Starstruck (1982)

Starstruck
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres
Keywords rock 'n' roll, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jo Kennedy Actor Jackie Mullens 1 1000001
Ross O'Donovan Actor Angus Mullens 1 1000002
Pat Evison Actor Nana Mullens 1 1000003
Margo Lee Actor Pearl Mullens 1 1000004
Max Cullen Actor Reg 1 1000005
John O'May Actor Terry Lambert 1 1000006
Dennis Miller Actor Lou 1 1000007
Norman Erskine Actor Hazza 1 1000008
Melissa Jaffer Actor Mrs Booth 1 1000009
Philip Judd Actor Swinger 1 1000010
Dwayne Hillman Actor Swinger 1 1000011
Ian Gilroy Actor Swinger 1 1000012
Ned Lander Actor Robbie 1 1000013
Ian Spence Actor Spider 1 1000014
Kerry McKay Actor Phil 1 1000015
Mark Little Actor Carl 1 1000016
Peter Davies Actor Timpany 1 1000017
Carol Burns Actor Teacher 1 1000018
Frances Spackman Actor Schoolgirl 1 1000019
Max Simms Actor Window Dresser 1 1000020
Pat Rooney Actor Bouncer 1 1000021
Vola Vandere Actor Flamenco Dancer 1 1000022
Giselle Morgan Actor Wilma 1 1000023
Ken Lambeth Actor Schoolboy Bully 1 1000024
Jamie Campbell Actor 1st Schoolboy 1 1000025
Lucky Grills Actor Brewery Truckdriver 1 1000026
Bernard Curran Actor Truckie's Assistant 1 1000027
Frankie James Actor Singing Drunk 1 1000028
Syd Heylen Actor Pub Regular 1 1000029
Doug Scroope Actor Impatient Man 1 1000030
Judith Woodroffe Actor Terry's Secretary 1 1000031
John Sheerin Actor Policeman 1 1000032
Peter Boswell Actor Managing Director 1 1000033
Brett Nevill Actor Television Reporter 1 1000034
Michael Moody Actor Rescue Ladderman 1 1000035
Ben Franklin Actor Young Policeman 1 1000036
Lyn Lovett Actor Policewoman 1 1000037
Rainee Skinner Actor Rock Photographer 1 1000038
Johnny Garfield Actor Aggressive Drunk 1 1000039
Brian Blain Actor Brewery Executive 1 1000040
Geoffrey Rush Actor Floor Manager 1 1000041
Janice Finn Actor Production Assistant 1 1000042
Katherine Romaine Actor Makeup Artist 1 1000043
Kay Eklund Actor Wardrobe Lady 1 1000044
Geoff Rhoe Actor Terry's Boyfriend 1 1000045
Doug Hull Actor Security Guard 1 1000046
Donnie Sutherland Actor Concert Judge 1 1000047
Camille Linden Actor 1st Backup Singer 1 1000048
Elyse Clare Actor 2nd Backup Singer 1 1000049
Rona Coleman Actor 3rd Backup Singer 1 1000050
Stuart Campbell Actor TV Director 1 1000051
Kaarin Fairfax Actor Ice Cream Girl 1 1000052
Gillian Armstrong Director n/a 2 2000001
David Elfick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Brennan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stephen MacLean Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Stephen MacLean Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Ussher Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Barbara Gibbs Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Mark Turnbull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chris Maudson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Colin Fletcher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tony Winley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Adrienne Read Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Russell Boyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Malcolm Richards Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000002
Nixon Binney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ian Ingleton Video video coordinator 120800 6000004
Simon Dibbs Video video compilation 120800 6000005
Bliss Swift Photography stills 120835 6000006
Nicholas Beauman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Duncan Taylor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Linda Trost Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tim Finn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Moffatt Music music director 120781 8000002
Gillian Armstrong Music music selection 120781 8000003
David Elfick Music music selection 120781 8000004
Jenny Keath Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Graham Bidstrup Song Performer band coordinator 120788 8000006
Brian Thomson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lissa Coote Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sally Campbell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kim Hilder Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Elizabeth Leszcyznski Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Janice Slater Dialogue Coach vocal coach 538 12000001
Luciana Arrighi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Terry Ryan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cheryl Williams Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Elaine Carew Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000004
Anthony Jones Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Michael Gudinski Sound soundtrack executive producer 120816 14000001
Phil Judd Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
David Dockendorf Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Peter Fenton Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Gethin Creagh Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Helen Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Mark Van Buuren Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Anne Breslin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Peter Foster Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Paul Maxwell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Ray Brown Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dale Aspin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Hesson Stunts stunt supervisor 240 19000002
Glen Davis Stunts stunt supervisor 240 19000003
Tim Coldwell Stunts stunt supervisor 240 19000004
Paul Worstead Titles n/a 120825 23000001
Fran Burke Titles n/a 120825 23000002
Lissa Coote Props n/a 120817 24000001
Sally Campbell Props n/a 120817 24000002
Caroline Stanton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jack Daniell Other highwire rigger 120795 26000001
Stephen Champion Other highwire rigger 120795 26000002
Lynn Gailey Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Fran Moore Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis