The Skulls (2000)

Skulls
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Keywords college, college/university, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jonathon Fineberg Art Department 'Action Jackson' design 120843 9000008
Warren Keillor Art Department 'Action Jackson' builder 120843 9000009
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Reet Puhm Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Nkita Knatz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Peter Grundy Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Neil Morfitt Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Clare Walker Casting (Toronto--Canada) 179 10000003
Carol Marinoff Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000002
Leslie A Sebert Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Marie-Sylvie Deveau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Florida Jack Harrell Consultant boxing consultant 120784 12000002
Jennifer Tuthill Executive in Charge of Production (original film production co) 118217 11000001
Paul Walker III Consultant boxing consultant 120784 12000001
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Steven Shwchuck Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
3 Day Wheely Song Performer ("something about a Ceiling") 120788 8000006
Papa Roach Song Performer ("Deadcell") 120788 8000007
Eman Song Performer ("Falling") 120788 8000008
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Steve Porcaro Music n/a 120781 8000002
Joanie Diener Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
BTK Song Performer ("Rigmarole") 120788 8000009
Hednoize Song Performer ("Devil's Train") 120788 8000010
Sorcerer Song Performer ("Businessman's Bounce") 120788 8000015
Bob Ziembicki Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Fatboy Slim Song Performer ("Right Here right Now") 120788 8000014
Creed Song Performer ("Higher") 120788 8000013
Collective Soul Song Performer ("Dandy Life") 120788 8000011
Lorna Vallings Song Performer ("Taste") 120788 8000012
Gayle Franklin Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Kim Chow Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Ted Ross Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000002
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000003
John "Frenchie" Berger Stunts Weapons Wrangler 240 19000002
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Charlie Ajar Jr. Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
John Nutt Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000018
Bob Hall Special Effects key special effects 168 23000004
Arthur Langevin Special Effects special effects pre rig 168 23000005
Rupert Lazarus Other draftsperson 120795 26000002
Dominic Kahn Other rowing & regatta coordinator 120795 26000003
Rudy Braun Other draftsperson 120795 26000001
John Pogue Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Pamela Gibson Effects Coordinator special effects shop coordinator 120917 23000006
Shawn Thomas Graphics n/a 120826 23000007
Elton Ahi Sound Mixer score engineer & mixer 230 14000016
Frank N Bassi Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000015
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Steve Fontano Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Patti Tauscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Michael C Casper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Daniel Leahy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
John Clavin Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000013
Jay Palmer Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000014
Jack Snyder Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000012
Christopher Emerson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Glen Gauthier Sound n/a 120816 14000009
James LeBrecht Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000010
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jana Lyn Gold Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Matthew G Taylor Actor Medoc 1 1000022
Henry Allessandroni Actor Strain 1 1000023
James Finnerty Actor Preppy Freshman 1 1000024
Steven McCarthy Actor Sweeney 1 1000021
Shawn Mathieson Actor Jonathan Payne 1 1000020
Chad Madson Actor Chad MacIntosh 1 1000018
Jesse Nilsson Actor Kent Hodgkins 1 1000019
Cyprian Lerch Actor Student in Lunch Line 1 1000025
Dominic Kahn Actor Regatta Judge 1 1000026
Connie Buell Actor Waitress 1 1000031
Stephen Richard Actor Furniture Mover 1 1000032
Katherine Trowell Actor Sanctuary Administrator 1 1000030
Derek Boyes Actor Assistant District Attorney 1 1000029
Ken Hudson Campbell Actor Starting Judge 1 1000027
Pedro Salvin Actor Lodge Butler 1 1000028
David Christo Actor Shawn Packford 1 1000017
Mak Fyfe Actor Laurence Thorne 1 1000016
Steve Harris Actor Detective Sparrow 1 1000006
William Petersen Actor Ames Levritt 1 1000007
Christopher McDonald Actor Martin Lombard 1 1000005
Leslie Bibb Actor Chloe 1 1000004
Paul Walker Actor Caleb Mandrake 1 1000002
Hill Harper Actor Will Beckford 1 1000003
Craig T. Nelson Actor Litten Mandrake 1 1000008
David Asman Actor Jason Pitcairn 1 1000009
Jennifer Melino Actor J J 1 1000014
Noah Danby Actor Hugh Mauberson 1 1000015
Derek Aasland Actor Sullivan 1 1000013
Andrew Kraulis Actor McBride 1 1000012
Scott Gibson Actor Travis Wheeler 1 1000010
Nigel Bennett Actor Doctor Whitney 1 1000011
Kevin Allen Actor Sturtevant Security Guard 1 1000033
Paul Walker III Actor Boxing Coach 1 1000034
Arthur Clarke Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Charles May Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Elaine Yarish Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Anthony Kadak Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Harley Cohen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Yolanda Graci Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Deborah Zwicker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Shane Hurlbut Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Amundson Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Bergad Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Andy Chmura Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Keith Murphy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul Van Der Linden Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Keith Murphy Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Tony Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lyn Lucibello Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Pogue Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rob Cohen Director n/a 2 2000001
Jason Knight Actor Police Techie 1 1000037
Goundry Amanda Actor Co-ed in Caleb's Car 1 1000035
Malin Akerman Actor Co-ed in Caleb's Apartment 1 1000036
William Tyrer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Christopher Ball Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Pogue Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Rothbard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nancy Kirhoffer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Creighton Bellinger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Bruce Mellon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Fred Caruso Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Josh Jackson Actor Luke McNamara 1 1000001
Synopsis
For Luke McNamara, an invitation to join the prestigious secret college organization, The Skulls, is a dream come true. Unlike many of his New Haven classmates, Luke gained admission to the Ivy covered halls through hard work and the crushing burden of student loans. His growing affection for his close friend Chloe is tempered by the realization that he can never hope to be accepted by her upper-crust family. Overnight, Luke's fortunes change when he is "tapped" for entry into the highly selective secret society known as The Skulls. The clandestine organization's membership includes the best and the brightest, the descendents of the rich and powerful -- but also holds some dark secrets worth keeping at any price.