Company Business (1991)

Company Business
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Action, Thriller, Spy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Bremner Song song arranger 120859 8000014
Ralf Kutschera Electrician (Berlin) 450 15000012
Bobby Dolan Gaffer (Washington DC) 268 15000011
Mario Voss Electrician (Berlin) 450 15000013
Reinhard Stockl Electrician (Berlin) 450 15000014
Bruno Keller Electrician (Berlin) 450 15000016
Ronnie Schwarz Electrician (Berlin) 450 15000015
Paul Gyulay Gaffer (Paris) 268 15000010
Thomas Gosda Electrician (Berlin) 450 15000017
Nicholas Sommermeyer Grip (Paris) 365 15000006
Jacques Stricanne Grip (Paris) 365 15000005
Jean-Yves Freess Grip (Paris) 365 15000007
Charlie Nastacio Grip (Washington DC) 365 15000008
Bernd Hubner Gaffer (Berlin) 268 15000009
Hartmut Lowack Grip (Berlin) 365 15000004
Alain Tanguy Electrician (Paris) 450 15000018
Patrick Renault Best Boy best boy electrician(Paris) 120885 15000027
Billy Kerwick Dolly Grip (Washington DC) 264 15000026
Heidi Huber Accountant (Berlin) 120802 16000001
Nicole Vaillant Accountant (Paris) 120802 16000002
Arthur Tarry Auditor (Berlin) 120886 16000004
Catherine Brianza Accountant (Paris) 120802 16000003
Michael Grotzinger Dolly Grip (Berlin) 264 15000025
Tom Berra Electrician (Washington DC) 450 15000024
Philippe Barillet Electrician (Paris) 450 15000020
Marc Moncel Electrician (Paris) 450 15000019
Pascal Lombardo Electrician (Paris) 450 15000021
James Dolan Electrician (Washington DC) 450 15000022
Dusty Wallace Electrician (Washington DC) 450 15000023
Joe Carrol Key Grip (Washington DC) 263 15000003
Dieter Bahr Key Grip (Berlin) 263 15000001
Brigitte Friedlander-Rodriguez Wardrobe (Berlin) 120823 13000011
Irving Buckman Makeup Artist (Washington DC) 120801 13000010
Michael Adkins Wardrobe (Washington DC) 120823 13000012
Francoise Dupin Wardrobe Assistant (Paris) 120809 13000013
Austin Myers Wardrobe Supervisor (Washington DC) 120908 13000015
Ron Beck Wardrobe Supervisor (Berlin) 120908 13000014
Helga Schikowski Makeup Artist (Berlin) 120801 13000009
Dorte Eban Makeup Artist (Berlin) 120801 13000008
Robert Grimaldi Hair Stylist (Washington DC) 120799 13000004
Frederique Laderriere Hair Assistant (Paris) 120989 13000003
Daniel Xavier Fagniere Hairdresser (Paris) 121014 13000005
Annie Habans Makeup (Paris) 353 13000006
Hasso von Hugo Makeup Artist (Berlin) 120801 13000007
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Bettina McCall Assistant Sound Editor (flying unit) 222 14000002
Martin Evans Sound Editor (flying unit) 229 14000011
Michael A Carter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Andy Stears Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor(flying unit) 229 14000012
Axel Arft Sound Mixer (Berlin) 230 14000013
Christine Bodelot Auditor (Paris) 120886 16000005
Mike Tromer Sound Mixer (Washington DC) 230 14000014
Nicolas LeMessurier Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Graham V Hartstone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Jim Corcoran Boom Operator (Berlin) 215 14000004
Penny Woolley Assistant Sound Editor (flying unit) 222 14000003
Jack Dalton Boom Operator (Washington DC) 215 14000005
Sarah Ellis Foley assistant foley editor(flying unit) 120961 14000006
Richard Dunford Foley Editor (flying unit) 221 14000007
Charlie Freess Key Grip (Paris) 263 15000002
Pauline Granby Production Auditor assistant auditor(Berlin) 120815 16000006
Steve Crim Helicopter Pilot (flying unit) 121003 25000017
Lindsey Nakashima Office Assistant (Washington DC) 120996 25000016
Christoph Bicker Cashier (Berlin) 121079 25000018
