Metalstorm: The Destruction of Jared-Syn (1982)

Metalstorm: The Destruction of Jared-Syn
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Allan Apone Makeup special visual makeup effects 353 13000004
Caren Singer Production Manager co-production manager 305 5000003
Dana Rheaume Other set fabrication 120795 26000003
Speed Stearns Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Larry Howe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ron McCausland Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Brian Bidder Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000011
Mary Ruth Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Tom Siiter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Speed Stearns Stunts live action stunts 240 19000003
Craig Talmy Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000012
Larry Howe Stunts live action stunts 240 19000004
Barbara McAdams Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
Anthony Tremblay Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000005
Bret Mixon Visual Effects animation effects 419 23000003
Ernest D Farino Visual Effects animation effects 419 23000002
Michael S Walter Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John A Rupkalvis Effects Supervisor 3-D rotoscoping supervisor 120866 23000001
Randle Akerson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
James "Jim" Thornton Sound Design n/a 120905 14000006
Kathy Shorkey Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Vera Yurtchuk Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Patty Beigel Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Francis X Carrisosa Makeup special visual makeup effects 353 13000007
Douglas J White Makeup special visual makeup effects 353 13000006
Rocklyn Witz Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Stacy Yurtchuck Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Tom Woodruff Jr. Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000011
Cheryl Wegner Wig Supplier wigs 121080 13000012
Jay Wertz Sound Design n/a 120905 14000005
Frank H Isaacs Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000006
Stan Wetzel Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000004
Chris Carpenter Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000003
James "Jim" Thornton Sound sound recording 120816 14000001
Gordon Day Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000002
Beth Sterner Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Michael Holt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Douglas J White Other conceptual designer 120795 26000001
Doug Bowerman Other set fabrication 120795 26000002
Todd Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bayard Carey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brad Glass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
David Marconi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kenny Myers Other set fabrication 120795 26000005
Tom Valentine Other sky cycles 120795 26000006
Chuck Danford Other plastic fabricator 120795 26000011
Donald Coleman Other weapons 120795 26000012
Gideon Karpovsky Other vehicles 120795 26000013
Anthony Tremblay Other vehicles 120795 26000010
Peter Chesney Other sky cycles 120795 26000009
Robert Clark Other sky cycles 120795 26000007
Larry Carr Other sky cycles 120795 26000008
Alan Lachaumette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Barry Weiss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John Rosengrant Miniatures n/a 121083 23000012
Cleve Hall Miniatures n/a 121083 23000013
Doug Barnett Mechanical Special Effects special mechanical effects 121086 23000014
Anthony Tremblay Miniatures n/a 121083 23000011
Janice Carlberg Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000010
Kathie Clark Costume Designer fantasy creations costume design 169 13000001
Tony Alderson Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000009
John Fifer Mechanical Special Effects special mechanical effects 121086 23000015
Tony Alderson Animator special animator 483 23000016
Tom Siiter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Melody Ramirez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Ian Shiebel Props n/a 120817 24000001
Christopher Condon 3-D Artist Stereovision 3-D Lenses 120965 23000019
Janice Carlberg Animator special animator 483 23000017
John A Rupkalvis 3-D Animator stereoscope 3-D special effects optics 120933 23000018
Gregory Van Der Veer Special Effects special optical effects 168 23000007
Brad Arensman Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000002
Michael S Walter Actor n/a 1 1000024
Charles Band Director n/a 2 2000001
Allan Apone Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Ronnie Ross Actor n/a 1 1000023
Robert King Actor n/a 1 1000022
Larry Howe Actor n/a 1 1000020
Tom Jacobs Actor n/a 1 1000021
Charles Band Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alan J Adler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nicole Scott Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Peter Manoogian Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Peter Manoogian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alan J Adler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gordon W Gregory Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Albert Band Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Arthur H Maslansky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tony Cecere Actor n/a 1 1000019
Mike Cassidy Actor n/a 1 1000018
R David Smith Actor Baal 1 1000006
Larry Pennell Actor Alx 1 1000007
Marty Zagon Actor Zax 1 1000008
Richard Moll Actor Hurok 1 1000005
Kelly Preston Actor Dhyana 1 1000004
Mike Preston Actor Jared-Syn 1 1000002
Tim Thomerson Actor Rhodes 1 1000003
Mickey Fox Actor Poker Annie 1 1000009
J Bill Jones Actor Baal's Lieutenant 1 1000010
Speed Stearns Actor Cyclopean Intruder 1 1000015
Lou Joseph Actor Cyclopean Prisoner 1 1000016
Rush Adams Actor n/a 1 1000017
Rick Militi Actor 3rd Miner 1 1000014
Mike Walter Actor 2nd Miner 1 1000013
Winston Jones Actor Chimera 1 1000011
Mike Jones Actor 1st Miner 1 1000012
Debbie Pinthus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Matia Karrell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Robert Howland Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Pam Warner Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Joey Cirello Scenic Artist unit scenic artist 745 9000003
Kevin Braheny Performer electronic music performer 120819 8000010
Gary Chang Performer electronic music performer 120819 8000009
Don Perry Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Bob Summers Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Julie Stroh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Doug Bowerman Art Department key sculptor 120843 9000005
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting n/a 179 10000002
Francis X Carrisosa Supervisor fantasy creations supervisor 120845 11000001
Jeffrey Byron Actor Dogen 1 1000001
Johanna Ray Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shane Mahan Art Department sculptor 120843 9000008
Kenny Myers Art Department key sculptor 120843 9000006
H R Gerrard Art Department production artist 120843 9000007
Damask Productions Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Ken S Johnson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Claudia S Stevens Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000012
Mac Ahlberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Wilson Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000002
J Parker Carr Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Stephen Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Thomas Calabrese Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Frank H Isaacs Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000003
Tony Friedkin Photography stills 120835 6000004
Gary Chang Music electronic music programmer 120781 8000003
Kevin Braheny Music electronic music programmer 120781 8000004
Shirley Walker Music music director 120781 8000002
Richard Band Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brad Arensman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Clarinda Wong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Vance Colvig Consultant aerial consultant 120784 12000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A