Batman: Mask of the Phantasm (1993)

Batman: Mask of the Phantasm
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 14mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Animated
Keywords comic book, DC Animated Universe (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eun Kyoung Lee Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000041
Stacy Keach Voice of Carl Beaumont 475 1000005
Kevin Conroy Voice of Batman 475 1000001
Eun Soo An Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000078
Jun Hee Kim Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000079
Norio Fukuda Animator animation producer(Spectrum Animation) 483 23000080
Jan Browning Animator animation checker(Spectrum Animation) 483 23000082
Jennifer Damiani Animator animation checker(Spectrum Animation) 483 23000084
Brenda Brummet Animator animation checker(Spectrum Animation) 483 23000083
Jae Myeung Woo Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000077
Shigeru Kimiya Animator assistant animation director(Spectrum Animation) 483 23000081
Jun Ho Lee Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000074
Eun Mi Lee Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000071
Chung Wook Koh Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000070
Hee Jeong Back Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000069
Hyea Ju Kim Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000072
Ki Sup Lee Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000073
Dae Ryoung Kim Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000075
Bunty Dranko Animator animation checker(Spectrum Animation) 483 23000085
Young Yoo An Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000076
Karl Jacobs Animator animation checker(Spectrum Animation) 483 23000087
Dustin Foster Production Assistant (Spectrum Animation) 275 25000003
Carlton Batten Production Assistant (Spectrum Animation) 275 25000002
Erin Keeler Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000001
Karen Kolus Production Assistant (Spectrum Animation) 275 25000004
Tammy List Production Assistant (Spectrum Animation) 275 25000005
Steve Walby Production Assistant (Spectrum Animation) 275 25000008
Victoria Roth Production Assistant (Spectrum Animation) 275 25000007
Nicole Pouliot Production Assistant (Spectrum Animation) 275 25000006
Shayne Poindexter Props vehicle & prop design 120817 24000003
Jonathan Fisher Props vehicle & prop design 120817 24000002
Alan G Brown Animator digital animation(Spectrum Animation) 483 23000089
Howard Schwartz Animator animation checker(Spectrum Animation) 483 23000088
Hyun Ju Ahn Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000068
Bo Ferger Animator digital animation(Spectrum Animation) 483 23000090
Hiroki Itokazu Animator digital animation(Spectrum Animation) 483 23000091
Trish Burgio Props vehicle & prop design 120817 24000001
Vicki Latham Animator digital animation(Spectrum Animation) 483 23000092
Ana Durand Animator animation checker(Spectrum Animation) 483 23000086
Sung Sook Lee Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000066
Young Jo Myung Animator key animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000044
Sook Young Song Animator animation production(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000043
Byng Ryong Yu Animator animation production(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000042
Kang Ro Lee Animator key animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000045
Sang Kyoun Shin Animator key animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000046
Sung Yul Yoo Animator key animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000048
Sang Wan Lee Animator key animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000047
Mi Sung Kim Animator animation production(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000041
Geum Nam Cho Animator animation production(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000040
Je Dong Lee Animator assistant animation director(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000035
Min Ho Park Animator assistant animation director(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000034
Ki-soo Seo Animator animation producer(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000033
Jong Tae Kim Animator animation production(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000036
Tae Hyoung Kim Animator animation production(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000037
Hae Sung Park Animator animation production(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000039
Jae Yong Son Animator animation production(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000038
Wook Cho Animator key animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000049
Hea Young Yoo Animator key animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000050
Song Hee Kim Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000062
Hye Soo Kim Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000061
Hay Youn Chang Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000060
Chui Woo Lee Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000063
