Cutthroat Island (1995)

Cutthroat Island
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Romance, Adventure, Action, Period
Keywords boat, pirate
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Remote Controlled: Losers Win Big, and Alaskan Women Turn Up the Heat
    By: James Famera October 27, 2013 11:14pm GMT+0000

    Five shows you need to be watching this week.

  • Is 'Arrow' a Bullseye? Everything You Need to Know Before the Premiere
    By: Kelsea Stahler October 10, 2012 1:07pm GMT+0000

    And a nonsensical things for fun. 

  • 'Dark Knight Rises' Actor Matthew Modine Compares Christopher Nolan and Stanley Kubrick
    By: Matt Patches July 17, 2012 11:03am GMT+0000

    The actor talks acting in blockbusters and tackling the Steve Jobs biopic.

  • Eddie Izzard: 'My Treasure Island will remind people how terrifying pirates were'
    By: WENN.com Source April 25, 2012 5:15pm GMT+0000

    Actor/comedian Eddie Izzard is determined to revamp the image of the pirate as Treasure Island cutthroat Long John Silver.

  • '5 Days of War' Unleashes Hell in Exclusive Clip
    By: Matt Patches August 17, 2011 1:44pm GMT+0000

    From the director of 'Die Hard 2' and 'Cutthroat Island'

  • Mindhunters Review
    By:

    Mindhunters is ultimately condemned to near-banality by trying to concoct a blockbuster with elements that just don't mesh. Still, audiences, proving themselves unpredictable and suckers for a few good thrills, might be in for a mind trip of their own.

  • FALL TV: ABC Punts 'Sports Night'
    By: Joal Ryan March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    HOLLYWOOD, May 16, 2000 -- You know the TV gods just don't care when "Sports Night" gets the hook, while Jon Cryer gets his umpteenth chance to prove he is, too, more than The Guy Who Played Duckie. But so it goes. Top-rated ABC took its turn at the here's-our-fall-schedule game today, introducing four new series (starring the likes of Geena Davis and, yes, Jon Cryer), axing more than a half-dozen (including the likes of "The Hughleys" and, yes, "Sports Night") and keeping Regis more than fully

  • First in "Order"
    By: Lew Irwin May 31, 2001 1:20pm GMT+0000

    Despite a strong showing by NBC's Law and Order, which topped the Nielsen ratings list for the first time last week with its season finale, CBS remained the top-rated network last week as such reliable standbys as JAG and Everybody Loves Raymond performed above expectations.

  • CHANNEL SURFER: The Great Caruso Returns
    By: Steve Harper March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    HOLLYWOOD, June 18, 2000 -- Remember when David Caruso left "NYPD Blue" in a massive firestorm of controversy to become a huge movie star? David Caruso "? No, not the singer ... he’s an actor. He was on "NYPD Blue" before Jimmy Smits. No, seriously, there was a guy named David Caruso, and he was the star of the show. Remember? Well, anyway, David Caruso returns to TV today in the made for cable nail-biter "Deadlocked" (8 p.m. EDT/PDT, TNT). Caruso plays the prosecutor in this courtroom thriller

  • ROLE CALL: Matt Damon, Spy Guy?
    By: Joal Ryan March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    HOLLYWOOD, May 25, 2000 -- Is Matt Damon ready to go undercover? (Or to take Brad Pitt's leftovers?) Today's Daily Variety says "The Talented Mr. Ripley" star has been offered the lead in the spy thriller, "The Bourne Identity," based on the Robert Ludlum novel of the same name. Pitt passed on the project on Wednesday. WHAT A GREAT IDEA! Martin Lawrence, late of "Big Momma's House," is eyeing "Black Knight," a comedy about a lowly food-service worker who time travels back to the Middle Ages. We

