503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1707738254


Varnish cache server

Nobody's Fool (1994)

Nobody's Fool
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance
Keywords small town
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Moyer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Bill O'Leary Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Don Cerrone Grip n/a 365 15000003
Paul Wachter Grip n/a 365 15000004
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Maurice Schell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Simon Rhodes Sound assistant recording engineer 120816 14000006
Eugene DePasquale Grip n/a 365 15000005
Paul Volo Grip n/a 365 15000006
Joe Grimaldi Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Bobby Vercruse Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Lee Vercruse Electrician n/a 450 15000014
John Raugalis Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000015
Greg Addison Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Zbigniew Kuros Grip location grip 365 15000010
Robert M Andres Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Charles Quinlivan Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Daniel Finn Grip construction grip 365 15000009
Eytan Mirsky Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
James H Nau ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Jenny Evans Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Gerry Robert Byrne Supervisor unit supervisor 120845 11000001
Sondra Lee Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Jim Hammer Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kimberly Davis Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jill Greenberg Sands Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Susan Paley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Ellen Chenoweth Casting n/a 179 10000001
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Joseph Aulisi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Benjamin Wilson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Naomi Donne Makeup Melanie Griffith's makeup 353 13000009
Monty Westmore Makeup Paul Newman's makeup 353 13000010
Kim Bach-Siss Makeup (for Bruce Willis) 353 13000011
Jane McCulley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Roy Bryson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Kim Santantonio Hair (for Bruce Willis) 120794 13000007
Kendall Errair Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Bob Carrabs Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Alan Dangerio Hair Melanie Griffith's hair 120794 13000006
Ken Fundus Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Evan Perazzo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Derick Richards Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Matthew Salvato Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Vincente Stasolla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ian Mac Gregor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Timothy Donohue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lisa Layer Assistant (to Arlene Donovan) 120820 25000006
Jay Traynor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Robert DaGasta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Catherine Talese Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Eric R Zuckerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Anthony Starbuck Other cable person 120795 26000001
John Johnston Other location foreperson 120795 26000002
Martin Solomon Other typography 120795 26000003
Eric Meyers Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Sofia Dillof Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000021
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Andy Zolot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Francis Connolly Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Raul Gutierrez Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000005
Beau Flynn Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000004
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gregg Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Franklyn Gottbetter Construction Manager construction shop manager 120983 21000001
Brent Haywood Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000002
Michael Brockman Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Matilde P Valera Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John "JR" Craigmile Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Liz Dykhouse Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Karen Cahill Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sandy Hamilton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Darice O'Mara Assistant (to Paul Newman) 120820 25000001
Marisa Forzano Assistant (to Robert Benton (DIR)) 120820 25000002
Peter Riche Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000003
Martin Lasowitz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Henry Wolf Titles titles designer 120825 23000003
Frank Woodward Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Thomas P Ryba Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Rod Kiser Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Ed Check Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Jessica Lanier Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Drenda Spohnholtz Actor Girl at the Country Club 1 1000029
Gerry Robert Byrne Actor Charlie 1 1000030
Robert Benton Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bob Heitman Actor Lawyer from Albany 1 1000028
Wiliam Raymond Calhoun Actor Vernon 1 1000027
Marcus Powell Actor Whit 1 1000024
Frank W Inness Actor Garbage Man 1 1000025
Page Johnson Actor C W Lomax 1 1000026
Arlene Donovan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Hausman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Hausman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Joe Camp III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Chitra F Mojtabai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Russo Source Material (from novel) ("Nobody's Fool") 120793 4000004
Richard Russo Source Material (Novel: NOBODY'S FOOL) 120786 4000003
Scott Ferguson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Beth Henley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Benton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kenneth Frawley Actor Horace Yancy 1 1000023
John Leighton Actor Funeral Director 1 1000022
Gene Saks Actor Wirf 1 1000007
Josef Sommer Actor Clive Peoples, Jr 1 1000008
Philip Seymour Hoffman Actor Officer Raymer 1 1000009
Philip Bosco Actor Judge Flatt 1 1000010
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Rub Squeers 1 1000006
Dylan Walsh Actor Peter 1 1000005
Jessica Tandy Actor Miss Beryl 1 1000002
Bruce Willis Actor Carl Roebuck 1 1000003
Melanie Griffith Actor Toby Roebuck 1 1000004
Catherine Dent Actor Charlotte 1 1000011
Alex Goodwin Actor Will 1 1000012
Angelica Torn Actor Ruby 1 1000018
Richard Mawe Actor Ralph 1 1000019
Joe Paparone Actor Rufus 1 1000020
Shannah Laumeister Actor Didi 1 1000021
Margo Martindale Actor Birdy 1 1000017
Alice Drummond Actor Hattie 1 1000016
Carl John Matusovich Actor Wacker 1 1000013
Jay Patterson Actor Jocko 1 1000014
Angela Pietropinto Actor Cass 1 1000015
Gerry Robert Byrne Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Daniel Strol Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
John Kurlander Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000006
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Howard Shore Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
The London Philharmonic Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Vic Fraser Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Liz Schrek Music music production coordinator 120781 8000004
Howard Shore Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
Nic Ratner Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Graham Walker Music music production supervisor 120781 8000003
The London Metropolitan Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000010
David Gropman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Topol Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000007
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Mark Bachman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Peter Gelfman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Byron Lovelace Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
David Scott Gagnon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Gretchen Rau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel R Davis Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Lee Benson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
John Steele Hill Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Antonia Van Drimmelen Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
John Bailey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Herron Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Larry Huston Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000004
Maria T Bierniak Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Angela Quiles Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Robin Squibb Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Anne Levin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Laura Berning Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000009
M Tony Trotta Camera camera scenic artist 120798 6000005
Jennifer Krause Camera camera scenic artist 120798 6000006
Jeremy Knaster Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000012
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Dominique Levy Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
John Bloom Editor film editor 172 7000001
Kerry Hayes Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Bobby Mancuso Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000010
Peter Mian Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Phil Abraham Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000008
Robin Brown Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000009
Paul Newman Actor Donald "Sully" Sullivan 1 1000001
Synopsis
Donald "Sully" Sullivan is a sixty-year-old construction worker living in North Bath, New York. Sullivan has no steady work, no love and no money. Estranged for years from his family, he suddenly finds himself face-to-face with his son Peter, an out-of-work college professor with a turbulent marriage. However, Sully just may have a chance to turn things around and piece his life back together again. Most of the eccentric locals of North Bath are betting against him, including his occasional employer, Carl Roebuck and Carl's attractive, neglected wife. But his eighth-grade teacher Miss Beryl, who is now his landlady, thinks her former student may have one last glimmer of potential left in him.
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1707738254


Varnish cache server