Ri Eui Yang Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000064
Shinichi Kota Production (Spectrum Animation) 120824 25000009
Gun Sig Lee Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000065
Hea Kyung Jeong Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000059
Tae Jun Kim Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000058
Woo Yong Chung Animator key animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000053
Jin Sung Woo Animator key animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000052
Tae Kun Ahn Animator key animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000051
Jeong Jin Choi Animator in-between animation check(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000054
Mi Jin Shin Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000055
Jong Seng Yu Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000057
Hong Suk Yeou Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000056
Min Yong Jeong Animator in-between animation(Dong Yang Animation) 483 23000067
Bruce Timm Other character design 120795 26000001
Young Ja Kim Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000049
Song Heui Kim Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000048
Sung Kyong Jung Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000047
Mi Suk Yu Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000050
Jae Hee Shin Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000051
Hyun Kyoung Seo Other background(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000054
Ki Yeon Kim Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000053
Ji Yeon Shin Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000052
Young Mi Cho Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000046
Young Ju Yeo Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000045
Jong Suk Lee Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000039
Seoung Hee Kim Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000038
Eun Kyong Kim Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000037
Kyoung Ok Lee Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000040
Kyung Ja Lee Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000042
Eui Young Jung Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000044
Du Suk Chang Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000043
Hi Whan Kim Other background(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000055
Sung Sook Park Other background(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000056
Eric Nordberg Other painter(Spectrum Animation) 120795 26000069
Robin Kane Other painter(Spectrum Animation) 120795 26000068
Akihiko Mamashita Other in-between check(Spectrum Animation) 120795 26000067
Jean DuBois Other mark-up(Spectrum Animation) 120795 26000070
Lisa Leonardi-Knight Other mark-up(Spectrum Animation) 120795 26000071
Hans Zimmer Other synthesist 120795 26000073
Valerie Walker Other mark-up(Spectrum Animation) 120795 26000072
Kyoung Ae Kim Other background(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000066
Joung Min Lee Other background(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000065
Eun Young Choe Other background(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000059
Sung Hi Jang Other background(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000058
Yong Sung Kim Other background(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000057
Aee Lyoung Jun Other background(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000061
Hyun Soo Kim Other background(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000062
Young Yoon Jang Other background(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000064
Mi Kyoung Kim Other background(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000063
Hyun Ju Kim Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000036
Soo Na Kim Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000035
John Calmette Other background paint 120795 26000012
Eric Radomski Other background styling 120795 26000011
Dexter Smith Other character design 120795 26000010
Russell Chong Other background paint 120795 26000013
Charles Pickens Other background paint 120795 26000014
Lim Son Hyoung Other clean-up(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000016
Clive Nakayashiki Other overseas coordinator 120795 26000015
Glen Murakami Other character design 120795 26000009
Craig Kellman Other character design 120795 26000008
Maxwell Becraft Other timing director 120795 26000003
James T Walker Other timing director 120795 26000002
Eric Radomski Animator digital animation 483 23000032
Richard Collado Other timing director 120795 26000004
Tom McLaughlin Other timing director 120795 26000005
Michael Diederich Other character design 120795 26000007
Chen-Yi Chang Other character design 120795 26000006
Gwan Woo Lee Other clean-up(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000017
Chel Woo Ahn Other clean-up(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000018
Mi Sun Chang Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000030
Yung Sun Jeong Other inking(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000029
