D3: The Mighty Ducks (1996)

D3: The Mighty Ducks
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Sequel, Action, Sports
Keywords hockey, Mighty Ducks (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Craine Stunt Man skating double(for Shaun Weiss) 121002 19000007
Peter Mullin Stunt Man skating double(for Elden Ryan Ratliff) 121002 19000006
Todd Tosel Stunt Man skating double(for Joshua Jackson) 121002 19000005
Josh Duerkop Stunt Man skating double(for Jeffrey Nordling) 121002 19000004
Matt Ostrow Stunt Man skating double(for Vincent A Larusso) 121002 19000008
Andrew Carlson Stunt Man skating double(for Matt Doherty) 121002 19000009
Matt Remore Stunt Man skating double(for Michael Cudlitz) 121002 19000013
Colin Burton Stunt Man skating double(for Marguerite Moreau) 121002 19000012
Brooke Ballinger-White Stunt Man skating double(for Marguerite Moreau) 121002 19000011
Garrette Noel Stunt Man skating double(for Garette Ratliff Henson) 121002 19000010
Chris Edwards Stunt Man rollerblading double(for Shaun Weiss) 121002 19000003
Jimmy Trimble Stunt Man rollerblading double(for Joshua Jackson) 121002 19000002
Kirsten Hermann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Will Harrison Assistant Engineer scoring assistant engineer 120997 15000025
Ben Georgiades Assistant Engineer scoring assistant engineer 120997 15000024
Thomas Franchett Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000023
Lisa Thomas Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Angela Witzke Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Steve Boyum Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Daryl C Lefever Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Cindy Lee Arnold Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Steve Tournabee Stunt Man skating double(for Christopher Orr) 121002 19000014
Dan Hurdley Stunt Man skating double(for Aaron Lohr) 121002 19000015
Joel K Neubeck Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
James Fierro Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Matt McBride Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Kenny Endoso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Nita Gayle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Jim Nickerson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Alan Hopkins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Jennifer Rose Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Steve Holladay Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Stacy Logan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Bob F Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Casey Rooney Stunt Man skating double(for Mike Vitar) 121002 19000019
Mike Moorman Stunt Man skating double(for Mike Vitar) 121002 19000018
Titus Strohman Stunt Man skating double(for Kenan Thompson) 121002 19000017
Ryan Ford Stunt Man skating double(for Ty O'Neal) 121002 19000016
John Oliver Stunt Man skating double(for Colombe Jacobsen) 121002 19000020
Andy Peters Stunt Man skating double(for Colombe Jacobsen) 121002 19000021
Rick LeFevour Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Katie Boyum Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
David May Stunt Man skating double(for Justin Wong) 121002 19000022
Niel Williams Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Joe Slagerman Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Todd Toon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Jeffrey Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Geoff Foster Sound Mixer scoring recorder & mixer 230 14000016
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
David Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Todd Bassman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Susan Ritter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Christina Anderson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Jenny Singsaas Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000015
Susan M. Strubel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Annie Miller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
John Kwiatkowski ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
F Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Rick Ash ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer 120939 14000004
G W Brown ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Tom Dahl Sound Mixer effects mixer 230 14000017
Robert L Sephton Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000018
Peter Pearce Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Zachary Meyers Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Christopher A Hultgren Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jeff Villars Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Wilson Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Darren Drew Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Bill Shotland Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000020
Milo R Durben Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Tony Tucker Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Ace Eastman Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
James Ronnei Grip n/a 365 15000010
Stephen Lang Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Mark Shane Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Reinhart Peschke Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
David Meyers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Peter Clemence Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Jim Farrell Grip n/a 365 15000006
Paul Paguyo Grip n/a 365 15000009
William Hobson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jamie Franta Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kevin Sorenson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Eric Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Beth Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Jill O'Shaunassey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Theresa Meyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Aaron Worrell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Linda R Olson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Loren Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000037
Dan Dustin Medic set medic 120966 25000040
Abdul Williams Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000039
Peter Brayshaw Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000038
Angela Witzke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Michelle R Theis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Sheryl Hayward Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Adam Geiger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Kelly Foster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Mark Demarais Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Matthew Heien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Debra A Kaszynski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Amy Lee Sundby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Todd Remely Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Lori J Ness Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Kurt Gensmer Medic set medic 120966 25000041
Jonathan Alvord Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000042
