Jack the Bear (1993)

Jack the Bear
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lori Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Anthony M Jefferson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Fred Scialla Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mario Z Gonzalez Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Ramon Pahoyo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William S Grisco Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jerry Gatlin Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Deborah Cornett-Anderson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Roger Parkinson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Laurie Arnow Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Teira Doom Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Loren Janes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard Drown Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Alan Munro Visual Effects Designer optical design 120955 23000001
Dick Wood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Scott Annand Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Robert W Anderson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Aaron Anderson Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Peter Alvarez Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Samuel H Brinson Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Paul Challman Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Len Burggrebe Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Henry Munoz Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Michael Barrett Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Jeffrey Okun Titles title designer 120825 23000005
Kathie Broyles Titles title designer 120825 23000004
William D Lee Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
David P Newell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Erik L Nelson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mark Hitchler Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Steve Thayer Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000003
Onyea Ponder Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Bethany Brown Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard LeGrand Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Teri E Dorman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Harry Snodgrass Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
William Jacobs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Jeffrey S Wexler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Dayton Nietert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
George S Ball Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Gary Gerlich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Gregory M Gerlich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Gregg Barbanell Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Diane Marshall Foley foley walker 120961 14000009
Don Coufal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Troy Porter Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Sergio Reyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Tex Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Robin Knight Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Cliff Sperry Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gary Holland Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000015
Charles "Chuck" Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
David C Christie Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Mark Hadland Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000016
Alan Sowles Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000017
Dennis Kuneff Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000019
Steven Givens Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000018
Phil Sloane Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Dickinson Luke Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000011
Sunny Wayne Johnson Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Todd Griffith Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ian Kincaid Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Victor Svimonoff Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Craig Molsberry Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Khan Griffith Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Art Clever Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Phil Coffman Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Michael Rafferty Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Eric Giese Production labor foreman 120824 25000013
Anthony J Martin Production labor foreman 120824 25000012
Bobby Bell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Sesame Children's Television Workshop Archival Footage footage provider("Cookie Jar Empty/Full") 120984 26000001
Bob Renga Other recordist 120795 26000003
Michael Elmer Other drapery 120795 26000002
James Taylor Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
David Jernigan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Bill Brand Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michael Risoli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jennifer Garwal Assistant (to Ron Yerxa) 120820 25000003
Jeffrey Moznett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
