Shanghai Noon (2000)

Shanghai Noon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Action, Period, Western
Keywords buddy, martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
  • The things they say:
    By: WENN.com October 27, 2013 9:52pm GMT+0000

    The things they say:

  • Lucy Liu on Quentin Tarantino: 'He's a Big Fan of 'Shanghai Noon''
    By: Matt Patches November 04, 2012 12:16pm GMT+0000

    The 'Man with the Iron Fists' star talks her life as a female action star.

  • Shanghai Noon Review
    By:

    It's a Jackie Chan movie. It's a western. It's a comedy. In other words, there's a little something here for everybody. And if you don't mind all the recycled clichés, it's a lot of fun.

  • Failure to Launch Review
    By:

    Failure to Launch thankfully doesn’t live up to its title. Bolstered by some quirky performances, it actually takes off in a surprisingly engaging way.

  • THE COMING BOX OFFICE WEEKEND (MAY 26-29, 2000) AND MEMORIAL DAY HISTORY
    By: Martin Grove March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    Most moviegoers' mission Memorial Day weekend will be to see Paramount's "Mission: Impossible 2." The PG-13-rated action adventure sequel -- known for short as "M:I-2" -- got off to a flying start with its Wednesday opening to $12.5 million at a record-setting 3,653 theaters ($3,422 per theater). "It's a 37% first choice in the tracking," an insider points out, predicting blockbuster business for the long holiday weekend. Looking back, he adds, the original "Mission" was a 27% first choic

  • Box Office Analysis: Feb. 16
    By: Kit Bowen February 16, 2003 4:46pm GMT+0000

    Box Office Analysis Feb. 16 Daredevil How To Lose a Guy in 10 Days Chicago The Jungle Book 2 Shanghai Knights The Recruit Final Destination 2 Deliver Us From Eva Kangaroo Jack About Schmidt

  • Box Office Analysis: Feb. 9
    By: Guylaine Cadorette February 07, 2003 4:10pm GMT+0000

    Box Office Analysis for February 9, 2003. How To Lose a Guy in 10 days, Shanghai Knights, Chicago, The Recruit, Final Destination 2, Deliver Us From Eva, Kangaroo Jack, Biker Boyz, Darkness Falls, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers

  • Shanghai Knights Review
    By:

    No matter how ridiculous and inconsistent Shanghai Knights gets, marveling at Chan's acrobatics and laughing at Wilson's sardonic one-liners is still worth the price of admission.

  • Box Office Analysis: Sept. 29
    By: Martin Grove September 29, 2002 1:42pm GMT+0000

    Box Office Analysis: Sept. 29 - Sweet Home Alabama The Tuxedo Barbershop My Big Fat Greek Wedding Signs Stealing Harvard Ballistic: Ecks vs Sever One Hour Photo Swimfan

