The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)

Lost World: Jurassic Park
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 14mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Sequel, Action, Thriller
Keywords creature, Jurassic Park (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Dawe Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer 121086 23000089
Bob Mano Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer 121086 23000090
Rich Haugen Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer 121086 23000091
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer 121086 23000092
Christopher Cowan Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer 121086 23000088
Richard Joseph Landon Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer 121086 23000087
Randy Ottenberg Miniatures model maker/miniatures unit(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000083
Steve Walton Miniatures model maker/miniatures unit(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000084
Ben Nichols Miniatures model maker/miniatures unit(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000085
Geoff Heron Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Industrial Light & Magic) 121086 23000086
Alfred Sousa Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer 121086 23000093
Kirk Skodis Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer 121086 23000094
Michael Corcoran Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000101
Barry Armour Graphics computer graphics staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000102
Cliff Plumer Graphics computer graphics staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000103
Ken Maruyama Graphics computer graphics staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000104
Jennifer Nona Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000100
Paul J Vega Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000099
Joshua Patton Mechanical Special Effects mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000095
Alex Mann Graphics computer graphics design 120826 23000096
Euan MacDonald Graphics computer graphics development supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000097
Kimberly Lashbrook Graphics computer graphics assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120826 23000098
Barbara Affonso Miniatures model maker/miniatures unit(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000082
Grant Imahara Miniatures model maker/miniatures unit(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000081
Debbie L Fought Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000066
Susan Goldsmith Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000067
Scott Charles Stewart Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000068
Mike Van Eps Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000069
Kate Elsen Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000065
Christine Cram Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000064
Vicki L Engel Effects Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000060
Christine M Owens Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000061
Megan I Carlson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000062
Greg Hyman Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120922 23000063
Susan Weeks Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000070
Giovanni Donovan Miniatures model maker/miniatures unit(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000071
Keith London Miniatures model maker/miniatures unit(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000077
Phil Brotherton Miniatures model maker/miniatures unit(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000078
Michael P Lynch Miniatures model maker/miniatures unit(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000079
Rodney Morgan Miniatures model maker/miniatures unit(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000080
Christopher A Reed Miniatures model maker/miniatures unit(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000076
Wendy Morton Miniatures model maker/miniatures unit(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000075
Robert M Edwards Miniatures model maker/miniatures unit(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000072
Eben Stromquist Miniatures model maker/miniatures unit(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000073
Ira Keeler Miniatures model maker/miniatures unit(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000074
Dan Taylor Animator lead digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000105
Douglas J Smith Animator lead digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000106
Jodie Maier Animator matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000136
David Manos Morris Animator matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000137
Beth Hathaway Animator fabrication department 483 23000138
Judy Bowerman Animator fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio) 483 23000139
Randy Johnson Animator matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000135
David Hanks Animator matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000134
Tim Waddy Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000130
Brad Woods Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000131
William R Wright Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000132
Selwyn Eddy III Animator matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000133
Lynette Johnson Animator fabrication department 483 23000140
Eric Ostroff 3-D Models mold/technical department 120963 23000141
Christian Lau 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120963 23000147
Lance Gilmer 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120963 23000148
Gary Yee 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120963 23000149
Mark Sisson 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120963 23000150
Lou Diaz 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120963 23000146
Michael Ornelaz 3-D Models mold/technical department 120963 23000145
John Calpin 3-D Models mold/technical department 120963 23000142
Keith Marbory 3-D Models mold/technical department 120963 23000143
Mike Harper 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120963 23000144
Chi Chung Tse Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000129
Magali Rigaudias Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000128
David Byers Brown Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000113
Ken Bryan Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000114
Susan Campbell Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000115
Bruce Dahl Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000116
Patrick Bonneau Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000112
