jeff Crowe Other scenic charge 120795 26000002
Spartan Castiglioni Other recordist 120795 26000003
Ara Ashjian Other recordist 120795 26000004
Dennis Johnson Other recordist 120795 26000005
Robert Shands Other recordist 120795 26000006
Jim Brown Other police coordinator 120795 26000007
Pat Parnell Other rollerblade coordinator 120795 26000008
Jeff Seitz Other score mixer 120795 26000009
Judd Miller Other evi 120795 26000010
Lori Holladay Thanks n/a 121115 26000011
Jan Wolterman Thanks n/a 121115 26000012
Tristan Whalley Publicity international publicist 120789 29000001
Kari Messina Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
When his parents move to Australia for six months, a California teenager is sent to Cincinnati to live with his nerdy relatives in a seemingly foreign culture.