Zebrahead (1992)

Zebrahead
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Rapaport Actor Zack Glass 1 1000001
Kevin Corrigan Actor Dominic 1 1000002
Lois Bendler Actor Dominic's Mother 1 1000003
Dan Ziskie Actor Mr Cimino 1 1000004
DeShonn Castle Actor Dee Wimms 1 1000005
N'Bushe Wright Actor Nikki 1 1000006
Marsha Florence Actor Mrs Wilson 1 1000007
Shula Van Buren Actor Michelle 1 1000008
Ron Johnson Actor Nut 1 1000009
Ray Sharkey Actor Richard Glass 1 1000010
Glenn Dossin Actor Waiter 1 1000011
Martin Priest Actor Saul 1 1000012
Shirley Benyas Actor Helen 1 1000013
Jason Willinger Actor Bobby 1 1000014
Jon Seda Actor Vinnie 1 1000015
Jade Thomas Actor Kathy 1 1000016
Bobby Travis Actor Angel 1 1000017
Liana Pai Actor Connie 1 1000018
Idina Harris Actor Nadine 1 1000019
Taunesha Butler Actor Brenda 1 1000020
Tycie Person Actor Sophie 1 1000021
Abdul Sharif Actor Al 1 1000022
Lz Granderson Actor Larry 1 1000023
Londie Fuller Actor Jasmine 1 1000024
Paul Butler Actor Otis Wimms 1 1000025
Yvette Hawkins Actor Margaret 1 1000026
Candy Brown Actor Marlene 1 1000027
Luke Reilly Actor Mr Modell 1 1000028
Diane Jones Actor Mrs Jones 1 1000029
Harold Hogan Actor Marlene's Boyfriend 1 1000030
Alberta Watson Actor Phyliss 1 1000031
Lara Kramer Actor Robin 1 1000032
Andrew Berlin Actor Jake 1 1000033
William Ozier Actor Reverend 1 1000034
Helen Shaver Actor Diane 1 1000035
Anthony Drazan Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Mitchell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeff Dowd Producer n/a 3 3000002
William Willett Producer n/a 3 3000003
Oliver Stone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Janet Yang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stanley Wlodkowski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Peter Newman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Matthew Coppola Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Anthony Drazan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stanley Wlodkowski Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Charles Darby Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Don Wilkerson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Noga Isackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tom Tucker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Yvonne Woods Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Margot Bridger Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000008
Ken Mills Location Scout locations scout 311 5000009
Jae Kellon Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000010
Kimberly Chidester Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000011
Keeth Wallace Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Maryse Alberti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Storn Peterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Bart Blaise Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Terri McTaggart Assistant Camera Operator second assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael Anthony Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Clint Burhans Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Elizabeth Kling Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Stockton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Marissa Littlefield Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Amy Auchincloss Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Anthony Drazan Music music production supervisor 120781 8000001
Robert Davidson Music music recording 120781 8000002
Charles Mitchell Music music production supervisor 120781 8000003
James Flatto Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Mark Pearson Music Supervisor (Serchlite Music) 120872 8000005
Nasir Jones Song n/a 120859 8000006
Kevin Reynolds Song song engineer("Half Time") 120859 8000008
J Lewis Song ("Dog From Around the Way") 120859 8000009
M Stoyanoff-Williams Song ("Do the Digs Dug") 120859 8000011
P Shupe Song ("Do the Digs Dug") 120859 8000012
J Simpson Song ("Do the Digs Dug") 120859 8000013
W Braveman Song ("Do the Digs Dug") 120859 8000014
Joe Nicolo Song song producer 120859 8000015
Manuel Lecuona Song song engineer and mixer("Do the Digs Dug") 120859 8000017
Michael Berrin Song songs("Puff the Head" "Explanation of a Mad Bitch" "Colorless Love") 120859 8000018
R Simpson Song ("Puff the Head") 120859 8000019
Jeff Toone Song song engineer("Puff the Head" "Good Time" "Colorless Love" "Holding On") 120859 8000021
L Laws Song ("Explanation of a Mad Bitch") 120859 8000022
I Moore Song ("Explanation of a Mad Bitch") 120859 8000023
Todd Ray Song n/a 120859 8000024
Todd Ray Song song producer("Explanation of a Mad Bitch") 120859 8000025