Linda Bel Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000111
Miguel Fuertes Animator lead digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000107
Daniel Jeannette Animator lead digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000108
George Aleco-Sima Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000109
Christopher Armstrong Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000110
Peter Daulton Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000117
Lou Dellarosa Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000118
Victoria Livingstone Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000124
Julie Nelson Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000125
Dana O'Connor Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000126
Mark Powers Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000127
Heather Knight Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000123
Paul Kavanagh Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000122
Michael Eames Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000119
Hal Hickel Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000120
Jason Ivimey Animator digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000121
Tom Tokunaga Special Effects n/a 168 23000059
Brian Tipton Special Effects n/a 168 23000058
Mike Villarino Construction Foreman general construction foreman 277 21000003
John Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Ronald Castro Craft Service greens craft service 120903 22000001
Tim Gonzales Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Elliott Construction Foreman general construction foreman 277 21000002
Larry Clause Construction Foreman general construction foreman 277 21000001
William H Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000098
Roger Wells Stunts n/a 240 19000099
Alan Wurtzel Stunts n/a 240 19000100
Jules Sylvester Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Sergio Toral Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Rick Schulze Effects Supervisor associate effects supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120866 23000001
Stefan Dechant Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000008
Warren Manser Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000009
James Oxford Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000010
Michael Fallavollita Visual Effects visual effects liaison 419 23000011
Ned Gorman Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000007
Donald Elliott Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
John Rosengrant Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000002
Shane Mahan Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000003
J Alan Scott Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000004
Mark "Crash" McCreery Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000005
Lee Waddell Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000097
Ivan Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000096
Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Rich Minga Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Shawn Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Les Larson Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Tom Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Mike Schwellinger Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Adam Sewell Stunts n/a 240 19000093
Mark Stefanich Stunts n/a 240 19000094
Brian Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000095
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000091
JP Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Shawn Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Charles Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Greg Aronowitz Visual Effects model maker 419 23000012
Edith Gonzales Visual Effects model maker 419 23000013
Mary McCulloch Visual Effects digital compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000043
Paul Huston Visual Effects digital matte artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000044
Melissa Monterrosa Visual Effects digital plate restoration(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000045
Joey Orosco Visual Effects concept designer 419 23000046
Jeff Doran Visual Effects digital compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000042
Tim Alexander Visual Effects digital compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000041
John Walker Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000037
Andy Wang Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000038
Howie Weed Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000039
R Christopher White Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000040
Rion Vernon Visual Effects concept designer(Stan Winston Studio) 419 23000047
Jonathan Greber Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000048
Matthew J McDonnell Special Effects n/a 168 23000054
Dan Ossello Special Effects n/a 168 23000055
John Ossello Special Effects n/a 168 23000056
Robin Reilly Special Effects n/a 168 23000057
Louie Lantieri Special Effects n/a 168 23000053
Cory Faucher Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
Dee Selby Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000049
Michael Lantieri Special Effects special dinosaur effects 168 23000050
Ron Ciesielski Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Christopher Townsend Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000036
Doug Sutton Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000035
Samir Hoon Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000020
Ed Kramer Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000021
Tom Martinek Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000022
Michael Min Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000023
Christina Hills Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000019
Michael DiComo Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000018
Robert Sherwood Visual Effects model maker 419 23000014
Kevin Rafferty Visual Effects computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000015
Kevin Barnhill Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000016
Michael Bauer Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000017
Curt Miyashiro Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000024
Patrick B Neary Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000025
Corey Rosen Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000031
Frederic Schmidt Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000032
Durant Schoon Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000033
Jeff Shank Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000034
Amanda Ronai Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000030
Bruce Powell Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000029
