Eddie and the Cruisers (1983)

Eddie and the Cruisers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords rock 'n' roll
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Cafferty Song Performer Vocal("On the Dark Side") 120788 8000006
robert nicholas cotoia Song Performer Piano("On the Dark Side") 120788 8000010
kenny jo silva Song Performer Drums("On the Dark Side") 120788 8000009
gary gramolini Song Performer Guitar("On the Dark Side") 120788 8000008
pat lupo Song Performer Bass("On the Dark Side") 120788 8000011
Michael "Tunes" Antunes Song Performer Saxophone("On the Dark Side") 120788 8000007
Kenny Vance Song Performer Vocal("Betty Lou's Got a New Pair of Shoes") 120788 8000041
Larry Loewinger Sound Playback 120816 14000008
William Daly Sound Playback 120816 14000009
Larry Stensvold Rerecording n/a 120995 14000007
Gary Alexander Rerecording n/a 120995 14000006
Mike Getlin Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000004
Chris Jenkins Rerecording n/a 120995 14000005
Charles L Campbell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Larry Carow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Jim Bekiaris Swing Electric 120862 15000002
peter reniers Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Bill O'Leary Swing Electric 120862 15000001
David A Pettijohn Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Maryte Kavaliauskas Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Maggi Travis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Chuck Neely Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Elaine Saussotte Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Barbara J Hause Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Rita Ogden Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Katie Bihr Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Steve Atha Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Katie Bihr Hair Stylist Hair Stylist Assistant 120799 13000003
Steve Atha Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Southside Johnny Lyon Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
J Paul Huntsman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bob Stevers Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Joseph Brooks Advisor Musical Advisor 120821 12000002
Sandra Davidson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rita Ogden Hair Stylist Hair Stylist Assistant 120799 13000004
Daniel Ehrenbard Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Mary Ann Braubach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
eugene fasano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michael Fiorello Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
bette ann wasielewski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Vebe Borge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
lesley crowther-Smith Assistant (to the Davidsons) 120820 25000001
Louis D'Esposito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Elizabeth Gazzara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Joe Litto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
doug stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
James Giblin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
James Skotchdopole Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
rent sidon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tom O'Neill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Randi Rosen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Dimitri Apletcheff Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
Peter Dunbar Props Property Assistant 120817 24000002
Marc Rogers Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Bill Farber Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
caren fleck Accountant Bookkeeper 120802 16000001
Carl Peterson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ed Newins Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jim Gruebel Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Steve Baker Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jack Brubach Auditor n/a 120886 16000002
Diana Johnson Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Charles Cecil Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Joe Petruccio Sr. Construction Coordinator Construction Coordinator Palace Depression 276 21000005
Joe Petruccio Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael Curry Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Kenneth D Nelson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
joanne di vito Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Michael Curry Sr. Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000001
G Thomas Baker Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Thomas Southern Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000008
joanne collins Actor Piano Player at El Marko 1 1000022
Martin Davidson Director n/a 2 2000001
bob garrett Actor Frank's Replacement 1 1000021
Michael Toland Actor Kenny's Replacement 1 1000020
rufus harley Actor Wendell's Replacement #2 1 1000018
Louis D'Esposito Actor Guitar Player at El Marko 1 1000019
Joseph Brooks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert K Lifton Producer n/a 3 3000002
Arlene Davidson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
P F Kluge Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000003
Martin Davidson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Arlene Davidson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Rich Irvine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James L Stewart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robin Karfo Actor Joann's Replacement 1 1000017
Bruce Brown Actor M.C. at El Marko 1 1000016
David Wilson Actor Kenny Hopkins 1 1000006
Michael "Tunes" Antunes Actor Wendell Newton 1 1000007
Helen Schneider Actor Joann Carlino 1 1000005
Matthew Laurance Actor Sal Amato 1 1000004
Michael Paré Actor Eddie Wilson 1 1000002
Joe Pantoliano Actor Doc Robbins 1 1000003
Ellen Barkin Actor Maggie Foley 1 1000008
Kenny Vance Actor Lew Eisen 1 1000009
Howard Johnson Actor Wendell's Replacement 1 1000014
Joey Balin Actor Eddie's Replacement 1 1000015
Vebe Borge Actor Gerry Rivers 1 1000013
barry sand Actor Barry Siegal 1 1000012
John Stockwell Actor Keith Livingston 1 1000010
Joseph Cates Actor Lois 1 1000011
Robert Girolami Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Henry Bronchtein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Christian Kelly Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Gary Weist Art Director n/a 183 9000002
John Cafferty Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Kenny Vance Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Curt Sobel Music Editor (for La Da Productions) 214 8000002
Kenny Vance Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Fred Chalfy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Tom Reeve Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Nancy Klopper Casting n/a 179 10000001
sherryi lynne Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Tom Berenger Actor Frank Ridgeway 1 1000001
harold farrington Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000007
Michele Sommer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ernie Southern Scenic Artist Chargeman Scenic Artist 745 9000006
Phillip Namanworth Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000001
Jacque Toberen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Amy Sayres Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
mindy ordan DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Sarah Carson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Janet Merwin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Steve Wertimer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Douglas Kenny Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Fred Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roger Dean Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Susanne Gervay Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Sonny Baskin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lisa Rinzler Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
John Sosenko Assistant Camera Cameraman 233 6000003
Richard Felber Photography Still Photograper 120835 6000004
chris stevens Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
Synopsis
N/A
N/A