Friday (1995)

Friday
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Urban
Keywords Friday (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Guy Owens Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jerrah Armistead Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000003
Tamara Clinard Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Sati Jamal Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000001
Holly Montgomery Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000002
Tami Womack Assistant (to executive producers) 120820 25000004
Ken Boesch Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000003
Twain Herron Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Melissa Limmer Main Title Design main & end title designer 120925 23000003
E J Roberts Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sasha Madzar Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000020
Robert Loftin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000019
Ricardo Lozier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Lucia Gerbino Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Michael Sullivan Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000002
Robert Loftin Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Kelly Richardson Assistant (to F Gary Gray) 120820 25000005
Heather Wesley Assistant (to Patricia Charbonnet) 120820 25000006
John T Blenkhorn Driver n/a 273 25000018
Terry Mack Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Carlos Williams Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Mary La Ree Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000019
John V DeTroia Driver n/a 273 25000020
Walter "Duke" Foster Driver n/a 273 25000022
Mark Timpe Driver n/a 273 25000021
Mai Lei Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
A Doran Reed Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Barry F Boyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Charmaine Dixon Assistant (to W E Baker) 120820 25000008
Shari Lynn Poindexter Assistant (to W E Baker) 120820 25000007
Ryan Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Paul DeWayne Calderon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Tendaji Lathan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
James Patrick Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Robbie Whitelaw Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Robert Jordan Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
John Frick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Karen Sanquist Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tony Jacobs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Julius LeFlore Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Julius LeFlore Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Harry Stanback Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Amanda LeFlore Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Jeffrey Strong Best Boy n/a 120885 15000030
Dave Kemp Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Roderick Young Electrician n/a 450 15000024
James Bass Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Jeff Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000022
David Jamal Childress Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Derek Wells Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Jack Chouchanian Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Stephen Dennis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Rusty McClennon Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Edwin Bogar Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Kevin Rodgers Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Dale Hart Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Jeffrey Reed Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Ron Helderle Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Francis J Roix Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Sherman Singletary Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
John Hirtle Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Roscoe Fowler Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Seth Micklin Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Raul Butcher Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Leynes Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Enoch Mack Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Leif Cole Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Mark Dessornes Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Leonard Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Nelson Jones Driver n/a 273 25000023
Paul Bortoli Driver n/a 273 25000024
Ronald "Slim" Williams Other group talent 120795 26000033
Rob Shepps Other group talent 120795 26000032
Eduardo Garcia Other group talent 120795 26000031
Daniel Bates Other foreman 120795 26000034
Vicki Boyd Other production secretary 120795 26000035
Phil Colon Other director's intern 120795 26000037
Tami Womack Other corporate secretary 120795 26000036
Davor Atles Other group talent 120795 26000030
James Bowen Jr. Other group talent 120795 26000029
Donnya Banks Other group talent 120795 26000024
Bry Worthy Other intern 120795 26000023
Kerri Wilson Other intern 120795 26000022
Chris Nembhart Other group talent 120795 26000025
Martell Webster Other group talent 120795 26000026
Aaron Daniels Other group talent 120795 26000028
Darol King Other group talent 120795 26000027
Tanisha Holmon Other production intern 120795 26000038
Carita Spencer-Bryant Other studio teacher 120795 26000039
Ezekiel X Jackson Security security coordinator 120951 26000050
David Tobocman Other performer 120795 26000049
Willie Green Jr. Other performer 120795 26000048
Michael Gruber Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Nina Shaw Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Kia Neal Publicity publicity assistant 120789 29000001
Lee Young Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
David Valencia Other performer 120795 26000047
Ross Bolton Other performer 120795 26000046
Phenizx Horns Other performer 120795 26000041
Monique Hernandez Other studio teacher 120795 26000040
Iki Levi Other performer 120795 26000042
Simon Franglen Other performer 120795 26000043
Chuck Wild Other Performer 120795 26000045
Lui Lui Satterfield Other performer 120795 26000044
Laren Hafliger Other greensman 120795 26000021
Karen Weber Other painter 120795 26000020
David Lifton Driver n/a 273 25000036
Sean Neel Driver n/a 273 25000035
Mark W Jones Driver n/a 273 25000034
De Anna Rush Driver n/a 273 25000037
Benjamin Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000038
Mark I Scott Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000002
Steve Coleman Other loader 120795 26000001
Don Martin Driver n/a 273 25000033
James Grant Driver n/a 273 25000032
Michael Gardley Driver n/a 273 25000027
G Ivan Connelly Driver n/a 273 25000026
Heath Culp Driver n/a 273 25000025
Johnny T Davis Driver n/a 273 25000028
Mary S Jones Driver n/a 273 25000029
Antonio Onate Driver n/a 273 25000031
Michael Granata Driver n/a 273 25000030
Aleksandre Kravets Other laborer 120795 26000003
Martin Hubbard Other laborer 120795 26000004
Kirt Johnson Other painter 120795 26000015
Guadalupe Sandoval Other painter 120795 26000014
Leza Ingalls Other painter 120795 26000013
Dwain Scarborough Other painter 120795 26000016
Jeff Leahy Other painter 120795 26000017
David Maahs Other painter 120795 26000019
Miriam Warwick Other painter 120795 26000018
Danny S Ronay Other painter 120795 26000012
Kelly Thompson Other painter 120795 26000011
James T Bellamy Other laborer 120795 26000006
Keef Butterworth Other laborer 120795 26000005
Michael Madzar Other laborer 120795 26000007
John Darcey Other laborer 120795 26000008
Paul Mancieri Other laborer 120795 26000010
Reagae Clark Other laborer 120795 26000009
