Problem Child (1990)

Problem Child
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Phillip Schenkler Assistant Accountant production accountant 2nd assistant 120950 16000006
Katherine Swanson Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Terry Dunn Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Mickey Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Michael Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jamie Bunch-Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Buff Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Janet Wattles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Steve Beeson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Michael M Pagan Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Bill Greenberg Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000009
Robert W Moreno Electrician n/a 450 15000008
George Stitt Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michael Yope Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Carl D Stitt Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Jack Smith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Winslow Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000014
Gerrit Garretsen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Tim Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gary D David Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ben E Loggins Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jim Lewis Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Matt McColm Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Charles Milan Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bruce Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Robert Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gary Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tammy Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Joe Finnegan Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Sam O Fife Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Peter Horak Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Hollis Hill Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Carol Halvorson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David A Wright Grip n/a 365 15000006
David T Perez Grip n/a 365 15000005
Philip Linson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Scott Burrow ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jay Kamen ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000002
Greg W Lowe ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Tanya Sharp David ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Don Broughton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Steve Kohler Foley foley recording 120961 14000007
Dayna Cussler Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Annette Hoffman Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Dennis Redfield Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
S "Monty" Moncibais Liaison police liaison 121064 12000002
David W Grey Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Eileen Kennedy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Martha Beresford Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000002
Jolie Von Suhr Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Suzanne Walker Dunkelberg Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000004
Nena Smarz Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Edison E Craig Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Jose A Torres Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Karen Minahan Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000025
Lori Martino Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000024
Blake Cornett Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000023
Steve Olson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Robert Allan Wald Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Paul McIlvaine Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Tom Davidson Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000004
Kerry Rike Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robert W Moreno Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
David Kulczycki Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Mark S Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Thomas Gerard Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000014
Michael C Casper Sound sound rerecording mixer supervisor 120816 14000013
Karin Roulo Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Daniel Leahy Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000015
Larry Mann Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000016
Gordon Davidson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Mike Dobie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Allan Bromberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mike Shanks Stunts n/a 240 19000029
George E Favors Driver n/a 273 25000028
Frank Dixon Driver n/a 273 25000027
Kenneth L Castro Driver n/a 273 25000026
Joel Morton Driver n/a 273 25000025
Debra L Fuqua Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jimmy Grandstaff Driver n/a 273 25000030
Marvin Maxwell Driver n/a 273 25000033
Tommy A Hair Driver n/a 273 25000032
David R Green Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jennifer Pell Production utility 2nd unit 120824 25000024
Wanda L Lewis Production utility 2nd unit 120824 25000023
Joel Morton Transportation transportation 2nd unit 120992 25000017
Hali Rosen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Robert T White Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Joe Sharber Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000018
Ronnie Duke Production utility 120824 25000019
Rhonda R Smith Production utility 120824 25000022
M Sue Raagas Production utility 120824 25000021
Margaret Johnson Production utility 120824 25000020
Ferris McCollum Driver n/a 273 25000034
Virgil R McDaniel Driver n/a 273 25000035
Mark Shields Other painter(on-set) 120795 26000008
Robert David Burns Other painter(on-set) 120795 26000007
Floyd Gentry Other painter(standby) 120795 26000006
Nick Burns Other key painter 120795 26000005
