The Waterdance (1992)

Waterdance
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Risner Sound Editor (Sky Walker) 229 14000014
Lance Brown Sound Editor (Sky Walker) 229 14000015
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Paul Brown Sound Mixer score engineer and mixer 230 14000017
Alan Howarth Sound Editor (Sky Walker) 229 14000013
Bobby Mackston Sound Editor (Sky Walker) 229 14000012
Greg Orloff Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Randy K Singer Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Matthew Ladarola Rerecording Mixer (Sky Walker) 120856 14000010
Stanley Kastner Rerecording Mixer (Sky Walker) 120856 14000011
Kevin Chickanis Grip n/a 365 15000001
Mark Navarrette Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rick Davis Dolly Grip key/dolly grip 264 15000008
Mark Roemmich Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Mark Whitney Fay Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000010
Eileen McGuire Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Toby Irwin Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jim Haws Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Larry Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000003
Chris Conway Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Patrick McDermott Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Leslie Lytel Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Jeff Cressy Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Bill Saar Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Isis Mussenden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Terence Harris Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Erin Ohanneson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Cathy Mantych Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Crowell Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Teresa Binder Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Clara Corsick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Sky Walker) 227 14000002
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Sean Callery Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Randy Piotroski ADR ADR recordist(Sky Walker) 120912 14000001
Alexandria Forster Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Kelcey Fry Makeup makeup/hair supervisor 353 13000004
Denise Fischer Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Margaux Lancaster Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
James T Linville Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Judith Flex Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Antonio Franchi Driver n/a 273 25000018
Mary Kay Malloy Driver n/a 273 25000019
Tony Moline Driver n/a 273 25000020
Rich Ogden Driver n/a 273 25000021
Dave "Hollywood" Flanigan Driver n/a 273 25000017
Ronald WM Cowan Driver n/a 273 25000016
Doris Flair-Henry Medic medical advisor 120966 25000012
Mary Elders Medic medical advisor 120966 25000013
Robert Foster Medic medical advisor 120966 25000014
Greg Bauer Driver n/a 273 25000015
Chris Teare Driver n/a 273 25000022
Terry York Driver n/a 273 25000023
Michelle Parillo Other aid 120795 26000004
June Petersen Rights & Clearances clearance administrator 120879 26000005
Jamie Geller Hawtof Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Julie Kuehndorf Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Tony Loschiavo Other chef 120795 26000003
Patricio Libenson Other recordist(Sky Walker) 120795 26000002
Bill Young's Precision Driving Team Driver precision drivers 273 25000024
Kimberly Lambert Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000025
Louis Quine Other score engineer 120795 26000001
Joshua Satlof Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000011
Oliver Patterson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Daniel McGuire Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Stephen Olson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Frank Viviano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
John Starr Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Erik Stabenau Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Al Jones Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
John Branagan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Jeff Imada Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Tyler Patton Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Kevin Hughes Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Athena Alexander Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
David Sherman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Maggie Anders Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Ross Hammer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Jason Belsky Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Michael J Trottochau Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Christopher Thompson Assistant (to Marie Cantin) 120820 25000001
Ron Cicero Assistant (to the directors) 120820 25000002
Freddy Mojica Assistant chef's assistant 120820 25000003
Joshua Pease Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Gerald B Lehtola Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Lyla Chang Actor Korean Singer 1 1000031
Sandra Joy Lee Actor Korean Singer 1 1000032
Kyu Na Actor Korean Singer 1 1000033
Sanghyuk Shin Actor Korean Singer 1 1000034
Ed Barkas Actor Western Man 1 1000030
Rick Lieberman Actor David Albini 1 1000029
Chelsea Madison-Ciu Actor Lucille 1 1000025
Fay Hauser Actor Rachel Hill 1 1000026
Andrea Young Actor Starletta Hill 1 1000027
Tai Thai Actor Sang 1 1000028
Joe Goddbiff Actor Derelict Man 1 1000035
Pola Churchill Actor Vernon's Wife 1 1000036
Rebeca Ruth Actor Shelia 1 1000042
William Forward Actor Cop 1 1000043
Lara Cody Actor Waila Group 1 1000044
Ann Blessing Actor Waila Group 1 1000045
Tony Simotes Actor Phone Operator 1 1000041
Adriana Barbor Actor Stripper 1 1000040
Barbara Alyn Woods Actor Annabelle Lee 1 1000037
Joe Nipote Actor Emcee 1 1000038
Jennifer Ryan Actor Stripper 1 1000039
Joey Ciccone Actor 2nd Biker 1 1000024
Thomas F Duffy Actor Harrison 1 1000023
Henry Harris Actor Mr Gibson 1 1000008
Tony Genaro Actor Victor 1 1000009
Eva Rodriguez Actor Victor's Wife 1 1000010
Erick Vigil Actor Victor's Son 1 1000011
James Roach Actor Guy in the Electronic Wheelchair 1 1000007
William Allen Young Actor Les 1 1000006
Wesley Snipes Actor Raymond Hill 1 1000002
William Forsythe Actor Bloss 1 1000003
Helen Hunt Actor Anna 1 1000004
Elizabeth Peña Actor Rosa 1 1000005
Edgar Rodriguez Actor Victor's Son 1 1000012
Angelica Castell Actor Victor's Daughter 1 1000013
Mirron Willis Actor Doctor 1 1000019
Badja Djola Actor Decton 1 1000020
Marco Ramos Actor Tomas 1 1000021
David Aguilar Actor Carlos 1 1000022
Starletta DuPois Actor Florence 1 1000018
Elizabeth Dennehy Actor Candy 1 1000017
Kimberly Scott Actor Alice 1 1000014
Casey Stengel Actor Vernon 1 1000015
Susan Gibney Actor Cheryl Lynn 1 1000016
Thomas White Actor Waila Group 1 1000046
Reni Satoni Actor Waila Group 1 1000047
Todd Darling Video video creator 120800 6000006
Bill Nation Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Jeff Freeman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Judd Maslensky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Wesley Groves Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000005
Kelly Evans Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Greg Bartlett Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Mark Plummer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Hughen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gordon L Miller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Eric A. Lewy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michael Convertino Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sharon Boyle Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Bob Ziembicki Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Julie Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ted Berner Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dina Tuchner Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dana Sano Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music music contracting 120781 8000002
Barklie K Griggs Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Jennifer Richardson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Kris Neilsen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Beth DePatie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Michael Steinberg Director n/a 2 2000002
Bob Ziembicki Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Gale Anne Hurd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marie Cantin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Neal Jimenez Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeffrey Scott Yesko Actor Waila Group 1 1000051
Kathleen McCarty Actor Waila Group 1 1000048
Andy Goldberg Actor Waila Group 1 1000049
Dean Wein Actor Waila Group 1 1000050
Guy Riedel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Neil Jimenez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lisa Yesko Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Bill Doyle Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Catherine Jelski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jennifer Carroll Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000008
Trey Batchelor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Marcei A Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Neal Jimenez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Laura Greenlee Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eric Stoltz Actor Joel Garcia 1 1000001
Synopsis
Made a paraplegic from a hiking accident, a novelist fights to cope with his recovery and his relationships with his girlfriend and the other patients at the rehabilitation center.
N/A
N/A