Fast Company (1979)

Fast Company
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Madeleine Stewart Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Jan Newman Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Joan Hodgins Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Delphine White Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Wendy Partridge Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Christopher Tate Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David Street Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000005
Gary Bourgeois Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000004
Bryan Day Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Ken Pappes Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Graham Light Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Walley Protz Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Larry Mollin Song songs("Fast Company" "Let Us Run Wild" "Racing the Night Away") 120859 8000004
Fred Mollin Song songs("Fast Company" "Let Us Run Wild" "Rocking in the Moonlight" "Racing the Night Away" "I'm an Outlaw" "Going For the Gold") 120859 8000003
Fred Mollin Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000002
Fred Mollin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Fred Mollin Song Performer ("Rocking in the Moonlight" "Racing the Night Away") 120788 8000005
Michael Stanely Song Performer ("Fast Company" "Let Us Run Wild") 120788 8000006
Bette Chadwick Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gail Carr Casting (Canada) 179 10000001
Carol Spier Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Bat McGrath Song Performer ("I'm an Outlaw" "Going For the Gold") 120788 8000007
Arnie Stewart Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000006
Terry Burke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Isabelle Foord Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Peter Lauterman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dave McAree Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
John Thomas Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Richard Mead Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Bob Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Gail McGregor Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Gary Armstrong Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Jerry Verheul Other racing coordinator 120795 26000003
Geoff Goodwin Other racing coordinator 120795 26000002
Peter Von King Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Thomas L Fisher Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Roger Bate Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Lee Wright Grip n/a 365 15000002
Maris Jansons Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bruce Carwardine Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Bob Holmes Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Phil Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Bob Papirnick Stunts stunt driver(FunnyCars) 240 19000004
Gordie Bonin Stunts stunt driver(FunnyCars) 240 19000003
Mark Damien Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ronald Sanders Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robin Miller Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Douglas Main Actor Television Newscaster 1 1000016
Michael Bell Actor Chuck Randall 1 1000015
Sonya Ratke Actor Hitchhiker 1 1000014
Cheri Hilsabeck Actor Hitchhiker 1 1000013
Patricia Goodwin Actor New 1 1000017
L Peter Feldman Actor Security Guard 1 1000018
Trevor Yachyshyn Actor Hot Rodder 1 1000022
Michael Ouellette Actor Television Camera Crew Member 1 1000021
Fred Hodgson Actor Television Camera Crew Member 1 1000020
Graham Light Actor Track Official 1 1000019
Chuck Chandler Actor Edmonton Track Announcer 1 1000012
David O Petersen Actor Slezak 1 1000011
Don Francks Actor Elder 1 1000005
Nicholas Campbell Actor Billy "The Kid" Brooker 1 1000004
Claudia Jennings Actor Sammy 1 1000003
John Saxon Actor Phil Adamson 1 1000002
Cedric Smith Actor Gary "The Blacksmith" Black 1 1000006
Judy Foster Actor Candy Allison 1 1000007
David Graham Actor Stoner 1 1000010
George Buza Actor Meatball 1 1000009
Robert Haley Actor P J 1 1000008
Robert Hill Actor Hot Rodder 1 1000023
Jerry Knowles Actor Track Starter 1 1000024
Sherry Cohen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Margaret Hanley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Jim Long Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jim Kaufman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Margaret Hanly Continuity n/a 890 5000006
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Porter Photography stills 120835 6000005
Jon Anderson Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Allan Jones Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Robert Holmes Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000002
Caryl Brandt Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Alan Treen From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Peter O'Brian Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael M Lebowitz Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Cronenberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Nicole Bilderback Actor Julie Kim 1 1000026
Courtney Smith Producer n/a 3 3000003
David M Perlmutter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Cronenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Courtney Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Phil Savath Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Smith Actor Lonnie "Lucky Man" Johnson 1 1000001
Synopsis