M Dewese Song ("Good Time") 120859 8000026
Christopher Stewart Song ("Colorless Love") 120859 8000027
S Hall Song ("Colorless Love") 120859 8000028
M Boyd Song ("Colorless Love") 120859 8000029
S Francis Song ("Colorless Love") 120859 8000030
T Hunter Song ("Colorless Love") 120859 8000031
J Robertson Song ("Colorless Love") 120859 8000032
Sean Hall Song song producer("Colorless Love") 120859 8000033
Christopher Stewart Song song producer("Colorless Love") 120859 8000034
Eric Breed Song song producer("Sister & Brother") 120859 8000035
Eric Breed Song n/a 120859 8000036
Herman Lang Song song producer("Sister & Brother") 120859 8000037
Damion Hall Song n/a 120859 8000038
Craig Cheng Song song producer("Holding On") 120859 8000039
John Greene Song song producer("Holding On") 120859 8000040
M Saulsberry Song ("Precious Moments") 120859 8000041
P Johnson Song ("Precious Moments) 120859 8000042
I Washington Song ("Precious Moments") 120859 8000043
Tom Dawsey Song song mastering 120859 8000045
D'Angelo Song ("Do the Digs Dug") 120859 8000047
Nasir Jones Song Performer ("Half Time") 120788 8000048
Kool Moe Dee Song Performer ("Good Time") 120788 8000052
Damion Hall Song Performer ("Holding On") 120788 8000055
Naomi Shohan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Penny Barrett Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dan Whifler Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brad Burke Lead Person assistant leadman 120957 9000004
Maurice Allen Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000005
John Huff Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Adrian Brown Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator/leadman 316 9000007
Abby Bechek Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Catherine Thomas Casting Detroit casting 179 10000002
Annemarie Stoll Location Casting Detroit casting assistant 120864 10000003
Jane Shannon Location Casting New York casting associate 120864 10000004
Alison Zimet Location Casting New York casting associate 120864 10000005
Julie Lichter Location Casting New York casting assistant 120864 10000006
Michelle Satter Consultant development assistance Sundance Institute 120784 12000001
Anthony Cantale Research video research 458 12000002
Joe Wiesha Research video research 458 12000003
Carol Oditz Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Silas Hair Stylist men's hairstylist 120799 13000002
Marjorie Durand Makeup key makeup and hair 353 13000003
David Adler Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Elizabeth Colburn Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Amy Izak Makeup Assistant assistant makeup and hair 121007 13000006
Johanna Juby Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Rani Cunningham Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Paul Simmons Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Gail Showalter ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Sylvia Menno Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Missy Cohen Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Paul Koronkiewicz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Bruce Pross Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Mel Zelniker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Connie Miller Sound sound assistant 120816 14000008
Skip Lievsay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Paul Cote Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Joe Nicolo Sound Mixer engineer and mixer("Do The Digs Dug") 230 14000011
Rick Stribling Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Wayne Indyk Grip n/a 365 15000002
Steve Whatley Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jeff Osgood Grip n/a 365 15000004
Charles Houston Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Sean Kelly Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Tony Roura Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000007
Jolly Dale Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Harold Meloche Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Ann DuVal Legal Services legal assistant 120857 18000001
Bob Shelley Pyrotechnics special effects/pyrotechnics 121027 19000001
Gary Maas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tim Parkington Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Antonio Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jeanette Davis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
L Gregory Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Perrin Frank Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Geri Peterson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Philip Schneider Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Susan Elmore Assistant (to production designer) 120820 25000001
