Enemy of the State (1998)

Enemy of the State
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Spy, Technology
Keywords conspiracy, fugitive, political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Will Smith Actor Robert Clayton Dean 1 1000001
Gene Hackman Actor Brill 1 1000002
Jon Voight Actor Reynolds 1 1000003
Lisa Bonet Actor Rachel Banks 1 1000004
Regina King Actor Carla Dean 1 1000005
Stuart Wilson Actor Congressman Albert 1 1000006
Laura Cayouette Actor Christa Hawkins 1 1000007
Loren Dean Actor Hicks 1 1000008
Barry Pepper Actor Pratt 1 1000009
Ian Hart Actor Bingham 1 1000010
Jake Busey Actor Krug 1 1000011
Scott Caan Actor Jones 1 1000012
Jason Lee Actor Zavitz 1 1000013
Gabriel Byrne Actor n/a 1 1000014
James LeGros Actor Jerry Miller 1 1000015
Dan Butler Actor Shaffer 1 1000016
Jack Black Actor Fiedler 1 1000017
Jamie Kennedy Actor Jamie 1 1000018
Bodhi Elfman Actor Van 1 1000019
Jacob Chambers Actor Davis 1 1000020
Alexandra Balahoutis Actor Martha 1 1000021
Anna Gunn Actor Emily Reynolds 1 1000022
Jascha Washington Actor Eric Dean 1 1000023
Rebecca Silva Actor Marie--The Nanny 1 1000024
Bobby Borriello Actor Dylan 1 1000025
Carl Mergenthaler Actor (Law Firm) 1 1000026
Matthias Kraemer Actor Gas Station Cashier 1 1000027
Lillo Brancato Actor Young Worker 1 1000028
John Capodice Actor Older Worker No 1 1 1000029
Vic Manni Actor (Old Mobster) 1 1000030
T Richards Actor Cook 1 1000031
Ivana Milavich Actor Ruby's Sales Clerk 1 1000032
Patsy Abrams Actor Accident Bystander 1 1000033
Beatriz Mayoral Actor Reynold's Nanny 1 1000034
Kasey Quinn Actor Reynold's Daughter 1 1000035
Elizabeth Berman Actor Ruthie 1 1000036
Donna Scott Actor Jenny 1 1000037
Allison Sie Actor Hotel Desk Clerk 1 1000038
Mike Andolini Actor Sal 1 1000039
Arthur Nascarella Actor Frankie 1 1000040
Grant Heslov Actor Lenny 1 1000041
John Centiempo Actor Young Mobster No 1 1 1000042
Joyce Wendl Actor Waitress 1 1000043
Frank Medrano Actor Bartender 1 1000044
Dennis Fahey Actor Cop with Ambulance 1 1000045
Albert Wong Actor Mr Wu 1 1000046
Christopher Lawrence Actor Paramedic 1 1000047
John Walker Actor Fireman No 1 1 1000048
Joseph Kelly Actor Fireman No 2 1 1000049
Lennox Brown Actor Tunnel Maintanance Worker 1 1000050
Martin Bosworth Actor Bike Messenger 1 1000051
Nancy Yee Actor Mrs Wu 1 1000052
Troy Cephers Actor ANA Hotel Security 1 1000053
Carlos Gomez Actor FBI Agents 1 1000054
Arnie Alpert Actor Robert Gersicoff 1 1000055
Greg Collins Actor FBI Supervisor 1 1000056
Doug Roberts Actor Hijacked Car Driver 1 1000057
Larry King Actor Himself 1 1000058
Warren Olney Actor TV Anchor No 1 1 1000059
Penny Griego Actor TV Anchor No 2 1 1000060
Rhonda Overby Actor Field Reporter No 1 1 1000061
Eric Keung Actor Mambo Kitchen Worker No 1 1 1000062
David Han Actor Mambo Kitchen Worker No 2 1 1000063
Mandy Kriss Actor Field Reporter No 1 1 1000064
Mandy Kriss Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000065
Noel Werking Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000066
Sam DeCrispino Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000067
Wayne Larrivey Actor Doorman 1 1000068
Lillie Hamer Actor Field Reporter No 2 1 1000069
Brenna McDonough Actor Field Reporter No 3 1 1000070
Callison Slater Actor Child No 1 1 1000071
Colin Brodie Actor Child No 2 1 1000072
Daniel Cano Actor Hallway Lawyer 1 1000073
Joy Ehrlich Actor Mom in Diner 1 1000074
Eric Olson Actor Aide No 1 1 1000075
Thomas Troy Actor Aide No 2 1 1000076
Adam Karkowsky Actor Aide No 3 1 1000077
Steve Uhrig Actor Electronic Store Employee 1 1000078
Robyn Killian Actor Model No 1 1 1000079
Laura Eizenia Actor Model No 2 1 1000080
Angelica Pamintuan Actor Model No 3 1 1000081
Vene Arcoraci Actor Model No 4 1 1000082
Charlie Curtis Actor Model No 5 1 1000083
Raichle Watt Actor Becky 1 1000084
Michael Walker Actor Union Official 1 1000085
Jackilynn Ward Actor Pintero's Sister 1 1000086
Jason Welch Actor Pintero Kid No 1 1 1000087
Joshua Ward Actor Pintero Kid No 2 1 1000088
Pete Sutton Actor Dean House Cop 1 1000089
Thomas Quinn Actor Tunnel Technician 1 1000090
Robert O'Rourke Actor FBI Observer No 1 1 1000091
John Allendorfer Actor FBI Observer No 2 1 1000092
Henry Sandler Actor FBI Observer No 3 1 1000093
Chris Holt Actor Himself 1 1000094
Tony Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
James Skotchdopole Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andrew Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robin Shenfield Executive Producer Mill Film executive producer(special visual effects/London) 174 3000005
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Aaron Sorkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Henry Bean Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Marconi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Artist Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Frederic Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Deanna Stadler Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Charles Simmers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Janice Polley Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Carol Flaisher Location Manager (Washington--DC) 193 5000007
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Karin Anderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kristin Parker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Tim Caplan Technical Operations Manager I/O manager 120834 5000011
Holly Hagy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Joseph Martin Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Kait Pickering Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Rebecca Gibson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Julie Hannum Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Chanel Salzer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Charlie Armstrong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
John McSweeney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Dan Mindel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Mathieson Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Martin Schaer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
P Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul Edwards Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
John Skotchdopole Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
