Dudley Do-Right (1999)

Dudley Do-Right
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 17mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Riendeau Best Boy n/a 120885 15000036
Jon Rodd Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000037
Jeff Shannon Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000038
Bob Amerian Best Boy studio best boy(additional photography) 120885 15000035
Mike Dunne Best Boy studio best boy(additional photography) 120885 15000034
Tony Derkach Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000032
Gus Oliva Best Boy (additional photography) 120885 15000033
Tim Lauber Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000039
Wendie Saltarski Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Adam Shankman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Viktoria Langton Choreographer Canadian choreographer 120803 17000002
Carol Gagner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sandi Ellams Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Glenn Nicol Production Accountant (additional photography) 282 16000002
Sarah Tichenor Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Jarrod Tiffin Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000031
John Dekker Best Boy n/a 120885 15000030
Paul Cunningham Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Robert Olivia Electrician (additional photography) 450 15000020
Erik Carter Electrician (additional photography) 450 15000021
Bobby Vercruse Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000018
Jerry DeBlau Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Bill Shea Grip (additional photography) 365 15000015
Jeff Kluttz Grip rigging grip(additional photography) 365 15000016
Michael Tolochko Electrician (additional photography) 450 15000022
Michael Lyon Electrician (additional photography) 450 15000023
Rodney Bauer Best Boy Grip best boy grip/dolly operator(New York) 265 15000028
Cameron Beck Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Dean M King Best Boy Grip (additional photography) 265 15000027
Tom Gregg Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Hugh McCallum Dolly Grip "B" dolly grip((additional photography)) 264 15000024
Tommy Naraion Dolly Grip "B" dolly gripk((additional photography)) 264 15000025
Anne Fletcher Choreographer assistant choregrapher 120803 17000003
Jocelyn Peden Choreographer assistant choregrapher 120803 17000004
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts Inc) 168 23000006
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts Inc) 168 23000007
Chris Flemington Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
David Blitstein Special Effects Coordinator (additional photography) 241 23000004
David S Williams Jr. Visual Effects lead compositor(Illusion Arts) 419 23000002
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Gary Schaedler Special Effects Assistant (additional photography) 514 23000009
Jeff Jarvis Special Effects Assistant (additional photography) 514 23000010
Kenneth Nakada Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts) 120959 23000015
Fumi Mashimo Animator (Illusion Arts) 483 23000016
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts) 120959 23000014
Michael Wassel Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts) 120959 23000013
Craig Tex Barnett Special Effects Assistant (additional photography) 514 23000011
Clayton Orr Effects Assistant special effects 1st assistant 120922 23000012
Rob Falck Special Effects Foreman special effects shop foreman 250 23000001
Peter Evangelatos Craft Service (additional photography) 120903 22000003
Allen Gunn Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Mike McLeod Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Dale Menzies Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Karen Kittleson Animal Wrangler (Animal Actors of Hollywood Inc) 120863 20000003
Phillip Smith Animal Wrangler (Animal Actors of Hollywood Inc) 120863 20000002
David Castillo Stunts motorcycle stunts(additional photography) 240 19000001
Jamie Payton Animal Wrangler head animal wrangler 120863 20000001
Robert Schacklett Construction Foreman (additional photography) 277 21000004
David Peck Construction Foreman (additional photogrphy) 277 21000005
Nancy Kress Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Ildiko Barritt Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Douglas Hardwick Construction construction coordinator 120900 21000009
Anil Patade Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000008
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator (additional photography) 276 21000006
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000007
