The Monster Squad (1987)

Monster Squad
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Horror
Keywords creature
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mary Albee Actor Pantry Girl 1 1000037
John "Bear" Hudkins Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Salli Newman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Beth Nufer Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bob Elmore Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dave Kindlon Animatronics monster mechanical department staff 121102 19000005
Steve James Animatronics monster mechanical department staff 121102 19000004
John A Moio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
J Mark Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dick Durock Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Reg Parton Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Larry Randles Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brian J Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000025
George Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Karl Miller Animal Supplier animal action 121133 20000001
Teresa Ann Miller Animal Supplier animal action 121133 20000002
Mike Washlake Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Neil Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000022
George Marshall Ruge Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Walt Robles Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Felix Silla Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Paul Stader Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jerry Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Wayne Sturm Animatronics monster mechanical department staff 121102 19000003
Richard Joseph Landon Animatronics monster mechanical department staff 121102 19000002
Richard R Portman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Elizabeth Sterner Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000003
Bill W Benton Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Gregory H Watkins Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Dennis C Modes Sound sound utility technician 120816 14000007
B Eugene Ashbrook Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Eric Boyd-Perkins ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Aggie Lyon Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Michael Hoffman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Daniel Grant North Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Janice Alexander Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Katalin Elek Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Norval D Crutcher Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Randle Akerson Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
John M Hennessy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Patrick Van Auken Grip n/a 365 15000004
Alex Barraza Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Maryjane Zelicskovics Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
David Arthur Nelson Animatronics monster mechanical department staff 121102 19000001
Tommy May Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robert Eyslee Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
John Shouse Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Don Lee Jorgensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Steve Bushelman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Richard "Dick" Church Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Joseph Capshaw Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Richard Rankin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Hans Metz Effects Supervisor special effects company supervisor 120866 23000002
Joe F Nelson Other painter(standby) 120795 26000002
Stan Winston Other monsters design 120795 26000001
David Brenner Other foreman 120795 26000003
Daniel L Ondrejko Other greens foreman 120795 26000004
Elise Ganz Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Eddie Lee Voelker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Rick Bowman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kevin J Zeheb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Keith Claridge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jeffrey Rand Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David Chamberlain Production Assistant model shop production assistant(Boss Film Corporation) 275 25000009
Mark Dornfeld Other optical lineup 120795 26000006
Michael Sweeney Other optical lineup 120795 26000007
Gene Whiteman Other engineer(Boss Film Corporation) 120795 26000016
Don Fly Other financial officer(Boss Film Corporation) 120795 26000015
Mark West Other design engineer(Boss Film Corporation) 120795 26000017
Paul Van Camp Other programmer 120795 26000018
Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Steve Wang Other head monster maker(Gill-Man) 120795 26000014
Matt Rose Other head monster maker(Gill-Man) 120795 26000013
Tom Woodruff Jr. Other head monster maker(Frankenstein) 120795 26000009
Leslie Falkinburg Other optical coordinator 120795 26000008
Alec Gillis Other head monster maker(Dracula/Bat Transformation) 120795 26000010
John Rosengrant Other head monster maker(Wolfman) 120795 26000011
Shane Mahan Other head monster maker(Mummy) 120795 26000012
Claire Wilson Assistant (to Richard Edlund (Boss Film Corporaion)) 120820 25000004
Jon Schreiber Assistant special projects assistant 120820 25000003
Lisa Krepela Effects Assistant animation production assistant 120922 23000010
Meg Freeman Effects Assistant animation production assistant 120922 23000009
Maura Alvarez Effects Assistant animation production assistant 120922 23000011
Anjelica Casillas Effects Assistant animation production assistant 120922 23000012
Samuel Recinos Animation Supervisor technical animation supervisor 120918 23000013
Daniel Hutten Special Effects Assistant special effects foreman assistant 514 23000008
Phil Cory Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Thaine Morris Special Effects Foreman (Boss Film Corporation) 250 23000003
James Nelson Advisor production adviser(Boss Film Corporation) 120821 12000002
Richard Edlund Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Stan Winston Visual Effects monsters creator 419 23000005
Susan Alpert Visual Effects model shop coordinator(Boss Film Corporation) 419 23000006
Michelle Moen Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000014
Matthew Yuricich Matte Painter matte artist(Boss Film Corporation) 120959 23000015
Leslie Ekker Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Frank L Brown Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Bruce MacRae Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Roberta Lewis Assistant (to Peter Hyams/Jonathan A Zimbert) 120820 25000001
Jessica Weissman Assistant (to Fred Dekker) 120820 25000002