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Geena Davis Actor Morgan 1 1000001
Matthew Modine Actor Shaw 1 1000002
Frank Langella Actor Dawg 1 1000003
Maury Chaykin Actor John Reed 1 1000004
Patrick Malahide Actor Ainslee 1 1000005
Stan Shaw Actor Glasspoole 1 1000006
Rex Linn Actor Mr Blair 1 1000007
Paul Dillon Actor Snelgrave 1 1000008
Christopher Masterson Actor Bowen 1 1000009
Jimmie Skaggs Actor Scully 1 1000010
Harris Yulin Actor Black Harry 1 1000011
Carl Chase Actor Bishop 1 1000012
Peter Geeves Actor Fiddler Pirate 1 1000013
Angus Wright Actor Captain Trotter 1 1000014
Ken Bones Actor Toussant 1 1000015
Mary Pegler Actor Mandy Rickets 1 1000016
Mary Peach Actor Lady 1 1000017
Lucinda Aurel Actor Lady 1 1000018
Thomas Lockyer Actor Lieutenant 1 1000019
Roger Booth Actor Auctioneer 1 1000020
George Murcell Actor Mordachai 1 1000021
Simon Atherton Actor Bartender 1 1000022
Dickey Beer Actor Executioner 1 1000023
Christopher Halliday Actor Hastings 1 1000024
Christopher Johnston Actor Helmsman 1 1000025
Richard Leaf Actor Snake the Lookout 1 1000026
Tam White Actor Fleming 1 1000027
Rupert Vansittart Actor Captain Perkins 1 1000029
Nick Bartlett Actor Dawg's Pirate 1 1000030
David Bailie Actor Dawg's Pirate 1 1000031
Kwame Kwei-Armah Actor Dawg's Pirate 1 1000032
Ramon Tikaram Actor Dawg's Pirate 1 1000033
Chris Adamson Actor Dawg's Pirate 1 1000034
Renny Harlin Director n/a 2 2000001
Renny Harlin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joel Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000002
Laurence Mark Producer n/a 3 3000003
James Gorman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mario Kassar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Baldecchi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Lynwood Spinks Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jane Bartelme Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Marc Norman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert King Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Beckner From Story n/a 120870 4000003
James Gorman From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Bruce Evans From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Raynold Gideon From Story n/a 120870 4000006
David Nichols Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Winther Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Mike Higgins Unit Manager (Malta unit) 120832 5000003
Vincent Winter Unit Manager (United Kingdom model unit) 120832 5000004
Santa Pestonji Production Supervisor (Thailand unit) 307 5000005
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Production Manager (Malta unit) 305 5000006
Steven Harding Production Manager (Malta unit) 305 5000007
Piya Pestonji Production Manager (Thailand unit) 305 5000008
Kuki Rodero Lopez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Howell Caldwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Mary Gough Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Bojana Sutic Assistant Director (Malta unit) 163 5000013
Catherine Dunne Assistant Director (Thailand unit) 163 5000014
Candace Cornell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Joel Marx Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Paul Shersby Location Manager (Malta unit) 193 5000017
Christine Bonnem Location Manager (Malta unit) 193 5000018
Sompol Sangkavess Location Manager (Thailand unit) 193 5000019
Somchai Santitharangkul Location Manager (Thailand unit) 193 5000020
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Dion Hatch Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000022
Deborah Zwicker Production Coordinator (Malta unit) 162 5000023
Sally Beechinor Production Coordinator (Thailand unit) 162 5000024
Suwimon Petcharayutporn Production Coordinator (Thailand unit) 162 5000025
Kanokporn Tang Production Coordinator (Thailand unit) 162 5000026
Michael Ellul Location Assistant (Malta unit) 120947 5000027
Lawrence Grech Location Assistant (Malta unit) 120947 5000028
Tammy Quinn Assistant Production Coordinator (Malta/Thailand) 192 5000029
Rita Galea Assistant Production Coordinator (Malta unit) 192 5000030
Nick Spetsiotis Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator(Nautical crew) 192 5000031
Tim Bailes Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator(Nautical crew) 192 5000032
Harry Julian Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator(Nautical crew) 192 5000033
Demetra Diamantopoulos Assistant Location Manager (Malta unit) 194 5000034
Carol Snook Assistant Location Manager (Malta unit) 194 5000035
Peter Levy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Taylor Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Jonathan Taylor Director of Photography (United Kingdom model unit) 120780 6000003
Nicola Pecorini Camera Operator (Malta unit) 239 6000004
Fabio Zamarion Camera Operator (Malta unit) 239 6000005
Roberto Luzi Camera Operator (Malta unit) 239 6000006
Enrico Lucidi Camera Operator (Malta unit) 239 6000007
Mario Bagnato Camera Operator underwater camera operator(Malta unit) 239 6000008
Krishna Rao Camera Operator "A" camera operator((Thailand unit)) 239 6000009
George Mooradian Camera Operator "B" camera operator((Thailand unit)) 239 6000010
Peter Field Camera Operator "B" camera operator((United Kingdom model unit)) 239 6000011
Giovanni Gebbia Steadicam Operator (Malta unit) 232 6000012
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator (Thailand unit) 232 6000013
Jorge Sanchez Camera "A" Camera(Thailand Unit) 120798 6000014
Adam Dale Camera aerial cameraman 120798 6000015
John Marzano Camera camera mount technician(aerial unit) 120798 6000016
Razali Musa Camera camera boat captain 120798 6000017
Matteo Ceccarelli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Malta unit) 120849 6000018
Cristina Gauttieri Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Malta unit) 120849 6000019
Claudio Zamarion Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Malta unit) 120849 6000020
Adriano Giannini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Malta unit) 120849 6000021
Armando Barbeeri Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Malta unit) 120849 6000022
Kim Guthrie Assistant Camera Operator (Thailand unit) 120849 6000023
Greg Smith Assistant Camera Operator ("A" camera (Thailand unit)) 120849 6000024
Daniel Moore Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000025
David James Photography still photographer 120835 6000026
