Batman Forever (1995)

Batman Forever
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Crime, Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords Batman (Tim Burton/Joel Schumacher), comic book, franchise, superhero
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Val Kilmer Actor Batman/Bruce Wayne 1 1000001
Tommy Jones Actor Harvey "Two-Face" Dent 1 1000002
Jim Carrey Actor The Riddler/Edward Nygma 1 1000003
Nicole Kidman Actor Chase Meridian 1 1000004
Chris O'Donnell Actor Robin/Dick Grayson 1 1000005
Michael Gough Actor Alfred the Butler 1 1000006
Pat Hingle Actor Police Commissioner James Gordon 1 1000007
Debi Mazar Actor Spice 1 1000008
Drew Barrymore Actor Sugar 1 1000009
Ed Begley Actor Fred Stickley 1 1000010
Elizabeth Sanders Actor Gossip Gerty 1 1000011
Rene Auberjonois Actor Dr Burton 1 1000012
Joe Grifasi Actor Bank Guard 1 1000013
Philip Moon Actor Newscaster 1 1000014
Jessica Tuck Actor Newscaster 1 1000015
Dennis Paladino Actor Crime Boss Moroni 1 1000016
Kimberly Scott Actor Margaret 1 1000017
Michael Chan Actor Executive 1 1000018
Jon Favreau Actor Assistant 1 1000019
Greg Lauren Actor Aide 1 1000020
Ramsey Ellis Actor Young Bruce Wayne 1 1000021
Michael Scranton Actor Thomas Wayne 1 1000022
Eileen Seeley Actor Martha Wayne 1 1000023
David Hodges Actor Shooter 1 1000024
Jack Betts Actor Fisherman 1 1000025
Tim Jackson Actor Municipal Police Guard 1 1000026
Daniel Reichert Actor Ringmaster 1 1000027
Glory Fioramonti Actor Mom Grayson 1 1000028
Larry Lee Actor Dad Grayson 1 1000029
Bruce Roberts Actor Handsome Reporter 1 1000030
George Wallace Actor Mayor 1 1000031
Bob Zmuda Actor Electronic Store Owner 1 1000032
Rebecca Budig Actor Teenage Girl 1 1000033
Don Wilson Actor Gang Leader 1 1000034
Sydney Minckler Actor Teen Gang Member 1 1000035
Maxine Jones Actor Girl on Corner 1 1000036
Terry Ellis Actor Girl on Corner 1 1000037
Cindy Herron Actor Girl on Corner 1 1000038
Dawn Robinson Actor Girl on Corner 1 1000039
Gary Kasper Actor Pilot 1 1000040
Amanda Trees Actor Paparazzi Reporter 1 1000041
Andrea Fletcher Actor Reporter 1 1000042
Ria Coyne Actor Socialite 1 1000043
Jed Curtis Actor Chubby Businessman 1 1000044
William Mesnik Actor Bald Guy 1 1000045
Marga Gomez Actor Journalist 1 1000046
Kelly Vaughn Actor Showgirl 1 1000047
John Fink Actor Deputy 1 1000048
Noby Arden Actor Trapeze Act 1 1000049
Marlene Bologna Actor Trapeze Act 1 1000050
Danny Castle Actor Trapeze Act 1 1000051
Troy Wolfe Actor Trapeze Act 1 1000052
Christopher Caso Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000053
Gary Clayton Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000054
Oscar Dillon Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000055
Keith Graham Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000056
Kevin Grevioux Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000057
Mark Hicks Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000058
Corey Jacoby Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000059
Randy Lamb Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000060
Maurice Lamont Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000061
Sidney Liufau Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000062
Brad Martin Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000063
Deron McBee Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000064
Mario Mugavero Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000065
Joey Nelson Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000066
Jim Palmer Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000067
Robert Pavell Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000068
Pee Piemonte Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000069
Peter Radon Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000070
Francois Rodrigue Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000071
Mike Sabatino Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000072
Ofer Samra Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000073
Matthew Sigloch Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000074
Mike Smith Actor Harvey's Thug 1 1000075
Joel Schumacher Director n/a 2 2000001
David Hogan Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Conrad Palmisano Director 2nd unit director(underwater unit) 2 2000003
Tim Angulo Director (The Chandler Group/miniature photography) 2 2000004
Tim Burton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter MacGregor-Scott Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kurt Williams Producer (The Chandler Group/miniature photography) 3 3000003
Lisa Kelly Producer (Pacific Title) 3 3000004
C Davis Producer (Composite Image Systems) 3 3000005
Les Hunter Producer (Pacific Data Images) 3 3000006
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Uslan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Terry Clotiaux Executive Producer (The Chandler Group/miniature photography) 174 3000009
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (Pacific Title) 174 3000010
Joe Matza Executive Producer (Composite Image Systems) 174 3000011
Mark Franco Executive Producer (The Post Group) 174 3000012
Kevin Messick Co-Producer 2nd unit co-producer 170 3000013
Mitchell Dauterive Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Akiva Goldsman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lee Batchler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Janet Batchler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Bob Kane Screenplay from original("Batman" characters) 120778 4000004
Lee Batchler From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Janet Batchler From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Ralph Burris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jo Knox Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor 307 5000002
Jennifer Bell Production Supervisor visual effects associate production supervisor 307 5000003
Charley Zurian Production Supervisor (Batmobile) 307 5000004
Allen Pike Production Supervisor (Batmobile) 307 5000005
Amy Harrington Production Manager (Warner Brothers imaging technology) 305 5000006
William Elvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Alan Edmisten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Molly Mayeux Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Eric Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Stephen Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jerram Swartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Nick Davis Post-Production Supervisor visual effects post-production supervisor 120796 5000013