David Brenner Props n/a 120817 24000002
C J Maguire Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Glenn Chaika Animator n/a 483 23000016
Deborah Gaydos Animator n/a 483 23000017
Mauro Maressa Animator n/a 483 23000018
Lisa Neil Animator animation coordinator 483 23000019
Ray Svedin Effects Supervisor special effects shop supervisor 120866 23000001
Laura Buff Consultant special consultant 120784 12000001
Brynn Baron Actor Pantry Girl/Vampire 1 1000039
Phil Culotta Actor Driver of Coroner Van 1 1000036
Marianne DeCamp Actor (Cat Head) 1 1000040
Fred Dekker Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan A Zimbert Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charly Morgan Actor Vampire Bride With Possum 1 1000035
David Wendel Actor Army General 1 1000034
Brian Kestner Actor Rookie Cop 1 1000030
Jim Stephen Actor 3rd Squad Room Cop 1 1000029
Denver Mattson Actor Beefy Cop 1 1000031
Diana Lewis Actor TV Anchorwoman 1 1000032
Gary Rebstock Actor TV Anchorman 1 1000033
Peter Hyams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rob Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Faye Brenner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Mario Iscovich Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Katharine Curtis Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000006
Lesley Mallgrave Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Bruce Carter DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Jodi Ehrlich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Hippard Production Supervisor (Boss Film Corporation) 307 5000002
Neil A Machlis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Keith Barish Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Shane Black Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Fred Dekker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Neil A Machlis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Julius LeFlore Actor 2nd Squad Room Cop 1 1000028
Paul Barringer Actor 1st Squad Room Cop 1 1000027
Mary Ellen Trainor Actor Emily 1 1000010
Michael Faustino Actor Eugene 1 1000009
Leonardo Cimino Actor Scary German Guy 1 1000011
Jon Gries Actor Desperate Man 1 1000012
Stan Shaw Actor Detective Sapir 1 1000013
Ashley Bank Actor Phoebe 1 1000008
Ryan Lambert Actor Rudy 1 1000007
Stephen Macht Actor Del 1 1000003
Robbie Kiger Actor Patrick 1 1000002
Duncan Regehr Actor Count Dracula 1 1000004
Tom Noonan Actor Frankenstein 1 1000005
Brent Chalem Actor Horace 1 1000006
Lisa Fuller Actor Patrick's sister 1 1000014
Jason Hervey Actor EJ 1 1000015
Robert Lesser Actor Eugene's Dad 1 1000023
Daryl Anderson Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000022
Gwil Richards Actor Mr Metzger 1 1000024
Ernie Brown Actor Night Watchman 1 1000025
Sonia Curtis Actor Peasant Girl 1 1000026
David Proval Actor Pilot 1 1000021
Jack Gwillim Actor Van Helsing 1 1000020
Adam Carl Actor Derek 1 1000016
Carl Thibault Actor Wolfman 1 1000017
Tom Woodruff Jr. Actor Gill-Man 1 1000018
Michael MacKay Actor Mummy 1 1000019
Bradford May Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neil Krepela Director of Photography (Boss Film Corporation) 120780 6000002
Grant Arndt Art Department monster art department staff 120843 9000011
Leonard MacDonald Art Department monster art department staff 120843 9000010
Michiko Tagawa Art Department monster art department staff 120843 9000012
David Matherly Art Department monster art department staff 120843 9000013
Steve Patino Art Department monster art department staff 120843 9000014
Shannon Shea Art Department monster art department staff 120843 9000009
David Klassen Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000008
Brent Boates Art Director visual effects art direction(Boss Film Corporation) 183 9000004
David M Haber Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Roland E Hill Jr. Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Harold Fuhrman Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Richard Boris Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Brian Simpson Art Department monster art department staff 120843 9000015
Eric Fiedler Art Department monster art department staff 120843 9000016
Chris Regan Supervisor optical supervisor(Boss Film Corporation) 120845 11000001
Donna B Anderson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Mark Stetson Supervisor model shop supervisor(Boss Film Corporation) 120845 11000002
Garry Waller Supervisor special projects supervisor(Boss Film Corporation) 120845 11000003
Steven Mair Supervisor electronics supervisor 120845 11000004
Penny Perry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tony Rupprecht Art Department monster art department staff 120843 9000021
Lindsay MacGowan Art Department monster art department staff 120843 9000017
Emilio E Gonzalez Art Department monster art department staff 120843 9000018
Jackie Pichenor Art Department monster art department staff 120843 9000019
David Leroy Anderson Art Department monster art department staff 120843 9000020
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Albert Brenner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bruce McBroom Photography stills 120835 6000011
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Virgil Mirano Photography stills 120835 6000012
Eric Peterson Photography Photography 1st Assistant 120835 6000013
Pat Repola Film Lab head lab technician 120850 6000014
Michael May Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Buzz Feitshans, IV Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Bob Edesa Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Timothy E Wade Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
James Sleeper Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000005
Charles Cowles Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000006
Alan Harding Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000007
David Wayne Baker Camera Assistant camera technician 1st assistant 120867 6000015
James Mitchell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kevin Nolting Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Curt Sobel Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Beverly Pinnas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Gillian L Hutshing Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Backauskas Editor visual effects editor(Boss Film Corporation) 172 7000002
Debra Wolff Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
John Duffy Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Beau Barthel-Blair Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Andre Gower Actor Sean 1 1000001
Synopsis
Three Stephen King-worshipping fans of all time come face to face with Dracula. The monster is alive and trying to get the Wolfman, the Mummy, Frankenstein's monster and the Creature together to form a team of unstoppable monsters.