Air America (1990)

Air America
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords airplane, buddy, Vietnam War
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mel Gibson Actor Gene 1 1000001
Robert Downey Actor Billy 1 1000002
Nancy Travis Actor Corinne Landreaux 1 1000003
Ken Jenkins Actor Major Donald Lemond 1 1000004
David Grant Actor Rob Diehl 1 1000005
Lane Smith Actor Senator Davenport 1 1000006
Art LaFleur Actor Jack Neely 1 1000007
Ned Eisenberg Actor Pirelli 1 1000008
Marshall Bell Actor OV 1 1000009
David Bowe Actor Saunders 1 1000010
Burt Kwouk Actor General Lu Soong 1 1000011
Tim Thomerson Actor Babo 1 1000012
Harvey Jason Actor Nino 1 1000013
Sinjai Hongthai Actor Gene's Wife 1 1000014
Natta Nantatanti Actor Gene's Daughter 1 1000015
Purin Panichpan Actor Gene's Son 1 1000016
Yani Tramod Actor Gene's Brother-in-Law 1 1000017
Chanarong Suwanapa Actor Kwahn 1 1000018
Chet Vimol Actor Tribal Warrior 1 1000019
Wasan Uttamayodhin Actor Nightclub Singer 1 1000020
Meesak Naakkarat Actor Nightclub Singer 1 1000021
Ernie Lively Actor Truck Driver 1 1000022
Burke Byrnes Actor Recruiter 1 1000023
Greg Kean Actor DJ 1 1000024
Roger Welty Actor Ambassador 1 1000025
Roger Spottiswoode Director n/a 2 2000001
Garth Craven Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Vic Armstrong Director n/a 2 2000003
Daniel Melnick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mario Kassar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Vajna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Eskow Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Allen Shapiro Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
John Eskow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Rush Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Christopher Robbins Source Material (from novel) ("Air America") 120793 4000003
Gerry Levy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Hamburger Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles) 182 5000002
Paul Lawrence Unit Manager (aerial unit) 120832 5000003
Michael Kagan Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Basil Somner Production Manager production manager 2nd unit 305 5000005
Asher Gat Production Manager production manager 2nd unit 305 5000006
Albert Shapiro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Terry Madden Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000008
Charlie Sungkawess Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000009
Artist Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Callum McDougall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Sampol Sungkawes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Sampol Sungkawes Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000013
Chris Brock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Mike Katzin Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000015
Marcia Gay Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000016
Abhijati Jusakul Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000017
Brian Senechal Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000018
Mark Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Cherdpong Laoyont Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
S Worakit Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Michael Sloan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Asher Gat Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Robin Hollister Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Eitan Alon Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Pairoj Rojlertjanya Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Frawley Becker Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000027
Angela Noakes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Sue Field Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000029
Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor (aerial unit) 191 5000030
Nancy Hansen Script Supervisor (Los Angeles) 191 5000031
Noori Dehnahi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000032
Patsy DeLord Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Kanokporn Tang Production Coordinator (Bangkok) 162 5000034
Suwimon Petcharayutporn Production Coordinator (Thailand) 162 5000035
Edna Rosen-Vaux Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000036
Sally Pardo Production Coordinator (United Kingdom) 162 5000037
Christine Baer Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000038
Pamela Poitier Location Assistant location manager assistant(Los Angeles) 120947 5000039
Somchai Santirangkun Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000040
Phongtada Duham Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000041
Tongsa Deohchock Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000042
Phao Chailer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000043
Srita Cheaodee Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000044
Yo Sripraser Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000045
Ronnie Chong DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000046
Greg Smith Assistant Unit Manager (aerial unit) 313 5000047
Richard Lair Assistant Unit Manager (aerial unit) 313 5000048
Efi Gat Assistant Production Coordinator production coordinator assistant 2nd unit 192 5000049
Roger Deakins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robin Browne Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Robin Browne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mike Frift Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000006
Ken Worringham Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000007
Adam Dale Camera Operator (aerial unit) 239 6000008
David Nowell Camera Operator (aerial--Los Angeles) 239 6000009
David Nowell Camera Operator (aerial unit) 239 6000010
Jerry Callaway Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000011
Paul Pollard Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000012