David W Stern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Skip Wilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Lisa Halperin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bill Bateman Other recordist 120795 26000004
Shawn Murphy Other recordist 120795 26000005
Myra Rosenthal Other teacher 120795 26000016
John D Thompson III Other greensman 120795 26000015
Robert Samarzich Other greensman 120795 26000014
Mary Quigley Other aid 120795 26000017
Murray Perahia Other performer("Concerto for piano & orchestra No. 21 C Major, K. 467 Allegro maestro (Cadenza M. Perahia)") 120795 26000018
Stanley Brossette Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Chamber Orchestra of Europe Other performer("Concerto for piano & orchestra No. 21 C Major, K. 467 Allegro maestro (Cadenza M. Perahia)") 120795 26000019
Robert Louden Other greensman 120795 26000013
Frank Cappiello Other head greensman 120795 26000012
Nathan Kaproff Other contractor 120795 26000007
Shawn Rice Other engineer 120795 26000006
Richard Hoffenberg Other general foreman 120795 26000008
Eugenio Quintero Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000009
William Soloman Other standby painter 120795 26000011
Giovanni Ferrara Other paint foreman 120795 26000010
Debra Michael Petro Assistant (to Marshall Herskovitz) 120820 25000002
Tynan R Schmidt Assistant (to Bruce Gilbert) 120820 25000001
Tedd Keith Props prop maker 120817 24000027
Donald Johnson Props prop maker 120817 24000026
Mark Joyce Props prop maker 120817 24000025
Tom Kimbrell Props prop maker 120817 24000028
Otto Longren Props prop maker 120817 24000029
Todd McKibblen Props prop maker 120817 24000031
Perry Lotta Props prop maker 120817 24000030
Stephan Howard Props prop maker 120817 24000024
Gary Hashimoto Props prop maker 120817 24000023
Mike Fiore Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Victor Espinoza Props prop maker 120817 24000017
John Elmendorf Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Chris Fix Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Steven Getz Props prop maker 120817 24000020
Jeff Goldberg Props prop maker 120817 24000022
Brian Grieve Props prop maker 120817 24000021
Henry Mendoza Props prop maker 120817 24000032
Luis Mirassou Props prop maker 120817 24000033
Frank Tucker Props prop maker 120817 24000044
Randy Torpin Props prop maker 120817 24000043
Jim Tholen Props prop maker 120817 24000042
Timothy Turk Props prop maker 120817 24000045
Dennis Yeagher Props prop maker 120817 24000046
Richard Yeagher Props prop maker 120817 24000048
Dennis Yeagher II Props prop maker 120817 24000047
Kirk Tarouilly Props prop maker 120817 24000041
Gary Schorr Props prop maker 120817 24000040
Robert Perry Props prop maker 120817 24000035
Robert Nickloff Props prop maker 120817 24000034
Randy Provencio Props prop maker 120817 24000036
Mark Rasmussen Props prop maker 120817 24000037
Bruce Sartorius Props prop maker 120817 24000039
Paul H Roberts Props prop maker 120817 24000038
Kelly Quinn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Ron S Herbes Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Nilo Otero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gary Stanek Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Peter Burrell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Marge Piane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Dan McCall Source Material (from novel) ("Jack the Bear") 120793 4000002
Steven Zaillian Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kelly Connell Actor Fireman 1 1000039
Monica Calhoun Actor Sondra 1 1000038
George E Clayton Jr. Actor Backhoe Driver 1 1000037
Marshall Herskovitz Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Gilbert Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Burrell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Ron Yerxa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Debra Michael Petro Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Nanette Siegert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Bill Pine Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Michael Selph Assistant Camera Operator second assistant camera 120849 6000006
Brad Edmiston Camera Assistant assistant B camera 120867 6000009
Steven Rosenblum Editor film editor 172 7000001
Robert Frazen Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Charles E Whelan II Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Conrad W. Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Ron Dittman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Christina Bennett Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000011
Joanne Keene DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
David Kaufman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Fred Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Perl Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000003
Michael L Stone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Scott Thomson Actor Street Worker 1 1000036
Paul S Wilson Actor Street Worker 1 1000035
Lee Garlington Actor Mrs Festinger 1 1000013
Carl Gabriel Yorke Actor Gordon Layton 1 1000012
Bert Remsen Actor Mr Mitchell 1 1000011
Lorinne Vozoff Actor Mrs Mitchell 1 1000014
Justin Mosley Spink Actor Dexter Mitchell 1 1000015
Lillian Hightower Domio Actor Mrs Sampson 1 1000017
Jahary Bennett Actor Michael 1 1000016
Reese Witherspoon Actor Karen Morris 1 1000010
Julia Louis-Dreyfus Actor Peggy Etinger 1 1000009
