Fire and Ice (1983)

Fire and Ice
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Fantasy, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William Kraft Music n/a 120781 8000001
Walter Robles Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Billy Ryusaki Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ray Lykins Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Sherrod Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Melvin Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jerry Wills Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tim Callahan Background Artist background layout artist 490 23000005
Brenda Banks Animator n/a 483 23000006
Thomas Kincade Background Artist n/a 490 23000004
John Sparey Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000003
Michael Svayko Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000001
Michael Svayko Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000002
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Hank Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Phil Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Denny Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Beth Nufer Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Loren Janes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
William Wistrom Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jeff Carlson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Hill Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Carl A Bell Animator n/a 483 23000007
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000009
B J Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Al Cutillo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Vic Hunsburger Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bryan Berry Animator n/a 483 23000008
James Gurney Other background pictures 120795 26000002
Gina Evans Other painter 120795 26000003
Frank Frazetta Other design 120795 26000001
Connie Greenwood Production Associate production controller 120822 25000001
Letha Prince Animator animation checker 483 23000024
Robert Revell Animator animation checker 483 23000025
Anne Sorenson Other painter 120795 26000004
Christina Stocks Other painter 120795 26000005
Frances Kumashiro Other final checker 120795 26000009
Jennifer Couzzi Other final checker 120795 26000010
Sally Reymond Other final checker 120795 26000008
Sheryl Staley Other Xerox checker 120795 26000007
Julie Maryon Other Xerox checker 120795 26000006
Dotti Foell Animator animation checker 483 23000023
Edgar Gutierrez Animator cel reproduction 483 23000022
Charles Howell Animator n/a 483 23000013
Adam Kuhlman Animator n/a 483 23000014
David Hoover Animator n/a 483 23000012
Debbie Hayes Animator n/a 483 23000011
Lillian Evans Animator n/a 483 23000009
Steven E Gordon Animator n/a 483 23000010
Mauro Maressa Animator n/a 483 23000015
Russell Mooney Animator n/a 483 23000016
Tom Tataranowicz Animator n/a 483 23000020
Bruce Woodside Animator n/a 483 23000021
Mitch Rochon Animator n/a 483 23000019
William Recinos Animator n/a 483 23000018
Jack Ozark Animator n/a 483 23000017
David R Elliot Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Peter Harrison Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Greg Glam Voice of Pako 475 1000021
James Bridges Voice of Subhuman 475 1000022
Anderson Ball Voice of Monga 475 1000020
Tamarah Park Voice of Tutor 475 1000019
Elizabeth Lloyd Shaw Voice of Roleil 475 1000017
Mickey Morton Voice of Otwa 475 1000018
Shane Callan Voice of Subhuman 475 1000023
Archie Hamilton Voice of Subhuman 475 1000024
Holly Frazetta Voice of Subhuman Priestess 475 1000028
Ralph Bakshi Director n/a 2 2000001
Douglas Payton Voice of Subhuman 475 1000027
Dale Park Voice of Subhuman 475 1000026
Michael Kellogg Voice of Subhuman 475 1000025
Eileen O'Neill Voice of Queen Juliana 475 1000016
Leo Gordon Voice of King Jarol 475 1000015
Alan Koss Voice of Envoy 475 1000006
Hans Howes Voice of Defender Captain 475 1000007
Clare Nono Voice of Tutor 475 1000005
Stephen Mendel Voice of Nekron 475 1000004
Maggie Roswell Voice of Teegra 475 1000002
William Ostrander Voice of Prince Taro/Larn 475 1000003
Ray Oliver Voice of Subhuman 475 1000008
Nathan Purdee Voice of Subhuman 475 1000009
Steve Sandor Voice of Darkwolf 475 1000013
Sean Hannon Voice of Lord Nekron 475 1000014
Cynthia Leake Voice of Princess Teegra 475 1000012
Randy Norton Voice of Larn 475 1000011
Le Tari Voice of Subhuman 475 1000010
Frank Frazetta Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ralph Bakshi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barbara Whitaker Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Angela Dawson Supervisor orchestration supervisor 120845 11000001
Dan Wallin Music music recording 120781 8000003
Alan Balsam Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Janet Cummings Color color models 121024 6000004
A David Marshall Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barbara Guedel Makeup n/a 353 13000001
Bill Varney Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000001
Donald W Ernst Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Christopher T Welch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Moe Harris Sound sound recording(live action) 120816 14000004
Gregg Landaker Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Steve Maslow Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Jiggs Garcia Camera Operator (live action) 239 6000003
Raymond Stella Camera Operator (live action) 239 6000002
Roy Thomas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gerry Conway Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lynne Betner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Richard R St Johns Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John W. Hyde Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ralph Bakshi Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Frank Frazetta Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Ami Agmon Production Coordinator (live action) 162 5000004
Francis Grumman Camera Operator (live action) 239 6000001
Jeffrey Chernov Production Supervisor (live action) 307 5000003
Patricia Capozzi Production Supervisor (studio) 307 5000002
Scott Ira Thaler Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Susan Tyrrell Voice of Juliana 475 1000001
Synopsis