Princess Mononoke (1999)

Princess Mononoke
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 13mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John DiMaggio Actor (English language version) 1 1000001
John DeMita Actor (English language version) 1 1000002
Keith David Actor (English language version) 1 1000003
Corey Burton Actor (English language version) 1 1000004
Tara Charandoff Actor (English language version) 1 1000005
Julia Demita Actor (English language version) 1 1000006
Debi Derryberry Actor (English language version) 1 1000007
Alex Fernandez Actor (English language version) 1 1000008
Jack Fletcher Actor (English language version) 1 1000009
Patrick Fraley Actor (English language version) 1 1000010
John Hostetter Actor (English language version) 1 1000011
John Lee Actor (English language version) 1 1000012
Jessica Lynn Actor (English language version) 1 1000013
Sherry Lynn Actor (English language version) 1 1000014
Matt Miller Actor (English language version) 1 1000015
Marnie Mosiman Actor (English language version) 1 1000016
Tress MacNeille Actor (English language version) 1 1000017
Matt McKenzie Actor (English language version) 1 1000018
Micheal McShane Actor (English language version) 1 1000019
Adam Paul Actor (English language version) 1 1000020
David Rasner Actor (English language version) 1 1000021
Dwight Schultz Actor (English language version) 1 1000022
Pamela Adlon Actor (English language version) 1 1000023
K Vogt Actor (English language version) 1 1000024
Akihiro Miwa Actor Moro 1 1000025
Mitsuko Mori Actor Oracle 1 1000026
Billy Crudup Voice (Englsih language version) 475 1000027
Billy Thornton Voice (Englsih language version) 475 1000028
Minnie Driver Voice (English language version) 475 1000029
John DiMaggio Voice of Gonza 475 1000030
Claire Danes Voice (English language version) 475 1000031
John DeMita Voice of Kohroku 475 1000032
Jada Smith Voice (English language version) 475 1000033
Gillian Anderson Voice (English language version) 475 1000034
Keith David Voice (English language version) 475 1000035
Yoji Matsuda Voice of Ashitaka 475 1000036
Yuriko Ishida Voice of San 475 1000037
Yuko Tanaka Voice of Lady Eboshi 475 1000038
Hisaya Morishige Voice of Okkoto 475 1000039
Kaori Kobayashi Voice of Jiko 475 1000040
Masahiko Nishimura Voice of Koroku 475 1000041
Tsunehiko Kamijyo Voice of Gonza 475 1000042
Sumi Shimamoto Voice of Toki 475 1000043
Hayao Miyazaki Director n/a 2 2000001
Toshio Suzuki Producer n/a 3 3000001
Yasuyoshi Tokuma Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Seiichiro Ujiie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Yutaka Narita Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Scott Martin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Seiji Okuda Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Diana Tauder Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Neil Gaiman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hayao Miyazaki Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Neil Gaiman Screenplay (English language adaptation) 120778 4000003
Hayao Miyazaki From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Toshiyuki Kawabata Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Atsushi Okui Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Junji Yabuta Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Wataru Takahashi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tamaki Kojo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Atsushi Okui Camera camera supervisor 120798 6000005
Michiyo Yasuda Color color design 121024 6000006
Masayo Iseki Color color key 121024 6000007
Naomi Mori Color color key 121024 6000008
Kanako Moriya Color color key 121024 6000009
Hayao Miyazaki Editor n/a 172 7000001
Takeshi Seyama Editor n/a 172 7000002
Joe Hisaishi Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joe Hisaishi Music music composer & arranger("Princess Monomoke Theme Song (Mononoke Hime)" "Tatara Women's Song") 120781 8000002
Yukio Yamashita Music music production 120781 8000003
Toru Takigawa Music music production 120781 8000004
Kazumi Inaki Music music production 120781 8000005
Masayoshi Okawa Music music mixing 120781 8000006
Makoto Morimoto Music music mixing 120781 8000007
Hiroya Ishihara Music music recording 120781 8000008
Kenji Furukawa Music music recording 120781 8000009
Hiroshi Kumagai Music Conductor conductor(Tokyo City Philharmonic Orchestra) 120818 8000010
Joe Hisaishi Performer piano performer 120819 8000011
Hayao Miyazaki Song song lyrics("Princess Mononoke Theme Song (Mononoke Hime)" "Tatara Women's Song") 120859 8000013
Neil Gaiman Song song adaptation(from original Japanese language) "Princess Mononoke Theme Song (Mononoke Hime)" "Tatara Women's Song) 120859 8000014
Jennifer Cihi Song ("Tatara Women's Song") 120859 8000015
Leslie Ishii Song ("Tatara Women's Song") 120859 8000016
Mary McGlynn Song ("Tatara Women's Song") 120859 8000017
K Vogt Song ("Tatara Women's Song") 120859 8000018
Sasha Lazard Song Performer ("Princess Mononoke Theme Song (Mononoke Hime)" (English version)) 120788 8000019
Stephen Alpert Song song translator("Princess Mononoke Theme Song (Mononoke Hime)" "Tatara Women's Song") 120859 8000020