Richard Turner Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000013
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000014
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator (Los Angeles) 232 6000015
Keith Thomas Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000016
Simon Mills Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000017
Bob Bridges Camera clapper loader 2nd unit 120798 6000018
David Jones Camera clapper loader 2nd unit 120798 6000019
Nigel Gorham Camera camera maintenance 120798 6000020
Tama Takahashi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000021
Malcolm Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000022
Scott Fuller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000023
Joseph Ponticelle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000024
Craig Asato Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000025
Jamie Hitchcock Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000026
Richmond Cogswell Video Assist/Playback video assistant(Los Angeles) 120899 6000027
Robert Toft Video video operator 120800 6000028
Yoav Erez Video video operator 2nd unit 120800 6000029
Daniel Craven Video video operator 2nd unit 120800 6000030
Rob Olckenson Video video operator(United Kingdom) 120800 6000031
Frank Connor Photography stills 120835 6000032
Merie Wallace Photography stills(Los Angeles) 120835 6000033
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000034
Robert Stanley Camera Assistant Steadicam operator assistant 120867 6000035
Scott Fuller Camera Assistant (aerial unit) 120867 6000036
Rittikorn Manonom Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000037
Sompong Angkatawiwat Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000038
Ritikron Manonoi Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000039
Fraser Taggart Camera Assistant (aerial unit) 120867 6000040
John Marzano Camera Assistant (aerial unit) 120867 6000041
Henk Prins Camera Assistant (aerial unit) 120867 6000042
Severin Woxholt Camera Assistant (aerial unit) 120867 6000043
Samroy Paipak Camera Assistant camera grip assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000044
Niwat Saiyad Camera Assistant camera grip assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000045
John Bloom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lois Freeman-Fox Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Hodgson Editor optical effects editor 172 7000003
Brian Ralph Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Paul Hodgson Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Bill Henry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tim Craig Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ariel Nachman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Tristan Brighty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Stephen Evans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Antonia Van Drimmelen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Charles Gross Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dennis Sands Music music score recording 120781 8000002
Ed Cherney Music music engineer 120781 8000003
Scott McPherson Music music engineer 120781 8000004
Bruce Barris Music music engineer 120781 8000005
Jeff Rach Music music engineer 120781 8000006
Brett Swain Music music engineer 120781 8000007
Duane Seykora Music music engineer 120781 8000008
Celest Ray Music music clearance 120781 8000009
Bruce Nazarian Music Arranger synclavier programming 121019 8000010
Ken Watson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
A Akimoto Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000012
Curtis Roush Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000013
Thomas Milano Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000014
Becky Mancuso Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Timothy Sexton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Dan Hartman Song ("Free Ride") 120859 8000017
The Doors Song ("Love Me Two Times") 120859 8000018
Roger Cook Song ("Long Cool Woman in a Black Dress") 120859 8000019
Allan Clarke Song ("Long Cool Woman in a Black Dress") 120859 8000020
Roger Greenway Song ("Long Cool Woman in a Black Dress") 120859 8000021
Sky Saxon Song ("Pushin' Too Hard") 120859 8000023
Smokey Robinson Song ("Get Ready") 120859 8000024
Donald Fagen Song ("Do It Again") 120859 8000025
Walter Becker Song ("Do It Again") 120859 8000026
Eddie Holland Song ("Baby, I Need Your Lovin'") 120859 8000027
Lamont Dozier Song ("Baby, I Need Your Lovin'") 120859 8000028
Brian Holland Song ("Baby, I Need Your Lovin'") 120859 8000029
John Phillip Song ("California Dreamin'") 120859 8000030
Michelle Gilliam Song ("California Dreamin'") 120859 8000031
Bob Nolan Song songs("Tumbling Tumbleweeds" "One More Ride") 120859 8000032
Dewey Bunnell Song ("Horse With No Name") 120859 8000033
John Fogerty Song ("Run Through the Jungle") 120859 8000034
Carl Smith Song ("Rescue Me") 120859 8000035
Raynard Miner Song ("Rescue Me") 120859 8000036
Mick Jagger Song ("Gimme Shelter") 120859 8000037
Keith Richards Song ("Gimme Shelter") 120859 8000038
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Come Fly With Me") 120859 8000039
Sammy Cahn Song ("Come Fly With Me") 120859 8000040
Edgar Winter Song Performer ("Free Ride") 120788 8000041
Rick Derringer Song Performer ("Free Ride") 120788 8000042
Charlie Sexton Song Performer ("Long Cool Woman in a Black Dress") 120788 8000044
B. B. King Song Performer ("Right Place Wrong Time") 120788 8000045
Bonnie Raitt Song Performer ("Right Place Wrong Time") 120788 8000046
Steely Dan Song Performer ("Do It Again") 120788 8000049
America Song Performer ("Horse With No Name") 120788 8000053
Fontella Bass Song Performer ("Rescue Me") 120788 8000055
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Gimme Shelter") 120788 8000056
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("Come Fly With Me") 120788 8000057