  • Box Office Analysis: May 26
    By: Martin Grove May 26, 2002 11:13am GMT+0000

    Martin Grove's analysis of the Memorial Day weekend box office, May 2002.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jackie Chan Actor Chon Wang 1 1000001
Owen Wilson Actor Roy O'Bannon 1 1000002
Lucy Liu Actor Princess Pei Pei 1 1000003
Brandon Merrill Actor Indian Wife 'Falling Leaves' 1 1000004
Roger Yuan Actor Lo Fong 1 1000005
Xander Berkeley Actor Van Cleef 1 1000006
Cui Hi Actor Imperial Guard 1 1000007
Eric Chen Actor Imperial Guard 1 1000008
Walton Goggins Actor Wallace 1 1000009
Adrien Dorval Actor Blue 1 1000010
Rafael Baez Actor Vasquez 1 1000011
Stacy Grant Actor Hooker in Distress 1 1000012
Kate Luyben Actor Fifi 1 1000013
Jason Connery Actor Andrews 1 1000014
Henry O Actor Royal Interpreter 1 1000015
Russell Badger Actor Sioux Chief 1 1000016
Simon Baker Actor Little Feather 1 1000017
Cliff Solomon Actor Medicine Man 1 1000018
Alan Peterson Actor Saddle Rock Sheriff 1 1000019
Rad Daly Actor Saddle Rock Deputy 1 1000020
Lee Bamberry Actor Van Cleef Deputy 1 1000021
Stephen Strachan Actor Van Cleef Deputy 1 1000022
Tim Koetting Actor Van Cleef Deputy 1 1000023
Rick Ash Actor Jedadiah 1 1000024
Valerie Planche Actor Jedadiah's Wife 1 1000025
Tom Heaton Actor Saloon Bartender 1 1000026
James Baker Actor Saloon Gambler 1 1000027
Jim Sheild Actor Saloon Gambler 1 1000028
Mike Mitchell Actor Saloon Gambler 1 1000029
Shayne Wyler Actor Saloon Gambler 1 1000030
Ben Salter Actor Saddle Rock Townsfolk 1 1000031
Terry King Actor Saddle Rock Townsfolk 1 1000032
Michele Fansett Actor Saddle Rock Townsfolk 1 1000033
Joyce Doolittle Actor Carson City Townsfolk 1 1000034
Randy Birch Actor Carson City Townsfolk 1 1000035
Andrew Krivanek Actor Carson City Townsfolk 1 1000036
Chrisopher Hunt Actor Apothecary Shopkeeper 1 1000037
Jody Thompson Actor Margie 1 1000038
Eliza Murbach Actor Dream Sequence Hooker 1 1000039
Kendall Saunders Actor Dream Sequence Hooker 1 1000040
Jenafor Ryane Actor Dream Sequence Hooker 1 1000041
Andrew Bosch Actor Train Passenger 1 1000042
Christy Greene Actor Train Passenger 1 1000043
Brian Gromoff Actor Train Passenger 1 1000044
Jim Finkbeiner Actor Train Passenger 1 1000045
Chang Tseng Actor Pei Pei's Father 1 1000046
Sherman Chao Actor Emperor's Cousin 1 1000047
Regent Or Actor Emperor 1 1000048
John Heywood Actor Saloon Cowboy 1 1000049
Harold Courchene Actor Saloon Cowboy 1 1000050
George Exelby Actor Saloon Cowboy 1 1000051
John Glawson Actor Saloon Cowboy 1 1000052
Howard Rothschild Actor Drunken Doctor 1 1000053
Michael Auger Actor Chief's Entourage 1 1000054
Stan Isadore Actor Chief's Entourage 1 1000055
Wacey Labelle Actor Chief's Entourage 1 1000056
Sam Simon Actor Chief's Entourage 1 1000057
Tong Lung Actor Chinese Worker 1 1000058
Grace Lu Actor Chinese Worker 1 1000059
Elise Lew Actor Chinese Worker 1 1000060
Melvin Skales Actor Hangman 1 1000061
May Louie Actor Opera Singer 1 1000062
Ted Lim Actor Opera Singer 1 1000064
Henry Louie Actor Opera Singer 1 1000067
Jimmy Carver Actor Bordello Doorman 1 1000068
Dallas Dorchester Actor Blind Driver 1 1000069
Jason Glass Actor Blind Driver 1 1000070
Lisa Stafford Actor Blond on Train 1 1000071
Yu Rong-Guang Actor Imperial Guard 1 1000072
Tom Dey Director n/a 2 2000001
EJ Foerster Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Barber Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jonathan Glickman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jackie Chan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Willie Chan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Solon So Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ned Dowd Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jules Daly Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Bruce Moriarty Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Alfred Gough Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Miles Millar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Marc Hyman Screenplay (punch-ups) 120778 4000003
Kevin Reidy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Roscorla Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Andrew Francis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Charles Wang Line Producer (China) 161 5000004
Brian Parker Production Manager (Canada) 305 5000005
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jon Lind Assistant Director (Canada) 163 5000007
Howard Rothschild Assistant Director (Canada) 163 5000008
Glenn Dreher Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Michelle Fitzpatrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jenny Murray Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000012
Michael Johannson Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000013
Jonathan Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
David Klohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Katherine Ringer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Rino Pace Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Michele Patsula Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Kaayla Ryane Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Robert Moldavon Production Coordinator (The Secret Lab) 162 5000021
Doug Nicol Location Assistant trainee location manager 120947 5000022
Scott Whitman Location Assistant trainee location manager 120947 5000023
Paige Palmer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Jill Heather Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Tammy Riehl Assistant Production Coordinator trainee production coordinator 192 5000026
J Wotton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Dan Mindel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Clothier Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Joel Ransom Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Paul Edwards Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Armin Matter Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Jim Farrell Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000006