Tom Skulski Grip (additional photography) 365 15000014
Bernie Horn-Bostel Grip (additional photography) 365 15000013
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Matthew C May Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Marc Deschaine ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Kristina West Set Costumer (additional photography) 121008 13000039
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Tim Tuchrello Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Tony Poulsen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Martin Mitchell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Brydon Bertram Baker III Boom Operator (additional photography) 215 14000009
Paul Koronkiewicz Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000010
Heidi Seeholzer Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist(additional photography) 121007 13000038
Shannon Coppin Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000037
Robert Hallowell Hair Stylist Brendan Fraser & Sarah Jessica Parker's hairstylist 120799 13000026
Diane Dagistino Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000027
Leesa Anderson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000028
Donna Bis Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000025
Gloria Ponce Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist(additional photography) 120989 13000024
Benjamin Wilson Costumes costumer(New York) 120828 13000022
Julie McHaffie Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000023
Gina Hole Makeup key makeup 353 13000029
Linda Mackie Makeup key makeup 353 13000030
Kymbra Callaghan Makeup Artist (New York) 120801 13000035
Michelle Hrescak Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000036
Michelle Chapman Makeup Artist (New York) 120801 13000034
Richard Ogden Makeup Artist Sarah Jessica Parker's makeup artist 120801 13000033
Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000031
Ben Nye Jr. Makeup Artist Brendan Fraser's makeup artist 120801 13000032
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Walter Stewart Rigging Gaffer (additional photography) 120937 15000002
John Leroy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Michael Hawley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Mark McNabb Sound Mixer production sound mixer(additional photography) 230 14000033
Larry Loewinger Sound Mixer production sound mixer(New York) 230 14000034
Chris Centrella Key Grip (additional photography) 263 15000005
John B Lowry Key Grip (New York) 263 15000006
Robert Banda Grip n/a 365 15000011
Igor Shtenz Grip n/a 365 15000012
Michael Cox Grip n/a 365 15000010
Todd Hlagi Grip n/a 365 15000009
John Leroy Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Richard Lang Grip n/a 365 15000008
Daniel Leahy Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000032
Michael C Casper Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000031
Alan Robert Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Gary Blufer Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000022
Thomas Gould Sound sound assistant/cable(New York) 120816 14000020
Hank Garfield Sound sound assistant/cable(additional photography) 120816 14000019
Sandy Garcia Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Wayne Williams Sound sound assistant/cable 120816 14000018
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000023
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Steven F Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Martin Fossum Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000030
Jay Nierenberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Howard Nieman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Kathleen Devlin Hughes Assistant Property Master (additional photography) 120969 24000001
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Dulys Driver (additional photography) 273 25000071
Malcolm Mazer Driver (additional photography) 273 25000072
Gary Watts Driver (additional photography) 273 25000073
Richard Wynnyk Driver n/a 273 25000070
Walter Dovertell Driver n/a 273 25000069
Mike Prestay Driver n/a 273 25000067
John Armstrong Driver n/a 273 25000068
Alan Nassaney Driver (additional photography) 273 25000074
Michael Terito Driver (additional photography) 273 25000075
Christopher Reusing Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Ann Wraith Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Ken Decker Other genny operator 120795 26000002
Cheryl Marion Other draftsperson 120795 26000001
Franz Pleth Driver (additional photography) 273 25000076
Jason Leib Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000077
