503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 330154199


Varnish cache server

Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pat Roach Actor Giant Sherpa 1 1000021
Vic Tablian Actor Monkey Man 1 1000010
Dave Middleton Construction construction storeman 120900 21000003
Bill Welch Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Roy Coombes Carpenter special effects carpenter 529 21000001
Yves De Bono Welder special effects welder 121059 21000004
Richard Edlund Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bill Warrington Effects Supervisor special effects equipment supervisor 120866 23000003
Kit West Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Jed Edge Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000003
Steve Edge Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000002
Peter Brace Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Billy Horrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Reg Harding Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Gerry Crampton Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Romo Garrara Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Bill Weston Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mike Culling Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Paul Weston Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ralph McQuarrie Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
Kenneth Gittens Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000016
Chris Condon Special Effects special effects electrician 168 23000015
Terry Chostner Visual Effects effects stills 419 23000014
Ray Hanson Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000017
Samuel Comstock Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000018
Michael Pangrazio Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000020
Dietrich Friesen Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000019
Bruce Richardson Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000013
Mark Thorpe Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000012
Mike Fulmer Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000007
Steve Gawley Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000006
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects modelshop foreman 419 23000005
Wesley Seeds Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000008
Paul Huston Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000009
Samuel Zolltheis Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000011
Charlie Bailey Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000010
Chuck Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Sergio Mioni Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Martin Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Roy Charman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Mark Mangini Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Alan Brady Gaffer (Peru/Hawaii) 268 15000002
Gene Whiteman Engineering Supervisor equipment engineering supervisor 121005 15000003
Jim Kane Dolly Grip dolly grip 2nd unit 264 15000005
Colin Manning Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Richard L Anderson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Andrew G Patterson Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000010
Curt Schulkey Sound Editor sound editor supervisor(dialogue) 229 14000009
Ben Burtt Sound Design n/a 120905 14000008
Eric Whitfield Sound Editor sound editor assistant(dialogue) 229 14000011
Ken Wannberg Sound Editor sound editor supervisor(music) 229 14000012
Gary Summers Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000014
Peter Grives Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000013
David Kakita Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shirley Lee Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Terry Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Peter Diamond Stunts stunt arranger 240 19000003
Glenn Randall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Martin Grace Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Vic Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Keith Short Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000021
Wendy Leach Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Thaine Morris Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000001
Michael Larkins Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000009
Arthur Carroll Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Laura Kaysen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Stefano Priori Accountant location accountant 120802 16000005
Ridna Turki Accountant (Tunisia) 120802 16000006
Bonne Radford Accountant (Peru/Hawaii) 120802 16000008
Stella Quef Accountant (France) 120802 16000007
Rocky Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kim Knowlton Animator n/a 483 23000023
Udo Pampel Other machinist 120795 26000017
Melissa Cargill Other electronic technician 120795 26000016
Bess Wiley Other electronic technician 120795 26000015
Wade Childress Other special projects 120795 26000018
William Beck Other stage technician 120795 26000019
Robert Finley III Other stage technician 120795 26000021
Dick Dova Other stage technician 120795 26000020
Christi McCarthy Other electronic technician 120795 26000014
Gary Leo Other electronic engineer 120795 26000013
Jerry Jeffress Other electronic systems design 120795 26000008
Gary Platek Other cloud effects 120795 26000007
Tom Rosseter Other optical lineup 120795 26000006
Kris Brown Other computer engineer 120795 26000009
Mike Bolles Other design engineer 120795 26000010
Marty Brenneis Other electronic engineer 120795 26000012