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000027
Sky Sharrock Camera Trainee visual effects camera trainee 120998 6000028
Jay Hager Camera Assistant (Thailand unit) 120867 6000029
Peter Field Camera Assistant visual effects 1st camera assistant 120867 6000030
Richard Burton Camera Assistant (aerial unit) 120867 6000031
Frank Urioste Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ralph Winters Editor n/a 172 7000002
Derek Brechin Editor n/a 172 7000003
Danny Retz Editor n/a 172 7000004
Mark Eggenweiler Editor visual effects editor 172 7000005
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor digital dialogue editor 204 7000006
Hector Gika Dialogue Editor digital dialogue editor 204 7000007
Sarah Rothenberg Dialogue Editor digital dialogue editor 204 7000008
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor digital dialogue editor 204 7000009
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Edward Malone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Kim Nakakura Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Eric Strand Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Marianne Urioste Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Phillip Morrill Assistant Editor digital assistant editor 203 7000015
John Debney Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Bruno Kassar Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Brad Dechter Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000003
David Snell Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Norman Garwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maggie Gray Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Anne Seibel Set Decorator set decorating assistant(Malta unit) 165 9000003
Roger Cain Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Keith Pain Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Darek Gogol Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Paul Power Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
James Gemmill Scenic Artist (Malta unit) 745 9000008
John Wells Dresser property dresser 120967 9000009
Andy Palmer Dresser property supervising dresser(Malta unit) 120967 9000010
Eric Strange Dresser property supervising dresser(Malta unit) 120967 9000011
Tony Rimmington Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Stephen Bream Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Irene Scicluna Art Department Coordinator (Malta unit) 195 9000014
John Blakeley Art Department sculptor(Malta unit) 120843 9000015
Denise Baseley Art Department art finisher 120843 9000016
John Cormican Art Department art finisher 120843 9000017
Raymond Scott Art Department art finisher 120843 9000018
John Coppinger Art Department sculptor 120843 9000019
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Polly Hootkins Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Kit Hoover Casting (USA) 179 10000003
John Papsidera Casting Associate (USA) 160 10000004
Gregory Smith Extras Casting (Thailand unit) 120851 10000005
Grant Hill Executive in Charge of Production (Thailand unit) 118217 11000001
Martin Gutteridge Supervisor model unit supervisor 120845 11000002
Marie Fraser Supervisor foam shop supervisor 120845 11000003
Kenny Wilson Supervisor mould shop supervisor 120845 11000004
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Jeff Levison Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000002
Trish Sacchi Liaison Los Angeles liaison 121064 12000003
Antongiulio Dell'Orco Liaison Rome liaison(Malta unit) 121064 12000004
Mark Katchur Liaison Thailand liaison(Thailand unit) 121064 12000005
Mark Katchur Liaison Singapore liaison 121064 12000006
Allan Johnson Dialogue Coach nautical dialogue coach 538 12000007
Francie Brown Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000008
Carla Meyer Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000009
Erry Edwards Dialogue Coach London voices director 538 12000010
Paolo Scalabrino Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Uliva Pizzetti Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Giovanni Viti Assistant Costume Designer (Malta unit) 252 13000003
Enrico Sabbatini Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Marcelle Genovese Hair Assistant hairdressing assistant(Malta unit) 120989 13000005
Wattana Garum Hair Assistant hairdressing assistant(Thailand unit) 120989 13000006
Elda Magnanti Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Robert Hallowell Hair Stylist (for Geena Davis) 120799 13000008
Giorgio Gregorini Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Mirella Ginnoto Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Francesca DeSimone Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000011
Mauro Tamagnini Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000012
Ferdinando Merolla Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000013
Gianna Viola Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000014
Claudia Catini Hairdresser (Malta unit) 121014 13000015
Ben Nye Makeup Geena Davis' makeup 353 13000016
Paul Engelen Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000017
Meg Speirs Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Debbie Gower Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Julia Wilson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Katie Bihr Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Rosanne Mintoff Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Malta unit) 121007 13000023
Songniwat Korpob Makeup Assistant assistant make-up(Thailand unit) 121007 13000024
Joseph Bugelli Tailor (Malta unit) 120990 13000025
Gaetano Cassar Tailor (Malta unit) 120990 13000026
Marie Kaderback Wardrobe Geena Davis' dresser 120823 13000027
Elias Castilla Wardrobe costume aging and dyeing 120823 13000028
Augusto Grassi Wardrobe costume aging and dyeing 120823 13000029
Prospero Molfese Wardrobe costume aging and dyeing 120823 13000030
Alfredo Bocci Wardrobe (Malta unit) 120823 13000031
Antonia Chimera Wardrobe (Malta unit) 120823 13000032
Yvonne Cousin Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator(Malta unit) 120823 13000033
Augusto Brassi Wardrobe costume aging and dyeing(Malta unit) 120823 13000034
Rita Azzopardi Wardrobe seamstress(Malta unit) 120823 13000035
Grace Camilleri Wardrobe seamstress(Malta unit) 120823 13000036
Rita Casha Wardrobe seamstress(Malta unit) 120823 13000037
Francesca DiTocco-Guilia Wardrobe seamstress(Malta unit) 120823 13000038