Paul Whittle Driver n/a 273 25000066
Carlos Nickel Driver n/a 273 25000065
Terry Teague Driver n/a 273 25000054
Bob McArthur Driver n/a 273 25000055
Mal Johstone Driver n/a 273 25000056
John Franta Driver n/a 273 25000053
Wayne Power Driver n/a 273 25000052
Greg Lawrence Driver n/a 273 25000050
Lori James Driver n/a 273 25000051
Ron Mahy Driver n/a 273 25000057
Keith Waltho Driver n/a 273 25000058
Peter Larin Driver n/a 273 25000063
Brian Hughes Driver n/a 273 25000064
Barry Shelton Driver n/a 273 25000062
Dan Haveruk Driver n/a 273 25000061
Jason Lapp Driver n/a 273 25000059
Howard Huntley Driver n/a 273 25000060
Marc Brunelle Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Michael Wiebe Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Daniel L Ondrejko Other greens coordinator(additional photography) 120795 26000028
Carlo Basail Other greensman(additional photography) 120795 26000029
Jeffrey Thomas Other greensman(additional photography) 120795 26000030
Simon Georgiou Other painter(additional photography) 120795 26000027
Vinnie Jae Other stand-by painter(additional photography) 120795 26000026
Chuck Brown Other dolly operator(additional photography) 120795 26000024
Laura Geary Other studio teacher(additional photography) 120795 26000025
Mark Nissenholz Other scenic painter(New York) 120795 26000031
Herb Lieberz Other transport captain(New York) 120795 26000032
John Murray Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dave Ash Other transport captain 120795 26000036
Drew Neville Other transport captain 120795 26000035
Fulvio Todesco Other genny operator 120795 26000033
Murray Mills Other transport coodinator 120795 26000034
Charlie Ajar Jr. Other recordist 120795 26000023
Dan Crosby Other marine coordinator 120795 26000022
Lynn Ledgerwood Other special rigging(Illusion Arts) 120795 26000011
Steven D Craine Other head painter 120795 26000012
Dave Jones Other lead painter 120795 26000013
Lisa Pantages Other chef 120795 26000010
Marilyn Kopansky Other chef 120795 26000009
Gil Forrester Other dolly operator 120795 26000007
Drew Locke Other production secretary 120795 26000008
John B Keys Other scenic painter 120795 26000014
Derek Bobroff Other stand-by painter 120795 26000015
Clint Wilcox Other transport co-captain 120795 26000020
Geoff Williams Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000021
Greg Farmer Other transport captain 120795 26000019
David Henneberry Other stand-by greens 120795 26000018
Glenn Foerster Other head greens 120795 26000016
Kevin Clark Other green's lead hand 120795 26000017
Don Steele Driver n/a 273 25000049
Don Tocher Driver n/a 273 25000048
Shinpei Otsuki Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000004
Josee Kedzierski Assistant costume department assistant 120820 25000005
Ali Willdey Assistant costume department assistant 120820 25000006
Jiri Kucera Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000003
Mark Cohen Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Catherine Leighton Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000020
Tim Spencer Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to John Davis) 120820 25000007
William Sherak Assistant (to John Davis) 120820 25000008
Julie Zelman Assistant (to Brendan Fraser) 120820 25000013
Roberto Moreno Assistant digital assistant(Illusion Arts) 120820 25000014
Frederick Salmo Assistant (to J Todd Harris) 120820 25000012
Dave Donegan Assistant (to Joseph M Singer) 120820 25000011
Brad Hisey Assistant (to John Davis) 120820 25000009
Karuna Venter Assistant (to Joseph M Singer) 120820 25000010
Kristin Shanski Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000019
Ianine Lusker Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000018
Haida Harper Props on-set props 120817 24000007
Aleya Naiman Props props assistant 120817 24000008
Wally Cross Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Max Matsuoka Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
James Mazzola Property Master (New York) 120805 24000005
R D 'Luther' Fairbairn Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kevin Hughes Property Master (additional photography) 120805 24000004
Rose Narducci Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Kenny Gibbs Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Roy Dickson Props props maker(additional photography) 120817 24000016
Floyd Robert Valero Props props maker(additional photography) 120817 24000017
Mark W J Borg Props props maker(additional photography) 120817 24000015
Vivian Baumann Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Lionel Doucette Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Dep Nguyen Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Michael Martinez Assistant ("A" camera (additional photography)) 120820 25000015