Renate Bruckner Other production secretary(Berlin) 120795 26000001
Simona Sabato Other clapper loader(Berlin) 120795 26000003
Uli Kudicke Other focus puller(Berlin) 120795 26000002
David Jacobs Office Assistant (Washington DC) 120996 25000015
Julia Ann Chance Office Assistant (Washington DC) 120996 25000014
Patricia Johnson Production Assistant (Washington DC) 275 25000009
Rochelle Gross Production Assistant (Washington DC) 275 25000008
Clay Valenti Production Assistant (Washington DC) 275 25000010
Chris Evert Transportation Manager (Berlin) 121030 25000011
Manny Quinones Transportation Captain (Washington DC) 272 25000013
Julien Toujan Transportation Manager (Paris) 121030 25000012
Klaus Beyersdorff Other draughtsman(Berlin) 120795 26000004
Lutz Brandt Other draughtsman(Berlin) 120795 26000005
Doctor Lothar Dungs Other orchestra coordinator 120795 26000014
Rundfunkorchester Berlin Other vocal performances 120795 26000013
Adrian Events Agency Other orchestra coordinator 120795 26000015
Charles Jourdan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Judith Rheiner Unit Publicist (Washington DC) 231 29000002
Doreen Landry Unit Publicist (Berlin) 231 29000001
Mick Rossman Other scenic painter(Washington DC) 120795 26000012
Phil Younger Other cable man(Washington DC) 120795 26000011
Karl Nefzer Other armorer(Berlin) 120795 26000007
Adolf Wojtinek Other water effects(Berlin) 120795 26000006
Samy Kasri Other locations(Paris) 120795 26000008
Boualem Hamman Other locations(Paris) 120795 26000009
Sophie Doxat Other secretary(Paris) 120795 26000010
Howard Solomon Production Assistant (Washington DC) 275 25000007
Jeannine Fox Production Assistant (Berlin) 275 25000006
Sonny Cohee Carpenter (Washington DC) 529 21000001
Nick Gillard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
James Utterback Carpenter (Washington DC) 529 21000002
Richard Richtsfeld Special Effects Supervisor (Berlin) 545 23000001
Heinz Ludwig Special Effects special effects technician(Berlin) 168 23000003
Helmut Klee Special Effects special effects technician(Berlin) 168 23000002
Gerd Grzesczak Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Keith Tellez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Eddie Stacey Stunt Coordinator (Berlin) 120804 19000001
Josh Ornstein Assistant Accountant (Washington DC) 120950 16000007
Chris Webb Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Mark Stewart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Doc Duhame Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Bruce Robertson Animator computer animation(Berlin) 483 23000004
Andreas Schurmeyer Assistant Props property assistant(Berlin) 120904 24000001
Francesca Robertson Assistant (to Nicholas Meyer (Berlin)) 120820 25000001
Gonda Hinrichs Props standby properties(Berlin) 120817 24000009
Yvonne B Wilson Assistant (to Steven-Charles Jaffe (Europe)) 120820 25000002
Lee Simchon Assistant (to Steven-Charles Jaffe (US)) 120820 25000003
Edward Shearmur Assistant (to Michael Kamen) 120820 25000005
Manuela Nierzwicki Assistant (to costume designer (Berlin)) 120820 25000004
Uli Fischer Props standby properties(Berlin) 120817 24000008
Jean-Claude Perchet Propman property man(Paris) 120887 24000007
Jim Hauser Assistant Props assistant properties(Washington DC) 120904 24000003
Alexandra Pilhatsch Assistant Props property assistant(Berlin) 120904 24000002
Michael Fechner Property Master (Berlin) 120805 24000004
Michael Tonke Property Master (Berlin) 120805 24000005
Wally Stocklin Property Master (Washington DC) 120805 24000006
Marie-Francoise Perochon Costumes costumer(Paris) 120828 13000002