Allan Cameron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Fred Carter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cricket Rowland Set Decorator (Los Angeles) 165 9000003
Tony Reading Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Steve Spence Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Cate Bangs Art Director art direction(Los Angeles) 183 9000006
Frank Anderson Swing Gang (Los Angeles) 434 9000007
Thaweesak Sirikarunwong Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
Charles Nixon Lead Person leadman(Los Angeles) 120957 9000009
Dennis Bosher Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000010
Chaiyan (Lek) Chunsuttiwat Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000011
Giles Masters Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 2nd unit 315 9000012
Martin Asbury Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000013
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Patsy Pollock Casting n/a 179 10000003
Patsy Pollock Casting (Thailand) 179 10000004
Kate Kagan Casting (Thailand) 179 10000005
Rassami Paoluengthong Casting (Thailand) 179 10000006
Lisa Shapiro Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000007
Santa Pestonji Executive executive coordinator(Thailand) 120806 11000001
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
John Mollo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gilda Texter Costume Supervisor (Los Angeles) 120895 13000002
Stephen Chudej Costumes costumer(Los Angeles) 120828 13000003
Elaine Bowerbank Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000004
Tricia Cameron Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Wattana Garum Hair hairstyles 2nd unit 120794 13000006
Judith Cory Hair hairstyles(Los Angeles) 120794 13000007
Peter King Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Christina Smith Makeup (Los Angeles) 353 13000009
Lois Burwell Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000010
Andres Fernandez Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000011
Doungporn Saowapap Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000012
David Taylor Wardrobe wardrobe 2nd unit 120823 13000013
Peter Edmonds Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Kalaya Bacom Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Lakana Milinthacosit Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Noppanant Tappawal Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Lakana Mirinmosit Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe assistant 2nd unit 120809 13000018
Devon Curry ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Joe Mayer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Avram Gold ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Tommy Staples Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator (Los Angeles) 215 14000005
Sukey Fontelieu Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000006
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Taffy Haines Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000009
Tom Payne Sound utility sound technician(Los Angeles) 120816 14000010
John Reitz Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
David Campbell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Gregg Rudloff Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Lon Bender Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000014
Frank Smathers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
George Frederick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
David Arnold Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Glenn Morgan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Stuart Copley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Dan Rich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Larry Kemp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Neal Burger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Lou Kleinman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Per Hallberg Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000025
Karen Landers Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000026
Bob Beher Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000027
Lisa Miller Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000028
David Baldwin Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000029
Scott Gershin Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000030
Chris Hogan Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000031
Bill Abbott Sound Effects digital sound effects recording 120868 14000032
Simon Kaye Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer (Los Angeles) 230 14000034
Bob Gray Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000001
Richard Broome Grip camera grip 365 15000002
Andy Friswell Grip camera grip 365 15000003
Joe Felix Grip camera grip 2nd unit 365 15000004
Brian Osborn Grip camera grip 2nd unit 365 15000005
Chalerm Paipad Grip n/a 365 15000006
Santi Chatawasu Grip n/a 365 15000007
Sombat Tiyasuttiporn Grip n/a 365 15000008
David LaRocca Grip (Los Angeles) 365 15000009
John Higgins Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Jono Kouzouyan Gaffer (Los Angeles) 268 15000011
Kevin Edland Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000012
Ken Suzuki Electrician bestboy electrician(Los Angeles) 450 15000013
John Haylen Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000014
Scott Williams Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000015
Ray Bateman Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000016
Vincent Clarke Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Stuart Monteith Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000018
Bill O'Leary Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000019
Chris Mortley Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Somkiai Vituranit Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Mana Soontirak Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Saksith Prinyanoppakul Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Kaew Sawangsri Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jarun Kotsombat Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Terry Mulligan Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000026
