Curtains (1983)

Curtains
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Thatcher Assistant Director (act one) 163 5000006
Bill Harman Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
David Appleby Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit(act two) 230 14000013
Helga Stephenson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Al Kosonic Driver n/a 273 25000007
Gary Daprato Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Michele Cook Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Jeremy MacLaverty Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Peter Burgess Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Charlie Bowers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Joe Grimaldi Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000012
Terry Burke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Norman Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Greg Palermo Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000007
Dennis Thompson Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000008
Gregory Daniels Jr. Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Christopher Dean Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000006
Sean Ryerson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Carlo Campana Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Michael O'Connor Grip n/a 365 15000003
Brian Danniels Grip n/a 365 15000004
Joe Grimaldi Sound sound rerecording(act two) 120816 14000005
Douglas Ganton Sound sound rerecording(act one) 120816 14000003
Nick Kosonic Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000001
Jenny Fifield-Arbour Hair hairstyles 120794 13000001
Maureen Mestan Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000002
Shonagh Jabour Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Liz Ramos Casting n/a 179 10000002
Karnick Armstrong Casting n/a 179 10000001
Debra Gjendem Art Director art direction 2nd assistant 183 9000009
Brendan Smith Art Director art direction 2nd assistant 183 9000010
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000011
Christine Hart Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Suzanne Benoit Makeup Assistant makeup assistant 2nd unit 121007 13000005
Maureen Gurney Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe assistant 2nd unit 120809 13000011
John J Thomson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Bryan Day Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Gaye Gardiner Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Constance Buck Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Mary Jane McCarty Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Mary Ann Wilson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Britanny Burr Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Tom Hidderley Sound sound rerecording(act one) 120816 14000004
John Berrie Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Gof Martin Transportation transportation captain assistant 120992 25000006
John Ciccone Driver n/a 273 25000009
Simon Clery Driver n/a 273 25000010
Rich Moyle Driver n/a 273 25000011
Michael Curran Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Diane Mitchell Production Assistant (act two) 275 25000004
Brock Simpson Assistant general assistant(to Richard Ciupka) 120820 25000001
Carlo Squassero Production Assistant (act one) 275 25000002
Carol Marks-George Production Assistant (act two) 275 25000003
Gordon Thorne Driver n/a 273 25000012
David Chud Driver driver 2nd unit 273 25000013
Daria Stermac Other crafstman assistant 2nd unit 120795 26000004
Greg Farrow Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Linda Moyle Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Laurie Manoim Other craftsman 2nd unit 120795 26000003
James Tamblyn Other craftsman 120795 26000002
David Brown Driver driver 2nd unit 273 25000014
Jerome McCann Driver driver 2nd unit 273 25000015
Yves Drapeau Other clapper loader 120795 26000001
Barry Kemp Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Ed Hanna Props props 2nd unit 120817 24000003
Sandy Carroll Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000016
Al Lalonde Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000017
Richard M Allen Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000018
Adam Swica Best Boy bestboy 2nd unit 120885 15000019
Ira Cohen Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000015
Steve Danyluk Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Suzanne Smith Art Director art direction 2nd assistant 183 9000008
Roger Bate Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000012
Jerome McCann Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Robert Duckworth Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Roma Panczyszyn Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Dan Perri Titles title design 120825 23000002
