Hero and the Terror (1988)

Hero and the Terror
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Avi Kipper Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Trent Geoffrey Anderson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Tom Keefer Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Gary Wattman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Emily Rice Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Bruce Alan Murphy Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000016
Patrick Swain Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Damon Marcellino Electrician n/a 450 15000011
James Lott Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
David Azzoto Electrician keylite electrician 450 15000008
Darin Barrow Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Roger Lattin Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Diane Crespo Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000002
Rick Prieto Choreographer choreography(fights) 120803 17000001
Hal Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bob K Cummings Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bud Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael DeLuna Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jon Epstein Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Lesa Nielsen Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Clay Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dan Bradley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steven C. McGee Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Robert Bruce Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
David H Cunningham Jr. Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Frank A Montano Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
T-Bone Pascuzzo Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000011
Tina Canny Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000012
Tony Garber Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000013
Patrick Cyccone Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Larry Pitman Sound sound transfers 120816 14000007
Tommy Goodwin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000003
Brydon Bertram Baker III Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Kim Ornitz Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000004
Ken Brown Sound sound transfers 120816 14000005
Brett Ericson Sound sound transfers 120816 14000006
Jeff Burman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Zack Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Dale Alexander Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Susanne Spain Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000022
John Keefer Grip n/a 365 15000002
Oliver Whipple III Grip n/a 365 15000003
Frank Swain Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Mark S Cafolla Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000021
Kathy Siegel Sound Editor sound editor 2nd assistant 229 14000020
Albert Gasser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Godfrey Marks Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Bill Van Daalen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Kurt N Forshager Sound Editor sound editor 1st assistant 229 14000019
David Efron Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Greg Gault Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jeffrey S Renfro Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Ron Kuhns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jimmy Jones Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Kat Werner Transportation transportation secretary 120992 25000012
Fred Hess Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kevin Piatt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
M Ginanne Carpenter Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000002
Amy Zagorski-Wagner Assistant (to Raymond Wagner) 120820 25000001
David Mack Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000003
Jimmy Cullen Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000004
Cort Wagner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mark Heiner Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000013
Gary Simon Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Richard Oliphant Other production intern 120795 26000007
Philip Thomas Other painter 120795 26000006
Dino Vindeni Other production intern 120795 26000008
Beatrice Tannen Thanks n/a 121115 26000009
Mary Thompson Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Lauren Roman Other painter 120795 26000005
Tony Cocke Other painter 120795 26000004
Randy Braverman Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Michelle Stringini Other secretary(to Chuck Norris) 120795 26000001
Kenn Harris Other lead painter 120795 26000002
Angella Carlyle Other painter 120795 26000003
Ed Brewer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kyle Seidenbaum Titles title design 120825 23000007
Brad Orrison Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Michael Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Victor Quintero Stunts n/a 240 19000024
William Charles Skeen Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Steve Vandeman Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Carol Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Al Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Al Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jimmy Medearis Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Faith Minton Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Randall Widner Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Chris Santini Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Shaun O'Neal Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
John Eggett Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Ken Tarallo Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Ray Massara Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Wenden K Baldwin Titles title design 120825 23000006
Michael Sarley Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Robert Wishnefsky Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Randy Baughman Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Kim John McDonald Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Kenneth Zimmerman Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David B Long Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Tommy Goodwin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Bill Loger Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Theodore J Mehous Actor Parking Attendant 1 1000037
Phil Shipko Actor Cop 1 1000036
Ron Shipp Actor Intern 1 1000038
Antonio Canale Actor Baby 1 1000039
Cherie Sassoon Actor Baby 1 1000040
Gary Rooney Actor Cop 1 1000035
Winifred Freedman Actor Gina 1 1000034
Jamison Shea Actor Restaurant Staff Person 1 1000030
Bob Wall Actor Wall 1 1000029
Cynthia Wilde Actor Restaurant Staff Person 1 1000031
John David Yarborough Actor Restaurant Staff Person 1 1000032
William Tannen Actor Civic Engineer 1 1000033
Henry O Watson Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000041
Diane Robinson Actor Police Woman 1 1000042
Dennis Shryack Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Zane Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Michael Blodgett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Blodgett Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000003
John Zane Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Yoram Globus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Menahem Golan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Benny Podda Actor Trainer 1 1000043
Michael King Actor Doctor 1 1000044
William Tannen Director n/a 2 2000001
Raymond Wagner Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Solari Actor Mediaperson 1 1000028
Leona Mills Actor Mediaperson 1 1000027
Billy Drago Actor Dr Highwater 1 1000010
Tony DiBenedetto Actor Doheny 1 1000009
Joe Guzaldo Actor Copelli 1 1000011
Peter Miller Actor Chief Bridges 1 1000012
Karen Witter Actor Ginger 1 1000013
Heather Blodgett Actor Betsy 1 1000008
Murphy Dunne Actor Theatre Manager 1 1000007
Steve James Actor Robinson 1 1000003
Brynn Thayer Actor Kay 1 1000002
Jack O'Halloran Actor Simon Moon 1 1000004
Jeffrey Kramer Actor Dwight 1 1000005
Ron O'Neal Actor Mayor 1 1000006
Lorry Goldman Actor Ginger's Manager 1 1000014
Christine Wagner Actor Doctor 1 1000015
Saladin James Actor Maitre'd 1 1000023
Deborah Chesher Actor Nurse 1 1000022
Michelle Michaels Actor Businesswoman 1 1000024
Dan Barrows Actor Priest 1 1000025
Lucy Lee Flippin Actor Mediaperson 1 1000026
Tiiu Leek Actor TV Announcer 1 1000021
Shelley Pogoda Actor Receptionist 1 1000020
Francette Mace Actor Boutique Owner 1 1000016
Bill Harris Actor Interviewer 1 1000017
Branscombe Richmond Actor Victor 1 1000018
Melanie Noble Actor Harriet 1 1000019
Frank Bueno Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Wendy Yorkshire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jim Johnson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Douglas B Dick Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Fred Lewis Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Neil Wolfson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Paul Einstein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mark Haskins Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Kate Sullivan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephanie Reach Song Performer ("Two Can Be One") 120788 8000009
Joe Pizzulo Song Performer ("Two Can Be One") 120788 8000008
Robert Jason Theme Lyrics lyrics("Two Can Be One") 120861 8000010
Denise Osso Theme Lyrics lyrics("Two Can Be One") 120861 8000011
Holger Gross Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Drew Williams Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Alison Cornyn Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Annette E Fabrizi Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Ilona Bobak Hair hairstyles(Chuck Norris) 120794 13000002
Lesa Nielsen Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Ilona Bobak Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Annette E Fabrizi Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Mary Ellen Winston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Steve Schacter Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Caroline Zelder Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rony Yacov Executive executive head of production 120806 11000001
Marc S Fischer Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Howard Jackson Consultant trainer(Chuck Norris) 120784 12000001
David Frank Song ("Two Can Be One") 120859 8000007
Joachim H Hansch Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Patricia Danver Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Barbara A Hall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Thomas Moore Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Katy Garretson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Eric Van Haren Noman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nini Mazen Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Nancy Banta Hansen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Matt Bearson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alain Jakubowicz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Michael Alden Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Archer Goodman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Michael Riba Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Rick Fee Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Allen Cappuccilli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Robert Hedland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Frank Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Linn Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
John LaSalandra Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Anne-Marie Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Ronald Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Ned Martin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jim Zenk Photography stills 120835 6000005
Don Ciana Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Christian Adam Wagner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chuck Norris Actor O'Brien 1 1000001
Synopsis
A serial killer escapes from prison.
N/A
N/A