Yvonne Blake Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Knut Winkler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Eva-Maria Schonecker Assistant Director (Berlin) 163 5000008
Pascal Salafa Assistant Director (Paris) 163 5000010
Jean-Marc Garo Assistant Director assistant director trainee(Paris) 163 5000011
Timothy Lonsdale Assistant Director (Washington DC) 163 5000013
Jim Maniolas Assistant Director (Washington DC) 163 5000012
Marcia Gay Assistant Director (Berlin) 163 5000007
Chris Carreras Assistant Director (Berlin) 163 5000006
Willy Egger Production Supervisor (Berlin) 307 5000002
Gunther Russ Unit Manager (Berlin) 120832 5000001
Jurgen Kussatz Production Manager (Berlin) 305 5000003
Jean-Pierre Avice Production Manager (Paris) 305 5000004
Sonja Webster Production Manager (Washington DC) 305 5000005
Peter Brodhuhn Location Manager (Berlin) 193 5000014
Sandrine Ageorges Location Manager (Paris) 193 5000015
Julie Belthoise Location Assistant location manager assistant(Paris) 120947 5000024
Zsuzsanna Gurath Location Assistant location manager assistant(Berlin) 120947 5000023
Denis Frezet Location Assistant location manager assistant(Paris) 120947 5000025
Pamela Thur Location Assistant location manager assistant(Washington DC) 120947 5000026
Rainer Wittkamp Continuity continuity 2nd unit 890 5000028
Rachel Griffiths Continuity (Berlin) 890 5000027
Alison Sherman Production Coordinator (Washington DC) 162 5000022
Joanny Carpenter Production Coordinator (Paris) 162 5000021
Christoph Moritz Hanska Unit Location Manager (Berlin) 121126 5000017
Richard Baratta Location Manager (Washington DC) 193 5000016
Henry Ohlmeier Unit Location Manager (Berlin) 121126 5000018
Pamela Allen Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator(flying unit) 120842 5000019
Elisabeth Schwarzer Production Coordinator (Berlin) 162 5000020
Nicholas Meyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dirk Petersmann Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Howard McGillin Actor Bruce Wilson 1 1000010
Michael Tomlinson Actor Dick Maxfield 1 1000009
Louis Eppolito Actor Gonzalez 1 1000011
Toby Eckholt Actor Nerdy Young Man 1 1000012
Kate Harper Actor Secretary 1 1000014
Elsa O'Toole Actor Receptionist 1 1000013
Nadim Sawalha Actor Faisal 1 1000008
Geraldine Danon Actor Natasha Grimaud 1 1000007
Kurtwood Smith Actor Elliot Jaffe 1 1000003
Mikhail Baryshnikov Actor Pyiotr Grushenko 1 1000002
Terry O'Quinn Actor Colonel Grissom 1 1000004
Daniel von Bargen Actor Mike Flinn 1 1000005
Oleg Rudnick Actor Grigori Golitsin 1 1000006
Shane Rimmer Actor Chairman 1 1000015
Bob Sherman Actor Sobel 1 1000016
Michel Zurek Actor French Aide 1 1000025
Ali Cilasun Actor Bedouin 1 1000024
Gerard Lartigau Actor Salesman 1 1000026
Nicholas Meyer Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Charles Jaffe Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Charles Jaffe Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Francis Lemaire Actor Maitre d' 1 1000023
Joachim Bliese Actor Horst 1 1000022
Andreas Grothusen Actor Klaus 1 1000018
Adele Anderson Actor n/a 1 1000017
Hans Eckhardt Actor Subway Driver 1 1000019
Christof Piesk Actor Berlin Policeman 1 1000020
Boris Isarov Actor Russian Aide 1 1000021
Lynn Lewis Continuity (Washington DC) 890 5000029
Frank Horscht Assistant Location Manager (Berlin) 194 5000030
Adele Anderson Song Performer ("The Boys in the Back Room") 120788 8000017
EMI Robbins Catalogue Inc Song song publisher("The Boys in the Back Room") 120859 8000016
Ken Adam Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Albrecht Konrad Art Director (Berlin) 183 9000002
