503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1094074533


Varnish cache server

Carny (1980)

Carny
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Virginia Logan Actor Virginia 1 1000032
Jimmy Rapp Actor Anatomical Contortionist 1 1000052
Charles R Pierce Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Josan F Russo Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Ray Molyneaux Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Henry Brant Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Ken Runyon Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Barbara Miller Casting n/a 179 10000001
William J Cassidy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Irene Mariano Casting n/a 179 10000002
Chris Zamiara Costumes (women) 120828 13000002
Colleen Callaghan Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Michael Hoffman Costumes (men) 120828 13000001
Dani Dembrosky Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Carol Scott Casting (local) 179 10000003
Allison Caine Technical Advisor (vocal effects) 537 12000001
Alex North Music n/a 120781 8000002
Robbie Robertson Music (midway) 120781 8000001
Ralph Gerling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Maureen Lambray Photography special photography 120835 6000003
Steve Wever Photography stills 120835 6000004
Harry Stradling Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Debbie Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
James Rosenfield Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Joanie Blum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jo Reen Bouillet Photography stills 120835 6000005
Dick Meinardus Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Stuart H Pappe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis Dolan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Cliff Poland Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Doyle Smith Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Henry Harrison Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Robert Libby Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Charlotte Harvey Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Guy Del Russo Makeup n/a 353 13000006
J "Cisco" Valderama Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Adams R Calvert Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
William Knapp Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Ed Lang Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Art Brewer Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles n/a 120825 23000004
Ken Peterson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Victoria Arthur Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Terry Collis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Sly Lonegren Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Edward Aiona Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Casius Quitan Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Steve Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Pamela Bebermeyer Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Robert L Harman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Joel Fein Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Sound FX Inc Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
William McCaughey Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
William B Kaplan Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Nick Marck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Earl F Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Dale T Johnson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Tom May Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Carol Croft Choreographer choreography(strip) 120803 17000001
David Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Deborah D Johnson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Dick Dixon Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Jack Wilson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Armando Contreras Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Charlene Roberson Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Richard Hashimoto Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Robert Douqui Actor Terry 1 1000023
George Emerson Actor Fat Man 1 1000024
Bob Hannah Actor 1st Tough 1 1000025
Dani Dembrosky Actor Skinny 1 1000022
Jerry Rushing Actor Trucker 1 1000021
Bill Bartman Actor Hi-Striker 1 1000019
Terry Beaver Actor Trucker 1 1000020
Cathi Harrer Actor Cheryl 1 1000026
Anita Haynes Actor Waitress 1 1000027
Jerry Lyles Actor Marks 1 1000034
Randal Patrick Actor Marks 1 1000035
Charles Christian Levy Sr. Actor 2nd Tough 1 1000031
Mark Howard Kitchens Jr. Actor 3rd Tough 1 1000030
Nancy Hazeltine Actor Lesbian Girl 1 1000028
Robert Kent Actor Cook 1 1000029
Margaret Jo Lee Actor Pagan Knight 1 1000018
John "Doc" Cassidy Actor Harry the Hat 1 1000017
Elisha Cook Jr. Actor On-Your-Mark 1 1000006
Theodore Wilson Actor Nails 1 1000007
John Lehne Actor Skeet 1 1000008
Kenneth McMillan Actor Heavy 1 1000005
Meg Foster Actor Gerta 1 1000004
Jodie Foster Actor Donna 1 1000002
Robbie Robertson Actor Patch 1 1000003
Tina Andrews Actor Sugaree 1 1000009
Bert Remsen Actor Delno 1 1000010
Tim Thomerson Actor Doubles 1 1000015
Jordan Cael Actor Flame 1 1000016
Craig Wasson Actor Mickey 1 1000014
Woodrow Parfrey Actor W C Hannon 1 1000013
Alan Braunstein Actor Willie Mae 1 1000011
Bill McKinney Actor Dill 1 1000012
Noelle Massina Actor Noelle 1 1000036
Nomi Mitty Actor Eight-Color Girl 1 1000037
Bobby Pridgen Actor Great American Carnival Band Member 1 1000060
Robert Kaylor Director n/a 2 2000001
Garth Craven Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Randall Bramblett Actor Great American Carnival Band Member 1 1000059
Davis Causey Actor Great American Carnival Band Member 1 1000058
Clint Ginn Actor Boy With Tiger 1 1000056
Ben Brewton Actor Great American Carnival Band Member 1 1000057
Robbie Robertson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jonathan Taplin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robbie Robertson From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Gary Busey Actor Frankie Chipman 1 1000001
Robert Kaylor From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Phoebe Kaylor From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Sylvia Lovegreen Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000003
Tom Baum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pete Terhune Actor Fire Eating Dwarf/Iron Tongue Act/Midget Snake Wrestler 1 1000055
Johann Peterson Actor Giant 1 1000054
Mary Siceloff Actor Georgene 1 1000042
Albert Smith Actor Old Farmer 1 1000043
Jeanie Rapp Actor 2nd Twin 1 1000041
Tony C Petrea Actor 5th Tough 1 1000040
Sirl Myhand Actor Corny 1 1000038
Greg Oliver Actor Cop 1 1000039
Trisha Tiedemann Actor Trish 1 1000044
Janet Thomas Actor 1st Twin 1 1000045
Percilla Bejano Actor Monkey Girl 1 1000050
Elaina Doucet Actor Anatomical Contortionist 1 1000051
Emmett Bejano Actor Alligator Skin Man 1 1000049
E Devan Young Actor 4th Tough 1 1000048
Fred Ward Actor Jack 1 1000046
Janet Wieringa Actor 2nd Lesbian 1 1000047
William P Scott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Synopsis
Frankie and Patch are partners in a dunk-the-bozo booth in a carnival that is traveling through the South. In one small town, a teenager named Donna is encouraged by Frankie to join the carnival, and she moves in with him, into the trailer he shares with Patch. Feeling rejected, Patch plans to get rid of Donna, but the owner of the business wants her to help him trick some local men who are demanding payoffs. After Donna plays her part in the scheme, she is accepted by Patch.
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1094074533


Varnish cache server