Gi Yun Oh Other inking(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000028
Cheoung Suk Cho Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000031
Kwang Ok Kim Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000032
A Jin Kim Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000034
Soon Im Lee Other painter(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000033
Seoung Hyun Ryli Other inking(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000027
Min Hee Lee Other inking(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000026
Jung Mok Jun Other xerox(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000021
Je Hee Cheng Other effects(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000020
Hye Young Jung Other clean-up(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000019
Sung Im Woo Other xerox(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000022
Yun Je Lee Other painting check(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000023
Mi Eai Choi Other inking(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000025
Me Hyun Lee Other painting check(Dong Yang Animation) 120795 26000024
Yukimi Umeda Production (Spectrum Animation) 120824 25000010
Masaki Tamakoshi Layout Artist layout & key animation(Spectrum Animation) 120869 23000030
Hyun Sook Choi Camera (Dong Yang Animation) 120798 6000007
Min Yong Yu Camera (Dong Yang Animation) 120798 6000006
Jae Ho Lee Camera (Dong Yang Animation) 120798 6000005
Young Ho Im Camera (Dong Yang Animation) 120798 6000008
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Kathy Gilmore Color color key stylist(Spectrum Animation) 121024 6000012
Jong Ai Yun Color color mark-up(Dong Yang Animation) 121024 6000011
Carolyn Guske Color Correction background color correction(Spectrum Animation) 120930 6000010
Hun Chul Lee Camera (Dong Yang Animation) 120798 6000004
Gon Jun Camera (Dong Yang Animation) 120798 6000003
Barbara Simon Dierks Production Manager production management(Spectrum Animation) 305 5000003
Ken Duer Production Manager production management(Spectrum Animation) 305 5000002
Haven Alexander Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Liza-Ann Warren Production Manager production management(Spectrum Animation) 305 5000004
Joe Sandusky Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager(Spectrum Animation) 120796 5000005
Hak Soo Yun Camera (Dong Yang Animation) 120798 6000002
Sung II Choi Camera camera director(Dong Yang Animation) 120798 6000001
Pamela Long Color color key stylist(Spectrum Animation) 121024 6000013
Al Breitenbach Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harvey Cohen Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Peter Tomashek Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Lolita Ritmanis Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Michael McCuistion Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Larry Rench Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Glen Ballard Song ("I Never Even Told You") 120859 8000011
Siedah Garrett Song ("I Never Even Told You") 120859 8000010
Ian Walker Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Steve New Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Rick Freeman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mark A Keatts Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Steve Siracusa Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Robert Fernandez Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Shirley Walker Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alan Burnett From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Michael Reaves Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Vernée Watson-Johnson Voice n/a 475 1000016
Pat Musick Voice n/a 475 1000015
Jane Downs Voice n/a 475 1000014
Ed Gilbert Voice n/a 475 1000017
Peter Renaday Voice n/a 475 1000018
Charles Howarton Voice n/a 475 1000020
Jeff Glen Bennett Voice n/a 475 1000019
Mark Hamill Voice of the Joker 475 1000013
Robert Costanzo Voice of Detective Bullock 475 1000012
Abe Vigoda Voice of Salvatore Valestra 475 1000007
Hart Bochner Voice of Councilman Arthur Reeves 475 1000004
Dana Delany Voice of Andrea Beaumont 475 1000003
Dick Miller Voice of Chuckie Sol 475 1000008
John P Ryan Voice of Buzz Bronski 475 1000009
Bob Hastings Voice of Commissioner Gordon 475 1000011
Efrem Zimbalist Jr. Voice of Alfred the Butler 475 1000010
Thom Pinto Voice n/a 475 1000021
Marilu Henner Voice n/a 475 1000022
Eric Radomski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Alan Burnett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Tom Ruegger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bruce Timm Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Alan Burnett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Martin Pasko Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Paul Dini Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael E Uslan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Benjamin Melniker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bruce Timm Director n/a 2 2000002
Eric Radomski Director n/a 2 2000001