John Connor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jeffrey Vine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Nick Shuster Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mark Patnesky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Serge Nofield Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Scott Smith Assistant Camera Operator aerial 1st assistant camera 120849 6000012
Richard Burton Assistant Camera Operator Gyrosphere assistant camera 120849 6000013
John Agalsoff Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Linda Chen Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
David Nowell Aerial Director of Photography director of aerial photography 121063 6000017
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Seymour Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Christein Goldstein Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000003
Teri Dorman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Kimberly Lambert Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mary Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Joel Negron Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
David Dresher Associate Editor n/a 479 7000009
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000002
Stephanie Lowery Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Mike Boustead Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Tim Heintz Music n/a 120781 8000005
Paul Linford Music music programmer 120781 8000006
Steve Jablonsky Music music programmer 120781 8000007
Rick Norman Music music recorder 120781 8000008
Martin Christensen Music score assistant 120781 8000009
Booker White Music music preparation 120781 8000010
Gordon Goodwin Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000011
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000012
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Gordon Goodwin Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Margaret Dorn Song song arranger("O Come All Ye Faithful") 120859 8000016
Linda Lawley Song song arranger("O Come All Ye Faithful") 120859 8000017
Danny Pelfrey Song song arranger("O Come All Ye Faithful") 120859 8000018
Dick Walter Song song arranger("Good King Wenceslas") 120859 8000019
Paul Godfrey Song ("Trigger Happy") 120859 8000020
Ross Godfrey Song ("Trigger Happy") 120859 8000021
Skye Edwards Song ("Trigger Happy") 120859 8000022
Richard Harvey Song song arranger("Hark! The Herald Angels Sing" "The Twelve Days of Christmas") 120859 8000023
Lennox Brown Song ("Guilty") 120859 8000024
Johnny Marks Song ("Rockin' Around the Christmas Tree") 120859 8000025
Benjamin Fernandez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Murakami Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jennifer Davis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Don Woodruff Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Peter Kelly Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000006
Andrew Menzies Set Designer (Baltimore) 202 9000007
Charles Nicholson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Joshua Persoff Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Mark Woods Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Gary Isbell Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Patrick Sullivan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Victoria Ruskin Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000013
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pat Moran Casting (Baltimore) 179 10000002
Aisha Coley Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Kim Coleman Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for The Buena Vista Motion Picturs Group) 120791 11000001
Ladd Lanford Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000002
Chris Holt Supervisor digital graphics supervisor 120845 11000003
Monte Swann Supervisor 24-frame playback supervisor 120845 11000004
Marshall Vernet Consultant location consultant 120784 12000001
Don Ferrarone Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000002
Larry Cox Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Harry Humphires Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Martin Kaiser Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Anthony Pellicano Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Stephen Uhrig Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000007
Chase Brandon Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000008
Vanessa Bendetti Research research & video coordinator 458 12000009
Neville Shulman Advisor special advisor to Tony Scott 120821 12000010
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christopher Lawrence Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Holly Davis Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Robert Mata Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Cindy Evans Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Nancy Collini Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Sabine Huber Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Janet Ingram Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Bruce Reik Costumes costumer(Baltimore) 120828 13000009
Pierce Austin Hair Stylist Will Smith's hairstylist 120799 13000010
Ronald Scott Hair Stylist Gene Hackman's hairstylist 120799 13000011
Dino Ganziano Hair Stylist Jon Voight's hairstylist 120799 13000012
Danny Valencia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Ellen Wong Makeup key makeup(mechanical effects) 353 13000014
Francisco Perez Makeup Artist (mechanical effects) 120801 13000015
Laini Thompson Makeup Artist Will Smith's makeup artist 120801 13000016
Ermenegildo Zegna Wardrobe selected wardrobe(for Will Smith) 120823 13000017
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Fred Stafford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Marva Fucci Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Del Spiva Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Chris Ingram Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Monique Salvato Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Maggie Ostroff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Joe Schiff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Rickley Dumm Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Sue Demskey-Horiuchi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Earl Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Christine Danelski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000025