John Woodland Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000002
Cindy Yee Assistant (to Anthony Drazan) 120820 25000003
Aaron Gell Assistant (to Anthony Drazan) 120820 25000004
Jocelyn Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Randy Cooke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Malesa McGhee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Romy Suskin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Willie Yates Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jason Dale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Toya Hankins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Scott Petersen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Linda Lichter Production production attorney 120824 25000013
Todd Stern Production production attorney 120824 25000014
Gary Levy Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000015
Bernadine Vida Other set purchaser 120795 26000001
Darryl Shreve Other lead scenic 120795 26000002
Conrad Rickett Other scenic 120795 26000003
Michael McDonald Other electric 120795 26000004
William Fortune Other electric 120795 26000005
Suane Loomis Other electric 120795 26000006
Carolina Minier Other electric 120795 26000007
Maria Delgado Other electric 120795 26000008
Greg Routt Other electric 120795 26000009
Cheryl Mosby Other auditing intern 120795 26000010
Clarence Adams Other security assistant 120795 26000011
Gary Rosenberg Other Shadow Hill Entertainment 120795 26000012
David Werner Other Shadow Hill Entertainment 120795 26000013
Kern Konwiser Other Shadow Hill Entertainment 120795 26000014
Kip Konwiser Other Shadow Hill Entertainment 120795 26000015
Norma Binmor Other Shadow Hill Entertainment 120795 26000016
Adrienne Wade Other Shadow Hill Entertainment 120795 26000017
Lisa Moiselle Other Ixtlan staff 120795 26000018
Nadyne Edison Other extraordinary contribution 120795 26000019
Don Thibodeaux Security security coordinator 120951 26000020
Oliver Stone Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Janet Yang Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Jeff Dowd Thanks n/a 121115 26000023
Gary Shapiro Thanks n/a 121115 26000024
David Saunders Thanks n/a 121115 26000025
John Dolgin Thanks n/a 121115 26000026
Chris Schwartz Thanks n/a 121115 26000027
Joe Nicolo Thanks n/a 121115 26000028
Jeff Coultier Thanks n/a 121115 26000029
Barry Rosenthal Thanks n/a 121115 26000030
David Kahne Thanks n/a 121115 26000031
David Harelston Thanks n/a 121115 26000032
Russell Simmons Thanks n/a 121115 26000033
John Abbey Thanks n/a 121115 26000034
Fred Munao Thanks n/a 121115 26000035
Ed Eckstine Thanks n/a 121115 26000036
Louil Silas Thanks n/a 121115 26000037
Francesca Spero Thanks n/a 121115 26000038
Doreen Cardinale Thanks n/a 121115 26000039
Merrill Berland Thanks n/a 121115 26000040
Monika Prosper Thanks n/a 121115 26000041
Beverly Griffith Thanks n/a 121115 26000042
Amy Auchincloss Thanks n/a 121115 26000043
Ron DeBlasio Thanks n/a 121115 26000044
Danny Rubin Thanks n/a 121115 26000045
Eric Weissmann Thanks n/a 121115 26000046
Jim Flatto Thanks n/a 121115 26000047
Cobo Hall Thanks n/a 121115 26000049
Margie Balter Thanks n/a 121115 26000050
Steve Carroll Thanks n/a 121115 26000051
Kat Cook Thanks n/a 121115 26000052
Frank Daniel Thanks n/a 121115 26000053
Ron DeBalsio Thanks n/a 121115 26000054
Ron Goldstein Thanks n/a 121115 26000055
Steve Grix Thanks n/a 121115 26000056
Clyde Harper Thanks n/a 121115 26000057
Barbara Honner Thanks n/a 121115 26000058
Karen Johnson Thanks n/a 121115 26000059
Ken Levine Thanks n/a 121115 26000060
Dory Lewis Thanks n/a 121115 26000061
Madison Moore Thanks n/a 121115 26000062
Bill Nisselson Thanks n/a 121115 26000063
Phil Radon Thanks n/a 121115 26000064
Jane Richardson Thanks n/a 121115 26000065
Alan Samuels Thanks n/a 121115 26000066
Jeffrey Sharp Thanks n/a 121115 26000067
Paul Sweezy Thanks n/a 121115 26000068
Zirel Sweezy Thanks n/a 121115 26000069
Mark Warshaw Thanks n/a 121115 26000070
Lowell Williams Thanks n/a 121115 26000071
Irwin Young Thanks n/a 121115 26000072
Synopsis
If America is a melting pot, its public schools are a white-hot cauldron of conflict. In Detroit, with its potent mix of races and beliefs, two young men dare to cross the color line and form a friendship. Zack, is white, Dee, his best friend, is African-American. Despite their friendship no one is prepared when Zack begins dating Dee's beautiful cousin, Nikki. While Zack's white friends snicker about Nikki, her black friends laugh with disbelief at the white boy who tries to act black. And when a gang-banger named Nut pursues Nikki for himself, the school's long simmering racial tensions explode into violence.
N/A
N/A