Tribute (1980)

Tribute
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack Lemmon Actor Scottie Templeton 1 1000001
Robby Benson Actor Jud Templeton 1 1000002
Lee Remick Actor Maggie Stratton 1 1000003
Colleen Dewhurst Actor Gladys Petrelli 1 1000004
John Marley Actor Lou Daniels 1 1000005
Kim Cattrall Actor Sally Haines 1 1000006
Gale Garnett Actor Hilary 1 1000007
Teri Keane Actor Evelyn 1 1000008
Rummy Bishop Actor Poker Player 1 1000009
John Dee Actor Poker Player 1 1000010
Bob Windsor Actor Poker Player 1 1000011
Eileen Lehman Actor Nurse 1 1000012
Andrew Foot Actor Actor 1 1000013
Trevor Daley Actor Cop 1 1000014
Sid Smith Actor Stagehand 1 1000015
Jennifer Goldie Actor Nurse 1 1000016
Bill McMann Actor Maitre d' 1 1000017
Gaylyn Britton Actor Hat Check Girl 1 1000018
Peter Peers Actor Hal Schumway 1 1000019
Ron Marino Actor 1st Cab Driver 1 1000020
Anthony Powers Actor 2nd Cab Driver 1 1000021
Bob Scarantino Actor Policeman 1 1000022
Michael Monet Actor Dog Walker 1 1000023
Bob Clark Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Garth Drabinsky Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Bright Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Hannah Hempstead Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Bernard Slade Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bernard Slade Play as Source Material ("Tribute") 120972 4000002
Alesandra Tabor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gerry Arbeid Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
George Manasse Production Manager (New York) 305 5000003
Ken Goch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Don Brough Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alan Goluboff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Haley Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000007
Sandra Marley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Suzanne Lore Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Reginald Morris Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matt Tundo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gordon Langevin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Stewart Miller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Curt Kaufman Photography stills 120835 6000005
Richard Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ian McBride Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stan Cole Editor n/a 172 7000003
Richard Cadger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ken Wannberg Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Gerhardt Music music director 120781 8000002
Len Engel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Len Engle Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Gordon Langford Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Jack Feldman Song ("We Still Have Time") 120859 8000007
Bruce Sussman Song ("We Still Have Time") 120859 8000008
Barry Manilow Song n/a 120859 8000009
Jack Lemmon Song ("It's All For the Best") 120859 8000010
Alan Lerner Song ("It's All For the Best") 120859 8000011
Barry Manilow Song Performer ("We Still Have Time") 120788 8000012
Trevor Williams Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rondi Johnson Set Decorator set decorator supervisor 165 9000002
Stan Conley Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Reuben Freed Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Robert Gundlach Art Director art direction(New York) 183 9000005
Elouise Meyer Scenic Artist (New York) 745 9000006
Robert James Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Charles Dunlop Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000008
Guenter Bartlik Art Department scenic art 120843 9000009
Fred Geringer Art Department painter assistant 120843 9000010
Clare Walker Casting (Canada) 179 10000001
Gary Goch Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Peter Creswell Research n/a 458 12000002
Suzanne Grace Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
James Brown Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Frank Bianco Hair hairstyles(New York) 120794 13000003
Ken Brooke Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Rosemary Gardner Makeup (New York) 353 13000005
Larry Wells Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000006
Mary McLeod Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Debra Starr Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David Lee Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Eric Tomlinson Sound sound recording(music) 120816 14000003
Joe Grimaldi Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000004
Austin Grimaldi Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000005
Dino Pigat Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000006
Patrick Drummond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Ken Heeley-Ray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Wayne Griffin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Kelly Hall Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Brenda Ashbee Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Ron Gillham Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chris Holmes Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
John Spurrell Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Brian Woodruff Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Glen Goodchild Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Lisa King Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lorraine Valentine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Lyn Lucibello Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Alfred Sutton Carpenter carpenter head 529 21000001
Bill Privett Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Stanley Young Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
William Collett Construction construction supervision 120900 21000004
Brad Blackwood Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William Kane Special Effects (rain) 168 23000001
Douy Swofford Titles title design 120825 23000002
Charles Dunlop Property Master propmaster 120805 24000001
Denis Kirkham Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Steve Shewchuk Props n/a 120817 24000003
Suzanne Lore Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000001
Margaret Livingston Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000002
Christine Pittel Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000003
Weits Jekel Assistant carpenter 2nd assistant 120820 25000004
Douglas Kenny Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000005
Mary Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Randy Gunther Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Joe Gilford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jeff Marvin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Rick Watts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Daniels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Heather McIntosh Production Associate production controller 120822 25000012
Don Retzer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
James Duffy Production production laborer 120824 25000014
Bert King Production production laborer 120824 25000015
Gary Flannagan Driver n/a 273 25000016
Jim Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000017
Bill Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000018
John Oliphant Driver n/a 273 25000019
Fred Lonson Driver n/a 273 25000020
Joe Muscat Driver n/a 273 25000021
Craig DiBona Other Panaglide operator 120795 26000001
Cliff West Other general operator 120795 26000002
Willi Holst Other head painter 120795 26000003
Francie Greenspoon Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Lynda Friendly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A dying man strives to reconcile himself with his son whom he had previously abandoned.