Greedy (1994)

Greedy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Fox Actor Daniel McTeague Jr 1 1000001
Kirk Douglas Actor Uncle Joe McTeague 1 1000002
Nancy Travis Actor Robin Hunter 1 1000003
Olivia d'Abo Actor Molly Richardson 1 1000004
Phil Hartman Actor Frank McTeague 1 1000005
Ed Begley Actor Carl 1 1000006
Jere Burns Actor Glen 1 1000007
Colleen Camp Actor Patti 1 1000008
Bob Balaban Actor Ed 1 1000009
Joyce Hyser Actor Muriel 1 1000010
Mary Trainor Actor Nora 1 1000011
Siobhan Hogan Actor Tina 1 1000012
Kevin McCarthy Actor Bartlett 1 1000013
Khandi Alexander Actor Laura 1 1000014
Jonathan Lynn Actor Douglas 1 1000015
Francis McCarthy Actor Daniel Sr 1 1000016
Tom Mason Actor Actor 1 1000017
Austin Pendleton Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000018
Lowell Ganz Actor TV Director 1 1000019
Bea Soong Actor Assistant TV Director 1 1000020
Beau Byron Actor Little Danny Age--8 1 1000021
Ronnie Prettyman Actor Little Carl 1 1000022
Sean Babb Actor Dennis 1 1000023
Adam Hendershott Actor Joe Age--9 1 1000024
Eric Lloyd Actor Joe Age--6 1 1000025
Kirsten Dunst Actor Jolene 1 1000026
Lisa Bradley Actor Joette 1 1000027
Rita Gomez Actor Yolanda 1 1000028
John LaFayette Actor Wayne 1 1000029
Rich Barretta Actor Beefy Worker 1 1000030
Vince Morton Actor Uncle Vince at the Piano 1 1000031
Chris Schenkel Actor Himself 1 1000032
Lynne Redding Voice n/a 475 1000033
Wendy Hoffman Voice n/a 475 1000034
Jim Hooker Voice n/a 475 1000035
Randall Montgomery Voice n/a 475 1000036
Charles Warner Voice n/a 475 1000037
Diz White Voice n/a 475 1000038
Greg Zekowski Voice n/a 475 1000039
Jonathan Lynn Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Friendly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
George Folsey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Babaloo Mandel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lowell Ganz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Matthew Rowland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rebecca Saionz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Kent Genzlinger DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Gary MacPherson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Gregory Alpert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
T Chu Camera Operator camera A operator 239 6000002
Paul Hughen Camera Operator camera B operator 239 6000003
William Washington Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Peter Iovino Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Michael O'Melia Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000006
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Brian LeGrady Camera Assistant assistant A camera 120867 6000008
Brian Bernstein Camera Assistant assistant A camera 120867 6000009
Tony Lombardo Editor film editor 172 7000001
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Doug Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Trevor Jolly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mark Rathaus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
C W Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Christopher Kroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Matthew Cassel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Phil Marshall Music n/a 120781 8000002
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparator 120781 8000003
Ralph Ferraro Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Phil Marshall Song ("Soft Way of Talkin") 120859 8000006
Phil Marshall Song song producer("Soft Way of Talkin" "Money Slips Through My Finger") 120859 8000007
Jimmy Durante Song n/a 120859 8000008
Ben Ryan Song ("Inka Dinka Doo") 120859 8000009
Mark Turnbull Song ("Money Slips Through My Finger") 120859 8000010
Jimmy Durante Song Performer ("Inka Dinka Doo") 120788 8000011
Steve Wood Song Performer ("Soft way of Talkin") 120788 8000012
Beth Wood Song Performer ("Money Slips Through My Finger") 120788 8000013
Victoria Paul Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Ahrens Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Webster Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Hopkins Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Greg Sanger Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Paul Ahrens Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Dwayne Grady Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Mark Heiner Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Dean Katz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Cheryl Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
John Maxwell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Ross Harpold Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Bill Jackson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Karen Rae Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lee Bognar Casting cast assistant 179 10000002
Chris Kelly Casting cast assistant 179 10000003
Marco Orozco Casting cast assistant 179 10000004
Bianca Cioffi-Zaring Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Johnny Petraglia Advisor bowling coach(bowling coac) 120821 12000001
Austin Meyers Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carol Hybl Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Taryn Walsh Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Vincent Lapper Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Terry Anderson Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Deborah Chatham Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Susan Lipson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Maryann Hennings Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Rick Provenzano Hair Stylist (for Michael J Fox) 120799 13000011
Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Ken Diaz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Bron Roylance Makeup Artist (for Michael J Fox) 120801 13000015
Robert Fitzgerald ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jeremy Gordon ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
J Westen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Lynne Redding ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Larry Spotts Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Dennis Fuller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Chris Moriana Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Joan Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000011
Tom Stevens Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Tommy Goodwin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Tom Perry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Ken Johnson Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000018
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor electronic sound effects editor 327 14000019
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor electronic sound effects editor 327 14000020
Wolf Schmidt Sound Effects Editor electronic sound effects editor 327 14000021
Robert Anderson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000022
Mark Vuille Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Levon Besnelian Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Michael Alexonis Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael Guthrie Grip n/a 365 15000004
S Holliday Grip n/a 365 15000005
Charles Smith Grip n/a 365 15000006
Alan Brennecke Electrician n/a 450 15000007
David Gamerman Electrician n/a 450 15000008
John Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jon Salzman Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Robert Leitelt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Andrew Adams Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000012
Lindy Alsobrooks Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Janet Wattles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Yvonne Ramond Auditor construction auditor 120886 16000002
Colleen Arnaud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Glen Richard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Sheila Robbins Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Jennifer Nairn-Smith Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Dionne Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Gary Gagliardo Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Holliday Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Michael Knutsen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rocky Gehr Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Burke Mattson Titles title designer 120825 23000002
David Moll Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Edwin Brewer Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Jimmy Raitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Amy Feldman Props Buyer set decoration buyer 120926 24000004
Carlyle Smith Assistant (to Jonathan Lynn) 120820 25000001
Lia Bassin Assistant (to Jonathan Lynn) 120820 25000002
Christopher McKenna Assistant (to George Folsey Jr) 120820 25000003
Rose Topping Assistant (to Lowell Ganz & Babaloo Mandel) 120820 25000004
Brigette Roux-Lough Assistant (to Michael J Fox) 120820 25000005
Marian Toy Assistant (to Michael J Fox) 120820 25000006
Andrea Wertheim Assistant (to Michael J Fox) 120820 25000007
Benjamin Kunde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mark Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Bill Luehm Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Tom Thomas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Edward Lynn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Will Binder Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Joshua Deighton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Dan Sweetman Production production illustrator 120824 25000015
Lawren McDonald Driver n/a 273 25000016
Richard Austin Driver n/a 273 25000017
Stephen Latina Driver n/a 273 25000018
Mike Davis Driver n/a 273 25000019
Horst Harter Driver n/a 273 25000020
Leroy Hull Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ed Cook Driver n/a 273 25000022
Lyn Vandeman Driver n/a 273 25000023
Darren Giarrusso Driver n/a 273 25000024
John Key Driver n/a 273 25000025
Nancy Freeland Driver n/a 273 25000026
David Kinnoin Driver n/a 273 25000027
Donald Kellogg Driver n/a 273 25000028
Ed McCormick Driver n/a 273 25000029
Dan Zimmerman Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000030
Brad Curry Other drapery foreman 120795 26000001
Thomas Vandermillen Other loader 120795 26000002
Ryan Folsey Other climate control technician 120795 26000003
Jo Smith Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Steve Ewing Other general foreman 120795 26000005
David Davern Other gang boss 120795 26000006
Karen Kornbau Other gang boss 120795 26000007
Bud Kucia Other gang boss 120795 26000008
John Moore Other gang boss 120795 26000009
Joseph Torres Other gang boss 120795 26000010
Michael Blaich Other paint foreman 120795 26000011
Frank Costello Other standby painter 120795 26000012
Steven Miller Other greensman 120795 26000013
Janet Baxter Other aid 120795 26000014
Dennis Sands Other scoring engineer 120795 26000015
Billy Hansard Other projection process coordinator 120795 26000016
Saul Kahan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The question of inheritance leads a large family into battle.