Neil Ross Voice n/a 475 1000023
Kevin Altieri Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000003
Boyd Kirkland Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000004
Dan Riba Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000006
Frank Paur Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000005
Tia Carrere Song Performer ("I Never Even Told You") 120788 8000012
Eung Whan O Art Director background art director(Dong Yang Animation) 183 9000001
Felipe Morell Visual Effects key background design 419 23000006
Rae McCarson Visual Effects key background design 419 23000005
Lawrence Kim Visual Effects key background design 419 23000004
Jeff Starling Visual Effects key background design 419 23000007
Keith Weesner Visual Effects key background design 419 23000008
Se-won Kim Animation Director (Dong Yang Animation) 740 23000011
Ric Machin Animation Supervisor overseas animation supervisor 120918 23000010
Todd Winter Visual Effects key background design 419 23000009
David Svend Karoll Visual Effects key background design 419 23000003
Robert Haverland Visual Effects key background design 419 23000002
Julia Evershade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Russell Brower Sound Designer Phantasm voice designer 120915 14000016
Denise Whitfield Sound sound reader 120816 14000015
George Simpson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Howell Gibbens Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Troy Adomitis Visual Effects key background design 419 23000001
Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Young-hwan Sang Animation Director (Dong Yang Animation) 740 23000012
Chung Ho Kim Animation Director (Dong Yang Animation) 740 23000013
Hiroshi Kuzuoka Layout Artist layout & key animation(Spectrum Animation) 120869 23000025
Hidemi Kubo Layout Artist layout & key animation(Spectrum Animation) 120869 23000024
Yoshishige Kosako Layout Artist layout & key animation(Spectrum Animation) 120869 23000023
Koji Miura Layout Artist layout & key animation(Spectrum Animation) 120869 23000026
Yutaka Oka Layout Artist layout & key animation(Spectrum Animation) 120869 23000027
Nobumasa Shinkawa Layout Artist layout & key animation(Spectrum Animation) 120869 23000029
Masahiro Shigemoto Layout Artist layout & key animation(Spectrum Animation) 120869 23000028
Masahito Kimura Layout Artist layout & key animation(Spectrum Animation) 120869 23000022
Shingo Kaneko Layout Artist layout & key animation(Spectrum Animation) 120869 23000021
Yutaka Oka Animation Director (Spectrum Animation) 740 23000016
Yukio Suzuki Animation Director (Spectrum Animation) 740 23000015
Sun Hee Lee Animation Director (Dong Yang Animation) 740 23000014
Noburu Takahashi Animation Director n/a 740 23000017
Bob Kane Mechanical Special Effects Batman creator 121086 23000018
Yoshio Chatani Layout Artist layout & key animation(Spectrum Animation) 120869 23000020
Noburu Takahashi Layout Artist layout & key animation(Spectrum Animation) 120869 23000019
Tom Dahl Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Doug Murphy Storyboard Artist storyboard design 199 9000013
Butch Lukic Storyboard Artist storyboard design 199 9000012
Mike Goguen Storyboard Artist storyboard design 199 9000011
Brad Rader Storyboard Artist storyboard design 199 9000014
Jeff Snow Storyboard Artist storyboard design 199 9000015
Mark Wallace Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Bruce Timm Storyboard Artist storyboard design 199 9000016
Curt Geda Storyboard Artist storyboard design 199 9000010
Joe Denton Storyboard Artist storyboard design 199 9000009
Frank Paur Storyboard Artist storyboard design 199 9000004
Boyd Kirkland Storyboard Artist storyboard design 199 9000003
Kevin Altieri Storyboard Artist storyboard design 199 9000002
Dan Riba Storyboard Artist storyboard design 199 9000005
Troy Adomitis Storyboard Artist storyboard design 199 9000006
Ronnie Del Carmen Storyboard Artist storyboard design 199 9000008
Gregg Davidson Storyboard Artist storyboard design 199 9000007
Andrea Romano Casting Associate casting & voice supervisor 160 10000001
Leslie Lamers Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Aaron Glascock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Wayne L Artman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Bunny Munns Supervisor ink & paint supervisor(Spectrum Animation) 120845 11000003
Don Schweikert Supervisor overseas background supervisor 120845 11000002
Ted Blackman Supervisor background design supervisor 120845 11000001
Thomas J Maydeck Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000001
Mark A Keatts ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Harry Andronis ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue & ADR recording 120939 14000003
Kelly Ann Foley ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Takeru Yamazaki Layout Artist layout & key animation(Spectrum Animation) 120869 23000031
Synopsis
This feature-length animated adventure, based on the hit TV series, introduces several new characters to the Batman legend, including a villain named Phantasm, and offers a glimpse into Bruce Wayne's past and his first love.
N/A
N/A