Wai Wanchantuk Electrician electrician assistant 2nd unit 450 15000027
Rick Rader Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Los Angeles) 264 15000028
Robert Kocourek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marichu Walker Production Accountant (Carolco) 282 16000002
Stan Burridge Production Accountant (United Kingdom) 282 16000003
Christopher Conkling Production Auditor (Los Angeles) 120815 16000004
Kris Robinson Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Rapin Srisomboom Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000006
Beryl Brown Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant(United Kingdom) 120950 16000007
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dickey Bear Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Doug Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Simon Crane Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Graeme Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Vincent Deadrick Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ronnie Dunnet Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dana Evenson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ralph Garrett Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Marcia Holley Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bob Jaurequi Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jeff Jenson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Peter Kent Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Hubie Kerns Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Chere Rae Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Burt Reynolds Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Debbie Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Julian Spencer Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mike Vendrell Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Raleigh Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
David Bubb Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Hayward Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Reginald Keywood Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Roger Willis Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Leon Apsey Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
David Edwards Carpenter (United Kingdom) 529 21000006
John Paterson Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Bill Hoyt Construction (Los Angeles) 120900 21000008
Jeff Winn Craft Service (Los Angeles) 120903 22000001
Dean McGill Catering catering manager 120954 22000002
Chan Thanaanuntasiri Catering catering supervisor 120954 22000003
Chan Thanaanuntasiri Catering catering supervisor 2nd unit 120954 22000004
Ngamta Doran Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Jiraporn Somsri Catering caterer 120954 22000006
Atanit Piamthong Catering caterer 120954 22000007
Surachai Wannasiripaichit Catering caterer 120954 22000008
David Utich Catering caterer(Los Angeles) 120954 22000009
Roy Fields Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
George Gibbs Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor special effects supervisor 1st unit 545 23000003
Trevor Neighbour Special Effects Supervisor special effects supervisor 2nd unit 545 23000004
Michael Dawson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Neil Corbould Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Brian Lince Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Terry Cox Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Peter Fern Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Trevor Wood Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
David Knowles Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Darrell Guyon Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Clive Beard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Peter Skehan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000014
Steve Cullane Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000015
Steve Crawley Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000016
Brian Murphy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000017
Stuart Lorraine Special Effects special effects technician(United Kingdom) 168 23000018
Eddie Surkin Special Effects (Los Angeles) 168 23000019
Bill Hoyt Special Effects (Los Angeles) 168 23000020
Josh Hakian Special Effects (Los Angeles) 168 23000021
Kongsak Kaewraksa Effects Assistant special effects technician assistant 120922 23000022
Manchai Jangnate Effects Assistant special effects technician assistant 120922 23000023
On-Anong Jangnate Effects Assistant special effects technician assistant 120922 23000024
Sompong Jangnate Effects Assistant special effects technician assistant 120922 23000025
Surachai Kaewmanee Effects Assistant special effects technician assistant 120922 23000026
Surin Kumthong Effects Assistant special effects technician assistant 120922 23000027
Robert Dawson Main Title Design main title sequence 120925 23000028
Rangsun Rangsimaporn Special Effects Technician Special Effects Technician Assistant 242 23000029
Terry Wells Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ellen Freund Property Master (Los Angeles) 120805 24000002
Kud Ratanaphibarn Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Bunchong Limthong Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Sanong Chomta Props props assistant 2nd unit 120817 24000005
Prapan Chamangpnan Props props assistant 2nd unit 120817 24000006
Boriboon Jarurongkawatana Props props assistant 2nd unit 120817 24000007
Mickey Pugh Props chargehand props(standby) 120817 24000008
Ekasit Buranasamut Props chargehand props(standby) 120817 24000009
John Wells Props (standby) 120817 24000010
Mickey Bacon Props props 2nd unit(standby) 120817 24000011