Jeff Pelton Assistant ("A" camera (additional photography)) 120820 25000016
Phil Buhler Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Ken Kantymir Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Bonnie Hay Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
Andrew Ramsey Office Assistant (New York) 120996 25000036
Edwin Hopson Office Assistant (additional photography) 120996 25000035
Judy Heinzen Office Assistant (additional photography) 120996 25000033
Howie Sherman Office Assistant (additional photography) 120996 25000034
Ron McCabe Stand-In Brendan Fraser's stand-in(additional photography) 121015 25000040
Josh Skye Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Ross Pike Driver n/a 273 25000046
Bud Waterman Driver n/a 273 25000047
Kevin Cantamar Medic set medic(additional photography) 120966 25000045
Kim Barker Product Placement producer placement/clearences 121058 25000044
Brandon Lambdin Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(additional photography) 371 25000042
Dan Berkowitz Set Production Assistant (additional photography) 371 25000043
Kurt Bruun Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000032
Dana Crocker Transportation Coordinator (additional photography) 271 25000031
Kristen Kubiac Assistant ("B" camera (New York)) 120820 25000021
Douglas B Pruss Assistant ("A" director) 120820 25000022
Clayton Liotta Assistant ("B" camera (New York)) 120820 25000020
Christopher Cenatiempo Assistant ("A" camera (New York)) 120820 25000019
Chuck Whelan Assistant ("B" camera (additional photography)) 120820 25000017
Tim Norman Assistant ("A" camera (New York)) 120820 25000018
Marta E Weiss Assistant ("A" director) 120820 25000023
Karl Owens Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000024
George Zimmerman Transportation Co-Captain (additional photography) 120973 25000029
Ron James Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Ed Nassaney Transportation Captain (additional photography) 272 25000028
Rodney P Barnes Production Assistant locations production assistant(additional photography) 275 25000027
Andrew Lavigne Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000025
Marty Manifold Production Assistant key locations production assistant 275 25000026
Therese Michaud Costumes costumer 120828 13000021
Bonnie L Sutherland Costumes costumer 120828 13000020
Hugh Wilson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mary E Kane Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Kathy Zimmer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Catherine Sudolcan Producer (Illusion Arts) 3 3000004
J. Todd Harris Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joseph M Singer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Warren Carr Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
A Ideth Hernandez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jay Ward Characters as Source Material from animated characters 121009 4000004
Warren Carr Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Conte Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Hugh Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Carmen More Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Peter Martin Wortmann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jack Gill Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Hugh Wilson Director n/a 2 2000001
Lisa Ratzin Actor Dancer 1 1000073
Jennifer Armstrong Actor Dancer 1 1000074
Scott Augustine Actor Dancer 1 1000075
Lance Macdonald Actor Dancer 1 1000072
Erik Hyler Actor Dancer 1 1000071
Scott Fowler Actor Dancer 1 1000069
W Robert Gaynor Actor Dancer 1 1000070
Kelsey Chace Actor Dancer 1 1000076
Amber Funk Actor Dancer 1 1000077
Russ Jones Actor Dancer 1 1000082
Eleu Tannisah Kruse Actor Dancer 1 1000083
Cindi Poe Actor Dancer 1 1000081
Sarah Hofmann Actor Dancer 1 1000080
Linda Bernath Actor Dancer 1 1000078
Leigh Hilary Actor Dancer 1 1000079
Patricia Doherty Hess Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000002
Louis D'Esposito Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gregg Brooks Location Scout (additional photography) 311 5000025
Sharon P Ingram Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Michelle Gasque Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Dana Fugate Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000024
Abbie Ludwig Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000023
Melanie Boettcher Production Coordinator (Illusion Arts) 162 5000021
Carolyn Garcia Production Coordinator (Illusion Arts) 162 5000022