James Mann Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000007
Ron Peterson Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000008
Jim Sleeper Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000009
Aaron Pazanti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Paul Guenette Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
S Strembitsky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Andrew Peart Video Playback n/a 505 6000013
Julie Garceau Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Brent Barrett Video video technician 120800 6000015
Douglas Curran Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Jonathan Wenk Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
David Lourie Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
John Connor Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000020
Dean Heselden Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000021
Timothy Spencer Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000022
Mick Lipohar Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000023
Kevin Haverty Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000024
Jim Clare Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000025
Kirk Chiswell Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000026
Brigette Bennett Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000027
Richard Chew Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alex Gibson Editor temp track editor 172 7000002
Joseph Yanuzzi Editor visual effects editor(The Secret Lab) 172 7000003
Daniel Arkin Editor visual effects editor(The Secret Lab) 172 7000004
Billy Weber Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Kevin Nolting Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Liv Torgerson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Lara Johnston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Chad Glastonbury Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Richard Molina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Leslie Langs Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Randy Edelman Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
John LaSandra Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Ralph Ferraro Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Simon Boswell Song n/a 120859 8000008
Billy Gibbons Song ("La Grange") 120859 8000009
Dusty Hill Song ("La Grange") 120859 8000010
Frank Beard Song ("La Grange") 120859 8000011
R Ritchie Song songs("Cowboy" "Yeah, Yeah, Yeah") 120859 8000012
John Travis Song ("Cowboy") 120859 8000013
Matthew Shafer Song songs("Cowboy" "Yeah, Yeah, Yeah") 120859 8000014
Jim Trombly Song songs("Cowboy" "Yeah, Yeah, Yeah") 120859 8000015
Keith Nichols Song n/a 120859 8000016
Steven Tyler Song ("Back in the Saddle Again") 120859 8000017
Joe Perry Song ("Back in the Saddle Again") 120859 8000018
Simon Boswell Song Performer ("A-Maje-Cumbe") 120788 8000019
Keith Nichols Song Performer ("Blackjack Rag") 120788 8000022
Peter Hampton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bryony Foster Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brandt Gordon Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jeffrey Ginn Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Ron Ashmore Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000006
Serge Genitempo Scenic Artist paint coordinator/lead scenic artist 745 9000007
Stephen Peterman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
Cynthia La Jeunesse Lead Person n/a 120957 9000009
Rand Sagers Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Susan Turner-Cray Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Jo-Anne Shaw Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Corrie Neyrinck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Terry Gunvordahl Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Tracey Baryski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Matthew Barry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nancy Keyes Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lynne Carrow Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Susan Brouse Casting Associate (British Columbia) 160 10000004
Deborah Green Casting Associate (Alberta) 160 10000005
Louise Mackiewicz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Marcy Dichter Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Lynn Pople Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Ben Tsui Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Isabel Bloor Supervisor set supervisor costumes 120845 11000001
Diana Weng Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Alex Green Advisor gun & whip coach(The Secret Lab) 120821 12000002
Lizzie McGovern Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jean Rosone Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Gayle Franklin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Paul Lavigne Costume Supervisor on-set costume supervisor 120895 13000005
Jackie Cheng Costumes costumer(for Jackie Chan) 120828 13000006
Franca Belcastro Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000007
James Brown Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Sharon Li Po Lin Hair Stylist (for Jackie Chan) 120799 13000009
Debra Planidin-Turcios Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000010
Ann Pala Makeup Artist (for Owen Wilson) 120801 13000011
Michael Carr Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Rita Ciccozzi Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000013
Barbara Zaseybida Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000014
Rosalina DaSilva Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000015
Kira Edmunds ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Monique Salvato ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
