The Chain Reaction (1979)

The Chain Reaction
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Greenough Photography underwater photography 120835 6000003
Tim Wellburn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Thomas Wilson Music music director 120781 8000001
Phil Judd Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Laurie McInnes Other clapper 120795 26000005
Lesley Lamont-Fisher Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Glenda Bartlett Liaison laboratory liaison 121064 12000001
Sally Campbell Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000003
Norma Moriceau Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Camilla Rountree Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000003
Lloyd Carrick Sound sound recording 120816 14000003
Chris Goldsmith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Lissa Coote Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000002
Andy Duncan Boom Operator sound boom operator 215 14000001
David White Music n/a 120781 8000006
Vicki Ambrose Assistant Editor editor assistant 203 7000004
Arne Ohlsson Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Colin Beard Photography stills 120835 6000013
Spencer Lee Music music director 120781 8000003
Doug Rowe Music n/a 120781 8000004
Andrew Thomas Wilson Performer synthesizer 120819 8000007
Phil Heywood Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000006
Jim Wynn Music n/a 120781 8000005
Graham "Grace" Walker Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Jack Friedman Sound n/a 120816 14000007
Kathy Trubott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Tobias Sheppard Props n/a 120817 24000001
Reece Robinson Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Ray Fowler Catering n/a 120954 22000001
David Trethewey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Peter Rogers Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Tobias Sheppard Other standby 120795 26000007
Mandy Forster Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Spencer Lee Other electronic realization 120795 26000003
Ken Hoffman Other optical effects 120795 26000002
Bill Howe Construction set construction 120900 21000001
David Bracks Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Paul Gantner Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Brian Bansgrove Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Stuart Green Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Lee Smith Sound n/a 120816 14000008
Paul Moyes Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Penny Carl Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bob Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Max Aspin Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Max Aspin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peter Lipscombe Photography n/a 120835 6000012
David Brostoff Photography n/a 120835 6000011
P J Jones Actor Bernie the Beater 1 1000016
Barry Donnelly Actor Gateman 1 1000015
Arthur Sherman Actor Byron Langley 1 1000014
Tim Burns Actor Survey Driver 1 1000013
David Bracks Actor Spray Painter 1 1000017
Jone Winchester Actor Marcia 1 1000018
Roger Ward Actor Moose 1 1000022
Kim Gyngell Actor Crabs 1 1000021
Ryan McKibbon Actor Stephen Stillson 1 1000020
Joshua Ward Actor Jason Stillston 1 1000019
Margo Lloyd Actor Molly 1 1000012
Bill McCluskey Actor Ralph 1 1000011
Hugh Keays-Byrne Actor Eagle 1 1000005
Ralph Cotterill Actor Grey 1 1000004
Ross Thompson Actor Heinrich Schmidt 1 1000003
Anna-Maria Winchester Actor Carmel Stillson 1 1000002
Lorna Lesley Actor Gloria 1 1000006
Richard Moir Actor Constable Piggot 1 1000007
Michael Long Actor Doctor 1 1000010
Laurie Moran Actor Sergeant McSweeney 1 1000009
Patrick Ward Actor Oates 1 1000008
Sal Sharah Actor Pellegrini 1 1000023
Frankie J Holden Actor Farts 1 1000024
Nixon Binney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Russell Boyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sian Hughes Continuity n/a 890 5000007
Philip Hearnshaw Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Louis Irving Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Peter Rogers Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Stephen Dobson Photography n/a 120835 6000010
Lou Brown Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Cris Ashbrook Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Paul Murphy Photography n/a 120835 6000007
P J Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ross Matthews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ross Matthews Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
David Elfick Producer n/a 3 3000001
George Miller Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Barry Ian Director n/a 2 2000001
George Miller Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Barry Ian Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Maudson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lynn Gailey Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Philip Hearnshaw Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Steve Bisley Actor Larry Stillson 1 1000001
Synopsis