The Great Muppet Caper (1981)

Great Muppet Caper
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords children's, Muppets (franchise), puppet
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Raposo Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Richards Sound sound recording(music) 120816 14000003
Ann Keeba-Tannenbaum Puppets Construction Muppet builder 121093 19000004
Tim Miller Puppets Construction Muppet builder 121093 19000001
Leslee Asch Puppets Construction Muppet builder 121093 19000002
Anita Mann Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Nomi Frederick Puppets Construction Muppet builder 121093 19000003
Nicholas Stevenson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Peter Sutton Sound sound recording 120816 14000001
Bill Rowe Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000002
Michael Clifford Sound Editor (music) 229 14000005
Janet Kuhl Puppets Construction Muppet builder 121093 19000005
Kathy Lazar Puppets Construction Muppet builder 121093 19000006
Maria McNamara Puppets Construction Muppet builder 121093 19000012
Ed Christie Puppets Construction Muppet builder 121093 19000013
Connie Peterson Puppets Construction Muppet builder 121093 19000014
Jane Gootnick Puppets Construction Muppet builder 121093 19000015
Lyle Conway Puppets Construction Muppet builder 121093 19000011
Perry McLamb Puppets Construction Muppet builder 121093 19000010
Joan Garrick Puppets Construction Muppet builder 121093 19000007
Tom Newby Puppets Construction Muppet builder 121093 19000008
Tom McLaughlin Puppets Construction Muppet builder 121093 19000009
Betty Adamson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Stuart Freeborn Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Robyn Hamilton-Doney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Michael Barnes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bernard J Kingham Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Richard L O'Connor Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Terry Ackland-Snow Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Leigh Malone Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Joe Raposo Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000009
Harry Lange Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charles Bishop Art Director art direction supervisor 183 9000002
Caroly Wilcox Supervisor Muppet building department supervisor 120845 11000003
Robert McCormack Supervisor Muppet workshop supervisor 120845 11000004
Joanne Green Costumes (Muppets) 120828 13000004
Carol Spier Costumes (Muppets) 120828 13000005
Danielle Obinger Costumes (Muppets) 120828 13000006
Joan Carpenter Hair hairstyles 120794 13000007
Mary Strieff Costumes (Muppets) 120828 13000003
Calista Hendrickson Costumes (Muppets) 120828 13000002
Michael K Frith Consultant Muppet design consultant 120784 12000001
Faye Kreinberg Research Muppet workshop research 458 12000002
Julie Harris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Caroly Wilcox Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000016
Tim Miller Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000017
Will Morrison Puppets Design Muppet workshop coordinator(New York) 121103 19000047
Faz Fazakas Puppets Design Muppet technical design 121103 19000048
Tim Rose Puppets Design Muppet technical design 121103 19000049
Tadeusz Krzanowski Puppets Design Muppet technical design 121103 19000050
Brian Henson Puppets Design Muppet performer 121103 19000046
Mike Quinn Puppets Design Muppet performer 121103 19000045
Bob Payne Puppets Design Muppet performer 121103 19000041
Robert Barnett Puppets Design Muppet performer 121103 19000042
Brian Muehl Puppets Design Muppet performer 121103 19000043
Hugh Spight Puppets Design Muppet performer 121103 19000044
Larry Jameson Puppets Design Muppet technical design 121103 19000051
Colin Skeaping Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000052
Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000004
Terry Ackland-Snow Other effects design 120795 26000001
Roy Field Other opticals 120795 26000002
Allen Burry Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Patsy DeLord Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Monica Rogers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Brian Smithies Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
George Ball Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bi Benton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Kathryn Mullen Puppets Design Muppet performer 121103 19000040
Louise Gold Puppets Design Muppet performer 121103 19000039
Tom Newby Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000024
Tom McLaughlin Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000025
Perry McLamb Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000026
Lyle Conway Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000027
Joan Garrick Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000023
Kathy Lazar Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000022
Leslee Asch Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000018
Nomi Frederick Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000019
Ann Keeba-Tannenbaum Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000020
Janet Kuhl Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000021
Maria McNamara Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000028
Ed Christie Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000029
Jerry Nelson Puppets Design Muppet performer 121103 19000035