Darcy Wild Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Trevor Fieldhouse Assistant Location Manager trainee assistant locations 194 5000029
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator (Illusion Arts) 239 6000004
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator (additional photography) 239 6000005
Don Reddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Donald M McCuaig Director of Photography director of photography/operator 120780 6000002
Byron McKim Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Donald E Thorin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kathleen Nurit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Madeleine Duff Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Lance Peverley Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000008
David McGriffert Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000009
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000010
Berengaria Tomkies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sarah Rogers Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nancy Sorge Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Michael DeCasper Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000011
Kristin Cameron Bernstein Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000012
Elaine Yarish Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Annie Welles Script Supervisor (additional photography) 191 5000018
Ged Dickersin Location Manager (New York) 193 5000016
Craig Van Gundy Location Manager (additional photography) 193 5000015
Don French Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Bev White Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Dominic Carbone Actor Dancer 1 1000068
Michael Chambers Actor Dancer 1 1000067
Michael McCarty Actor Local Banker 1 1000023
Nicole Robert Actor Mother 1 1000024
Rondel Reynoldson Actor Townpeople 1 1000025
Kevin Griffin-Park Actor Bartender 1 1000022
Scott Nicholson Actor One of the Mounties 1 1000021
Haig Sutherland Actor Teller 1 1000019
Jake T Roberts Actor One of the Mounties 1 1000020
Rick Poltaruk Actor Townpeople 1 1000026
Kevin Blatch Actor Townpeople 1 1000027
Brian Arnold Actor Anchor 1 1000032
Joanna Piros Actor Fernandez 1 1000033
Jennifer Clement Actor Customs Officer 1 1000031
Ernie Grunwald Actor Customs Officer 1 1000030
Regis Philbin Actor Himself 1 1000028
Kathie Lee Gifford Actor Herself 1 1000029
Douglas Newell Actor Bank President 1 1000018
Susan Astley Actor Baker's Wife 1 1000017
Alex Rocco Actor The Chief 1 1000006
Corey Burton Actor The Voice of the Announcer 1 1000007
Jack Kehler Actor Howard 1 1000008
Robert Prosky Actor Inspector Fenwick 1 1000005
Eric Idle Actor The Prospector 1 1000004
Sarah Jessica Parker Actor Nell Fenwick 1 1000002
Alfred Molina Actor Snidley Whiplash 1 1000003
Louis Mustillo Actor Standing Room Only 1 1000009
Don Yesso Actor Kenneth 1 1000010
Richard Side Actor Barber 1 1000015
L Harvey Gold Actor Baker 1 1000016
Mark Acheson Actor Local 1 1000014
Adrien Dorval Actor Local 1 1000013
Jed Rees Actor Lavar 1 1000011
Brant Von Hoffmann Actor Barry 1 1000012
Paul Barsanti Actor Caitlin 1 1000034
Forbes Angus Actor Leader 1 1000035
Jessica Schreier Actor Mrs Darling 1 1000056
Kevin Mundy Actor Jim Darling 1 1000057
Justen Harcourt Actor Chad Darling 1 1000058
Emmanuelle Vaugier Actor Indian Maiden 1 1000055
Oscar Goncalves Actor Indian 1 1000054
William MacDonald Actor In the Back 1 1000052
Robin Mossley Actor In the Way Back 1 1000053
Nathan Bennett Actor Mother's Kid 1 1000059
Isis Johnson Actor Mother's Kid 1 1000060
Bryan "Cooper" Anthony Actor Dancer 1 1000065
Jeff Broadhurst Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Adrian Armas Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Art Irizawa Actor Asian Golfer 1 1000063
Daniel Bacon Actor Miner 1 1000061
Jayme Knox Actor Miner 1 1000062
David Fredericks Actor Yet Another Bad Guy 1 1000051
John Destrey Actor Another Bad Guy 1 1000050
C Ernst Harth Actor Shane 1 1000040
Betty Linde Actor Secretary 1 1000041
Robert C Saunders Actor Another Guy 1 1000039
Jennifer Rockett Actor Wife 1 1000038
Eddie Moore Actor Lefty 1 1000036
Eric Breker Actor Husband 1 1000037
Gerard Plunkett Actor Spinworth 1 1000042
Greg Rogers Actor FBI Type 1 1000043
Michal Suchanek Actor Ten Year-Old Boy 1 1000048
Brent Butt Actor A Bad Guy In Back 1 1000049
Alex Diakun Actor Gentelman 1 1000047
Nick Misura Actor Gentelman 1 1000046
Bob Dawson Actor FBI Type 1 1000044
William Samples Actor Gentelman 1 1000045
Freddie Smith Camera Operator (additional photography) 239 6000006
Randy Nolen Camera Operator Steadicam operator(additional photography) 239 6000007