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Connie Papineau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Jerry Weil Technical Supervisor (Metrolight Studios) 120853 5000016
Dick Walsh Technical Supervisor (Pacific Data Images) 120853 5000017
Phillipe Bluckman Technical Supervisor (Pacific Data Images) 120853 5000018
Wendy Rogers Technical Supervisor (Pacific Data Images) 120853 5000019
Stephen Goldblatt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Holt Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Ulland Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Liz Radley Video video/computer supervisor 120800 6000005
Les Bernstein Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000006
Bruce Logan Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000007
Pete Romano Photography underwater photography 120835 6000008
Frank Holgate Photography aerial photography 120835 6000009
John Tedesco Lighting theatrical lighting design 798 6000010
Mike Garrett Lighting theatrical lighting design 798 6000011
Dennis Virkler Editor film editor 172 7000001
Miller Drake Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Karey Maltzahn Editor (Composite Image Systems) 172 7000003
Becky Sullivan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kimberly Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Sukey Fontelieu Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Anthony Mich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Elliot Goldenthal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen McLaughlin Music music recordist & mixer 120781 8000002
Joel Iwataki Music music recordist & mixer 120781 8000003
Jonathan Sheffer Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Christopher Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Joe Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Matthias Gohl Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Jolene Cherry Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Les Reed Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Robert Elhai Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Elliot Goldenthal Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
David Olsen Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Bono Song n/a 120859 8000014
Seal Song n/a 120859 8000015
Chris Millar Song ("Smash it UP") 120859 8000016
Raymond Burns Song ("Smash it UP") 120859 8000017
Dave Vanian Song ("Smash it UP") 120859 8000018
Alasdair Ward Song ("Smash it UP") 120859 8000019
Lenny Kravitz Song ("Where Are You Now?") 120859 8000024
Bono Song Performer ("Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me") 120788 8000025
Seal Song Performer ("Kiss From a Rose") 120788 8000026
Barbara Ling Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elise Rowland Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Joseph Lucky Art Director n/a 183 9000004
James Hegedus Art Director visual effects art director 183 9000005
Bob Scifo Art Director (Warner Brothers imaging technology) 183 9000006
James Bayliss Set Designer set design 202 9000007
John Berger Set Designer set design 202 9000008
Sean Haworth Set Designer set design 202 9000009
Peter Kelly Set Designer set design 202 9000010
Gene Nollman Set Designer set design 202 9000011
Brad Ricker Set Designer set design 202 9000012
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer set design 202 9000013
David Ronan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Scott Valdes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Chris Ross Illustrator n/a 600 9000016
Mimi Abers Art Department artist(Pacific Title) 120843 9000017
Patrick Phillips Art Department artist(Pacific Title) 120843 9000018
Olivier Sarda Art Department artist(Pacific Title) 120843 9000019
Greg Rostami Art Department artist(Pacific Title) 120843 9000020
Andrew Mumford Art Department artist(Composite Image Systems) 120843 9000021
Peter Koczera Art Department artist(Composite Image Systems) 120843 9000022
Joni Jacobson Art Department artist(Composite Image Systems) 120843 9000023
Danny Mudgett Art Department artist(Composite Image Systems) 120843 9000024
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Art Department artist(Composite Image Systems) 120843 9000025
Larry Gaynor Art Department Mac artist(Composite Image Systems) 120843 9000026
Yarek Alfer Art Department head sculptor 120843 9000027
Rick Baker Art Department head sculptor(Cinovation) 120843 9000028
Matt Rose Art Department head sculptor crew 120843 9000029
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Emily Schweber Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
David Sosalla Supervisor (Pacific Title) 120845 11000001
Michael Joyce Supervisor model shop supervisor 120845 11000002
John Merritt Supervisor Private Gardens model supervisor(Grant McCune Design) 120845 11000003
Steve Bowen Supervisor compositing supervisor(Composite Image Systems) 120845 11000004
Don Lee Supervisor compositing supervisor(Composite Image Systems) 120845 11000005
Dawn Guinta Supervisor computer imaging supervisor(Composite Image Systems) 120845 11000006
Richard Chung Supervisor (Pacific Data Images) 120845 11000007
Suponwich Somsaman Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120845 11000008
Gregory McMurry Supervisor (Batwing underwater sequence) 120845 11000009
John Scheele Supervisor (Warner Brothers imaging technology) 120845 11000010
Dougles Greenfield Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Bob Kane Consultant project consultant 120784 12000002
Wes Trager Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000003
Bob Yerkes Technical Advisor circus technical advisor 537 12000004
Bob Ringwood Costume Designer costume design 169 13000001
Elaine Maser Costume Designer costume design 169 13000002
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Ve Neill Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Rick Baker Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000005
Fred Stafford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Lee Lemont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Gib Jaffe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Jim Likiowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Steve Richardson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Donald Mitchell Rerecording Mixer sound re-recording mixer 120856 14000010
