Mighty Mouse in the Great Space Chase (1982)

Mighty Mouse in the Great Space Chase
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kent Butterworth Animator n/a 483 23000041
William Carney Animator n/a 483 23000042
John Conning Animator n/a 483 23000043
James Brummett Animator n/a 483 23000040
Thomas Baron Animator n/a 483 23000039
Robert Arkwright Animator n/a 483 23000037
John A Armstrong Animator n/a 483 23000038
Franco Cristofani Animator n/a 483 23000044
James A Davis Animator n/a 483 23000045
Francesca Freeman Animator n/a 483 23000050
Kenneth Gaebler Animator n/a 483 23000051
John Garling Animator n/a 483 23000052
Chuck Eyler Animator n/a 483 23000049
Jeff Etter Animator n/a 483 23000048
Zeon Davush Animator n/a 483 23000046
Jaime Diaz Animator n/a 483 23000047
Don Peters Background Artist n/a 490 23000036
Don Watson Background Artist n/a 490 23000035
Barbara Beneditto Background Artist n/a 490 23000024
Alan Bodner Background Artist n/a 490 23000025
Sheila Brown Background Artist n/a 490 23000026
William Wray Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000023
Sherry Wheeler Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000022
Curt Walstead Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000020
Dave West Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000021
Ellen Caster Background Artist n/a 490 23000027
Dianne Erenberg Background Artist n/a 490 23000028
Curt Perkins Background Artist n/a 490 23000033
Don Schweikert Background Artist n/a 490 23000034
Norley Paat Background Artist n/a 490 23000032
Tom O'Loughlin Background Artist n/a 490 23000031
Vern Jorgensen Background Artist n/a 490 23000029
Pat Keppler Background Artist n/a 490 23000030
Milt Gray Animator n/a 483 23000053
Frank Onaitis Animator n/a 483 23000054
Robert Trochim Animator n/a 483 23000076
Richard Trueblood Animator n/a 483 23000077
Robert Tyler Animator n/a 483 23000078
Linn Trochim Animator n/a 483 23000075
Reuben Timmins Animator n/a 483 23000074
Nick Stern Animator n/a 483 23000072
Leo Sullivan Animator n/a 483 23000073
Dardo Velez Animator n/a 483 23000079
James Walker Animator n/a 483 23000080
Bob Wilson Production Associate production controller 120822 25000001
June Gilham Other film coordinator 120795 26000001
Toni Christiansen Other film coordinator 120795 26000002
Mike Hazy Animator key animation assistant 483 23000084
Woody Yocum Animator n/a 483 23000083
Larry White Animator n/a 483 23000081
Barry Whitebook Animator n/a 483 23000082
Larry Silverman Animator n/a 483 23000071
Ernie Schmidt Animator n/a 483 23000070
Edward DeMattia Animator n/a 483 23000059
Barry Helmer Animator n/a 483 23000060
Karen Haus Animator n/a 483 23000061
Lawrence Miller Animator n/a 483 23000058
Ron Myrick Animator n/a 483 23000057
William Nunes Animator n/a 483 23000055
Greg Nocon Animator n/a 483 23000056
Jack Ozark Animator n/a 483 23000062
Anthony Pabian Animator n/a 483 23000063
Donald Ruch Animator n/a 483 23000068
Sonja Ruta Animator n/a 483 23000069
Virgil Ross Animator n/a 483 23000067
William Recinos Animator n/a 483 23000066
Karen Peterson Animator n/a 483 23000064
Thomas Ray Animator n/a 483 23000065
Cliff Voorhees Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000019
Gary Terry Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000018
James Blodgett Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ann Hagerman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Earl Biddle Editor n/a 172 7000003
Ervin L Kaplan Color color director 121024 6000010
Dan C Larsen Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000009
Patricia Burns Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000007
Roncie Hantke Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000008
Yvette Blais Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeff Michael Music n/a 120781 8000002
Alberto DeMello Art Director art direction 183 9000001
James Fletcher Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Robert Kline Storyboard Artist storyboard supervisor 199 9000003
Dean Andre Song title song 120859 8000006
Jeff Michael Song title song 120859 8000005
Robert Waxman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
George Mahana Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
David Valentine Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000006
Don Dinehart Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000005
Gwen Wetzler Director n/a 2 2000004
Kay Wright Director n/a 2 2000005
Lou Zukor Director n/a 2 2000006
Marsh Lamore Director n/a 2 2000003
Lou Kachivas Director n/a 2 2000002
Diane Pershing Voice n/a 475 1000002
Ed Friedman Director n/a 2 2000001
Lou Scheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Norm Prescott Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dean Teves Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000003
David J Link Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000004
F T Ziegler Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000002
R W Pope Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000001
Don Christensen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joseph Simon Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Kurt Connor Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
John Dorman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Wes Herschensohn Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000006
David Hoover Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000007
Richard R Hoover Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000008
Edward Haney Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000005
Sergio Garcia Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000004
Lew Irsin Effects Assistant animation supervisor assistant 120922 23000002
Larry Eiklebarry Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000003
Mary Jorgensen Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000009
Les Kaluza Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000010
John Perry Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000015
Sharon Rolnik Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000016
Lewis Saw Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000017
Phill Norwood Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000014
Mike Mitchell Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000013
John Koch Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000011
Lorenzo Martinez Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000012
Marlene Robinson Effects Assistant animation supervisor assistant 120922 23000001
Robert Waxman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000002
Michael Joens Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
John Kricfalusi Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Lonnie Lloyd Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Karl Geurs Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Rich Fogel Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Paul Fennel Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Eddie Fitzgerald Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Tom Minton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Mitch Schauer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
John Remmel Supervisor Xerography supervisor 120845 11000004
George Mahana Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000001
Marion Turk Supervisor checking supervisor 120845 11000003
Alla Marshall Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000002
Wendell Washer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Val Vreeland Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000001
Alan Oppenheimer Voice n/a 475 1000001
Synopsis