Gary Sinise Actor Norman Strick 1 1000004
Miko Hughes Actor Dylan Leary 1 1000003
Robert J Steinmiller Jr. Actor Jack Leary 1 1000002
Art LaFleur Actor Mr Festinger 1 1000005
Stefan Gierasch Actor Grandpa Glickes 1 1000006
Andrea Marcovicci Actor Elizabeth Leary 1 1000008
Erica Yohn Actor Grandma Glickes 1 1000007
Troy Slaten Actor Edward Festinger 1 1000018
Jessica Steinmiller Actor Katie Festinger 1 1000019
Vonna Bowen Actor Nurse 1 1000030
Christy Botkin Actor Nursery School Teacher 1 1000029
Rob Dunn Actor Construction Worker 1 1000028
Steven McCall Actor Studio Technician 1 1000031
Donovan Leitch Actor Grad Student 1 1000032
Dena Goodmanson Actor Grad Student 1 1000034
Sarah Bork Actor Grad Student 1 1000033
Kevin McDermott Actor Cop 1 1000027
Dorothy Lyman Actor Mrs Morris 1 1000026
Christopher Lawford Actor Vince Buccini 1 1000021
Douglas Tolbert Actor Ray 1 1000020
Cliff Bemis Actor Detective Marker 1 1000022
Charles M Dugan Actor Mr Strick 1 1000023
Sam Freed Actor Mr Morris 1 1000025
Marion Dugan Actor Mrs Strick 1 1000024
Cynthia E Thornton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Carl Aldana Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000014
Darlene L Lamb Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Nick Navarro Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Mary Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Brody Casting Midwest casting 179 10000002
James Adams Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Amy E Lippens Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Chuck McSorley Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Charles Nixon Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Glen Kennedy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Kinney Booker Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
John Warnke Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Frank J Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Terry Adams Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Joanna Gilliam Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
James F Truesdale Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Steve Spiker Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Deborah L Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Petra Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Vince Sembera Tailor n/a 120990 13000011
Myron Baker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Biggart ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Brad Brock ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Katalin Elek Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Zoltan Elek Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Mark A Peterson Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Dallas Dornan Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Mari Grimaud Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Deahdra T Scarano Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Jan Van Uchelen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Kaye Pownall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Cricket Rowland Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lilly Kilvert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mack Gordon Song ("(I've Got a Gal In) Kalamazoo") 120859 8000013
Harry Warren Song ("(I've Got a Gal In) Kalamazoo") 120859 8000012
Lowell George Song ("Teenage Nervous Breakdown") 120859 8000011
Glenn Miller Song ("Moonlight Serenade") 120859 8000014
Calvin Lewis Song ("When a Man Loves a Woman") 120859 8000015
Steve Winwood Song songs("Gimme Some Lovin" "Can't Find My Way Home") 120859 8000017
Andrew Wright Song ("When a Man Loves a Woman") 120859 8000016
Jesse Colin Young Song ("Darkness, Darkness") 120859 8000010
Tommy Morgan Performer n/a 120819 8000009
James Horner Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joe E Rand Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Ian Underwood Performer n/a 120819 8000005
Ralph Grierson Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Jim Walker Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Clayton Haslop Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Muff Winwood Song ("Gimme Some Lovin") 120859 8000018
Spencer Davis Song ("Gimme Some Lovin") 120859 8000019
Spencer Davis Group Song Performer ("Gimme Some Lovin") 120788 8000030
Percy Sledge Song Performer ("When a Man Loves a Woman") 120788 8000029
Glenn Miller Orchestra Song Performer ("(I've Got a Gal In) Kalamazoo" "Moonlight Serenade") 120788 8000028
Jefferson Airplane Song Performer ("Today") 120788 8000031
Country Joe & The Fish Song Performer ("Section 43") 120788 8000032
Ricky Nelson Song Performer ("Dream Lover") 120788 8000034
Blind Faith Song Performer ("Can't Find My Way Home") 120788 8000033
Little Feat Song Performer ("Teenage Nervous Breakdown") 120788 8000027
The Youngbloods Song Performer ("Darkness, Darkness") 120788 8000026
Paul Kantner Song ("Today") 120859 8000021
Marty Balin Song ("Today") 120859 8000020
Joe McDonald Song ("Section 43") 120859 8000022
Bob Dylan Song ("I Shall Be Released") 120859 8000023
Bobby Darin Song ("Dream Lover") 120859 8000025
The Band Song ("I Shall Be Released") 120859 8000024
Danny DeVito Actor John Leary 1 1000001
Synopsis
Story of the relationships between two sons and their father, who moves the family to California and becomes a tv horror show host after the death of his wife.