Kenneth J Nielson Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000026
Khatsho Orfali Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000027
David Parrish Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000028
Grady Holder 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120963 23000151
Darin Bouyssou 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120963 23000152
Jack Haye Other location matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000046
Donna Ashley Beard Other viewpainter(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000047
Catherine Craig Other viewpainter(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000048
Randall K Bean Other scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000049
Terry Chostner Other lead matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000045
Susan Ross Other lead viewpainter(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000044
Alan Purwin Other Twin Star helicopter 120795 26000040
David Chevalier Other Blue Hawaiian helicopter 120795 26000041
Patricia Chevalier Other Blue Hawaiian helicopter 120795 26000042
Gerard R Arnoult Other chef 120795 26000043
Mike Ellis Other scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000050
Andrea Biklian Other negative line-up(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000051
William Barr Other stage technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000058
Dick Dova Other stage technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000059
Robert Finley III Other stage technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000060
Matt Heron Other stage technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000061
Greg Dunn Other computer systems engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000057
Ken Byer Other computer systems engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000056
Christian Rouet Other software development supervsior(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000052
Cary Phillips Other software development(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000053
Jim Hourihan Other software development(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000054
Rod Bogart Other software development(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000055
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000039
Chris Daywalt Other safety coordinator 120795 26000038
Jeffrey Brown Other greens foreman 120795 26000023
Jeffrey Thomas Other greens foreman 120795 26000024
Richard William Jones Other greens stand-by 120795 26000025
Carlo Basail Other greensman 120795 26000026
Bob Skemp Other general foreman 120795 26000022
Kevin Mangan Other stand-by greens foreman 120795 26000021
Brad Curry Other drapery foreman 120795 26000017
Nancy A Gomes Other paint foreperson 120795 26000018
Anthony J Leonardi Jr. Other stand-by painter 120795 26000019
Daniel L Ondrejko Other greens coordinator 120795 26000020
David O'Brien Other greensman 120795 26000027
Jose Luis Orozco Other greensman 120795 26000028
William Ballard Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000034
Wally Frick Other picture car captain 120795 26000035
Dennis Marchant Other picture car mechanic 120795 26000036
Adria Later Other studio teacher 120795 26000037
Steve Irwin Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000033
Larry Williams Other greensman 120795 26000032
Tom Safron Other greensman 120795 26000029
Matt Schieltz Other greensman 120795 26000030
Jeffrey D Stevens Other greensman 120795 26000031
Tim Morgan Other stage technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000062
Patricia Blau Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000063
Judith M Brown Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000093
Kathleen Gordon-Burke Special Thanks (Humbolt County Film Commissioner) 120874 26000094
Bob Anderson Special Thanks (California State Rangers) 120874 26000095
Judy Drosd Special Thanks (Kauai Film Commissioner) 120874 26000096
Murray Boyd Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000092
Catherine Madigan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000091
Richard Dearmas Other scoring crew 120795 26000087
Jerry Schmitz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000088
Yves Albiez Special Thanks (Senator Travel) 120874 26000089
Jennifer DeAugustine Special Thanks (Senator Travel) 120874 26000090
Myles Kawakami Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000097
Sam Lee Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000098
Sandra Ahsam Special Thanks (Kipukai Ranch) 120874 26000104
Ilene S Landress Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000105
Dick Quinlan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000106
Don Levy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tippy Ahsam Special Thanks (Kipukai Ranch) 120874 26000103
Kekahi Ferreira Special Thanks (Kipukai Ranch) 120874 26000102
Al Burns Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000099
Bobby Ferreira Special Thanks (General Manager-Kipukai Ranch) 120874 26000100
Tyson Ferreira Special Thanks (Kipukai Ranch) 120874 26000101
Grant Schmitz Other scoring crew 120795 26000086
Patrick Weber Other scoring crew 120795 26000085
Joseph Reader Other key technician 120795 26000070
Tony McCray Other key technician 120795 26000071
Barry Crane Other key technician 120795 26000072
Glenn Derry Other electronics department 120795 26000073
Simon Katiraie Other Sevro control specialist(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000069
Lloyd Ball Other hydraulic engineer 120795 26000068
Gail Currey Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000064
Chrissie England Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000065
Jeff Mann Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000066
Jim Morris Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000067
Bruce Stark Other electronics department(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000074
Rodrick Khachatoorian Other electronics department(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000075
Dave Turner Other machine room operator 120795 26000081
Susan McLean Other scoring crew 120795 26000082
Greg Dennen Other scoring crew 120795 26000083
Mark Eshelman Other scoring crew 120795 26000084
Scott Levy Other re-recordist 120795 26000080
Al Nelson Other re-recordist 120795 26000079
Kur Herbel Other electronics department(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000076
Lyn-Del Fiageu Other courier coordinator(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000077
Ronald G Roumas Other re-recordist 120795 26000078
Thomas Homsher Other car shop foreman 120795 26000016
Tom Pahk Other shop foreman 120795 26000015