Nizo Yamamoto Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Naoya Tanaka Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Yogi Takeshige Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Satoshi Kuroda Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Kazuo Oga Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Jack Fletcher Voice Casting n/a 189 10000001
Tomomi Imai Executive merchandising development 120806 11000001
Koichi Asano Executive merchandising development 120806 11000002
Yukari Tai Development Executive publishing development 120807 11000003
Masaya Tokuyama Advisor special media advisor 120821 12000001
Haruyo Moriyoshi Translator translator from original Japanese 741 12000002
Ian MacDougall Translator translator from original Japanese 741 12000003
Stephen Alpert Translator translator from original Japanese 741 12000004
Jack Fletcher ADR ADR script consultant 120912 14000001
Ernie Sheesley ADR ADR engineer & editor 120912 14000002
James Twomey ADR ADR engineer(New York) 120912 14000003
Tatsuya Ikeba ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording 120939 14000004
Rie Nishijima ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording 120939 14000005
Yuki Yasoshima ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording 120939 14000006
Kazuhiro Wakabayashi Audio audio director 120810 14000007
Kei Mayama Audio assistant audio director 120810 14000008
Dan Edelstein Foley Editor effects & foley editor 221 14000009
Gerald Donlan Foley Editor effects & foley editor 221 14000010
Warren Shaw Foley Editor effects & foley editor 221 14000011
Steve Schwartz Foley Editor effects & foley editor 221 14000012
Charlotte Stobbs Foley Editor effects & foley editor 221 14000013
Dominic Tavella Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Masahiro Fukuhara Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000015
Tsutomu Asakura Sound sound mixing assistant 120816 14000016
Tsukuru Takagi Sound sound mixing assistant(Tokyo TV Center) 120816 14000017
Makoto Uchida Sound sound mixing assistant(Omnibus Promotion) 120816 14000018
Geof Liptman Sound Dolby representative 120816 14000019
Michihiro Ito Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000020
Takahisa Ishino Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000021
Kazuhiko Ikai Sound Effects sound effects production support 120868 14000022
Motoi Watanabe Sound Effects sound effects production support 120868 14000023
Shigeru Tokida Sound Effects sound effects production support 120868 14000024
Masamune Kogei Sound Effects sound effects compilation support 120868 14000025
Tsunahiro Yamamuro Sound Effects sound effects compilation support 120868 14000026
Takao Kato Sound Effects sound effects compilation support(Aichi-ken Horai-cho) 120868 14000027
Shuji Inoue Sound Mixer recording & sound mixer 230 14000028
Hiroaki Ishii Visual Effects digital ink & paint 419 23000001
Makiko Sato Visual Effects digital ink & paint 419 23000002
Akira Sugino Visual Effects digital ink & paint 419 23000003
Keiichiro Hattori Visual Effects digital ink & paint 419 23000004
Noboru Nishio Visual Effects digital optical recording 419 23000005
Hideo Tsuji Visual Effects digital film I/O 419 23000006
Yoshikazu Fukutome Special Effects special art effects 168 23000007
Kaoru Tanifuji Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Tomoji Hashizume Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Masahiro Murakami Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Toyohiko Sakakibara Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Kumiko Tanigushi Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Kaoru Mano Titles n/a 120825 23000013
Yukari Yoshia Titles (Main Post) 120825 23000014
Akiki Teshima Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000015
Mayumi Omura Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000016
Yumiko Kitayima Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000017
Reiko Mano Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000018
Masako Sakano Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000019
Kazuko Shibata Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000020
Misuku Kurata Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000021
Kuri Sawa Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000022
Makikio Suzuki Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000023
Hana Kikuchi Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000024
Kojiro Toruoka Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000025
Atsushi Tamura Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000026
Minori Noguchi Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000027
Kaori Fujii Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000028
Hiromasa Yonebayashi Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000029
Hisako Yaji Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000030
Tamami Yamada Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000031
Manabu Kawada Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000032
Yukie Sako Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000033