Frank Montano Rerecording Mixer sound re-recording mixer 120856 14000011
Michael Herbick Rerecording Mixer sound re-recording mixer 120856 14000012
Lance Brown Sound Design n/a 120905 14000013
Frank Kniest Sound Design n/a 120905 14000014
Roland Thai Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
John Leveque Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Don Warner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Jay Nierenberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Richard Yawn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Kim Secrist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Gordon Ecker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000026
Mark Setrakian Animatronics head animatronic designer 121102 19000001
Jurgen Heimann Animatronics n/a 121102 19000002
Winston Elizalde Animatronics n/a 121102 19000003
Mark Hardin Motion Control motion control camera operator(The Chandler Group/miniature photography) 121053 19000004
Jurgen Heimann Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Winston Elizalde Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Jeffrey Gibson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Dick Hancock Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Day Murch Wrangler Batsuit wrangler 121018 20000001
Ed Fincher Wrangler Robin suit wrangler 121018 20000002
John Dykstra Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects head supervisor 249 23000001
Eric Durst Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Boyd Shermis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Andrew Adamson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
David Stump Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000005
Don Baker Effects Supervisor (The Chandler Group/miniature photography) 120866 23000006
Kathy White Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000007
Scott Fisher Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
James Balsam Visual Effects n/a 419 23000009
Larry DeUnger Visual Effects model maker 419 23000010
David Emery Visual Effects model maker 419 23000011
Alan Faucher Visual Effects model maker 419 23000012
Bryson Gerard Visual Effects model maker 419 23000013
Greg Stuhl Visual Effects model maker 419 23000014
Ken Swenson Visual Effects model maker 419 23000015
Jason Kaufman Visual Effects model maker 419 23000016
Smokey Stover Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000017
Monty Shook Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000018
John Eaves Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000019
Clark Schaffer Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000020
Andrew Mumford Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000021
Peter Koczera Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000022
Joni Jacobson Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000023
Danny Mudgett Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000024
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000025
Ron Kallsen Visual Effects digital artist(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000026
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects digital artist(Composite Image Systems) 419 23000027
Peter Sternlicht Visual Effects visual effects compositor(The Post Group) 419 23000028
Teresa Cheng Visual Effects digital effects producer(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000029
James Carson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000030
Robert Consing Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000031
Tim Flattery Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000032
Joseph Griffith Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000033
Sean Hargreaves Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000034
Martin Kline Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000035
David Lowery Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000036
Peter Ramsey Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000037
Oliver Scholl Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000038
Thomas Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000039
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000040
Anthony Goldschmidt Titles title design 120825 23000041
Grant McCune Miniatures miniatures design supervisor 121083 23000042
Mary Locatell Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000043
Lance Hammer CGI Artist CG Cityscape design(Warner Brothers imaging technology) 120986 23000044
Curtis Auspuerger CGI Artist CG Cityscape design(Warner Brothers imaging technology) 120986 23000045
Syd Dutton Animator illusion art 483 23000046
Bill Taylor Animator illusion art(special visual effects) 483 23000047
Raman Hui Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000048
Craig Ring Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000049
Apurva Shah Animator technical animator(Pacific Data Images) 483 23000050
Drew Olbrich Animator technical animator(Pacific Data Images) 483 23000051
Brian Callier Animator computer animation 483 23000052
David Watkinson Animator computer animation 483 23000053
Joseph Thibo Production 2nd unit 120824 25000001
Peter Gulla Production 2nd unit 120824 25000002
Mark Van Loon Production 2nd unit 120824 25000003
Jennifer Scheer Other coordinator(Pacific Title) 120795 26000001
Richard Martinez Other electronic score 120795 26000002
John Griffin Other marine coordinator 120795 26000003
Synopsis
As two new forces of evil--Two-Face, formerly known as District Attorney Harvey Dent until a courtroom accident left him disfigured by chance and fueled by vengeance, and the Riddler, who was previously Edward Nygma, an overlooked employee of Wayne Enterprises before his transformation into the most quizzical and dangerous of tricksters--join together to overtake the minds of Gotham's citizens and destroy Batman, their mutual enemy. In return for financing the mass production of his devious mind-controlling invention, the Riddler commits to helping Two-Face solve the biggest mystery of all--who is Batman?--not knowing that Two-Face's caped quarry and his own rival, billionaire philanthropist Bruce Wayne, are one and the same.