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Scott J Oberholtzer Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Steven P Petyerak Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Gary L Stein Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000023
Mike Shannon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Wayne Williams Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Monique Gougeon Production Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000014
Alicia Magnant Production Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000015
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller 120822 25000016
Stephen Luce Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Angela Tillson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000024
Trisha Barnhart Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000025
Ron Slanina Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
John D Riley Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000032
David O'Brien Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Marc Roskin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
James C Hoffman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Katena Graham Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
O B Babbs Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Lisa Marie Boiko Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Craig Diffenderfer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Marc Fusco Production Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 275 25000013
Katie Wright Assistant (to Stan Winston (Stan Winston Studio)) 120820 25000012
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Donald Hardenburg Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Thomas E Lifsey Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Robert J Van Dyke Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Maura Moss Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Mark Brown Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
David Perteet 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120963 23000153
Mike Measimer 3-D Models mold/technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120963 23000154
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120644 23000155
Drew Petrotta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Daniel Dirks Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000001
Mark Kurtz Assistant assistant art department coordinator 120820 25000002
Mark A Russell Assistant (to Bonnie Curtis) 120820 25000008
Janice Naehu Assistant (to David Koepp) 120820 25000009
Frank M Litchauer Assistant assistant safety manager 120820 25000010
Chuck Zlotnick Assistant (to Stan Winston (Stan Winston Studio)) 120820 25000011
Leslie Barnett Assistant (to Colin Wilson) 120820 25000007
Diana Tinkley Assistant (to Gerald R Molen) 120820 25000006
Cris Clarke Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000003
Keri Wilson Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000004
Elyse Klaits Assistant (to Kathleen Kennedy) 120820 25000005
Sean Ryan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Heather Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Gary Hymes Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000999
Dennis Muren Other full motion dinosaurs 120795 26000001
Stan Winston Other live action dinosaurs 120795 26000002
Tim Gaylord Other key loader 120795 26000003
David B Nowell Aerial Unit aerial unit director 121100 25000065
Christine Baer Aerial Unit assistant aerial coordinator 121100 25000064
George Power Driver n/a 273 25000060
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000061
Steve Bauerfeind Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000062
Julie Zunder Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000063
Ransom Walrod Other marine coordinator 120795 26000004
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Other textile effects 120795 26000005
Scott "Scooter" Medcalf Other rigging electric 120795 26000011
Jeffrey Renile Other rigging electric 120795 26000012
Chris Zamoscianyk Other rigging electric 120795 26000013
John E Trujillo Other universal electric 120795 26000014
Steve Kagen Other rigging electric 120795 26000010
Robert S Dilley Other rigging electric 120795 26000009
Stacie L Speaker Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Michael B Lambent Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000007
Erik Butters Other rigging electric 120795 26000008
Richard Padgett Driver n/a 273 25000059
James C Norton Driver n/a 273 25000058
Jose Pedro Adelman Driver n/a 273 25000043
Leo Baker Driver n/a 273 25000044
Kane Barnett Driver n/a 273 25000045
James Brown Driver n/a 273 25000046
Judy Malinoski Medic construction medic 120966 25000042
Todd J Adelman Medic medical safety coordinator 120966 25000041
Todd Stone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Lisa Zusmer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Anthony Feola Production labor foreman 120824 25000039
Vlad Pelinovschi Production labor foreman 120824 25000040
Tino Caira Driver n/a 273 25000047
Robert Cawley Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000048
Gary E Kincaid Driver n/a 273 25000054
John Morello Driver n/a 273 25000055
Fred Moshier Driver n/a 273 25000056
Robert Neal Driver n/a 273 25000057
Lorin Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000053
Kelly Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000052
Dennis R Clark Driver n/a 273 25000049
Terry Crnic Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jeff Hatten Driver n/a 273 25000051
Jon W Kishi Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Jim Kirby Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Don Black Song ("Born Free") 120859 8000010
Mariachi Los Camperos de Nati Cano Song Performer ("Tres Dias") 120788 8000011
Rick Carter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tim Nordella Production Designer hydraulic design and supervision 164 9000002
John Barry Song ("Born Free") 120859 8000009
Tomas Mendez Song ("Tres Dias") 120859 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jim Teegarden Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Christopher Carlson Set Dresser buyer/set dresser 197 9000011
Robert Bleckman Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Michael P Casey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Luigi S Mugavero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Linda King Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Pamela Klamer Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Lauren Polizzi Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Paul Sonski Art Director n/a 183 9000006
George Hull Art Director visual effects art director(Industrial Light & Magic) 183 9000007
Mark "Crash" McCreery Art Director concept art director/designer 183 9000008