Lars Andresen Swing Gang (Berlin) 434 9000004
Wieland Gaul Swing Gang (Berlin) 434 9000003
Frank Loesser Song ("The Boys in the Back Room") 120859 8000013
Frederick Hollander Song ("The Boys in the Back Room") 120859 8000012
Stephen McLaughlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Kerry Kohler Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor music editorial consultant 214 8000009
Joachim H Hansch Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000010
Rundfunkorchester Berlin Performer n/a 120819 8000011
Eric Bouvier Swing Gang (Paris) 434 9000005
Olaf Schiefner Set Dresser (Berlin) 197 9000006
Jacques Mollon Assistant Art Director (Paris) 315 9000015
Giles Masters Assistant Art Director (Berlin) 315 9000014
Bill Stallion Art Department sketch artist(Berlin) 120843 9000016
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting (Europe) 179 10000001
Renate Landkammer Casting (Berlin) 179 10000003
Howard Feuer Casting (US) 179 10000002
Glen Selby Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant(Washington DC) 121108 9000013
Howard Sacks Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant(Washington DC) 121108 9000012
Kathleen Dolan Set Dresser (Washington DC) 197 9000008
Philippe Turlure Set Dresser (Paris) 197 9000007
Ann Miller Assistant Set Dresser (Washington DC) 121108 9000009
Mike Mullen Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant(Washington DC) 121108 9000010
Richard King Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant(Washington DC) 121108 9000011
Blake Lewin Music Coordinator (Los Angeles) 206 8000006
Michael Kamen Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Laurent Fleutot Camera b-camera focus puller(Paris) 120798 6000009
Ulrich Schmidt Camera clapper loader 2nd unit 120798 6000008
Bobby Mancuso Camera camera loader(Washington DC) 120798 6000010
Peter Allwork Camera cameraman(flying unit) 120798 6000011
Bob Penn Photography still photographer(Berlin) 120835 6000013
Dieter Klucke Video video & computers(Berlin) 120800 6000012
Bernhard Winkler Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000007
Richard Crudo Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant(Washington DC) 232 6000006
John Ward Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Gerry Fisher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cary Fisher Camera Operator (Berlin) 239 6000003
John Ward Steadicam Operator (Berlin) 232 6000004
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator (Washington DC) 232 6000005
Holly Bower Photography still photographer(Washington DC) 120835 6000014
Francois Lauliac Camera Assistant (Paris) 120867 6000015
Tony Tromp Assistant Editor (flying unit) 203 7000004
Kerry Kohler Assistant Editor (flying unit) 203 7000003
Michael Kamen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen McLaughlin Music music recordist/mixer 120781 8000002
Vic Fraser Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Peter Brandt Music music engineer 120781 8000003
Ian Fuller Dialogue Editor (flying unit) 204 7000002
Ronald Roose Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alain Bolle Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant(Paris) 120867 6000017
Michael Oguntke Camera Assistant (Paris) 120867 6000016
Ron Zarilla Camera Assistant (Washington DC) 120867 6000018
Derek Lovie Camera Assistant (flying unit) 120867 6000019
Matthew Allwork Camera Assistant (flying unit) 120867 6000020
Gene Hackman Actor Sam Boyd 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two aging spies, one of the CIA and one of the KGB, become unlikely allies when a spy swap goes awry.