Vittoria Grassi Wardrobe seamstress(Malta unit) 120823 13000039
Giulia Orsacchiotto Wardrobe seamstress(Malta unit) 120823 13000040
Rosanne Silvio Wardrobe seamstress(Malta unit) 120823 13000041
Maria Taddei Wardrobe seamstress(Malta unit) 120823 13000042
Lawrence Cassar Wardrobe costume laborer(Malta unit) 120823 13000043
Mario DeGiorgia Wardrobe costume laborer(Malta unit) 120823 13000044
Emanuel Falzon Wardrobe costume laborer(Malta unit) 120823 13000045
Siriluk Suttiprapa Wardrobe seamstress(Thailand unit) 120823 13000046
Claudio Manzi Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000047
Anna Orazi Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000048
Raffaella Giovannetti Wardrobe Assistant (Malta unit) 120809 13000049
Chantika Kongsillawat Wardrobe Assistant (Thailand unit) 120809 13000050
Pamela Kimber ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Mike Boudry ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Norto Sepulveda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Joe Mayer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Mark Hollingsworth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Barney Cabral ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000011
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000012
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Thomas Younkman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Wylie Stateman Audio n/a 120810 14000015
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000016
Jon Title Audio n/a 120810 14000017
Paul Flinchbaugh Audio n/a 120810 14000018
Burtis Bills Audio n/a 120810 14000019
Don Banks Boom Operator sound boom operator 215 14000020
Kelly Oxford Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000021
James Gore Foley assistant foley artist 120961 14000022
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Terry Burke Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Peter McBurnie Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000028
Gary Mundheim Foley Editor n/a 221 14000029
Tony Van Den Akker Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000030
Greg Peech Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000031
Michael Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000032
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000033
Daniel Leahy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000034
David Motta Sound sound assistant 120816 14000035
David Galea Sound sound transfer operator 120816 14000036
Somkiat Rungdee Sound sound assistant(Thailand unit) 120816 14000037
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor digital sound effects editor 327 14000039
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor digital sound effects editor 327 14000040
Chris Hogan Sound Effects Editor digital sound effects editor 327 14000041
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor digital sound effects editor 327 14000042
Mark LaPointe Sound Effects Editor digital sound effects editor 327 14000043
Brian McPherson Sound Effects Editor digital sound effects editor 327 14000044
Jeff Largent Sound Effects Editor digital sound effects editor 327 14000045
Rick Morris Sound Effects Editor digital sound effects editor 327 14000046
Ivan Sharrock Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000047
Michael Travers Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Stuart Abramson Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tommaso Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Marco Santarelli Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Angelo Donatone Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Gianpaolo Majorana Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Michele Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Bruno Colanzi Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Somchart Punkaew Key Grip (Thailand unit) 263 15000009
John Skinner Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Joseph Azzopardi Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000011
Gianpaolo Bagala Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000012
John Micalieff Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000013
Louis Vella Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000014
John Azzopardi Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000015
Massimiliano Dessena Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000016
Frankie Cutasar Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000017
Emanuel Fava Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000018
Charles Elsworth Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000019
Charles Thorton Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000020
A Schembria Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000021
James Cauchi Grip (Malta unit) 365 15000022
Anthony Zammit Grip grip department driver(Malta unit) 365 15000023
Martin Spiteri Grip grip department driver(Malta unit) 365 15000024
Charun Khotsombut Grip (Thailand unit) 365 15000025
Danai Khunma Grip (Thailand unit) 365 15000026
Jack Kohtala Grip (Thailand unit) 365 15000027
Sanya Pholong Grip (Thailand unit) 365 15000028
Somboon Kaenag Generator Operator (Thailand unit) 363 15000029
James Crawford Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Stefano Marino Gaffer (Malta unit) 268 15000031
Chesda Smithsuth Gaffer (Thailand unit) 268 15000032
Michael McDermott Gaffer (United Kingdom model unit) 268 15000033
Alfred Caruano Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Alberto Rogante Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000035
Alberto Novelli Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000036
Marco Sticchi Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000037
Alfred Chircop Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000038
Daniele Cafolla Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000039
Paul Cilia Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000040
Severino Tramontani Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000041
Paul Battone Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000042
Gianni Gentili Electrician (Malta unit) 450 15000043
Chalermchai Thongwang Electrician (Thailand unit) 450 15000044
Kanayut Lumlae Electrician (Thailand unit) 450 15000045
Sommart Sinseangchai Electrician (Thailand unit) 450 15000046
Sakarin Srilert Electrician (Thailand unit) 450 15000047
William Wynn Dolly Grip (Thailand unit) 264 15000048