Lorne Poole Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000021
Charles Courrieu Dresser lead dresser(additional photography) 120967 9000022
Debbie Canfield Dresser lead dresser(New York) 120967 9000023
Kelly Canfield Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000020
Patrice Canfield Longo Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000019
Gene Bishop Set Dresser (additional photography) 197 9000017
Paul Ford Set Dresser on-set dresser(additional photography) 197 9000018
Brad McMurray Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000024
Brentan Harron Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Chris Waldron Art Department assistant dresser 120843 9000030
Shane Vieau Art Department assistant dresser 120843 9000031
Jason Hawkins Art Department assistant dresser 120843 9000029
Francesca Moore Art Department assistant dresser 120843 9000028
Genevieve Caron Art Department assistant dresser 120843 9000026
Randolph Hutniak Art Department assistant dresser 120843 9000027
David Michel Set Dresser (additional photography) 197 9000016
Kevin Griffin-Park Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000015
Jacqueline Jacobson-Scarfo Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000004
Helen Jarvis Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Ted Berner Art Director (additional photography) 183 9000006
Michael Taylor Set Decorator (additional photography) 165 9000003
Shirley Inget Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Susie Benson Song Performer ("Do Right By Me") 120788 8000044
Bob Ziembicki Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert K Shaw Jr. Art Director (New York) 183 9000007
Brent Mannon Swing Gang swing(additional photography) 434 9000008
Jesse Hanen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Bruno Coupe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
John Bayntun Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Lynn Christopher Set Designer (additional photography) 202 9000011
Richard S Cook Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Dan Hermansen Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Pamela Ferrari Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000032
Paul Plagens Art Assistant art department production assistant(additional photography) 120974 9000033
Frances Sweeney Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Charis Tillson Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Laurel Morgan Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Danise Lee Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Cindy Russell Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Lise Hache Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Kim Schwandt Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Gail Smith Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Carolyn Pavelick Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Anthea Mallison Costumes costumer 120828 13000018
Charron Hume Costumes costumer 120828 13000019
Christa Richards Costumes costumer 120828 13000017
Kieu Nyguen Costumes costumer 120828 13000016
Debbie Winston Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Scott Blackie Costumes costumer 120828 13000015
Jennifer Soulages Costume Supervisor (additional photography) 120895 13000004
Gail Barrett Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tami Nasu Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000005
Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Kara Katsoulis Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000004
Sylvia Fay Casting (New York) 179 10000003
Denise Chamian Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Allen Casting additinal casting 179 10000002
Natasha Noy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Sandra J Blackie Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lisa Jensen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kevin McDermott Dialogue Coach (additional photography) 538 12000002
Tiffany Ward Consultant (for Jay Ward Productions Inc) 120784 12000001
Deborah D Johnson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor(Illusion Arts) 120845 11000002
Steppenwolf Song Performer ("Born To Be Wild") 120788 8000043
Edie Broddicker Song Performer ("Did You Ever Have To Make Up Your Mind") 120788 8000042
Erin Michelle Hopkins Assistant Editor (film) 203 7000007
Adam Duthie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Kirk Moses Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Joe Binford Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Kim Secrist Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Don Warner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Steve Dorff Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Beecher Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000007