David Horner ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Scott Schmidt ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Jeff Hamon ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Brad Hillman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Kimberly Harris ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000009
John Pantages ADR Voice Casting (The Background) 2515 14000010
Al Silverman ADR Voice Casting (The Background) 2515 14000011
Ann Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Mark Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000021
Andy D'Addario Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Tim Chau Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Tom Dahl Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
Dean Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000025
Tim Chau Sound Design sound design & supervising sound editor 120905 14000026
Jim Brookshire Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Nils Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Dave Kern Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Nancy MacLeod Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
David Lee Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000032
Elton Ahi Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000033
Don Malouf Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000034
Carmen Baker Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000035
Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert McCleery Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Burton Kuchera Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Randal Tambling Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
B Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Ivan Hawkes Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Jim Craig Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Lee Rempel Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Ron Forward Dolly Grip "A" camera dolly grip 264 15000009
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip "B" camera dolly grip 264 15000010
Sui-Fan Wong Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000011
Monty Montgomery Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Charles Koetke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Gordon Schmidt Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000014
John Williams Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000015
Christopher Sprague Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000016
April Janow Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
C'Nedra Al'Thor Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Susan Holzman Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Karen Castro Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000004
Abraham Park Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Jill Hahn Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Dan Palmer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Brandon Hollyer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Tony Wohlgeniuth Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Brent Woolsey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tom Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jim Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Joe Dodds Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Roger Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chad Cosgrave Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Shawn Orr Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Greg Schlosser Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Charles Andre Stunts n/a 240 19000017
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Reg Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ron Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Trish Schill Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Kim Weisner Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jerri Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Ross Wideman Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Sonny Clegg Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Robin Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Benoit Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Juddson Linn Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Larry Lam Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Rod Kruski Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Barry Penney Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Patrick Richards Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Kris Rurka Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Keith Humphrey Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Randy Birch Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Brett Kuyten Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Greg Huthersall Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Buddy Hamilton Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Buck Hamilton Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Allan Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Greg Holem Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Blake Schlosser Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Jim Randle Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Michael Vezina Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Andy Cheng Stunts assistant stunt choreographer(Jackie Chan Group) 240 19000054
Andy Chang Stunts assistant stunt choreographer(Jackie Chan Group) 240 19000055
Bradley Allan Stunts assistant stunt choreographer(Jackie Chan Group) 240 19000056
Lynn Patterson Wrangler wrangler captain(The Secret Lab) 121018 20000001
Lynda Skene Wrangler wrangler office coordinator(The Secret Lab) 121018 20000002
Claude Chausse Animal Trainer horse trainer(The Secret Lab) 120962 20000003