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip (Thailand unit) 265 15000049
Rick Benedetto Best Boy n/a 120885 15000050
Giuseppe Meloni Best Boy (Malta unit) 120885 15000051
Mickey Wilson Best Boy (United Kingdom model unit) 120885 15000052
John Trehy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin Buxbaum Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Con Cremins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Donal Geraghty Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Gary Nixon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
Kevin Trehy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000006
Panotte Ratnajarn Accountant (Thailand unit) 120802 16000007
Shel Bachrach Production Insurance production insurance provider 120949 16000008
John Hamby Production Insurance production insurance provider 120949 16000009
Bob Jellen Production Insurance production insurance provider 120949 16000010
Peter Robey Production Insurance production insurance provider 120949 16000011
Della Moore Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Peter Saisselin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Siriporn Peerathamrongkul Assistant Accountant (Thailand unit) 120950 16000014
Karen Fairbank Legal Services legal services provider 120857 18000001
John Stephenson Animatronics animatronic general visual supervisor 121102 19000001
Verner Gresty Animatronics animatronic creative project supervisor 121102 19000002
Vincent Abbott Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000003
Joe Scott Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000004
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Jordi Casares Stunt Coordinator co-stunt coordinator 120804 19000006
Dickey Beer Stunt Coordinator co-stunt coordinator 120804 19000007
Claudio Pacifico Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
Gabor Piroch Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000009
Billy Horrigan Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000010
Brian Bowes Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Jerzy Celinski Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Suriya Chaowanich Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
David Cronnelly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Leon Delaney Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Angel Gomez Fernandez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Gerard Naprous Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Paul Heasman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Jacek Jalen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Ryszard Janiakowski Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Paul Jennings Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Jesse Johnson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Sean Jones Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Jacek Kadevbovski Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Bronco McLoughlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Joanquin Mena Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Zbigniew Modej Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Daniel Naprous Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Bonito Pacifico Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Tomasz Przsbysz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Seon Rogers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Jose Serrano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Jozef Stefanski Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Bruce Armstrong Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000034
Mark Harden Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Christie Miele Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Herman Cali Animal Services animal marshal(Malta unit) 121036 20000003
Wangsoo Sumalee Animal Wrangler (Thailand unit) 120863 20000004
Daho Waharat Animal Wrangler (Thailand unit) 120863 20000005
France Bonavia Carpenter special effects carpenter(Malta unit) 529 21000001
David Busuttil Carpenter special effects carpenter(Malta unit) 529 21000002
Pierre Zammit Carpenter special effects carpenter(Malta unit) 529 21000003
Joseph Agius Carpenter property carpenter(Malta unit) 529 21000004
Sandrino Persiano Carpenter property carpenter(Malta unit) 529 21000005
Carmelo Schembri Carpenter property carpenter(Malta unit) 529 21000006
Bob Devine Carpenter property carpenter(Malta unit) 529 21000007
Angelo Delia Carpenter (Malta unit) 529 21000008
Deo Azzopardi Carpenter carpenter chargehand(Malta unit) 529 21000009
Joe Ciantar Carpenter carpenter chargehand(Malta unit) 529 21000010
Raymond Ellul Carpenter carpenter chargehand(Malta unit) 529 21000011
Joe Sciberras Carpenter carpenter chargehand(Malta unit) 529 21000012
Kovitr Auichareonpong Construction Foreman (Thailand unit) 277 21000013
Visit Sathirakorn Construction Foreman (Thailand unit) 277 21000014
Peter Verard Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator ship construction coordinator(Nautical crew) 276 21000016
Bert Long Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000017
David Borg Welder (Malta unit) 121059 21000018
Lawrence Caruana Welder (Malta unit) 121059 21000019
Gerry Ciantar Welder (Malta unit) 121059 21000020
Kenneth Psaila Welder (Malta unit) 121059 21000021
Mohammed Tribalesi Welder welding chargehand(Malta unit) 121059 21000022
Carlos Mifsud Welder (Malta unit) 121059 21000023
Charn Chatpatumthong Craft Service craft service supervisor(Thailand unit) 120903 22000001
Andrew Lindsay Catering catering manager(Malta unit) 120954 22000002
Chan Thananuntasiri Catering catering supervisor(Thailand unit) 120954 22000003
Nares Busayasakul Catering assistant catering supervisor(Thailand unit) 120954 22000004
Mario Cassar Effects Supervisor head of special effects 120866 23000001
Watcharachai Panichsuk Effects Supervisor head of special effects(Thailand unit) 120866 23000002
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects digital & visual effects 419 23000003
Paolo Delgrande Visual Effects modeller(Malta unit) 419 23000004
Brian Muir Visual Effects modeller(Malta unit) 419 23000005
Giuseppe Pelli Visual Effects modeller(Malta unit) 419 23000006
John Robinson Visual Effects modeller(Malta unit) 419 23000007
Stuart Smith Visual Effects modeller(Malta unit) 419 23000008
Robert O'Haver Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000009