Chris Haifley Other loader 120795 26000013
Howard Anderson Other opticals 120795 26000012
Steven R Kutcher Other entomologist 120795 26000011
Patricia Silkett Other studio teacher 120795 26000010
Mike Kennedy Other transporation captain 120795 26000014
Larry Anderson Other transporation co-captain 120795 26000015
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Paul Kariya Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
London Festival Orchestra Other performer("Waltz of the Flowers--The Nutcracker Suite") 120795 26000016
Lois Yaroshefsky Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Anne Hyvarinen Other head painter 120795 26000008
Denise Bell Other recorder 120795 26000002
Douglas Johnson Other loader 120795 26000001
Paul Kiernan Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000044
Elisa Cohen Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000043
Mike Boudry Other recorder 120795 26000003
Christine Sparkes Other loader 120795 26000004
Carol Chacamaty Other Avnet-Kerner administrator 120795 26000007
Anthony P Tucker Other rigging 120795 26000006
James P Meyers Other rigging 120795 26000005
Kyle Clementson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Andre Campbell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Paul Murphy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Robin Richesson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Mark Dornfeld Effects Supervisor title optical effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Barbara Spado Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bruce R Anderson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Eric Howell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Tim Y Wetzel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peter Stolz Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000007
Michael Curtis Titles title design 120825 23000006
Daniel G Runyon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brian Langsdorf Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael F Kelly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Rose Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Ruth Irvine-Alexanderf Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Jeffrey Martin Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Lois Yaroshefsky Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Jack White Stunts hockey choreographer 240 19000043
Donavan M Hake Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Tony Oftedahl Animal Wrangler horse handler 120863 20000002
Erica Spano Wrangler duck wrangler 121018 20000001
Tammy Banal Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Sydney Lunn Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Andrew Carlson Assistant hockey assistant 120820 25000013
John Brandon Adolph Assistant hockey assistant 120820 25000012
Michael F Kelly Assistant assistant hockey coach 120820 25000011
Mickey McDermott Assistant (to Emilio Estevez) 120820 25000010
Taj Melson Assistant hockey assistant 120820 25000014
Brad Perry Assistant hockey assistant 120820 25000015
Wendell Anderson-Falls Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Heather Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
P J Perry Assistant hockey assistant 120820 25000016
Lyn Healy Assistant (to Jon Avnet) 120820 25000009
Chris Gaiman Assistant (to Jordan Kerner) 120820 25000008
Greg Rhineer Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Cathy Crandall Assistant (to Kimberly A Tillman) 120820 25000001
Chris Ubick Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Leah Otto Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000004
Annie McEveety Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
David Rhineer Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000004
Alison Treleaven Assistant (to Jordan Kerner) 120820 25000007
Angela Rae Diemert Assistant (to Robert Lieberman) 120820 25000006
Ed Dally Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000005
Jeannine Bourdaghs Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Meryl Verkins Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000011
Wes Van Vickle Actor opposing team player 1 1000060
Andrew Jones Actor opposing team player 1 1000059
Peter Sellwood Actor opposing team player 1 1000058
Tyler Hutson Actor opposing team player 1 1000057
Chad Vezina Actor opposing team player 1 1000061
Rob Lieberman Director n/a 2 2000001
Jordan Kerner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jon Avnet Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Boyum Director n/a 2 2000002
Mark Rice Actor opposing team player 1 1000056
Kevin Halsey Actor opposing team player 1 1000055
Jason Evers Actor opposing team player 1 1000049
Jeremy Lewis Actor opposing team player 1 1000048
Jaime Degriselles Actor opposing team player 1 1000047
Aaron Laszlo Actor opposing team player 1 1000046
Lonnie McDermott Actor opposing team player 1 1000050
Greg Foster Actor opposing team player 1 1000051
Chris Pietrzak Actor opposing team player 1 1000054
Ricco Guzman Actor opposing team player 1 1000053
Chris Melak Actor opposing team player 1 1000052
Steven Brill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
C Tad Devlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Donna L Shreve Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Philip Elins Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Todd Corman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Richard Coad Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
J Alan Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Robert A Saunders Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Robert J Boyle Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Robert Graf Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Paula Endara Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
David Fudge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rick R Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Steven Brill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Harris Goldberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kathy L Menzies Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Elizabeth Stephen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jim Burnstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jim Burnstein Story By n/a 120779 4000004
C Tad Devlin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steven Brill Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000006
Kenneth Johnson Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Zach Brennan Actor opposing team player 1 1000045
Darrin Kennedy Actor opposing team player 1 1000044
Ty O'Neal Actor Dwayne 1 1000016
Aaron Lohr Actor Portman 1 1000015
Christopher Orr Actor Rick 1 1000014
Michael Cudlitz Actor Cole 1 1000013
Kenan Thompson Actor Russ 1 1000017
Mike Vitar Actor Luis 1 1000018
Scott Whyte Actor Scott 1 1000021
Justin Wong Actor Ken 1 1000020
Colombe Jacobsen Actor Julie 1 1000019
Marguerite Moreau Actor Connie 1 1000012
Garette Ratliff Henson Actor Guy 1 1000011
Josh Jackson Actor Charlie 1 1000005
Heidi Kling Actor Casey 1 1000004
David Selby Actor Dean Buckley 1 1000003
Jeffrey Nordling Actor Coach Orion 1 1000002
Joss Ackland Actor Hans 1 1000006
Elden Henson Actor Fulton 1 1000007
Matt Doherty Actor Averman 1 1000010