Alexandra Wienrauch Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000034
David Encinas Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000035
Seiko Anzuma Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000036
Yakari Yamaura Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000037
Sumie Nishido Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000038
Kiyoko Makita Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000039
Keiko Tomizawa Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000040
Yayoi Toki Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000041
Eriko Shibata Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000042
Yoko Nagashima Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000043
Ritsuko Shiina Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000044
Emiko Iwayanagi Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000045
Maya Fujimori Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000046
Rie Kondo Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000047
Shinobu Tuneki Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000048
Hiromi Nishikawa Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000049
Keiko Watanabe Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000050
Kumiko Tanihira Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000051
Morihiko Yano Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000052
Hiromi Furuya Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000053
Akihiko Adachi Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000054
Mayumi Yamamoto Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000055
Daisuke Nakayama Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000056
Masae Tanabe Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000057
Reii Nidome Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000058
Atsuko Matsushita Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000059
Kumiko Ota Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000060
Rei Shimizu Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000061
Yoshie Hayashi Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000062
Sachiko Kobayashi Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000063
Hiroko Tetsuka Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000064
Chiharu Haraguchi Inbetweener in-between/clean-up/animator 120924 23000065
Yoshinori Sugano Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000067
Yoshiyuki Momose Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000068
Mitsunori Kataama Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000069
Masafumi Inoue Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000070
Hayao Miyazaki Animator n/a 483 23000071
Masahi Ando Animator n/a 483 23000072
Kitaro Kosaka Animator n/a 483 23000073
Yoshifumi Kondo Animator n/a 483 23000074
Sinji Otsuka Animator key animator 483 23000075
Yoshinori Kanada Animator key animator 483 23000076
Masako Shinohara Animator key animator 483 23000077
Noriko Moritomo Animator key animator 483 23000078
Hiroshi Shimizu Animator key animator 483 23000079
Megumi Kawaga Animator key animator 483 23000080
Atsuko Otani Animator key animator 483 23000081
Kenichi Konishi Animator key animator 483 23000082
Kenichi Yamada Animator key animator 483 23000083
Masaaki Endo Animator key animator 483 23000084
Masaru Matsuse Animator key animator 483 23000085
Takehiro Noda Animator key animator 483 23000086
Tsutomu Awada Animator key animator 483 23000087
Hiroko Minowa Animator key animator 483 23000088
Michio Mihara Animator key animator 483 23000089
Takeshi Inamura Animator key animator 483 23000090
Makiko Futaki Animator key animator 483 23000091
Shinsaku Sasaki Animator key animator 483 23000092
Kenichi Yoshida Animator key animator 483 23000093
Ikuo Kuwana Animator key animator 483 23000094
Toshio Kawaguchi Animator key animator 483 23000095
Sachiko Sugino Animator key animator 483 23000096
Atsuko Tanaka Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000097
Hitomi Tateno Animator n/a 483 23000098
Natsutoshi Nakamura Animator n/a 483 23000099
Masaya Saito Animator n/a 483 23000100
Rei Nakagome Animator n/a 483 23000101
Kazuyoshi Onoda Animator n/a 483 23000102
Natsuko Iimori Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000103
Natsuko Watanabe Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000104
Mayu Yazawa Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000105
Yoko Toju Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000106
Keiko Nakaji Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000107
Shinobu Mori Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000108
Noriko Odaka Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000109
Mineko Ueda Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000110
Shin Itagaki Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000111
Hiroku Yasutome Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000112
Masae Tomino Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000113
Miyoko Shikibu Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000114
Keiko Yozawa Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000115
