Bent (1997)

Bent
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NC 17
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Donnelly Production stand-by stage hand 120824 25000006
Simon Giles Titles title designer 120825 23000006
John Knight Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Len Wheeler Props props maker 120817 24000002
George Mason Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Penny Crisp Props props maker 120817 24000003
Simon Vickery Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000005
John Markwell Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Robert Ryder Construction n/a 120900 21000006
Alan Taylor Construction Manager (Scotland/cabaret crew) 120983 21000005
Vic Newall Construction construction stand-by 120900 21000007
Frederic Moreau Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Matthew Twyford Visual Effects effects compositor 419 23000003
Alan Church Visual Effects effects producer 419 23000002
Jim Davers Props standby props 120817 24000005
Chantal Hauser Assistant (to Sean Mathias) 120820 25000001
Stephen Grosz Production production solicitor(Blindman and Partner) 120824 25000011
Bill Hishelwood Production production solicitor(Marriott Harrison) 120824 25000010
Andrew Stebbing Office Runner production runner 120988 25000012
Tim Johnson Office Runner production runner 120988 25000013
William J Harris Driver unit driver 273 25000015
Simon Hammerstein Office Runner production runner 120988 25000014
Alex Robertson Production stagehand(Scotland/cabaret crew) 120824 25000009
Rob Troughton Production stand-by stage hand 120824 25000007
Fiona Neilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Charles Burrage Carpenter (Scotland/cabaret crew) 529 21000004
Scott O'Neil Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000003
Joshua Barber Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000004
Andrew Pendergast Production Assistant floor runner(Scotland/cabaret crew) 275 25000005
Liz Ainley Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Danny Sumsion Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Gerard McCann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Gavin Deas Sound sound trianee 120816 14000009
Simon Bishop Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000011
Paul Brinkworth Grip n/a 365 15000001
Michael Hayes Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Kevin Gardiner Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Robert Farr Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Paul Carr Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Michael Prestwood Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Michael Redman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Andy Thompson ADR Mixer assistant ADR mixer 227 14000003
Ben Brookes Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Oliver Marlangeon Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Loveday Harding Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Adam Harris Electrician (Scotland/cabaret crew) 450 15000004
Richard Blackmore Electrician (Scotland/cabaret crew) 450 15000005
Tom Delmar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Wayne McGregor Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Marc Cass Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Dave Stewart Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Harry Van Rooij Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
James Winby Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Jane Trower Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Sheryl Leonardo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alan Graham Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Richard Oxley Electrician (Scotland/cabaret crew) 450 15000006
Tim Wiley Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
John Billingsley Assistant Engineer (The Looking Glass Studios) 120997 15000009
Mark Mitchell Assistant Engineer (Sorcerer Sound Studios/New York--New York) 120997 15000010
John Monk Driver unit driver 273 25000016
Paul Venezia Driver minibus driver 273 25000017
Linda Gamble Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Michael Foster Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Anja Grabert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Deborah Harwood Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Rory Johnstone Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Annabel Hutton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Bruce Edwards Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Harvey Edgington Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Caroline Clements Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Les Child Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Jeremy Conway Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Rachel Cooper Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Mark Dunford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Anton Corbijn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Tony King Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Michael Lacy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Michelle Taylor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Victoria Pearman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Neris Thomas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
David Trezise Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Gary Wallace Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Peter Wakelin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Miranda Payne Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Ben Oldfield Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Jerome Levy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Stevie Lee Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Charles McDonald Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Neil Mockler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Thierry Mugler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Jenne Casarotto Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031