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000008
Antonio Vivaldi Music ("Four Seasons/Autumn") 120781 8000006
Richard Strauss Music ("Vienna Blood") 120781 8000005
Rick Riccio Music music recording & mixing facilities 120781 8000003
Calixa Lavallee Music ("O Canada") 120781 8000004
Kelly G Crawford Editor (Illusion Arts) 172 7000002
Don Brochu Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Wilson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Rodney Sandoval Camera "B" camera(additional photography) 120798 6000013
Dana S Kroeger Camera camera loader(additional photography) 120798 6000014
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator (New York) 232 6000011
Nathaniel Massey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Bill Coleman Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000008
Neil Seale Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
John Trunk Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000015
Garnet Durham Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000016
Dennis Jones Lighting performance lighting designer 798 6000021
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Doane Gregory Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Joe Trammell Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York) 120899 6000019
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback video assist(additional photography) 120899 6000017
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York) 120899 6000018
Chris Ledesma Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Steve Tyrell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Mars Bonfire Song ("Born To Be Wild") 120859 8000031
John Philip Sousa Song ("Stars and Stripes Forever") 120859 8000032
Eric Kaz Song ("Do Right By Me") 120859 8000033
Jeff Haskell Song song arranger("Did You Ever Have To Make Up Your Mind") 120859 8000030
John Sebastian Song ("Did You Ever Have To Make Up Your Mind") 120859 8000029
Bob Mann Song ("No More Bread and Butter") 120859 8000027
Catte Adams Song ("No More Bread and Butter") 120859 8000028
Steve Tyrell Song Performer ("No More Bread and Butter" "Did You Ever Have To Make Up Your Mind") 120788 8000034
Cyril May Song Performer ("Gold Fever") 120788 8000035
Rosemary Butler Song Performer ("No More Bread and Butter" "Did You Ever Have To Make Up Your Mind") 120788 8000040
David Morgan Song Performer ("Did You Ever Have To Make Up Your Mind") 120788 8000041
Sean Patrick McGraw Song Performer ("It's All About Money") 120788 8000039
Woody Lee Song Performer ("Lucky Man") 120788 8000038
Peaches & Herb Song Performer ("Reunited") 120788 8000036
Greg Barnhill Song Performer ("Right On the Money") 120788 8000037
George Millar Song ("No More Bread and Butter") 120859 8000026
Sean Patrick McGraw Song n/a 120859 8000025
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("Indian Love Call") 120859 8000015
Rudolf Friml Song ("Indian Love Call") 120859 8000016
Fred Steiner Song ("Dudley Do-Right Theme") 120859 8000014
Steve Tyrell Song ("Corn Festival") 120859 8000013
Larry Herbstritt Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Steve Dorff Song songs("Right On the Money" "Lucky Man" "It's All About Money" "Do Right By Me") 120859 8000012
Otto Harbach Song ("Indian Love Call") 120859 8000017
Guy Moon Song ("Corn Festival") 120859 8000018
Greg Barnhill Song n/a 120859 8000023
Rafe Van Hoy Song ("Lucky Man") 120859 8000024
Dino Fekaris Song ("Reunited") 120859 8000022
Frederick Perren Song ("Reunited") 120859 8000021
Shelton Palmer Song ("Morning Show Theme II") 120859 8000019
Cyril May Song n/a 120859 8000020
Brendan Fraser Actor Dudley Do-Right 1 1000001
Synopsis
In the Canadian Rockies community of Semi-Happy Valley, Dudley Do-Right works as a dedicated but hapless young Mountie. Dudley's ladylove, Nell Fenwick, has seen the world and decided to settle down in Seattle, still confused about her relationships with men. The evil Snidley Whiplash is out to rule the world, at least one sleepy part of it. Snidley devises the scam of the century, he 'salts' the local streams with gold, setting off the biggest gold rush since the Klondike. Leading the charge for gold is The Prospector, an unsuspecting oaf who is swept into the limelight by Snidley. As thousands of millionaire wannabes storm the border, Dudley is fired by Nell's dad. Stripped of his badge, his office and his gal, the usually sweet, naive Dudley is ready to kick some serious butt.
N/A
N/A