Kazuko Hirai Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000116
Masayo Fujikura Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000117
Akohiko Uda Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000118
Anime Torotoro Animator supporting animation studio 483 23000119
Kimiyo Okunishi Animator Toei animation 483 23000120
Sonoe Sakano Animator Toei animation 483 23000121
Mihoko Irie Animator Toei animation 483 23000122
Yoshiko Igarashi Animator Toei animation 483 23000123
Sumiko Furuya Animator Toei animation 483 23000124
Kiyomi Fujihashi Animator Toei animation 483 23000125
Tomoko Tosuka Animator Toei animation 483 23000126
Tomoko Yamamoto Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000127
Mari Hitokurai Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000128
Sayuri Nagashima Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000129
Makiko Ota Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000130
Eriko Ishikawa Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000131
Yoshimi Nishiwaki Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000132
Junko Miyakawa Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000133
Junko Nagaoka Animator Telecom animation film 483 23000134
Kazuko Kurosawa Animator n/a 483 23000135
Hiroyuki Ito Assistant (to director) 120820 25000001
Koji Aritomi Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000002
Masakatsu Ishizone Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000003
Takahiro Yonezawa Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000004
Kyoko Mizuta Production Assistant editing assistant 275 25000005
Megumi Uchida Production Assistant editing assistant 275 25000006
Makao Tamura Production Assistant editing assistant 275 25000007
Koji Otsuka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kenji Imura Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kenichiro Suzuki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Eric Lewis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Laurie Bean Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lisa Carlon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
David Baron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Naomi Anzai Production Trace Studio M 120824 25000015
Akiko Aihara Production Trace Studio M 120824 25000016
Wakako Sugiyama Production Trace Studio M 120824 25000017
Junko Kanauchi Production Trace Studio M 120824 25000018
Reiko Daigo Production Trace Studio M 120824 25000019
Emiko Motohashi Production Trace Studio M 120824 25000020
Megumi Matsuo Production Trace Studio M 120824 25000021
Hiroko Otuski Production Trace Studio M 120824 25000022
Kanako Takahashi Production Takahashi Production(T2 studio) 120824 25000023
Megumi Ishido Production Takahashi Production(T2 studio) 120824 25000024
Yuki Murata Production Takahashi Production(T2 studio) 120824 25000025
Yumiko Shimoe Production Takahashi Production(T2 studio) 120824 25000026
Yukiko Kakita Production Takahashi Production(T2 studio) 120824 25000027
Kazuyoshi Tanaka Production production desk 120824 25000028
Tomoaki Nishigiri Production production desk 120824 25000029
Keiichi Itagaki Production film preview production 120824 25000030
Kiroko Hanamoto Production film preview production 120824 25000031
Tokuma Shoten Production Princess Monokoke production committee 120824 25000032
Tsutomu Otsuka Production Princess Monokoke production committee 120824 25000033
Minoru Muroi Production Princess Monokoke production committee 120824 25000034
Nobuor Tsukahara Production Princess Monokoke production committee 120824 25000035
Junko Ito Production Princess Monokoke production committee 120824 25000036
Benu Bhargara Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000037
Jack Fletcher Other voice direction 120795 26000001
Noburu Yoshida Other background 120795 26000002
Naomi Kasugai Other background 120795 26000003
Kyoko Naganawa Other background 120795 26000004
Hisae Saito Other background 120795 26000005
Ryoko Ina Other background 120795 26000006
Sayaka Hirahara Other background 120795 26000007
Sadayuki Arai Other background 120795 26000008
Kiyomi Ota Other background 120795 26000009
Junichi Taniguchi Other background 120795 26000010
Masako Osada Other background 120795 26000011
Hiroaki Sasaki Other background 120795 26000012
Seiki Tamura Other background 120795 26000013
Akiko Ono Other ink & paint 120795 26000014
Naomi Atsuta Other ink & paint 120795 26000015
Fumiko Oda Other ink & paint 120795 26000016
Yukie Nomura Other ink & paint 120795 26000017
Kazuko Yamada Other ink & paint 120795 26000018
Eiichi Suzuki Other ink & paint 120795 26000019
Yuriko Katayama Other ink & paint 120795 26000020
Toshiko Iwakiri Other Studio Killy 120795 26000021
Naomi Takahashi Other Studio Killy 120795 26000022
Chiemi Miyamoto Other Studio Killy 120795 26000023
Mariko Shimizu Other Studio Killy 120795 26000024
Chiyomi Morisawa Other Studio Killy 120795 26000025
Nobuko Watanabe Other Studio Killy 120795 26000026
Kazuhiro Hirabayshi Other Studio Killy 120795 26000027
Kaori Yajima Other Studio Killy 120795 26000028
Kaori Ishidawa Other Studio Killy 120795 26000029
Kiromi Tsuchiya Other Studio Killy 120795 26000030