Kelly Mahan Jaramillo Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Tom Jordan Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant/crane technician 120867 6000016
Tomomi Itaya Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000017
Mark Gutterud Camera Assistant Vista Vision camera assistant 120867 6000018
Richard Burton Camera Assistant aerial camera assistant 120867 6000019
Mark Spath Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000015
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
John "JT" Torrijos Video video services 120800 6000010
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000011
Kenn Moynihan Projectionist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121104 6000012
David James Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Vance Piper Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120867 6000020
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Byard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ken Blackwell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Lisa Chino Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000002
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Maureen Osborne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Fred M Paulsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Chris Robbins Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000046
Travor Hensley Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000047
Richard Alonzo Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000048
Rob Ramsdale Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000049
Bruce Fuller Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000045
David Monzingo Art Department n/a 120843 9000044
Ian Stevenson Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000040
Kevin McTurk Art Department n/a 120843 9000041
Richard Davison Art Department n/a 120843 9000042
Lindsay MacGowan Art Department n/a 120843 9000043
Stuart Artingstall Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000050
Ursula Ward Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000051
Jason Barnett Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000057
Terry Wolfinger Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000058
Tom McLaughlin Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000059
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mike Smithson Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000056
Tim Larsen Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000055
Jacqueline Gonzales Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000052
Ken Brilliant Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000053
Jon Neill Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000054
Nick Marra Art Department key artist 120843 9000039
Jim Charmats Art Department key artist 120843 9000038
Kacy Lyn Magedman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
John Bell Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000024
Fred Arbegast Art Department sculptor 120843 9000025
Caitlin Content Art Department Sabre artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000026
Sean Hargeaves Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Matt Codd Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Nick Raymond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Kurt Hulett Lead Person leadman 120957 9000018
David Lowery Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
John Berger Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Grant McGlashan Art Department Sabre artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000027
Joey Orosco Art Department key artist 120843 9000028
Scott Stoddard Art Department key artist 120843 9000034
David Grasso Art Department key artist 120843 9000035
Mark Jurinko Art Department key artist 120843 9000036
Jason Matthews Art Department key artist 120843 9000037
Paul Mejias Art Department key artist 120843 9000033
Mark Maitre Art Department key artist 120843 9000032
Greg Figiel Art Department key artist 120843 9000029
Bill Basso Art Department key artist 120843 9000030
Christopher Swift Art Department key artist 120843 9000031
Christian Von Burkleo Video video services 120800 6000009
Dana Barks Video video engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120800 6000008
Kenyon Williams Actor Cargo Helicopter Pilot 1 1000031
Gordon Michaels Actor Ingen Worker 1 1000032
J Scott Shonka Actor Ingen Worker 1 1000033
Harry Hutchinson Actor Ingen Worker 1 1000034
Rick Wheeler Actor Cargo Helicopter Pilot 1 1000030
Ben Skorstad Actor Cargo Helicopter Pilot 1 1000029
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Actor Ingen Helicopter Pilot 1 1000025
Bob Boehm Actor Cargo Helicopter Pilot 1 1000026
Bradley Jensen Actor Cargo Helicopter Pilot 1 1000027
Alan Purwin Actor Cargo Helicopter Pilot 1 1000028
Brian Turk Actor Ingen Worker 1 1000035
Jim Harley Actor Harbor Master 1 1000036
P B Hutton Actor Screamer 1 1000043
David St James Actor Screamer 1 1000044
Mark Brady Actor Screamer 1 1000045
Marjean Holden Actor Screamer 1 1000046
Bari Buckner Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000042
Eugene Bass Jr. Actor Attorney 1 1000041
Colton James Actor Benjamin 1 1000037
Carey Eidel Actor Benjamin's Dad 1 1000038
Katy Boyer Actor Benjamin's Mom 1 1000039
David Koepp Actor Unlucky Bastard 1 1000040
Alex Miranda Actor Barge Captain's Son 1 1000024
Geno Silva Actor Barge Captain 1 1000023
Peter Stormare Actor Dieter Stark 1 1000008
Harvey Jason Actor Ajay Sidhu 1 1000009
Richard Schiff Actor Eddie Carr 1 1000010
Thomas F Duffy Actor Dr Robert Burke 1 1000011
Vanessa Lee Chester Actor Kelly Curtis 1 1000007
Vince Vaughn Actor Nick Van Owen 1 1000006
Julianne Moore Actor Sarah Harding 1 1000002
Pete Postlethwaite Actor Roland Tembo 1 1000003
Arliss Howard Actor Peter Ludlow 1 1000004
Richard Attenborough Actor John Hammond 1 1000005
Joseph Mazzello Actor Tim 1 1000012
Ariana Richards Actor Lex 1 1000013
J Patrick McCormack Actor Board Member 1 1000019
Ross Partridge Actor Curious Man 1 1000020
Ian Abercrombie Actor Butler 1 1000021
David Sawyer Actor Workman 1 1000022
Elliott Goldwag Actor Senior Board Member 1 1000018
Robin Sachs Actor Mr Bowman 1 1000017
Thomas Rosales Jr. Actor Carter 1 1000014
Camilla Belle Actor Cathy Bowman 1 1000015
Cyd Strittmatter Actor Mrs Bowman 1 1000016
Jaqueline Schultz Actor Screamer 1 1000047
Domini Hofmann DeSalgado Actor Screamer 1 1000048
Ed Hirsh Stage Manager (Industrial Light & Magic) 120797 5000010
Sherry Marshall Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000011
Stiles White Production Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio) 162 5000012
Wilfred J Killian DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Michael Haro Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sean Hobin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lars P Winther Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Amy Hughes Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Eureka) 163 5000006