Vincent A LaRusso Actor Banks 1 1000009
Shaun Weiss Actor Goldberg 1 1000008
Margot Finley Actor Linda 1 1000022
Lynn Phillip Seibel Actor Tom Riley 1 1000023
Bert Sandberg Actor Costumer at Mickey's Diner 1 1000038
Jerry Kerner Actor Costumer at Mickey's Diner 1 1000037
Claire Bednarski Actor Gabrielle 1 1000036
Mike Kelly Actor Referee 1 1000035
John "Pipes" Adolph Actor opposing team player 1 1000039
Josh Jorgenson Actor opposing team player 1 1000040
Chad Brennan Actor opposing team player 1 1000043
Matt Kelly Actor opposing team player 1 1000042
Jaimey Bailey Actor opposing team player 1 1000041
Herbert Brill Actor Board Member 1 1000034
Jeannette Kerner Actor Board Member 1 1000033
Claudia Wilkins Actor Mrs Madigan 1 1000027
James Craven Actor Mr Barber 1 1000026
Eliza Coyle Actor Angela Delaney 1 1000025
Benjamin Salisbury Actor Josh 1 1000024
Melissa Keller Actor Mindy 1 1000028
Samantha Harris Actor Cindy 1 1000029
Mary Brill Actor Jeannie 1 1000032
Steven Brill Actor Arcade Attendant 1 1000031
Jack White Actor Coach Wilson 1 1000030
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Nita Boyum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Harry Darrow Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robin Peyton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephen Storer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Coyotes Song Performer ("Changing of the Guard") 120788 8000028
Adam L Beck Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
John A Champion Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Scott Nordhausen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Tim Hanson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Jeff Daniels Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Spacehog Song Performer ("Never Coming Down (Part II)") 120788 8000027
Barenaked Ladies Song Performer ("Grade 9") 120788 8000026
Barbara Keith Song ("Changing of the Guard") 120859 8000020
Mars Bonfire Song ("Born to be Wild") 120859 8000019
Royston Langdon Song ("Never Coming Down (Part II)") 120859 8000018
Tyler Stewart Song ("Grade 9") 120859 8000017
John O'Kennedy Song Performer ("Dwayne's Puck-It 2-Step") 120788 8000021
The O'Combo Song Performer ("Dwayne's Puck-It 2-Step") 120788 8000022
Danny Pelfrey Song Performer ("International Intrigue") 120788 8000025
Rick Rhodes Song Performer ("International Intrigue") 120788 8000024
Josteldol'n Song Performer song performer "Bjonnvalsen"(("The Bear Waltz")) 120788 8000023
Tim Snowber Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Michael J Schmidt Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Claire Bastien Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Kim Carrillo Hair Emilio Estevez hair & make-up 120794 13000004
Dana Kay Hart Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Allyson Brown Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Robin Jacobs Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Roxanne Wightman Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Doug Cress Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000010
Cheryl Nick Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Claire Bastien Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Kimberly A Tillman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jack White Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amy Thornberry Art Department assistant head painter 120843 9000013
Maria Baker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Jill Stevenson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Nicole Gelbard Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Andrea Wulff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Peter L Mullin Consultant hockey trainer 120784 12000001
Marsha Oglesby Executive Avnet-Kerner development executive 120806 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Ed Robertson Song ("Grade 9") 120859 8000016
Steven Page Song ("Grade 9") 120859 8000015
James "J R" Thompson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jeremy Briggs Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Elizabeth Zeigler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Bruce Benedict Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Afshin Shahidi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Harve Cook Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Meila Penn Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Scott Christensen Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Steve Boyum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tammy Apana-Dianda Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Jeffrey Abramson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Lisa Haleski Masseur Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Ruth Irvine-Hauer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Donna Wells Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Mary Banovetz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
David Hennings Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rachel Kapel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
John C Warren III Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Patrick Lussier Editor n/a 172 7000001
Colleen Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000002
George A Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000007
Andy D'Addario Music music mixer 120781 8000006
John O'Kennedy Song n/a 120859 8000010
Rick Rhodes Song n/a 120859 8000011
Jim Creegan Song ("Grade 9") 120859 8000014
Andy Creeggan Song ("Grade 9") 120859 8000013
Danny Pelfrey Song n/a 120859 8000012
Richard A Harrison Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
J.A.C. Redford Music n/a 120781 8000004
Peter Devaney Flanagan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Paul Covington Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Skip Williams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Yvonne Valdez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Melissa Kent Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
David Newman Composer ("Original Mighty Ducks Theme") 120836 8000003
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Composer ("Waltz of the Flowers--The Nutcracker Suite ") 120836 8000002
Luigi Boccherini Composer ("Minuet #5 in E Major") 120836 8000001
Emilio Estevez Actor Gordon Bombay 1 1000001
Synopsis
This time, the coolest team on ice has a new school and a new coach. But it's the same old Duck attitude that shines through as they face off against an upper-class varsity team of tough hockey players who are determined to melt their winning streak, and the stodgy school alumni who threaten to revoke the Ducks' scholarships. After winning The Junior Goodwill Games in "D2: The Mighty Ducks," the young hockey champions accept athletic scholarships from exclusive Eden Hall Academy, whose Warriors team have held the state title for 20 years. When Ducks Coach Gordon Bombay does not immediately accompany them to Eden Hall, the team feels abandoned. Adjusting to the pressure of being at a new school, and reporting to a new coach, Orion, are just the beginning of the Ducks' woes. They face their final test in the exciting showdown game against the bullies of the Warrior Varsity.
N/A
N/A