Cameron's Closet (1989)

Cameron's Closet
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Review of the Year
    By: WENN.com Source Dec 31, 2010

    It's been an incredible year in the world of showbiz, with the usual headline-grabbing antics, scandal, sleaze, celebrity births, star weddings, and bitter break-ups. Here, WENN takes a look back at the first six months of 2010...

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Kinsley Moore Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000001
David Peters Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Dick Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cheryl M Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chris Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Spiro Razatos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lawrence Bender Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Steve Beeson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Laura Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Hal B Forsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jeff Goff Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Richard L Hart Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Stan E Dodd Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Daniel Chatterton Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Daniel Rottman Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Greg P Oehler Carpenter swing carpenter 529 21000002
Curtis W Baruth Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steven Manzani Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Thomas DeGorter Sound Editor sound editor assistant 2nd unit 229 14000013
Robert Stone Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Christopher Dino Pecchi Grip n/a 365 15000002
Bruce Bell Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 2nd unit 229 14000012
Ara Ashjian Sound sound recording 120816 14000011
Greg P Russell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Gregory Cheever Sound sound recording 120816 14000009
Ken Burton Sound sound recording 120816 14000010
Dennis Gould Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jim Drewry Grip n/a 365 15000004
Christopher Dino Pecchi Electrician swing electrician 450 15000010
Daniel M Berger Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Brett Drouet Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tom Waisanen Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Damon Marcellino Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Damian Costa Grip n/a 365 15000005
Alan Brownstein Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Roger Lloyd Lattin Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Chuck Mason Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jeremias Lopes Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Griff Ruggles Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Irv Gorman Production rigging crew member 120824 25000007
Donald Kane Production rigging crew member 120824 25000008
Laleh Soomekh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Paul W Zecevic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Willie Baronet Assistant (to Luigi Cingolani) 120820 25000001
Linda Kandel Assistant (to Armand Mastroianni) 120820 25000002
Kevin Harrop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Michael LaViolette Production rigging crew member 120824 25000009
Gerry Polinsky Production rigging crew member 120824 25000010
Carlos A Lopez Other painter 120795 26000004
Amy Pestana Other painter 120795 26000005
William Walker Other painter 120795 26000006
Raymond F Cooper Other painter 120795 26000003
Adria Later Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Chaz Merriam Driver driver captain 273 25000011
Chris Worland Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Douglas Kondo Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Paula Gertz Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Steven Michael Casey Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ray Spadaro Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Chris J Speer Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Charles A Stutts Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Richard Rude Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Mark A Pelzman Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Michael J McDonough Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Bruce Moessen Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Michael Ogle Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Don Clark Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Charles W Collum Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000020
Joe Licas Visual Effects Blue Screen composites 419 23000002
Gregory C Landerer Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Carlo Rambaldi Mechanical Special Effects creature creator 121086 23000004
Mentor Huebner Visual Effects optical illustrator 419 23000001
Allan Riddle Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Jim Stewart Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000021
Thomas F Queally Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Gerald Serota Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Bob Gravenor Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000006
John S Curran Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Kelly Van Horn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chitra F Mojtabai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jason Clark Unit Production Manager unit production manager 2nd unit 182 5000002
Kelly Van Horn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Franc Caggiano Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Gary Brandner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gary Brandner Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000002
Alexandra E Perce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Alan McFarland Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
C Dennis Mayer Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
C Dennis Mayer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000002
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas Patrick Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Lori Lamb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
George Zecevic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Luigi Cingolani Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Hudson Actor Bob Froelich 1 1000007
Tab Hunter Actor Owen Lansing 1 1000008
Dort Donald Clark Actor Alan Wilson 1 1000009
Kim Lankford Actor Dory Lansing 1 1000006
Leigh McCloskey Actor Pete Groom 1 1000005
Mel Harris Actor Nora Haley 1 1000002
Scott Curtis Actor Cameron 1 1000003
Chuck McCann Actor Ben Majors 1 1000004
David Estruardo Actor Captain Navarro 1 1000010
Wilson Smith Actor Joe Crespy 1 1000011
Paul W Zecevic Actor Reporter 1 1000017
Doc D Charbonneau Actor Little Demon 1 1000018
Armand Mastroianni Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Pesce Actor Ed Wallace 1 1000016
Bond Bradigan Actor Newswoman 1 1000015
Kerry Nakagawa Actor Policeman 1 1000012
Raymond Patterson Actor Physician 1 1000013
Skip E Lowe Actor Newscaster 1 1000014
Kevin McKnight Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Andy Flaster Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Andrew Gellis Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Donald H Winslow Liaison police liaison 121064 12000002
Paul DiSalvo Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Janet Cunningham Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Barbara Remsen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jewel Myrow Art Department art department liaison 120843 9000007
Randall L Crocker Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000008
Kim DiLonardo Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Constance Buck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jillianne Bennett Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000002
Don Merritt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Warren Kleiman Foley Mixer foley recording mixer 224 14000004
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer foley recording mixer 224 14000005
Jackson Schwartz ADR ADR recording mixer 120912 14000002
Warren Kleiman ADR ADR recording mixer 120912 14000001
Rose Librizzi Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Jillianne Bennett Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Sally Hankinson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Gene Serdena Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Norman West Set Dresser swing set dresser 197 9000005
Frank DePalma Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pietro Scalia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Chris Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dirk Sanders Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000014
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Echol Marshall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Rudy Fenenga Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
Dan Golden Photography stills 120835 6000012
Jacqueline Tager Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Harry Manfredini Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sarah Burdick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Michael Eaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Gina Scappaticci Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Michael Bingham Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Harry Manfredini Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Ron Capone Music music enginer 2nd unit 120781 8000002
Bobby Muzingo Music Arranger synthesizer programmer and coordinator 121019 8000003
Cotter Smith Actor Sam Talliaferro 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young boy is befriended by an evil playmate who comes from inside the boy's closet.