Cheech and Chong's Nice Dreams (1981)

Cheech and Chong's Nice Dreams
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords Cheech & Chong (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cheech Marin Actor Cheech 1 1000001
Tommy Chong Actor Chong 1 1000002
Stacy Keach Actor Sarge 1 1000003
Timothy Leary Actor Himself 1 1000004
Evelyn Guerrero Actor Donna 1 1000005
Paul Reubens Actor Howie Hamburger 1 1000006
Michael Masters Actor Willard "Animal" Bad 1 1000007
Jeff Pomerantz Actor CHP 1 1000008
James Faracci Actor CHP 1 1000009
Taaffe O'Connell Actor Nurse 1 1000010
Suzanne Kent Actor Sidney--Agent 1 1000011
Michael Winslow Actor Superspade 1 1000012
Shirley Prestia Actor Singer 1 1000013
Sally Marr Actor 5th Nut 1 1000014
Marlena Amey Actor 2nd Beach Girl 1 1000015
Levin Bailey Actor Juvenile Deliquent 1 1000016
Jonnie Barnett Actor Bud Good Concert Promoter 1 1000017
Benita Barrie Actor Mrs DelWhacko 1 1000018
Sandra Bernhard Actor Angie 1 1000019
Anderson Ball Actor 2nd Male Nurse 1 1000020
George Brown Actor Wailin Louder 1 1000021
Donald Carlson Actor 7th Nut 1 1000022
David Castle Actor 8th Nut 1 1000023
Hennen Chambers Actor Rollo 1 1000024
Jerry Chambers Actor 1st Male Nurse 1 1000025
Jennifer Child Actor Dishwater 1 1000026
Jennifer Child Actor 5th Blondie Group 1 1000027
Paris Chong Actor Kid Buying Ice Cream 1 1000028
Shelby Chong Actor Body Builder 1 1000029
Joe Cox Actor Midget Nut 1 1000030
Roderick Daniels Actor Janitor 1 1000031
Jimmy Fame Actor Holmes 1 1000032
Lorraine Fiorito Actor 2nd Hooker 1 1000033
Mickey Fox Actor 18th Nut 1 1000034
Frances Gray Actor Elevator Lady 1 1000035
Louis Guss Actor Herb 1 1000036
Jeff Imada Actor Wine Steward 1 1000037
Peter Jason Actor 2nd Narc 1 1000038
Sally Julian Actor Photographer 1 1000039
Solomon Kariem Actor Prisoner 1 1000040
Phyllis Katz Actor Pregnant Nut 1 1000041
Irvin Koszewski Actor 1st Body Builder 1 1000042
Danny Kwan Actor Lab Technician 1 1000043
Michael Lansing Actor 15th Nut 1 1000044
Bob Leslie Actor 6th Nut 1 1000045
Robert Maffei Actor Giant Goon 1 1000046
Forrest Malcolm Actor Walin's Girl 1 1000047
Rikki Marin Actor Blonde in Car 1 1000048
David McCharen Actor Roosterman 1 1000049
Bill McLean Actor 12th Nut 1 1000050
Gregory Polcyn Actor 13th Nut 1 1000051
Haydee Pomar Actor Brunetta 1 1000052
Haydee Pomar Actor 4th Blondie Group 1 1000053
Ben Powers Actor 2nd Vendor 1 1000054
Linnea Quigley Actor 2nd Blondie Group 1 1000055
Lisa Raggio Actor Band Girl at Party 1 1000056
Peter Risch Actor Midget in Cell 1 1000057
Spray Rosso Actor 1st Hooker 1 1000058
Tim Rossovich Actor Noodles 1 1000059
Roselyn Royce Actor 3rd Beach Girl 1 1000060
Malcolm Scott Actor Nut House Resident 1 1000061
Sab Shimono Actor Oriental Bus Boy 1 1000062
Cheryl Smith Actor 1st Blondie Group 1 1000063
Howlett Smith Actor Ray 1 1000064
Roosevelt Smith Actor Policeman 1 1000065
Shirlee Spangler Actor Elevator Lady 1 1000066
Debbie Tressler Actor Auburnetta 1 1000067
Debbie Tressler Actor 3rd Blondie Group 1 1000068
Victoria Wells Actor 1st Beach Girl 1 1000069
Claudia Wilbourn Actor Female Weightlifter 1 1000070
Paul Zegler Actor Herb Jr 1 1000071
Charlie Young Actor Brunette in Car 1 1000072
Tommy Chong Director n/a 2 2000001
Howard Brown Producer n/a 3 3000001
Shelby Fiddis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Cheech Marin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tommy Chong Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Phillip Goldfarb Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Cohen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alice West Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Edward Folger Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000004
Herb Adelman Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Gary Dorf Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Marilyn Giardino Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Charlotte Dreiman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Donald Eaton DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Diane Dandolas Assistant Location Manager location auditor assistant 194 5000010
Charles Correll Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Simpson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dennis Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bob LaVarre Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Pattie Conner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Kerry Jones Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jeffrey Miller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Brian Murphy Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Leland Nakahara Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Phil Earl Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
James Bagdonas Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Thomas Avildsen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tony Lombardo Editor n/a 172 7000002
Scott Conrad Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000003
Don Brochu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Roger Greene Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dee D'Orazio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Harry Betts Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gaye Delorme Music guitarist 120781 8000002
Tommy Chong Song ("Save the Whales") 120859 8000003
Cheech Marin Song ("Saves the Whales") 120859 8000004
Ruben Guevara Song n/a 120859 8000005
Gaye Delorme Song ("40 Below") 120859 8000006
Ruben Guevara Song Performer ("Nice Dreams") 120788 8000007
James Newport Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charles Graffeo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Friedman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000003
Robert Quinn Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000004
Fern Champion Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pamela Basker Casting n/a 179 10000002
Loril Hirsch Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jerry Anderson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Sharon Day Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck Costumes key costumes 120828 13000002
Steve Ellsworth Costumes (men) 120828 13000003
Julie Dresner Costumes (women) 120828 13000004
Barbara Lorenz Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Brad Wilder Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Don Matthews Sound sound recording 120816 14000001
William McCaughey Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000002
Robert Harman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Howard Wollman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Stephen Katz Sound Design n/a 120905 14000005
Clifford Kohlweck Sound Editor (music) 229 14000006
Pat Somerset Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000007
Jeff Bushelman Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000008
Stephen Katz Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000009
Don Duffield Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ed Cooper Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Kirk Borcherding Auditor location auditor 120886 16000001
Ron Stein Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Ellis Stunt Man (Tommy Chong) 121002 19000002
Buddy Hooker Stunt Man (Richard "Cheech" Marin) 121002 19000003
Bobby Bass Stunts (2nd customer) 240 19000004
Jophery Brown Stunts stunt driver 240 19000005
Dave Cadiente Stunts (busboy) 240 19000006
Stephanie Epper Stunts (1st customer) 240 19000007
Clay Johnston Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Alan Lorimer Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Louis Cooper Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
William Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Deborah Mannis Assistant (to associate producer) 120820 25000001
Earl Pebell Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Michael Malcolm Assistant (to Thomas Chong) 120820 25000003
Monica Brochu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kathleen Jeung Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Eric Woster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Paul Casella Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Walter Freitas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Tom Southwell Production production illustrator 120824 25000009
Jophery Brown Pilot narc pilot 570 25000010
Chuck Tamburro Pilot narc pilot 570 25000011
Synopsis
Two pot-heads work on an ice-cream truck serving up specially treated confections that are more than just a hit with the kids.
N/A
N/A