Norman Taurog Other film extract("Boys Town" (1938)) 120795 26000009
Patrick Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000010
Robert Rhine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Maureen Fox Other first-aid 120795 26000012
Loyce Oliver Greer Other sitter(Michael Oliver) 120795 26000011
Steven Reich Other promotional coordinator 120795 26000004
Karen Clemons Other receptionist 120795 26000003
Dempsey R Poor Driver n/a 273 25000038
James W Mixon Driver n/a 273 25000037
Alvin Leon Milliken Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000036
Fred Pope Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000039
David Scharnberg Driver n/a 273 25000040
Linda M Beale Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Ralph Watson Other Panaglide operator 120795 26000001
Tom Bill Stilwell Driver n/a 273 25000041
Dan Dickerson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Ronald B Whisenant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Tony Poston Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Harold F Livingston Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Steve D Langley Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Colin Jefferson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Timmy Short Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Christopher Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Larry Langley Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Bennie F Miles Jr. Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Jackey Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Doug Henderson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Michael S Fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jon A Shults Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Tim Short Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Dena Sheperd Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Cherie Tash Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Doug Terranova Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jerry Crabb Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard L Barlow Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Marcus Lopez Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Jack Bennett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Brian Mack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jay Alan Gewertz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Amanda Curry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
David Cass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Conte Matal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jewel Myrow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Steve Sorkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Melissa Roth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Joseph A Resk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Chad O'Connor Assistant (to John Ritter) 120820 25000003
Tina Fortenberry Assistant (to Dennis Dugan) 120820 25000002
Lyn Caudle Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Jack Bennett II Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Lawrence Aeschlimann Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Stephen Jerome Krieger Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
C Michael Parsons Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Christi Manders Assistant (to Robert Simonds) 120820 25000001
Edward M Shewmake Props production property assistant 120817 24000003
Rob Edleson Property Master property master 2nd unit 120805 24000002
Rody Kent Casting Consultant (Texas) 120844 10000009
Gina Hope Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000008
Josh Stoppelwerth Actor 4th Kid 1 1000057
Garry Smith Actor Angry Little Person 1 1000056
Shaun Shimoda Actor Kinjo Hirohito 1 1000055
Florence Shauffler Actor Mrs Perkins 1 1000054
Al Trejo Actor Policeman 1 1000058
Alex Utroska Actor Kid in Dugout 1 1000059
Ed Yeager Actor Jim O'Conner 1 1000062
Jack Willis Actor Regular Joe 1 1000061
Kerry Von Erich Actor Neo Natzi 1 1000060
Lico Reyes Actor Pedro 1 1000053
Symone Redwine Actor 3rd Friend 1 1000052
John O'Connell Actor Psychiatrist 1 1000046
Abby Newman Actor 1st Friend 1 1000045
Norma Moore Actor Sister Samantha 1 1000044
Kristy Lynne Patrick Actor 2nd Kid 1 1000047
Eric Poppick Actor Dr Strauss 1 1000048
Dennis Redfield Actor Cameraman 1 1000051
Martin Rayner Actor Ringmaster 1 1000050
John Rainone Actor Circus Clown 1 1000049
Jessica Zucha Actor Serious Girl 1 1000063
John Achorn Actor Additional Voice 1 1000064
Marilyn Madderom Actor Additional Voice 1 1000078
Amy Levy Actor Additional Voice 1 1000077
Richard Kline Actor Additional Voice 1 1000076
Endre Hules Actor Additional Voice 1 1000075
Humberto Ortiz Actor Additional Voice 1 1000079
Anthony Tyler Quinn Actor Additional Voice 1 1000080
Laura Summer Actor Additional Voice 1 1000083
Burton Sharp Actor Additional Voice 1 1000082
Lagloria Scott Actor Additional Voice 1 1000081
Kenneth Hartman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000074
Phillip Glasser Actor Additional Voice 1 1000073
Rina Lee Bennett Actor Additional Voice 1 1000067
Catherine Battistone Actor Additional Voice 1 1000066
Lee Arnone Actor Additional Voice 1 1000065
Robert Bergen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000068
Deem Bristow Actor Additional Voice 1 1000069
Claudette Duffy Actor Additional Voice 1 1000072
Maggie Dawson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000071
Agim Coma Actor Additional Voice 1 1000070
S "Monty" Moncibais Actor Prisoner 1 1000043
Shepler Mobley Actor Friendly Woman 1 1000042
John S Davies Actor Paramedic 1 1000015
Eli Cummins Actor Empire 1 1000014
Jordan Burton Actor 1st Kid 1 1000013
Cody Beard Actor 2nd Baseman 1 1000012
Vince Davis Actor Clown 1 1000016
Dennis Dugan Actor All American Dad 1 1000017
Ward Emling Actor Mr Henderson 1 1000020
Eric Elterman Actor All American Boy 1 1000019
Justin Elledge Actor Freddy 1 1000018
Robert A Anderson Actor Boy in Chair 1 1000011
Adam Anderly Actor Catcher 1 1000010
Gilbert Gottfried Actor Mr Peabody 1 1000004
Michael Oliver Actor Junior 1 1000003
Jack Warden Actor Big Ben 1 1000002