Grant Schmitz Rerecording Re-recordist 120995 14000026
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000027
Shannon Mills Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000028
Tom Myers Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000029
George Watters Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
F Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
R Palmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Suhail Kafity Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Gary Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Adam Kopald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Ed Callahan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
David Arnold Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
William Kaplan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000038
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000039
Greg Russell Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000040
Steve Kempster Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000041
Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Claudio Miranda Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
J Popovich Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Andy Bertelson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jerry Sandager Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rick Grover Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Miller Grip n/a 365 15000007
Tom Gibson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Anthony Van Dyk Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Cynthia Lagerstrom Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Harold Skinner Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Ivan Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mark Meyers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Thomas Miller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Ray Chase Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Ed Maloney Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000016
Chris Reddish Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000017
David Diamond Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000018
Jaime Heintz Best Boy rigging best boy(Los Angeles) 120885 15000019
Jim Chase Best Boy rigging best boy(Los Angeles) 120885 15000020
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jill Bennett Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Sean Alvarez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Leong Yee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Malcolm Wooldridge Motion Control motion control cameraman 121053 19000001
Jay Mallet Motion Control motion control assistant 121053 19000002
Charlie Picerni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Randolph LeRoi Stunt Man Will Smith's stunt double 121002 19000004
Doc Duhame Stunt Man Gene Hackman's stunt double 121002 19000005
Johnny Martin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Kane Hodder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Kenny Endoso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Jimmy Roberts Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Charles Picerni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Steve Picerni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Tom Bruggeman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Bob Arnold Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Brett Jones Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Chris Tuck Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Paul Picerni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Victor Paul Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
John Santini Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Philip Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Sandy Berumen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Devon Jenkin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Michael Endoso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Shane Dixon Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Bob Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Tim Davison Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Henry Kingi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Janet Brady Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Billy Lucas Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Manny Perry Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Alan Oliney Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Troy Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Jeff Imada Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Gary McLarty Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
John Meier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Michael Papajohn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Jill Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Pat Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Sam Maloof Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Steve Santosusso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Chuck Zito Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Pete Antico Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Al Goto Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Joe Bucaro Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Cheryl Lawson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Elle Alexander Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Phil Adams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Erik Stabineau Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Justin DeRosa Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Chris Carnel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Kavien Amiri Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Felipe Savahge Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Eddie Perez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Dan Bell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Rex Reddick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Richie Gaona Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000056