Richard Hunt Puppets Design Muppet performer 121103 19000036
Steve Whitmire Puppets Design Muppet performer 121103 19000037
Caroll Spinney Puppets Design Muppet performer 121103 19000038
Dave Goelz Puppets Design Muppet performer 121103 19000034
Frank Oz Puppets Design Muppet performer 121103 19000033
Connie Peterson Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000030
Jane Gootnick Puppets Design Muppet design 121103 19000031
Jim Henson Puppets Design Muppet performer 121103 19000032
Joe Raposo Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Graham Walker Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Sherrill Cannon Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000030
Kahren Lohren Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000031
Christine Cullen Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000032
Tricia McFarlin Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000033
Cynthia Leake Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000029
Susan Backlinie Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000028
Mary Mazstead Actor Prisoner 1 1000024
Patti Dalton Actor Prisoner 1 1000025
Cynthia Ashley Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000026
Lynn Latham Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000027
Susie Guest Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000034
Denise McKenna Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000035
Ann Rynne Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000041
Darine Klega Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000042
Roberta Ward Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000043
Peter Falk Actor Tramp 1 1000044
Lee Keenan Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000040
Denise Potter Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000039
Wendy Holker Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000036
Melina Lee Phelps Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000037
Linda Horn Actor Charlie's Water Ballet Performer 1 1000038
David Ludwig Actor Delivery Man 1 1000023
Ian Hanham Actor Reporter 1 1000022
Erica Creer Actor Marla 1 1000007
Kate Howard Actor Carla 1 1000008
Della Finch Actor Darla 1 1000009
Michael Robbins Actor Security Guard 1 1000010
Jack Warden Actor Editor 1 1000006
Peter Ustinov Actor Truck Driver 1 1000005
Charles Grodin Actor Nicky Holiday 1 1000002
John Cleese Actor Neville 1 1000003
Robert Morley Actor British Gentleman 1 1000004
Joan Sanderson Actor Dorcas 1 1000011
Peter Hughes Actor Maitre d' 1 1000012
Chai Lee Actor 4th Model 1 1000018
Christine Nelson Actor Girl in Park 1 1000019
Rodney Lovick Actor Doorman 1 1000020
Suzanne Church Actor Reporter 1 1000021
Michele Ivan-Zadeh Actor 3rd Model 1 1000017
Valli Kemp Actor 2nd Model 1 1000016
Peggy Aitchison Actor Prison Guard 1 1000013
Tommy Godfrey Actor Bus Conductor 1 1000014
Katia Borg Actor 1st Model 1 1000015
Jim Henson Voice of Kermit the Frog/Rowlf/Dr Teeth/Waldorf 475 1000045
Frank Oz Voice of Miss Piggy/Fozzie Bear/Anima 475 1000046
Martin G Baker Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Cheryl Leigh Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Oswald Morris Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Derek Browne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nick Laws Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chris Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Donald Toms Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Sidney Barnsby Production Supervisor production assistant supervisor 307 5000002
Dick Gallegly Production Manager (USA) 305 5000003
Dusty Symonds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Maurice Arnold Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Maurice Arnold Video video coordinator 120800 6000004
Joe Raposo Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000003
Jim Tyler Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000004
Joe Raposo Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Marcus Dods Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Marcel Durham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Ralph Kemplen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ian C Kelly Video video engineer supervisor 120800 6000005
Charles Lagus Photography underwater photography 120835 6000006
Albert Werry Photography aerial photography 120835 6000007
Jack Rose Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Jerry Juhl Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Louise Gold Voice n/a 475 1000052
Kathryn Mullen Voice n/a 475 1000053
Bob Payne Voice n/a 475 1000054
Robert Barnett Voice n/a 475 1000055
Caroll Spinney Voice n/a 475 1000051
Steve Whitmire Voice of Rizzo the Rat/Bill the Frog 475 1000050
Dave Goelz Voice of Gonzo/Chester Rat/Bill the Frog/Zoot 475 1000047
Jerry Nelson Voice of Floyd Pepper/Camilla/Lew Zealand 475 1000048
Richard Hunt Voice of Scotter/Statler/Janice 475 1000049
Brian Muehl Voice n/a 475 1000056
Hugh Spight Voice n/a 475 1000057
Martin Starger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bruce Sharman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Tom Patchett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jay Tarses Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Frank Oz Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Lazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Quinn Voice n/a 475 1000058
Brian Henson Voice n/a 475 1000059
Jim Henson Director n/a 2 2000001
Diana Rigg Actor Lady Holiday 1 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A