Mary Stuart Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000010
Mitchell Drain Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000011
T Morgan Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000012
Yulien Tso Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000013
Dan Hamilton Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000014
Russell Frazier Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000015
Marc Scott Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000016
Heidy Hughes Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000017
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000018
Enid Dalkoff Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000019
Mary Nelson Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000020
Brian Jennings Visual Effects (Todd-AO) 419 23000021
Iiad Mamikunian Visual Effects (Todd-AO) 419 23000022
Allen Hall Special Effects special effects chief 168 23000023
Joe Montenegro Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000024
Neil Corbould Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000025
Matthew Hall Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000026
Melvin Pearson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000027
Robert Calvert Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000028
Gary Karas Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000029
Christopher Grainger Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000030
Chario Azzopardi Special Effects special effects technician(Malta unit) 168 23000031
Gino Farrugia Special Effects special effects technician(Malta unit) 168 23000032
Angelo Grech Special Effects special effects technician(Malta unit) 168 23000033
Reuben Bugeja Special Effects special effects technician(Malta unit) 168 23000034
Johann Mifsud Special Effects special effects technician(Malta unit) 168 23000035
Reno Barbara Special Effects special effects technician(Malta unit) 168 23000036
Alfred Buhagiar Special Effects special effects technician(Malta unit) 168 23000037
Charles Montebello Special Effects special effects technician(Malta unit) 168 23000038
Joseph Cassar Special Effects special effects technician(Malta unit) 168 23000039
Audrick Plum Special Effects special effects technician(Malta unit) 168 23000040
John Farrugia Special Effects special effects technician(Malta unit) 168 23000041
Thomas Thill Special Effects special visual effects(Digiscope) 168 23000042
Tommy Hooper Special Effects special visual effects(Digiscope) 168 23000043
Tina Mesa Special Effects (Flash Film Works) 168 23000044
Dave Lockwood Special Effects (Flash Film Works) 168 23000045
Cosmas Bolger Special Effects (Digital Filmworks) 168 23000046
Peter Moyer Special Effects (Digital Filmworks) 168 23000047
Isabelle Cassar Special Effects Assistant (Malta unit) 514 23000048
David Borg Special Effects Assistant special effects floater 514 23000049
Lawrence Caruana Special Effects Assistant special effects floater 514 23000050
Gerry Ciantar Special Effects Assistant special effects floater 514 23000051
Kenneth Psaila Special Effects Assistant special effects floater 514 23000052
Lauren Ritchie Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Malta unit) 120917 23000053
Lorraine Silver Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000054
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design(Pittard/Sullivan/Fitzgerald) 120825 23000055
Anthony Cain Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000056
Damon Earnshaw Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Paul Hedges Assistant Props property assistant(Malta unit) 120904 24000002
Sanchai Thongjai Assistant Props assistant property buyer(Thailand unit) 120904 24000003
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Gordon Fitzgerald Property Master location property master 120805 24000005
John Palmer Propman property storeman(Malta unit) 120887 24000006
Alfie Smith Props property chargehand 120817 24000007
Paul Hedges Props property chargehand 120817 24000008
Charles McGinlay Props property stand-by painter 120817 24000009
Charlie DeBattista Props property crew(Malta unit) 120817 24000010
Gordon Reed Props property crew(Malta unit) 120817 24000011
Ivan Mizzi Props property crew(Malta unit) 120817 24000012
John Cassar Props property crew(Malta unit) 120817 24000013
Pavia Jesmond Props property crew(Malta unit) 120817 24000014
Darren Mizzi Props property crew(Malta unit) 120817 24000015
Charles Baldacchino Props property crew(Malta unit) 120817 24000016
John Stroud Props property crew(Malta unit) 120817 24000017
Leslie Micallef Props property crew(Malta unit) 120817 24000018
Benni Xerri Props property crew(Malta unit) 120817 24000019
Adrian Abela Props property chargehand(Malta unit) 120817 24000020
Derek Wallace Props property chargehand(Malta unit) 120817 24000021
Mario Vassallo Props property plasterer(Malta unit) 120817 24000022
Anthony Abela Props property painter(Malta unit) 120817 24000023
Noel Abela Props property painter(Malta unit) 120817 24000024
Edel Pestonji Props stand-by property(Thailand unit) 120817 24000025
Urai Sureekamolchai Props property interpreter(Thailand unit) 120817 24000026
Mr Bud Props dressing props(Thailand unit) 120817 24000027
Mr Nubb Props dressing props(Thailand unit) 120817 24000028
Nipon Hongsitipong Props dressing props(Thailand unit) 120817 24000029
Praphol Sangsai Props dressing props(Thailand unit) 120817 24000030
Bangchong Limthong Props dressing props(Thailand unit) 120817 24000031
Mickey Pugh Props dressing props(Thailand unit) 120817 24000032
Mr Sangthong Props dressing props(Thailand unit) 120817 24000033
Jack Geist Assistant (to Candace Cornell) 120820 25000001
Tommy Dunne Assistant assistant armourer 120820 25000002
John Pilgrim Assistant assistant armourer 120820 25000003
Brian Davenport Assistant assistant armourer 120820 25000004
Michelle Reihel Assistant (to Mario Kassar) 120820 25000005
Chip Sanders Assistant (to Mario Kassar) 120820 25000006
Tierra Malvar Assistant (to Mario Kassar) 120820 25000007
Amanda McHugh Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000008
Candace Cornell Assistant executive assistant(to Joel B Michaels) 120820 25000009
Peggy Phillippi Assistant (to Joel B Michaels (Malta/Thailand)) 120820 25000010
Tiffany Bowne Assistant (to Geena Davis) 120820 25000011
Tony Enriquez Assistant armory assistant(Malta unit) 120820 25000012
Richard Mention Assistant ("C" camera (Thailand unit)) 120820 25000013