Earl Joachim Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Ngoli Nyirenda Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Chris W Tyson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Lawrence Holmes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Eric Powers Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Andy Price Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Douglas "Butch" Allen Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Gerry Lively Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas Murry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Mark Richarson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Jackie Kiang Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Dwight Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
W E Baker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ice Cube Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Algric Leo Chaplin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kimberly Sizemore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kojo Lewis Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
James Tripp-Haith Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Kurt Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Emil Clayton Hampton Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000003
David Tobocman Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000001
Dirk Westervelt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
J R Post Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Sandy Tanaka Music music clearance coordinator 120781 8000002
Bobby Bryant Music Arranger horn arrangements 121019 8000003
Thom Brennan Music Editor (ACME SoundWorks) 214 8000005
John Thomas Music Editor (ACME SoundWorks) 214 8000004
Alan Schultz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John N Carter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jason Rothkowitz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Michael Martino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michelle Crenshaw Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000004
Emmet Riser Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000007
Nicola Goode Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Brian Cross Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
DJ Pooh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Tripp-Haith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Ronn Riser Actor Stanley 1 1000013
Vickilyn Reynolds Actor Joann 1 1000012
Angela Means Actor Felisha 1 1000011
Kathleen Bradley Actor Mrs Parker 1 1000014
Tony Cox Actor Mr Parker 1 1000015
Demetrius Navarro Actor Hector 1 1000017
Anthony Johnson Actor Ezal 1 1000016
DJ Pooh Actor Red 1 1000010
Faizon Love Actor Big Worm 1 1000009
Tommy "Tiny" Lister Jr. Actor Deebo 1 1000004
Nia Long Actor Debbie 1 1000003
Chris Tucker Actor Smokey 1 1000002
John Witherspoon Actor Mr Jones 1 1000005
Anna Maria Horsford Actor Mrs Jones 1 1000006
Paula Jai Parker Actor Joi 1 1000008
Regina King Actor Dana 1 1000007
Jason Bose Smith Actor Lil Chris 1 1000018
Bernie Mac Actor Pastor Clever 1 1000019
Ice Cube Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Patricia Charbonnet Producer n/a 3 3000001
F. Gary Gray Director n/a 2 2000001
Bryan Turner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
W E Baker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Andre Robinson Jr. Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Helena Echegoyan Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Renaldo Rey Actor Red's Father 1 1000027
William L Calhoun Jr. Actor Shooter 1 1000026
Meagan Good Actor Kid No 2 1 1000021
Justin Revoner Actor Kid No 1 1 1000020
LaWanda Page Actor Old Lady 1 1000022
Terri J Vaughn Actor China 1 1000023
Yvette Wilson Actor Rita 1 1000025
F. Gary Gray Actor Black Man at Store 1 1000024
Michelle Harding Hollie Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Maria Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Robert Davenport Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Jonathan Karp Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
John Stuver Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Tim Boyle Sound Mixer recorder & mixer 230 14000019
Leonard Marcel Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000020
John Mang Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Rick Tucker Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Leonard Marcel Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Paul Rodriguez Sound manager of sound services 120816 14000014
Gary Sula-Soff Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Ken Teaney Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Tony Sereno Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
William Freesh Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Kevin Kallen Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mark Spignese Grip n/a 365 15000004
Warren Washington Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Chris Funk Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Vernon Wynne Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Bradford Jamission Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Darryl Walthall Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Scott Suddith Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Reginald Morris Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Julius Metoyer Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
John Clevenger Grip n/a 365 15000011
Sean Duggan Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dwayne Platz Grip n/a 365 15000005
Van Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000007
John Bauroth Grip n/a 365 15000008
Howard Cosgrove Grip n/a 365 15000010
Paul Woods Grip n/a 365 15000009
Stanley Carr Boom Operator boom person 215 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Supervisor ADR group supervisor 219 14000005
Aleslie Colman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000014
Royce Vaughn Lead Person n/a 120957 9000013
Rod Nunnally Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Lori Mazuer Assistant Set Decorator assistant set director 316 9000015
Elizabeth Flaherty Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Keno K Deary Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Teddy Stewart Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000001
Jose Sandoval Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Nicholas Stewart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Larry Johnson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Thomas J Martinez Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Lionel Perezdiez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Nick Sternberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Harvey Keys Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Neil Bowman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Monica Cooper Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Andrew M Shack Executive Consultant executive music consultant 120785 12000001
Paulette Holman Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Genah Sapia-Ruffin Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000010
Cassi Mari Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Rod O'Brien ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Andrew DeCristofaro ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Andrew DeCristofaro ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Yuri Reese ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Rea Ann Silva Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Kokeeta Douglas Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000007
Dana R Woods Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Bess Stansell Costumes key costumer 120828 13000001
Katrina Mastrolia Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Ernestine Wallace Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Roddy Stayton Hair key hair 120794 13000006
Eric Upshur Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Ice Cube Actor Craig 1 1000001
Synopsis
A typical day in the life of Craig, an alright guy with some crazy friends. Like Smokey, who has 24 hours to pay back Deebo, South Central's nastiest thug--or else. Trouble is, neither Craig's mother nor his main squeeze have the cash. As time ticks away, the chance this pair will ever see Saturday is fading fast.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 821782598


Varnish cache server