Michael MacKenzie Other electronic engineer 120795 26000011
Ed Hirsh Other stage technician 120795 26000022
Patrick Fitzsimmons Other stage technician 120795 26000023
Rodney Fuller Other effects technician 120795 26000034
Terry Schubert Other effects technician 120795 26000033
Peter Dawson Other effects technician 120795 26000032
Trevor Neighbor Other effects technician 120795 26000035
Terry Glass Other effects engineering 120795 26000036
Derek Robbins Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Simon Atherton Other armorer 120795 26000037
Eric Shirtcliffe Other master painter 120795 26000031
Ben Rodwell Other head plasterer 120795 26000030
Peter Stolz Other stage technician 120795 26000025
John McCleod Other stage technician 120795 26000024
Red Lawrence Other head rigger 120795 26000026
Robert Walker Other lettering artist 120795 26000027
David Lusby Other buyer 120795 26000029
George Djurkovic Other draftsman 120795 26000028
Warren Franklin Other optical lineup 120795 26000005
Mark Vargo Other optical lineup 120795 26000004
Chrissie England Assistant administration assistant 120820 25000002
Clint Palmer Assistant effects photography assistant 120820 25000001
Charles Torbett Props props supervisor 120817 24000003
Kathleen Kennedy Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000003
George Gunning Assistant construction manager assistant 120820 25000004
Barbara Harley Assistant (to Frank Marshall) 120820 25000006
Patty Rumph Assistant (to Frank Marshall) 120820 25000005
Peter Hancock Property Master (Tunisia) 120805 24000002
Frank Bruton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Loring Doyle Animator n/a 483 23000025
Garry Waller Animator n/a 483 23000024
Howard W Hammerman Sound sound recording technician 120816 14000007
Scott Caple Animator n/a 483 23000026
Judy Elkins Animator n/a 483 23000027
Scott Marshall Animator n/a 483 23000029
Sylvia Keulen Animator n/a 483 23000028
Marty Casella Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000007
Laura Kenmore Assistant (to Howard G Kazanjian) 120820 25000008
Hassam Moossun Medic doctor 2nd unit 120966 25000019
Felicity Hodder Medic doctor 120966 25000018
George Rice Production production maintenance 120824 25000017
Julie Zunder Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
David Berry Other optical printer operator 120795 26000001
John Ellis Other optical printer operator 120795 26000003
Kenneth Smith Other optical printer operator 120795 26000002
Edward S Verreaux Production production illustrator 120824 25000016
Jack Dearlove Stand-In (Harrison Ford) 121015 25000015
Gill Case Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jane Bay Assistant (to George Lucas) 120820 25000009
Daniel Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Junior Charles Production Assistant (France) 275 25000012
Harry Ueshiro Transportation Captain (Peru/Hawaii) 272 25000014
Miki Herman Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
John T Van Vliet Animator n/a 483 23000022
Gregg Landaker Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000005
David Tomblin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dorothy Marchini Production Manager (France) 305 5000005
Hassine Soufi Production Manager (Tunisia) 305 5000004
Roy Button Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Patrick Cadell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michael Hook Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000010
Carlos Gil Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000009
Thomas Patrick Smith Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Mohamed Ali Cherif Production Supervisor (Tunisia) 307 5000002
Kathleen Kennedy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Robert Watts Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Howard G Kazanjian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lawrence Kasdan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George Lucas From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Douglas Twiddy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Philip Kaufman From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Naceur Ktari Assistant Director (Tunisia) 163 5000011
Louis G Friedman Assistant Director (Peru/Hawaii) 163 5000012
Maggie Jones Continuity continuity 2nd unit 890 5000023
Pamela Mann Continuity n/a 890 5000022
Laurie Vermont Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Patricia Carr Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000024
Douglas Slocombe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Wally Byatt Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Chic Waterson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Patricia Blau Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Dan Nichols Production Coordinator (Peru/Hawaii) 162 5000019
Bryan Coates Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Vincent Joliet Assistant Director (France) 163 5000013
Habib Chaari Location Manager (Tunisia) 193 5000015
Abdelkrim Baccar Location Manager (Tunisia) 193 5000016
Tarak Ben Ammar Production Coordinator (Tunisia) 162 5000018
Maile Semitokol Location Manager (Peru/Hawaii) 193 5000017
George Lucas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Frank Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000001
Fred Sorenson Actor Jock 1 1000015
Bill Reimbold Actor Bureaucrat 1 1000014
William Hootkins Actor Major Eaton 1 1000013
Patrick Durkin Actor Australian Climber 1 1000016
Matthew Scurfield Actor Second Nazi 1 1000017
Sonny Caldinez Actor Mean Mongolian 1 1000019
Malcolm Weaver Actor Ratty Nepalese 1 1000018
Don Fellows Actor Colonel Musgrove 1 1000012
Anthony Higgins Actor Gobler 1 1000009