Brett Peters Assistant ("C" camera (Thailand unit)) 120820 25000014
Mark Pestonji Assistant (to Norman Garwood (Thailand unit)) 120820 25000015
Pamela Kordahi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Lisa Borg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Edward Busuttil Production Assistant (Malta unit) 275 25000018
Etienne Cachia Production Assistant (Malta unit) 275 25000019
Sacha Muscat-Inglott Production Assistant (Malta unit) 275 25000020
Maria Newsham Production Assistant (Malta unit) 275 25000021
Tanin Thoranonk Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Thailand unit) 275 25000022
Chanisa Changadvech Production Assistant (Thailand unit) 275 25000023
Chutima Jutamart Production Assistant (Thailand unit) 275 25000024
Pachara Maphuang Production Assistant (Thailand unit) 275 25000025
Ketkanok Tangporncharoen Production Assistant (Thailand unit) 275 25000026
Smith Timsawat Production Assistant (Thailand unit) 275 25000027
Rebecca Spikings Production Associate n/a 120822 25000028
Pairote Cheunkrut Transportation Manager (Thailand unit) 121030 25000029
John Kavanagh Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Boriboon Jarurongkawatana Transportation Captain (Thailand unit) 272 25000031
Vichaporn Trangkhasombat Transportation Co-Captain (Thailand unit) 120973 25000032
Arthur Dunne Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000033
Michelle Noren Stand-In double 121015 25000034
Sylvester Zawadszki Stand-In double 121015 25000035
Mark Newman Stand-In double 121015 25000036
Winston Azzopardi Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(Malta unit) 371 25000037
James Otigba Set Production Assistant (Malta unit) 371 25000038
Ted Boonthanakit Production production illustrator 120824 25000039
Vikki Manning Production production liaison(United Kingdom) 120824 25000040
Michael Driscoll Production stagehand 120824 25000041
William Burnham Production ship crew(Nautical crew) 120824 25000042
Mark Cunningham Production ship crew(Nautical crew) 120824 25000043
William Moore Production ship crew(Nautical crew) 120824 25000044
Jason Mugford Production ship crew(Nautical crew) 120824 25000045
Poul Petersen Production ship crew(Nautical crew) 120824 25000046
David Smelt Production ship crew(Nautical crew) 120824 25000047
Alan Broomfield Production crew 120824 25000048
John Carruthers Production crew 120824 25000049
Michael Chainey Production crew 120824 25000050
Mathew Gray Production crew 120824 25000051
Selwyn Johnson Production crew 120824 25000052
Quinn Lockyer Production crew 120824 25000053
Grant Nadler Production crew 120824 25000054
Paul Prendergast Production crew 120824 25000055
Vern Pilkington Production crew 120824 25000056
Vaughan Robertson Production crew 120824 25000057
Len Thompson Production crew 120824 25000058
Grahan Weakley Production crew 120824 25000059
David Smith Medic set doctor(Thailand unit) 120966 25000060
Doug Fenton Medic paramedic(Thailand unit) 120966 25000061
Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000062
Gigi Ellul Driver special effects driver(Malta unit) 273 25000063
Robert Borg Driver property driver(Malta unit) 273 25000064
Paul Buttigieg Driver property driver(Malta unit) 273 25000065
Lawrence Chircop Driver electric department driver(Malta unit) 273 25000066
Laszlo Juhasz Driver carriage driver(Malta unit) 273 25000067
Laszlo Kecskemeti Driver carriage driver(Malta unit) 273 25000068
Andras Timar Driver carriage driver(Malta unit) 273 25000069
Franco Piccinino Driver ambulance driver(Malta unit) 273 25000070
Sumrouy Kingkiawanit Driver catering driver(Thailand unit) 273 25000071
Nitad Srisomsap Driver (for Geena Davis (Thailand unit)) 273 25000072
Nitad Srisomsap Driver (for Renny Harlin) 273 25000073
Santi Boonkanok Driver (for Joel B Michaels (Thailand unit)) 273 25000074
Regina Prosi Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000075
Frank Urioste Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000076
Gemma Urioste Apprentice apprentice editor(Malta unit) 120976 25000077
Michael Weis Other aerial rigging coordinator 120795 26000001
Shawn Kautz Other fabricator 120795 26000002
Shawn Kautz Other aerial rigger 120795 26000003
Perry Beckham Other aerial rigger 120795 26000004
Bob McDougall Other aerial rigger 120795 26000005
Anna Pinnock Other set buyer 120795 26000006
Brian Fowler Other recordist 120795 26000007
Rudy Pi Other recordist 120795 26000008
Joseph Brennan Other engineer 120795 26000009
Simon Atherton Other armourer 120795 26000010
Cliff Robinson Other draughtsman 120795 26000011
Francesco Palazzi Other special services(for Geena Davis) 120795 26000012
Francesco Palazzi Other special services(for Renny Harlin) 120795 26000013
Michael Howlett Other metal worker 120795 26000014
Norman Thirtle Other wood machinist 120795 26000015
Tony Rimmington Other draughtsman(Malta unit) 120795 26000016
Stephen Bream Other draughtsman(Malta unit) 120795 26000017
Marco Sacerdoti Other focus puller(Malta unit) 120795 26000018
Marco Carosi Other focus puller(Malta unit) 120795 26000019
Riccardo Umetelli Other focus puller(Malta unit) 120795 26000020
Stefano Falivene Other focus puller(Malta unit) 120795 26000021
Roberto Gengareli Other focus puller(Malta unit) 120795 26000022
Daniel Hegarty Other technocrane operator(Malta unit) 120795 26000023
Giampietro Grassi Other cutter(men) (Malta unit) 120795 26000024
Riccarda Pierconti Other cutter(women) (Malta unit) 120795 26000025
Michel Jones Other hat maker(Malta unit) 120795 26000026
Rosanna Schembri Other production secretary(Malta unit) 120795 26000027
Tommaso Mele Other dolly(Malta unit) 120795 26000028
Marco Santarelli Other dolly(Malta unit) 120795 26000029
Angelo Donatone Other dolly(Malta unit) 120795 26000030
Gianpaolo Majorana Other dolly(Malta unit) 120795 26000031
Michele Mele Other dolly(Malta unit) 120795 26000032
Bruno Colanzi Other dolly(Malta unit) 120795 26000033
Reginald Bream Other draughtsman(Malta unit) 120795 26000034
Fabrizio Alvaro Other draughtsman(Malta unit) 120795 26000035
Philip Elton Other draughtsman(Malta unit) 120795 26000036
Andrea Gaeta Other draughtsman(Malta unit) 120795 26000037
Andrew Martin Other draughtsman(Malta unit) 120795 26000038
Jonathan McInstry Other draughtsman(Malta unit) 120795 26000039
Miraphora Mina Other draughtsman(Malta unit) 120795 26000040
Peter Russell Other draughtsman(Malta unit) 120795 26000041
Kevin Bongailas Other sand blaster(Malta unit) 120795 26000042
