The Christmas List

Christmas List
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mimi Rogers Actor n/a 1 1000001
Rob Stewart Actor n/a 1 1000002
Stella Stevens Actor n/a 1 1000003
Marla Maples Actor n/a 1 1000004
Bill Switzer Actor n/a 1 1000005
Enuka Okuma Actor n/a 1 1000006
Jano Frandsen Actor n/a 1 1000007
Madison Graie Actor n/a 1 1000008
Andrew Johnston Actor n/a 1 1000009
George Pilgrim Actor n/a 1 1000010
Gary Hetherington Actor Daumier 1 1000011
Tanja Reichert Actor Suzie 1 1000012
Anne Farquhar Actor Caroline 1 1000013
Paul Raskin Actor Ted 1 1000014
Brandon Magas Actor Josh 1 1000015
Charlotte Sander Actor Kristy 1 1000016
Stefania Ciccone Actor Cynthia Mottola 1 1000017
Andrew McIlroy Actor Maitre d' 1 1000018
Anthony Ulc Actor Officer Moriarity 1 1000019
Jenny Mitchell Actor Bank Teller 1 1000020
Tim Bissert Actor Jewelry Salesman 1 1000021
Alvin Sanders Actor Ben 1 1000022
B J Harrison Actor Liz 1 1000023
Rheta Hutton Actor Flower Lady 1 1000024
Percy Hayes Actor Santa 1 1000025
Greg Barr Actor Elf No 1 1 1000026
Doreen Sugrue Actor Elf No 2 1 1000027
Tamara Stanners Actor Newswoman 1 1000028
Wendy Morrow Donaldson Actor Impatient Shopper 1 1000029
Pamela Saidock Actor Twin No 1 1 1000030
Jacqueline Kiniski Actor Twin No 2 1 1000031
Randy Schooley Actor Husband 1 1000032
Benita Ha Actor Perfume Shopper 1 1000033
Sherry Thoreson Actor Tourist No 1 1 1000034
Amanda O'Leary Actor Tourist No 2 1 1000035
Christopher Banks Actor Baby 1 1000036
Marc Gawthorp Actor Piano Player 1 1000037
Charles Jarrott Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Abbott Producer supervising producer 3 3000001
James Shavick Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marie Weiss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sherry King-Bloxham Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Lydia Stante Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael R Magnusson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Lemmon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Andrea Claremont Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
James Ross Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Cheryl Moujabber Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Tracy Long Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Brad Van Arragon Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Billy McRobbie Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Henry Chan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Francis Kramer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Lecily Corbett Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Marcel Williams Photography stills photography 120835 6000004
Larry Engelmann Color final colorist 121024 6000005
Mark Lemmon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harry M B Smith Editor n/a 172 7000002
Doug Woods On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Jason Margolis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Susan Kittler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Brahm Wenger Music n/a 120781 8000001
Merv Griffin Song ("A Time For Tony") 120859 8000002
Cathy Robertson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Timothy Thompson Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000002
Timothy Mortenson Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000003
Tasha Moth Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Dean Barker Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000005
Brent Russell Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Tammy Furness Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Tyler Jones Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Rosanne Milliken Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Maureen Webb Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Judy Blair Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Rosanne Milliken Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Ernest Chambers Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Henry J Andor Production Executive (Shavick Entertainment) 118216 11000003
Beverly June-Fix Supervisor costume set supervisor 120845 11000004
Mervyn Hope Consultant Construction Consultant 120784 12000001
Oriana Graber Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tina Fiorda Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Adelina Suvagau Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Deane Ryane Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Joanne Kinchella Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Lisa Doyle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Megan Goudsward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Janice Thompson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Murray Stiller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jonas Crawley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Bill Mellow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Dario DiSanto Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Ron Kenan Sound soundtrack service 120816 14000011
Lloyd Michael Cook II Sound soundtrack service 120816 14000012
Brian Campbell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Ken Cade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Real Gauvreau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Stuart Bardsley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Jacqueline Cristianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Troy J Peters Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Tom Evans Dolly Grip key dolly grip 264 15000002
Riley Sweeting Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Mark Aviss Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
Craig Stapleton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rattan Suderwalla Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Lee Jenkinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Heidi Malanchuk Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Stephen Cholakis Business Affairs studio operations manager 120792 18000002
Brad Danks Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dean Kelly Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Jamie Tardif Construction key scenic painter 120900 21000002
Anne Fotheringham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Grant Lindsay Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Randy Hoyanagi Titles electronic titles 120825 23000002
Lori West Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Eric Partridge Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tracey Danks Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000001
Sheryl Rhodes Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000002
Daryl Archibald Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Glen Tremblay Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Anne Fotheringham Other aid 120795 26000001
Darlene Robson Rights & Clearances clearance 120879 26000002
Jarrod Thalheimer Security security coordinator 120951 26000003
Synopsis
When a single store clerk unhappy with her life submits a wish list to Santa Claus, her wishes start coming true.