Ronald Lacey Actor Toht 1 1000004
Paul Freeman Actor Belloq 1 1000003
Karen Allen Actor Marion Ravenwood 1 1000002
John Rhys-Davies Actor Sallah 1 1000005
Denholm Elliott Actor Marcus Brody 1 1000006
Wolf Kahler Actor Dietrich 1 1000008
Alfred Molina Actor Satipo 1 1000007
Anthony Chinn Actor Mohan 1 1000020
Christopher Frederick Actor Otto 1 1000023
John Rees Actor Sergeant 1 1000034
Eddie Tagoe Actor Messenger Pirate 1 1000033
George Harris Actor Katanga 1 1000032
Tony Vogel Actor Tall Captain 1 1000035
Ted Grossman Actor Peruvian Porter 1 1000036
Michael D Moore Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin Kreidt Actor Young Soldier 1 1000031
Frank Marshall Actor Pilot 1 1000030
Ishaq Bux Actor Omar 1 1000025
Tutte Lemkow Actor Imam 1 1000024
Kiran Shah Actor Abu 1 1000026
Souad Messaoudi Actor Fayah 1 1000027
Steve Hanson Actor German Agent 1 1000029
Terry Richards Actor Arab Swordsman 1 1000028
Jerry Dunkley Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
David Worley Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sharon Cartwright Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000017
David J Negron Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000016
Jane Feinberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Selway Casting n/a 179 10000003
Conrad Buff Supervisor visual effects editor supervisor 120845 11000002
Alan Maley Supervisor matte painting supervisor 120845 11000001
Roy Carnon Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000015
Ron Cobb Art Department production artist 120843 9000014
Fred Hole Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000009
Hassen Soufi Assistant Art Director art direction assistant(Tunisia) 315 9000008
Nilo Rodis-Jamero Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000007
Michael Lamont Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000010
John Fenner Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000011
Michael Lloyd Art Department production artist 120843 9000013
Kid Court Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000012
T E Moehnke Supervisor stage technician supervisor 120845 11000003
Kenneth Clark Supervisor plasterer supervisor 120845 11000004
John Salter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Rita Wakeley Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Ian Hickinbotham Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
John Dunn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Bill Varney Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000003
Harrison Ford Actor Indiana Jones 1 1000001
Steve Maslow Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000004
Sue Wain Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Chris Walas Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000006
Deborah Nadoolman Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Deborah Fine Research n/a 458 12000001
Patricia McDermott Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000002
Mike Lockey Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Tom Smith Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000005
Dickie Mills Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Andrew Garnet-Lawson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Robert Walker Scenic Artist decor artist 745 9000005
Duncan Myers Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000017
Tim Geideman Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000016
Albert Clarke Photography stills 120835 6000015
Ed L Jones Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000018
Robert McMillan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Robin Vidgeon Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Craig Barron Camera Assistant matte photography assistant 120867 6000020
Kerry Nordquist Photography still lab technician 120835 6000014
Roberto McGrath Photography still lab technician 120835 6000013
Eamonn O'Keeffe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Don Dow Camera Operator effects camera operator 239 6000007
Bill Neil Camera Operator effects camera operator 239 6000006
Paul Beeson Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Bruce Nicholson Photography optical photography supervisor 120835 6000010
Neil Krepela Photography matte photography 120835 6000012
Jim Veilleux Photography effects photography 120835 6000011
Danny Shelmerdine Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000022
Chris Tanner Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000023
The London Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000003
Herbert Spencer Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Norman Reynolds Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Ford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joe Johnston Art Director visual effects art direction 183 9000004
Leslie Dilley Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Colin Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Bruce Green Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Brian Ralph Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Amundson Assistant Editor effects editor assistant 203 7000003
Howard Stein Assistant Editor effects editor assistant 203 7000004
Philip Sanderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Duwayne Dunham Assistant Editor editor assistant 203 7000005
Eric Tomlinson Sound sound recording(music) 120816 14000006
Synopsis
Archeologist and university professor Indiana Jones must retrieve the mythic Lost Ark of the Covenant before it gets into the hands of Adolf Hitler who plans on using its power to guarantee his global conquest.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 330154199


Varnish cache server