Anne Greene Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000057
B Richmond Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000058
Steven Fegley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Willard Livingston Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Roland Tantin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
James Price Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tim Burke Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor/lead compositor 120866 23000002
Dion Hatch Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Robin Griffin Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Emma Norton Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000005
Hani Alyousif Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000006
Mary Stuart Visual Effects digiscope executive producer 419 23000007
Laurel Schulman Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000008
Todd Mesher Visual Effects lead digital artist 419 23000009
Grady Cofer Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000010
Naomi Sato Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000011
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000012
Brennan Prevatt Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000013
Rob Blue Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000014
Martin Taylor Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000015
Robert Henderson Special Effects mechanical effects foreman 168 23000016
Michael Meinardus Effects Coordinator mechanical effects coordinator 120917 23000017
Diana Stulic Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000018
Garson Yu Main Title Design main title designer(yU+co) 120925 23000019
Jason Sweers Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000020
Ben White CGI Artist lead CGI artist 120986 23000021
Tim Zaccheo CGI Artist lead CGI artist 120986 23000022
Kevin Modeste CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000023
Chris Shaw CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000024
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Randy Gunter Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jim Zemansky Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
A Carnaggio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Michael Papac Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Stefanie Wiseman Assistant film assistant 120820 25000001
Jason Hellmann Assistant film assistant 120820 25000002
KristieAnne Reed Assistant executive assistant(to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
K Brooks Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Amy Kennedy Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000005
Chad Marting Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000006
Jose Cabrera Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000007
Jerry Heiss Assistant (to Tony Scott) 120820 25000008
Peter Toumasis Assistant (to Tony Scott) 120820 25000009
Marc Hammer Assistant (to Andrew Z Davis) 120820 25000010
Jeffrey Trachtman Assistant (to James W Skotchdopole) 120820 25000011
Charles Altson Assistant (to Will Smith) 120820 25000012
Kim Painter Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
Kevin Kochman Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000014
Travis Gray Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000015
Amy Clark Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000016
Nathan Guynes Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000017
Porter Berry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Zeb Esselstyn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Kyle Kaufman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Harlem Logan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Michael Musteric Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Erica Pearce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
R Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Randy Burke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Steven Mann Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
John Sanchez Office Assistant key office production assistant 120996 25000028
Anastacia Nemec Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000029
Andre Blair Stand-In (for Will Smith) 121015 25000030
Greg Goossen Stand-In (for Gene Hackman) 121015 25000031
David Leener Product Placement n/a 121058 25000032
Alan Purwin Pilot aerial coordinator/helipcopter pilot 570 25000033
Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000034
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000035
Bill Deck Driver Jerry Bruckheimer's driver 273 25000036
Dennis Fahey Driver Tony Scott's driver 273 25000037
Heather Collier Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000038
Rod Miller Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000039
Stephen Marinaccio Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000040
Madeleine Gubbins Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jennifer King Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Peggy Names Other cableperson 120795 26000003
David Fletcher Other mechanical effects set foreman 120795 26000004
Anthony Simonaitis Other mechanical effects powder foreman 120795 26000005
Morgan Guynes Other technician(mechanical effects) 120795 26000006
Chris Brenczewski Other technician(mechanical effects) 120795 26000007
Pat Huggins Other technician(mechanical effects) 120795 26000008
Steven Wolke Other technician(mechanical effects) 120795 26000009
Dan Sharp Other re-recordist 120795 26000010
John Banuelos Other stage engineer 120795 26000011
Mike Kaufman Other stage engineer 120795 26000012
John Fasal Other field recording 120795 26000013
Elise Ganz Other studio teacher 120795 26000014
Paul Linford Other score coordinator 120795 26000015
John Pisani Publicity assistant publicity 120789 29000001
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
An attorney is entangled in a web of national politics when a reporter friend accidentally records the murder of a senator. Unaware that he is in possession of the reporter's video, the attorney becomes the target of a National Security Agency investigation which nearly succeeds in destroying his personal and professional life. Only when he meets the mysterious Brill, a surveillance and information professional, does he begin to understand the stakes in this game.