Kiss Me a Killer (1991)

Kiss Me a Killer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 14mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julie Carmen Actor Teresa 1 1000001
Robert Beltran Actor Tony 1 1000002
Guy Boyd Actor Jake 1 1000003
Ramon Franco Actor Ramon 1 1000004
Charles Boswell Actor Dennehy 1 1000005
Sam Vlahos Actor Father Dominguez 1 1000006
Brad Blaisdell Actor Tom 1 1000007
A Santos Actor Pedro 1 1000008
Ray Victor Actor Carlos 1 1000009
Tony Rael Actor Ruben 1 1000010
Addison Cook Actor Painter 1 1000011
Pancho Sanchez Actor Pancho Sanchez 1 1000012
Marita DeLeon Actor Girl entering Club 1 1000013
Monica Sanchez Actor Girl entering Club 1 1000014
Armando Morales Actor Keyboardist--Circle Club 1 1000015
Eddie Resto Actor Bassist--Circle Club 1 1000016
Willie Loya Actor Conga Player--Circle Club 1 1000017
David Romero Actor Timabli Player--Circle Club 1 1000018
Sal Cracchiolo Actor 1st Trumpeter--Circle Club 1 1000019
Marcos Loya Actor 2nd Trumpeter--Circle Club 1 1000020
R Berrick Actor Renee Victor Dancer 1 1000021
Pamela Duarte Actor Renee Victor Dancer 1 1000022
Juanito Garcia Actor Renee Victor Dancer 1 1000023
Shirley Leiva Actor Renee Victor Dancer 1 1000024
Dalila Megia Actor Renee Victor Dancer 1 1000025
Johny Trivino Actor Renee Victor Dancer 1 1000026
Jairo Zabalelta Actor Renee Victor Dancer 1 1000027
Marcus De Leon Director n/a 2 2000001
Louis Morneau Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Catherine Cyran Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Elliott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Craig Nevius Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Christopher Wooden Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marcus De Leon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michele Weisler Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mike Upton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Arik Kaplun Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000003
Juan Mas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Wade Danielson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Susan Kaufer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sara King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Diane Hassinger-Newman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Susan Miller Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000009
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Brendan Dawson Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000011
Holly Keenan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Michael Dronge Assistant Stage Manager n/a 121087 5000013
Nancy Schreiber Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher Faloona Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Ron Schlaeger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Glen Mordeci Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Tom Schmieder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Marc Reynolds Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Kiely Cronin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000007
Barrett Saik Photography stills 120835 6000008
Jimmy Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Glenn Garland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lisle Engle Editor fx editor 172 7000002
Vanick Moradian Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Gilbert Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Richard Gentner Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Tor Cummings Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Vanick Moradian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Nigel Holton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jay Bolton Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Odette Springer Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Paul DiFranco Music Supervisor executive music supervisor 120872 8000004
Marcos Loya Song special songs 120859 8000005
James Shumaker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Aaron Osborne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Amy Ancona Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Robert Ferrelli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Alastair Newberry Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Donita Sparks Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Tamara Murphy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mark Levy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Stuart Spates Dresser standby dresser 120967 9000009
Andy Bauling Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Steven Rabiner Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Andrew Hertz Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Liz Rogers Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Bruce Murphy Consultant Ultra-Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Meta Jardine Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kathleen Karridene Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Kathleen Karridene Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Tracey Roden Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000004
John McDermott Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Kathleen Hillseth Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000006
Paul Ratajczak ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Lev Spiro Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Paul Ratajczak Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jeremy Pitts Sound sound assistant 120816 14000007
Merry Cheers Sound sound transfer engineer 120816 14000008
Paul Ratajczak Sound Design sound design supervisor 120905 14000009
Christopher Taylor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Rick Jacobson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Eugene Kerry Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David Avallone Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000003
Monty Bass Grip grip/electric 2nd unit 365 15000004
Robert Myers Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ian Peacock Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mark Scholl Grip grip/electric 2nd unit 365 15000007
Allan Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael Roddy Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ralph Scherer Grip n/a 365 15000010
Anderson Broussard Grip pre-rig grip 365 15000011
Gary Carbo Grip pre-rig grip 365 15000012
Kathy Grieb Grip pre-rig grip 365 15000013
Cory Kronick Grip pre-rig grip 365 15000014
R Ensign Grip pre-rig grip 2nd unit 365 15000015
Michael Balog Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Kevin Hanson Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000017
Matt Mania Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000018
Guy Kinkead Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000019
Lee Auerbach Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000020
Chris Bernal Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Jesus Bernal Electrician n/a 450 15000022
William Cooke Electrician n/a 450 15000023
David Barbush Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000024
Nancy Ahlschlager Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Renée Victor Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Patrick Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dean Roberson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Anthony Steinberg Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Kendall Shaffer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Stuart Spates Props standby props 120817 24000002
Richard Salazar Assistant (to Marcus De Leon) 120820 25000001
Minard Hamilton Assistant (to Catherine Cyran) 120820 25000002
Kiely Cronin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Marc Cebrian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Anthony Coates Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Will Ehbrecht Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jamie Feig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Shawn Hanley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
G Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jennifer Millar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Payne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Barney Stoppard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Waldo Brain Production Associate production controller 120822 25000013
Brewster Gould Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Brendan Dawson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Michael Dronge Driver n/a 273 25000016
Anthony Bank Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
William Williams Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Richard Campell Other key scenic 120795 26000001
Maxine Allen Other scenic 120795 26000002
Marycarol Convington Other scenic 120795 26000003
Gregory Rodi Other scenic 120795 26000004
Victoria Holloway Other scenic 120795 26000005
Pascal Humbert Other scenic 120795 26000006
Synopsis
Set in a barrio of Los Angeles, a married woman and her lover plot her husband's murder.