Yuriko Kudo Other Studio Killy 120795 26000031
Chie Harai Other Studio Killy 120795 26000032
Atsushi Kodama Other Studio Killy 120795 26000033
Kazue Urayama Other Studio Killy 120795 26000034
Fumiko Taira Other Studio Killy 120795 26000035
Kimiko Hatano Other Studio killy 120795 26000036
Shimuka Ishiguro Other Studio Killy 120795 26000037
Miyoko Yoshida Other Studio Killy 120795 26000038
Sayuri Takagi Other Studio Killy 120795 26000039
Keiko Goto Other Studio Killy 120795 26000040
Masako Osumi Other Studio Killy 120795 26000041
Keiko Sasaki Other Studio Killy 120795 26000042
Kazuko Tsunoda Other Studio Killy 120795 26000043
Kaoru Nakagama Other Studio Killy 120795 26000044
Tatsumi Yukiwaki Other Trace Machine 120795 26000045
Michiyo Iseda Other IM tudio 120795 26000046
Mito Ozaki Other IM Studio 120795 26000047
Hisashi Nabetani Other IM Studio 120795 26000048
Yoriko Asai Other IM Studio 120795 26000049
Toyomi Nishimura Other IM Studio 120795 26000050
Kaoru Morita Other IM Studio 120795 26000051
Kaori Anmi Other IM Studio 120795 26000052
Kazumi Ouchi Other IM Studio 120795 26000053
Yumiko Kimura Other IM Studio 120795 26000054
Tomomi Tenma Other IM Studio 120795 26000055
Keiko Sato Other IM Studio 120795 26000056
Sigeko Akanuma Other IM Studio 120795 26000057
Kinuyo Maehara Other IM Studio 120795 26000058
Sachiko Funasaki Other IM Studio 120795 26000059
Tae Tochihara Other IM Studio 120795 26000060
Kazuo Kobayashi Other IM Studio 120795 26000061
Mamoru Murao Other technical cooperation 120795 26000062
Stac Saito Other technical cooperation 120795 26000063
Taiyo Skikisai Other technical cooperation 120795 26000064
Skigeharu Kitamura Other technical cooperation 120795 26000065
Roy Evans Other technical cooperation(Chromacholour International Ltd) 120795 26000066
Mitsuharu Kanei Other Avaco creative studio 120795 26000067
Nobutaka Hirooka Other Avaco creative studio 120795 26000068
Futoshi Ueda Other optical recording 120795 26000069
Shinsuke Nonaka Other production administrator 120795 26000070
Yuichiro Mochizuki Other production administrator 120795 26000071
Tamami Yamamoto Other public relations 120795 26000072
Minako Nagasawa Other public relations 120795 26000073
Noriko Ishimitsu Other internet coordinator 120795 26000074
Shigeto Arai Other toho 120795 26000075
Yusuke Tomoda Other toho 120795 26000076
Morikazu Wakizaka Other major 120795 26000077
Naoto Okamura Other major 120795 26000078
Masaru Tsuhiya Other major 120795 26000079
Michiyo Koyanagi Other major 120795 26000080
Fumiyo Sasada Other major 120795 26000081
Chihiro Tsukue Other major 120795 26000082
Nozomi Fukada Other major 120795 26000083
Mariko Kato Other major 120795 26000084
Meiko Hara Other major 120795 26000085
Mika Watanabe Other major 120795 26000086
Stephen Alpert Other overseas promotion 120795 26000087
Haruyo Moriyoshi Other overseas promotion 120795 26000088
Keiji Hamada Other overseas promotion 120795 26000089
Seiji Urushido Other Nippon television network 120795 26000090
Nobuhisa Sakata Other Nippon television network 120795 26000091
Hidehiko Takei Other Nippon television network 120795 26000092
Kazuaki Ito Other Nippon television network 120795 26000093
Yoshiko Nagasaki Other Nippon television network 120795 26000094
Sue Fujimoto Other Nippon television network 120795 26000095
Kako Nomoto Other Nippon television network 120795 26000096
Daisuke Kadoya Other Nippon television network 120795 26000097
Tomoko Kamiya Other Nippon television network 120795 26000098
Mitsuyoshi Katsurada Other Dentsu 120795 26000099
Takaya Noda Other Dentsu 120795 26000100
Noritoshi Aoyagi Other Dentsu 120795 26000101
Ryoichi Fukuyama Other Dentsu 120795 26000102
Shozo Katsuta Other Dentsu 120795 26000103
Yushin Soga Other Dentsu 120795 26000104
Shigeru Kobayashi Other Studio Ghibli 120795 26000105
Shokichi Arai Other Studio Ghibli 120795 26000106
Akio Ichmura Other Studio Ghibli 120795 26000107
Tomoki Horaguchi Other Studio Ghibli 120795 26000108
Shogo Komagata Other Studio Ghibli 120795 26000109
Eiko Fujitsu Other Studio Ghibli 120795 26000110
Hiroaki Hirabayashi Other (film) time) 120795 26000111
Masaharu Sekiguchi Other optical 120795 26000112
Jay Kaufman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000113
Patti Awakuni Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000114
Todd Olsson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000115
Denise Doyle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000116
Amy Slotnick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000117
Mimi Glaser Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000118
Vickie Spensier Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000119
Joy Gorman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000120
Lucy Wise Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000121
Masaru Yabe On-Air Promotions advertising producer 121062 29000001
Synopsis
Set in feudal Japan -- a time of upheaval of samurai warriors and isolated villages -- comes this story of gun-wielding, young princess who is sent to an ancient, forested land to defend the forest from human encroachment which threatens to unbalance the forces of nature.