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
David Dranitzke Assistant Stage Manager (Industrial Light & Magic) 121087 5000014
Todd Lachniet Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator ("B" camera operator) 232 6000004
Karl Owens Steadicam Operator "B" camera/Steadicam focus puller 232 6000005
Steven Meizler Camera "A" camera focus puller 120798 6000006
Daniel P Moore Video video engineer 120800 6000007
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Pat Turner Director of Photography effects director of photography(Industrial Light & Magic) 120780 6000002
Alexander Reid Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Paul Lucero Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter M Tobyansen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Darryl Oumi Actor Asian Tourist 1 1000055
Vincent Dee Miles Actor Screaming Hunter 1 1000056
Bernard Shaw Actor CNN Reporter/Himself 1 1000057
Billy Brown Actor Ingen Worker 1 1000058
Darryl A Imai Actor Asian Tourist 1 1000054
Paul Fujimoto Actor Asian Tourist 1 1000053
Thomas Stuart Actor Screamer 1 1000049
Ransom Walrod Actor Ship Driver 1 1000050
David Gene Gibbs Actor Police Helicopter 1 1000051
Michael N Fujimoto Actor Asian Tourist 1 1000052
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
David Koepp Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
David Koepp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Crichton Source Material n/a 120786 4000003
Michael Crichton Source Material (from novel) ("The Lost World") 120793 4000004
D Scott Easton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Christian Matheson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bonnie Curtis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Gerald R Molen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Colin Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Anya Colloff Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Jon Dawe Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000011
Bob Mano Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000012
Rich Haugen Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000013
Jeff Edwards Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000014
Christopher Cowan Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000010
Richard Joseph Landon Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000009
Mark "Crash" McCreery Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000005
Joey Orosco Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000006
Tim Nordella Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000007
Lloyd Ball Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000008
Alfred Sousa Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000015
Kirk Skodis Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000016
David Grasso Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000023
Mark Jurinko Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000024
Jason Matthews Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000025
Jim Charmats Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000026
Scott Stoddard Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000022
Paul Mejias Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000021
Greg Figiel Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000017
Bill Basso Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000018
Christopher Swift Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000019
Mark Maitre Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000020
J Alan Scott Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000004
Shane Mahan Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000003
O'Shana Walker Best Boy universal best boy 120885 15000030
Paul E Avery Best Boy best boy rigging electric 120885 15000031
Robert A Preston Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000032
Stevie Lazo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000029
Kevin Erb Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Lou Girard Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000024
Paul Romer Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000025
Kyle Martin Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000026
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Laurie Trammell Production Accountant (Stan Winston Studio) 282 16000002
Kay Jordan Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Nancy Honeycutt Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000009
Kelly Richards Ralston Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Brian K Namanny Animatronics mechanical department 121102 19000001
John Rosengrant Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000002
Joshua L T O'Malley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Shaun McGovern Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Edward Poveda Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
James T Linville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Nick Marra Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000027
Joseph Reader Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000028
Christopher Caso Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Danny Costa Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Mike DeLuna Stunts n/a 240 19000060
John DePasquale Stunts n/a 240 19000061
David Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Todd Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Seth Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Rob Bollinger Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Cinda Lin James Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Kevin L Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Jon Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Yuri Hinson Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000050
Eric Ostroff Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000035
John Calpin Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000036
Keith Marbory Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000037
Michael Ornelaz Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000038
David Monzingo Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000034
Lindsay MacGowan Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000033
Tony McCray Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000029
Barry Crane Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000030
Kevin McTurk Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000031
Richard Davison Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000032
Matt Heimlich Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000039
David Covarrubias Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000040