John Scott Animal Wrangler head wrangler(The Secret Lab) 120863 20000004
Ross Wideman Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000005
Bruce Robinson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Chantal Teasdale Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jim Kennedy Craft Service aid/craft service 120903 22000002
Tim Landry Visual Effects Supervisor (The Secret Lab) 249 23000001
Neil Trifunovich Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Kevin Mathews Effects Supervisor wire effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Mike Dale Visual Effects model maker 419 23000004
David McCullough Visual Effects visual effects producer(The Secret Lab/visual effects) 419 23000005
Robert Arvin Visual Effects digital artist(The Secret Lab) 419 23000006
Chris Biggs Visual Effects digital artist(The Secret Lab) 419 23000007
Kyle Healey Visual Effects digital artist(The Secret Lab) 419 23000008
Warren Farina Visual Effects model shop coordinator(The Secret Lab) 419 23000009
John Hoffman Visual Effects model maker(The Secret Lab) 419 23000010
Jim Key Visual Effects model maker(The Secret Lab) 419 23000011
Eric Krogh Visual Effects model maker(The Secret Lab) 419 23000012
Stan Orman Visual Effects model maker(The Secret Lab) 419 23000013
Dennis Schultz Visual Effects model maker(The Secret Lab) 419 23000014
Gordon Seitz Visual Effects model maker(The Secret Lab) 419 23000015
Richard Slifka Visual Effects model maker(The Secret Lab) 419 23000016
George Trimmer Visual Effects model maker(The Secret Lab) 419 23000017
Mike Sweeney Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000018
Kevin Downey Visual Effects optical & digital line-up 419 23000019
Ed Easter Visual Effects optical & digital line-up 419 23000020
Pat Kenly Visual Effects optical & digital line-up 419 23000021
William Koshowany Visual Effects optical & digital line-up 419 23000022
Beth Block Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000023
Leeway Chang Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000024
Michael Curtis Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000025
Van Luong Visual Effects digital system administrator 419 23000026
Bill Shook Visual Effects digital system administrator 419 23000027
Pamela Poole Effects Coordinator effects office coordinator 120917 23000028
Catherine Leighton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Rosychuk Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jimmy Chow Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jason Eskeland Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Marlena Thomas Assistant executive assistant(to Roger Birnbaum) 120820 25000001
Carol Bjornestad Assistant (to Gary Barber) 120820 25000002
Kelly Balfe Assistant (to Jonathan Glickman) 120820 25000003
Sumiko Yahagi Assistant (to Jackie Chan) 120820 25000004
Paul Andreovski Assistant (to Jackie Chan) 120820 25000005
David Carey Assistant (to Tom Dey) 120820 25000006
Kelly Williams Assistant (to Jules Daly) 120820 25000007
Barbara Friest Assistant payroll assistant 120820 25000008
Dayle Simpson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
D Robinson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Alfie Creighton Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Coleman Robinson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Kaari Autry Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Sandra Baird Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000014
Tony Meininger Transportation model shop department manager(The Secret Lab) 120992 25000015
Mike Lowe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Drew Sparacino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Cori Cimolino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Chris Bedford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Keith Ritchie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Leon Braun Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
John Kerr Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Sean Finnan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Kym Trowell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Kimberley Zaharko Production n/a 120824 25000025
Jason Hudak Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000026
Frank Blasetti Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000027
Jackie Chan Other from idea 120795 26000001
Steve Kohler Other recordist 120795 26000002
Robert Trevino Other set foreman 120795 26000003
Clive Beard Other technician 120795 26000004
Peter Skehan Other technician 120795 26000005
Paul Deely Other engineer/fabricator 120795 26000006
P Benediktson Other fabricator/technician 120795 26000007
Cameron Waldbauer Other fabricator 120795 26000008
Rodney Curry Other set foreman 120795 26000009
Alan Poole Other shop foreman 120795 26000010
George Griffiths Other horse painter 120795 26000011
Mike Solecki Other train coordinator 120795 26000012
Viola Cli Other payroll clerk 120795 26000013
Matt Watson Other data management(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000014
Chantal Teasdale Other aid 120795 26000015
Stephen Pelluet Other scoring crew 120795 26000016
Andrew Dudman Other scoring crew 120795 26000017
Tim Malone Other scoring crew 120795 26000018
Jill Tengan Other scoring crew 120795 26000019
Marc Hyman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Murray Ord Special Thanks (The Alberta Film Commission) 120874 26000021
Lee Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Acrobatic Chinese Imperial Guard Chon Wang comes to America to rescue beautiful, kidnapped Princess Pei Pei. Upon transporting her ransom, Chon finds himself on the very train that Roy O'Bannon, an outlaw of dubious competence, plans to rob. They reluctantly become partners when faced with bad-seed Marshall Van Cleef who'd rather neither one of them make it off the train alive.