Amy Yasbeck Actor Flo 1 1000005
Michael Richards Actor Martin Beck 1 1000006
Anna Marie Allred Actor 3rd Kid 1 1000009
Charlotte Akin Actor Lorraine 1 1000008
Peter Jurasik Actor Roy 1 1000007
John William Galt Actor Warden 1 1000021
Corki Grazer Actor Sister Mary 1 1000022
Joshua Martin Actor Shortstop 1 1000036
Kristen Lowman Actor Mrs Henderson 1 1000035
Ellen Locy Actor 2nd Nun 1 1000034
Hugh Lampman Actor Master of Ceremonies 1 1000033
Melissa Martin Actor 2nd Friend 1 1000037
Julie Mayfield Actor Harriet 1 1000038
Ron Miranda Actor Juan 1 1000041
Willie Minor Actor 1st Guard 1 1000040
Andrea McCall Actor Rich Lady 1 1000039
Joseph Kolb Actor 5th Kid 1 1000032
Colby Kline Actor Lucy 1 1000031
Helena Humann Actor Mother Superior 1 1000025
Garland Hampton Actor Serious Boy 1 1000024
Vernon Grote Actor 2nd Guard 1 1000023
Philip Jhin Actor Mr Yangita 1 1000026
Judy Jones Actor Anchorperson 1 1000027
Eiichi Edward Kawanabe Actor Mr Mitsuir 1 1000030
Danny Kamekona Actor Mr Hirohito 1 1000029
Melody Jones Actor Sister Abigail 1 1000028
Dan Woren Actor Additional Voice 1 1000084
Dennis Dugan Director n/a 2 2000001
John Gluck Jr. Song ("It's My Party") 120859 8000012
Herbert Weiner Song ("It's My Party") 120859 8000011
Dave Owen Song ("Real Wild Child") 120859 8000010
Johnny Greenan Song ("Real Wild Child") 120859 8000009
Wally Gold Song ("It's My Party") 120859 8000013
Mars Bonfire Song ("Born to Be Wild") 120859 8000014
Iggy Pop Song Performer ("Real Wild Child") 120788 8000017
George Thorogood Song Performer ("Bad to the Bone") 120788 8000016
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Problem Child") 120788 8000015
Johnny O'Keefe Song ("Real Wild Child") 120859 8000008
George Thorogood Song n/a 120859 8000007
Miles Goodman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Donald B Schaefer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Tim Silano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Joel Moss Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Terry Melcher Song ("Problem Child") 120859 8000006
Oscar Castro-Neves Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Katherine Quittner Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Leslie Gore Song Performer ("It's My Party") 120788 8000018
Steppenwolf Song Performer ("Born to Bu Wild") 120788 8000019
Valerie McCaffrey Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Debbie Hayn Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Nelson Coates Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000011
ADR Voice Services Casting (ADR/voice) 179 10000003
Garrison True Casting n/a 179 10000004
Keith Mitchell Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000007
Donna Larson Casting Associate associate casting 160 10000006
Sherry Sims Casting casting coordinator(extras) 179 10000005
Meredith Motley Dresser (on-set) 120967 9000010
J Grey Smith Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Michael Bingham Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Denise Pizzini Robinson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
George Costello Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Durand Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Robert Flach Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Phil Shirey Set Dresser set dresser 2nd unit 197 9000008
Brad Breitbarth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Bob Parsons Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Roger Tweten Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Dennis McCurdy Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Kimberly Cooper Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Thompson O'Sullivan Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
George Fortmuller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Don Wilkerson Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Ward Emling Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Sandra Palacios-Plugge Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000013
Cynthia Von Suhr Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Laurie Allison Harmon Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000011
Steve Hirsch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James S Simons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James D. Brubaker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Simonds Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mickey Gilbert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Michael Torres Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Scott Alexander Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tina M Arter Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
James D. Brubaker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Larry Karaszewski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Reddy Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Stephen A George Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000016
Brown Cooper Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000015
Gary Jay Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000014
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
David McGill Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000017
Dan Hanley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ray Sabo Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Tom Finan Editor n/a 172 7000003
Michael "Mike" Hill Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ryan Nellis Photography stills 120835 6000012
William Commodore Shelden Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Lito White Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Ralph Watson Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Don Reddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Brink Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Michael R Wohlfeld Camera camera loader 2nd unit 120798 6000007
Daniel V Anaya Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
Patrick Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Ronnie E Ferguson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
John Ritter Actor Ben 1 1000001
Synopsis
A couple adopts a trouble-making brat.