Dave Midson Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000012
John Palmer Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000013
Woradej Emeam Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000014
Apichart Poungjundang Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000015
Terry Wells Props dressing props 120817 24000016
Andy Palmer Props dressing props 120817 24000017
Derek Knowler Props props storeman 120817 24000018
Barbara Rutter Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Anukul Hongjaras Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000002
Preeda Chuenchorn Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000003
Visit Satirakorn Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000004
Priscila Giraldo Assistant (to Daniel Melnick (United States)) 120820 25000005
Dave Slack Assistant (to Daniel Melnick (Thailand)) 120820 25000006
Beverley Winston Assistant (to Daniel Melnick (United Kingdom)) 120820 25000007
Pat McCurdy Assistant (to Roger Spottiswoode) 120820 25000008
Melissa Cooper Assistant (to Michael J Kagan) 120820 25000009
Pamela Allen Assistant (to Michael J Kagan) 120820 25000010
Krisraajata Samorthong Assistant (to Santa Pestonji) 120820 25000011
Terri DePaolo Assistant (to Mel Gibson) 120820 25000012
Jill Greenbaum Assistant (to Robert Downey Jr) 120820 25000013
Helen Thejil-Petersen Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 275 25000014
Frances Stephenson Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 275 25000015
Brett Haller Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000016
Michael Lent Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000017
Jadi McCurdy Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000018
Jason Blum Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000019
Steve Housewright Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000020
Eric Haller Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000021
Avend Peled Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000022
Chesda Smithsuth Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000023
Somchart Punkaew Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000024
John Ornstein Transportation Captain (Los Angeles) 272 25000025
Art Bauer Transportation Coordinator (Los Angeles) 271 25000026
Gil Alon Transportation transportation manager assistant 120992 25000027
Penchan Buranasamut Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000028
Ron Woods Property Master Assistant (Los Angeles) 120975 25000029
Colin Smith Production stagehand(United Kingdom) 120824 25000030
Marc Wolff Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000031
David Paris Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000032
Mark Hannah Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000033
Tom Danaher Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000034
Frank Lang Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000035
David Kunz Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000036
Duncan Prentice Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000037
Russell Kern Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000038
Harry Haus Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000039
Susie Harmsworth Office Runner production runner 120988 25000040
Robert Rabkin Medic production physician 120966 25000041
Tim Evans Medic production physician 120966 25000042
Martin Holland Driver generator driver 273 25000043
Michael O'Hara Driver generator driver 273 25000044
Morakot Piyakesin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000045
Worawan Ongkrutraksa Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000046
Leslie Carlisle Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000047
Marc Wolff Aerial Unit aerial unit director 121100 25000048
Marc Wolff Aerial Unit aerial unit coordinator 121100 25000049
David Paris Aerial Unit aerial unit coordinator assistant 121100 25000050
David Bryant Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Nick Schlesinger Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Nikki Williams Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Ben Davis Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Fred Harris Other Python crane operator 120795 26000005
John King Other Python crane operator 120795 26000006
Andrew Ackland-Snow Other draftsman 120795 26000007
Eric Regan Other painter 120795 26000008
Marc Beros Other painter 120795 26000009
Tawee Torchuia Other painter 120795 26000010
Alan Hayzelden Other painter 120795 26000011
Gary Brostrom Other painter(standby-Los Angeles) 120795 26000012
Dave Williams Other rigger 120795 26000013
David Skinner Other rigger 120795 26000014
Gordon Izod Other plasterer 120795 26000015
Sawang Punwat Other plasterer 120795 26000016
Bunthaun Puntumma Other plasterer 120795 26000017
Thongin Thongnarin Other plasterer 120795 26000018
Lee Winter Other Gimbal operator 120795 26000019
Steve North Other engineer(aerial unit) 120795 26000020
Tony Bishop Other engineer(aerial unit) 120795 26000021
Tom Clode Other engineer(aerial unit) 120795 26000022
Sasisupa Sungvaribud Other interpreter 120795 26000023
Cholwika Koomkaew Other interpreter(construction office) 120795 26000024
Piya Pestonji Other military coordinator 120795 26000025
Nitud Srisomsub Other military coordinator(aerial unit) 120795 26000026
Niwat Sumneangsanor Other crowd organizer 120795 26000027
Joanna Dodd Other nurse(aerial unit) 120795 26000028
William Hansard Other Hansard process coordinator 120795 26000029
Robert Hansard Other Hansard process 1st engineer 120795 26000030
John Hansard Other Hansard process 2nd engineer 120795 26000031
Dennis Game Other processing 120795 26000032
Richard Pilmore Other processing 120795 26000033
Frans Afman Other financial services 120795 26000034
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The story of two American pilots who fly for the CIA's covert airline during the last days of the Vietnam war.