Martin Sciberras Other sand blaster(Malta unit) 120795 26000043
Redent Farrugia Other plasterer chargehand(Malta unit) 120795 26000044
Lawrence Micallef Other plasterer chargehand(Malta unit) 120795 26000045
Pierre Galea Other metal worker(Malta unit) 120795 26000046
Charles Azzopardi Other rigger(Malta unit) 120795 26000047
Saviour Pulis Other rigger(Malta unit) 120795 26000048
Francis Schembri Other rigger(Malta unit) 120795 26000049
Joseph Hammett Other painter chargehand(Malta unit) 120795 26000050
Eugenio Vassallo Other painter chargehand(Malta unit) 120795 26000051
Patrick Agius Other painter(Malta unit) 120795 26000052
Alfred Andrews Other painter(Malta unit) 120795 26000053
Raymond Bonnici Other painter(Malta unit) 120795 26000054
Anthony Magri Other painter(Malta unit) 120795 26000055
Louis Muscat Other painter(Malta unit) 120795 26000056
Alexander Orsini Other painter(Malta unit) 120795 26000057
Saviour Psaila Other painter(Malta unit) 120795 26000058
Lex Ruddiman Other horsemaster(Malta unit) 120795 26000059
Jane Ruddiman Other stablemaster(Malta unit) 120795 26000060
Marc MacLean Other groom(Malta unit) 120795 26000061
Andrew Patullo Other groom(Malta unit) 120795 26000062
Trevor Sheff Other groom(Malta unit) 120795 26000063
Laszlo Valik Other groom(Malta unit) 120795 26000064
Istvan Vigh Other groom(Malta unit) 120795 26000065
Alex Ellul Other special services provider(Malta unit) 120795 26000066
Robert Abreu Other chef(Malta unit) 120795 26000067
Philip Lynskey Other chef(Malta unit) 120795 26000068
Frank McGill Other chef(Malta unit) 120795 26000069
George Schembri Other chef(Malta unit) 120795 26000070
Samroey Paiad Other clapper 120795 26000071
Samroey Paiad Other loader(Thailand unit) 120795 26000072
Booncho Bunmee Other Thai chef(Thailand unit) 120795 26000073
Thavtchai Somkao Other Western chef(Thailand unit) 120795 26000074
Neno Zamperla Other swordmaster 120795 26000075
Marc Wolff Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000076
Steve North Other helicopter engineer 120795 26000077
Jim Swanson Other loader(aerial unit) 120795 26000078
Paul Corbould Other technician 120795 26000079
Ian Corbould Other technician 120795 26000080
David Ford Other technician 120795 26000081
David Havard Other technician 120795 26000082
Peter Holmes Other technician 120795 26000083
John Morris Other technician 120795 26000084
Ken Morris Other technician 120795 26000085
Terry Schubert Other technician 120795 26000086
Dominic Tuohy Other technician 120795 26000087
Peter White Other technician 120795 26000088
Lance Julian Other marine coordinator(Nautical crew) 120795 26000089
Michael Douglas Other marine technician(Nautical crew) 120795 26000090
Harry Julian Other Marine(Nautical crew) 120795 26000091
John Wilson Other marine technician(Nautical crew) 120795 26000092
Bill Beenham Other rigger(Nautical crew) 120795 26000093
Leonard Dent Other nautical rigger(Nautical crew) 120795 26000094
Spike Farrington Other nautical rigger(Nautical crew) 120795 26000095
Scott Hillier Other nautical rigger(Nautical crew) 120795 26000096
Ray Jones Other nautical rigger(Nautical crew) 120795 26000097
Jacques Verhaeren Other nautical rigger(Nautical crew) 120795 26000098
Dave Williams Other nautical rigger(Nautical crew) 120795 26000099
Dennis Platten Other nautical rigger(Nautical crew) 120795 26000100
Fred Crawford Other nautical rigger(Nautical crew) 120795 26000101
Claus Hansen Other shipwright(Nautical crew) 120795 26000102
Michael Kiersgaard Other shipwright(Nautical crew) 120795 26000103
Bjarke Nielsen Other shipwright(Nautical crew) 120795 26000104
Bendt Olesen Other shipwright(Nautical crew) 120795 26000105
Peter Rolt Other shipwright(Nautical crew) 120795 26000106
Steve Gamble Other ship master(Thailand Nautical crew) 120795 26000107
Tom Sawyer Other ship bosum(Thailand Nautical crew) 120795 26000108
Hamish Wilson Other ship mate(Thailand Nautical crew) 120795 26000109
Joe Donaldson Other marine engineer 120795 26000110
Rick Hicks Other marine engineer 120795 26000111
Peter Rennison Other marine engineer 120795 26000112
Ed Freiler Other marine technician 120795 26000113
Al Perry Other marine technician 120795 26000114
John Rankin Other marine technician 120795 26000115
Chitvasinkul Channarong Other marine interpreter 120795 26000116
Maneewan Kanitkorn Other marine interpreter 120795 26000117
Apichon Thanpaisarnsamut Other marine interpreter 120795 26000118
Alexander Lurudu Other fast boat captain 120795 26000119
Kanin Vivitaga Other ship agent 120795 26000120
Visnu Pornpanyanurak Other fast boat owner 120795 26000121
Satat Lao Sakull Other ("Patrick" boat owner) 120795 26000122
Voravat Kasemsri Other dockmaster 120795 26000123
Chaiporn Songmuang Other buyer 120795 26000124
Chaiporn Songmuang Other marine interpreter 120795 26000125
Simon Rhodes Other engineer 120795 26000126
Oliver Wood Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000127
Lewis Weakland Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000128
Khun Panwichartkul Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000129
Khun Srisman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000130
Michel Lebrun Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000131
Jorge Gallegos Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000132
James Thoma Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000133
Alice Neuhauser Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000134
Karen Taylor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000135
Douglas Taylor Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Peter Haas Unit Publicist (Malta unit) 231 29000002
Synopsis
This rousing tale of buried treasure, bleached bones, battles, duels and, above all, romance is set on the high seas of the 1600s--when men were daring... and so were the women. Morgan Adams, the beautiful daughter of a pirate, inherits a portion of a coveted treasure map. Also inheriting command of her late father's ship, The Morning Star, Morgan and her men set off on a mission to lay claim to her fortune. In an effort to decipher the map's contents, she buys the handsome, educated William Shaw at a slave auction. A swindler and cheat who has finally been snared, Shaw joins the crew of The Morning Star and helps Morgan steal another portion of the map. Together they set sail in a race to beat the sinister pirate Dawg Brown to the legendary treasure of Cutthroat Island.