Never Cry Wolf (1983)

Never Cry Wolf
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure
Keywords animal
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christina Luescher Other commentary 120795 26000003
Eugene Corr Other commentary text 120795 26000001
John Wardlow Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
John Wardlow Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gabriel Kruks Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rob Fruchtman Sound Editor sound editor associate 229 14000006
Gary Kenwood Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Cheryl Shawver Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Kenneth Beebe Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Debbie Coe Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Robert Shoup Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Sieuwke Bisletti Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Randy Thom Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000003
Peter Matthiessen Consultant wildlife consultant 120784 12000001
Jennifer Shull Casting n/a 179 10000001
Richard Wilcox Art Department n/a 120843 9000004
William Shumow Art Department n/a 120843 9000003
Deborah L Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Trish Keating Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Karen Dew Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
David Parker Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000002
Alan Splet Sound sound recording 120816 14000001
Teresa Ekton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Mark Hardin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
William Mizel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Patty Proudfoot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Lamme Hemphill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Bayard Carey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Lane Starling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Douglas J White Production production liaison 120824 25000006
C M Smith Other commentary 120795 26000007
Daniel Swanstrom Other underwater diver 120795 26000006
Harry Lowry Other underwater diver 120795 26000005
Grant Swain Props n/a 120817 24000002
Wayne McLaughlin Props n/a 120817 24000001
Kelley Pratt Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Donna Loptsom Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Madeline Holmes Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
John Wright Art Department n/a 120843 9000002
Ronald Raffler Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Jules Sylvester Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000013
Carrie DeRuiter Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000002
John Thomas Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
H J McCullough Animal Trainer domestic animal trainer 120962 20000014
Gary Gero Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Graeme Murray Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Curtis Hanson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Walker Stuart Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ron Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joseph Strick Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sam Hamm Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Richard Kletter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Wanda Mull Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Robert Steinbrecher Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Fitch Cady Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Farley Mowat Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000004
Jack Couffer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lewis M Allen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Hugh Webster Actor Drunk 1 1000005
Samson Jorah Actor Mike 1 1000004
Zachary Ittimangnaq Actor Ootek 1 1000003
Brian Dennehy Actor Rosie Little 1 1000002
Martha Ittimangnaq Actor Woman 1 1000006
Tom Dahlgren Actor 1st Hunter 1 1000007
Carroll Ballard Director n/a 2 2000001
C M Smith Narrator Narration 120790 1000009
Walker Stuart Actor 2nd Hunter 1 1000008
John Houston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Scott "The Bear" Maitland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mark Isham Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000003
Robert Hughes Music n/a 120781 8000002
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jenny Stein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mark Adler Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000004
Mark Adler Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Mark Isham Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Todd Boekelheide Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Todd Boekelheide Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Michael Rosenthal Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michael Chandler Editor n/a 172 7000002
Patrice Allen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Barbara Parker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Colin Michael Kitchens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Anthony Cookson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Claudette Laurencelle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Hiro Narita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Parasheles Editor n/a 172 7000001
Al Giddings Photography underwater photography 120835 6000003
Paul Marbury Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Charles Martin Smith Actor Tyler 1 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A