Gordon Sim Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Anthony Greco Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Colin Chilvers Special Effects special effects director 168 23000001
Robert Hannah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Greg Cannom Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Jeffrey Kinney Prosthetics prosthetics assistant 120991 19000002
Linda Preston Prosthetics prosthetics trainee 120991 19000003
Jock Brandis Generator Operator generator operator 2nd unit 363 15000010
Greg Pelchat Set Decorator set decorator 1st assistant 2nd unit 165 9000006
Jenna Louise Actor Inmate 1 1000028
Mary Durkin Actor Inmate 1 1000029
Elaine Crosley Actor Inmate 1 1000030
Julie Massie Actor Inmate 1 1000031
Anna Migliarese Actor Inmate 1 1000027
Katya Ladan Actor Inmate 1 1000026
Sheila Currie Actor Inmate 1 1000023
Frances Gunn Actor Inmate 1 1000024
Suzanne Russell Actor Inmate 1 1000025
Angela Carrol Actor Inmate 1 1000032
Theresa Tova Actor Inmate 1 1000033
Jo-Anne Hannah Actor Killer 1 1000039
Richie Peirce Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000040
Richard Ciupka Director n/a 2 2000001
Donald Adams Actor Ward Attendant 1 1000038
Jeremy Jenson Actor Ward Attendant 1 1000037
Pat Carroll Brown Actor Inmate 1 1000034
Janice Nicholson Actor Inmate 1 1000035
Alison Lawrence Actor Nurse 1 1000036
Vivian Reis Actor TV Laugher 1 1000022
Daisy White Actor Roommate 1 1000021
Lesleh Donaldson Actor Christie Burns 1 1000007
Deborah Burgess Actor Amanda Reuther 1 1000008
Maury Chaykin Actor Monty 1 1000009
Booth Savage Actor Amanda's Boyfriend 1 1000010
Sandra Warren Actor Tara Demillo 1 1000006
Lynne Griffin Actor Patti O'Connor 1 1000005
Samantha Eggar Actor Samantha Sherwood 1 1000002
Linda Thorson Actor Brooke Parsons 1 1000003
Anne Ditchburn Actor Laurian Summers 1 1000004
Joann McIntyre Actor Secretary 1 1000011
Calvin Butler Actor Dr Pendleton 1 1000012
Virginia Laight Actor Screamer 1 1000018
Kay Griffin Actor Thief 1 1000019
Bunty Webb Actor Tickler 1 1000020
Janelle Hutchison Actor Stroker 1 1000017
Diane Goodwin Actor Actress 1 1000016
Kate Lynch Actor Receptionist 1 1000013
William Marshall Actor Attendant 1 1000014
James Kidnie Actor Attendant 1 1000015
Peter Simpson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Simpson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ray Bronstein Camera Trainee camera trainee 2nd unit 120998 6000012
Michael MacLaverty Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laurie Russwurm Editorial Assistant editor trainee 120855 7000002
Jeremy MacLaverty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Curtis Brown Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Dave Hill Photography stills assistant 120835 6000010
Manfred Guthe Photography n/a 120835 6000007
John Williamson Photography stills 120835 6000008
Patrick Harbron Photography stills 120835 6000009
Haydn Streeter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Paul J Zaza Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Dreskin Set Decorator set decorator 2nd assistant 165 9000004
Marlene Puritt Set Decorator set decorator trainee 165 9000005
John Vernon Actor Jonathan Stryker 1 1000001
Carol Lavoie Set Decorator key set decorator(act one) 165 9000003
Linda McLelland Set Decorator (act two) 165 9000002
Carl Zittrer Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Burton Cummings Song ("Save My Soul") 120859 8000003
Roy Forge Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christopher Bonniere Camera clapper loader 2nd unit 120798 6000006
Paul Neilsen Camera camera technician 120798 6000005
John Pace IV Assistant Director (act one) 163 5000009
Donato Baldassara Assistant Director (act two) 163 5000010
Jerome McCann Assistant Director (act two) 163 5000011
Stephen Wright Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000012
Karen Pike Assistant Director (act one) 163 5000008
Phillipa Polskin Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Robert Guza Jr. Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gerry Arbeid Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Ilana Frank Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Ray Elias Location Manager (act one) 193 5000013
Brian Ross Location Manager (act one) 193 5000014
Manfred Guthe Camera Operator (act two) 239 6000002
Robert New Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Marvin Midwicki Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robert Paynter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pauline Harlow Continuity n/a 890 5000018
Fran Solomon Location Manager (act one) 193 5000015
Gaille Ledrew Production Coordinator (act one) 162 5000016
Susan Mander Production Coordinator (act two) 162 5000017
Birgit Siber Art Director art direction 2nd assistant 183 9000007
Synopsis