Beth Hathaway Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000046
Lynette Johnson Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000047
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000048
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000049
Karen Mason Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000045
Glenn Derry Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000044
Brian K Namanny Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000041
Marc Irvin Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000042
Emery Brown Puppeteer (Stan Winston Studio) 682 19000043
Marc Irvin Electrician mechanical department 450 15000023
John Decker Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000022
Beau Desmond Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Judith A Cory Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000005
Susan Schuler Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Karyn Huston Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Mitchell Kenney Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Marie Kaderbeck Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Ross Seyfried Consultant (Hunter) 120784 12000003
Tim Ehlinger Consultant (University of Wisconsin) 120784 12000004
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach Howard's dialect coach 666 12000005
Sue Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Gina Rylander Makeup body makeup 353 13000008
Christina Smith Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Ann Hadsell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Michael Silvers ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lindakay Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Kelly Porter Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Marci R Johnson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Cynthia Barr-Bright Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Matthew W Mungle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Dallas Dornan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Jack Horner Consultant (Museum of the Rockies) 120784 12000002
Michael George Consultant Julianne Moore's trainer 120784 12000001
Louis Marquis Supervisor plaster supervisor 120845 11000003
Dave Robbie Supervisor plaster supervisor 120845 11000004
Patrick Gomes Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000005
Todd Marks Supervisor display graphics supervisor 120845 11000006
Randal M Dutra Supervisor dinosaur motion supervisor 120845 11000002
Tara Meaney-Crocitto Executive in Charge executive in charge of operations(Stan Winston Studio) 120791 11000001
Terry L Lamfers Casting Associate casting administrator 160 10000004
Tony Hobbs Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000005
Marilyn Michel Extras Casting locations extras casting(Central Coast Production Services) (Eureka) 120851 10000006
Linda Antipala Extras Casting (Kauai) 120851 10000007
Erik Mattson Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000007
Ben Snow Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000008
Emery Brown Supervisor electronics department supervisor 120845 11000014
Karen Mason Supervisor fabrication department supervisor 120845 11000015
Marni L Hammett Supervisor transfer supervisor 120845 11000016
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000017
Kenneth Smith Supervisor digital timing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000013
Lorne Peterson Supervisor model shop project supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000012
Paul Giacoppo Supervisor digital model supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000009
Pablo Helman Supervisor compositing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000010
Jon Alexander Supervisor compositing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000011
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Brent L Jones Grip n/a 365 15000007
Krash Kowal Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ralph Scherer Grip n/a 365 15000009
James B Walsh Grip n/a 365 15000010
Scott Froschauer Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dan Coscia Grip n/a 365 15000005
Brian R Lukas Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James R Kwiatkowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Charley H Gilleran Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Jacob Cerrone Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jerry Day Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Kevin Fahey Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Larry J Richardson Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Daniel Windels Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Matt Heimlich Electrician mechanical department 450 15000020
David Covarrubias Electrician mechanical department 450 15000021
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Steve C Owen Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Jayne Roy Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
David Devlin Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000029
Gary Rizzo Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000028
Bruce Lacey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Sandina Balio Lape Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Marcie Romano Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Cheryl Nardi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Mary Works Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Shawn Murphy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Richard Hymns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
E Larry Oatfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Gary Rydstrom Sound Design n/a 120905 14000023
Christopher Boyes Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000022
Ronald Judkins Sound production sound 120816 14000019
Robert C Jackson Sound production sound 120816 14000020
Tove Blue Sound sound utility 120816 14000021
Jeff Goldblum Actor Ian Malcolm 1 1000001
Synopsis
A few years back, venture capitalist John Hammond figured out how to recreate dinosaurs from DNA fragments encased in ember. He started a company called InGen, which placed the genetically engineered dinosaurs in a theme park on an island in Costa Rica. But the Jurassic Park systems broke down shortly before it could open, the dinosaurs got free and had to be destroyed, and the island was closed to the public. In the aftermath, everyone involved moved quickly to quash the story. InGen wanted to limit its liability. The Costa Rican government wanted to preserve its reputation as a tourist paradise. And the individual scientists who had been hired as consultants on the project were bound by the nondisclosure agreement to remain silent. But as Dr. Ian Malcolm is about to find out... something has survived.