Breathless (1983)

Breathless
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Romance, Action, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William J Wylie Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000014
Frank Warner Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000013
Gary Gerlich Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000015
Jerry Rosenthal Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000016
Chester L Slomka Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000017
LaDa Productions Sound Editor (music) 229 14000012
Jeff Carson Sound Editor (music) 229 14000011
Rick Kline Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000007
Kevin O'Connell Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000008
Jack Wolpa Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000009
Daniel Allen Carlin Sound Editor (music) 229 14000010
Miriam E Weeks Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000018
Destiny Borden Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000019
John D Wright Electrician n/a 450 15000007
William C Young Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Tiny Zimmerman Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Jerry King Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
Stephen E Pellant Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Ray Wickman Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Robert Sordal Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Donald S Hubbell Grip extra grip 365 15000002
Patrick King Grip extra grip 365 15000003
Larry Howard Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Donald O Mitchell Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000006
Bruce Bisenz Sound sound recording 120816 14000005
Bill Dance Casting casting coordinator(extras) 179 10000002
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pearl Kempton Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Elisabeth Luestig Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Tracy Tynan Consultant styling consultant 120784 12000001
George Szeptycki Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000006
Gary Kudroff Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Richard Sylbert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
George Gaines Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Don Sutton Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Leon H Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Janet Alhanti Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Mickey Knox Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Jay Engel ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Larry Singer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Alan Nineberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Terry Emerson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Tom Lucas Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Joe Torrenueve Hair hairstyles(Richard Gere) 120794 13000005
J Allen Highfill Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lambert Marks Costumes (men) 120828 13000002
Deborah Hopper Costumes (women) 120828 13000003
Vivian McAteer Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Gordon Kee Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Everett Creach Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Christopher Buchholz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Nilo Otero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Everett Creach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lauri Ann Creach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jerry F Johnson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Sharmagne Leland-St John Production Assistant production designer assistant 275 25000005
Jim Franklyn Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000004
William Robert Datz Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Victoria Lee Pearman Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Ingrid Michaels Assistant (to Jim McBride) 120820 25000002
Kathyrn Symmes Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000003
Pauline Lomas Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Tom Shanks Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
David Stimmel Other painter 120795 26000006
Mitchell Martin Grande Other painter 120795 26000007
Morrie Neirenberg Other company representative 120795 26000008
Blaise Noto Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Goldstein Other painter 120795 26000005
Stephen Stept Other AFI intern 120795 26000004
Darren Holmes Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000013
Bill Hansard Other process coordinator 120795 26000001
Christopher Sylbert Other paint foreman 120795 26000002
Jean Quay Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Michael Whitten Props prop maker 120817 24000003
Michael Cunningham Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Bobby Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lenny Greer Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Marguerite Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Diane Carter Stunts n/a 240 19000007
David Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lauri Ann Creach Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Michael B Aldava Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mickey Alzola Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rick Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Gene Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bruce Khetian Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eric Orbom Visual Effects models 419 23000001
Jerry Williams Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Michael G Ross Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Clarence Lynn Price Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Donald George Billington Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
William T Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gary Littlejohn Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Vicki Lynn Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Steve Maggio Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Trio San Antonio Song Performer ("Virgencita de Mi Vida") 120788 8000041
Joe "King" Carrasco Song Performer ("Caca de Vaca") 120788 8000040
Tracy McBride Actor Thunderbird Lady 1 1000034
D Lee Carson Actor Mr Andre 1 1000033
Jesse McBride Actor Thunderbird Kid 1 1000035
Jim McBride Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin Erlichman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Raymond Bear Actor Bodyguard 1 1000032
Peggy Ann Stevens Actor Disco Girl 1 1000031
Christopher White Actor College Student 1 1000027
Brien Varady Actor College Student 1 1000028
Keith Addis Actor 1st Vegas Sharpy 1 1000029
Marty Erlichman Actor 2nd Vegas Sharpy 1 1000030
Keith Addis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
L.M. Kit Carson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joe O'Har Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Helene Harris Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Richard H Kline Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Debra Michaelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jack Baran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jim McBride Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jean-Luc Godard From Story from screenplay("Au bout de souffle") 120870 4000003
Francois Truffaut From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Stu Fleming Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carl Munoz Actor Man with Tire Iron 1 1000026
Jeni Vici Actor Stretch 1 1000025
Waldemar Kalinowski Actor Tolmatchoff 1 1000009
James Hong Actor Grocer 1 1000008
Jack Leustig Actor Highway Patrolman 1 1000010
Eugene Lourie Actor Dr Boudreaux 1 1000011
Georg Olden Actor Kid 1 1000012
Garry Goodrow Actor Berrutti 1 1000007
Robert Dunn Actor Sergeant Enright 1 1000006
Valerie Kaprisky Actor Monica Poiccard 1 1000002
William Tepper Actor Paul 1 1000003
John P Ryan Actor Lieutenant Parmentel 1 1000004
Art Metrano Actor Birnbaum 1 1000005
Lisa Jane Persky Actor Salesgirl 1 1000013
Miguel Pinero Actor Carlito 1 1000014
L Jerry Greenberg Actor Vendor 1 1000021
Javier Grajeda Actor Boudreaux's Aide 1 1000022
Robert Snively Actor Professor Sourpuss 1 1000023
John Wyler Actor Professor Fuddy Duddy 1 1000024
Isabel Cooley Actor Photographer 1 1000020
Andres Aybar Actor Campus Aide 1 1000019
Henry G Sanders Actor Man with Pipe 1 1000015
Bruce Vilanch Actor Man with Purse 1 1000016
Robert Mark Quesdada Actor Police Officer 1 1000017
Nora Gaye Actor Vegas Girl 1 1000018
Albert Bettcher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Judson E Kehl Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Billingham Song ("Celtic Soul Brothers") 120859 8000024
Patterson Song ("Celtic Soul Brothers") 120859 8000023
Chrissie Hynde Song ("Message of Love") 120859 8000025
Joe "King" Carrasco Song n/a 120859 8000026
Trio San Antonio Song n/a 120859 8000027
Rowland Song ("Celtic Soul Brothers") 120859 8000022
King Sunny Ade Song n/a 120859 8000021
Eddie Palmieri Song n/a 120859 8000017
Mark James Song ("Suspicious Minds") 120859 8000018
M Cooper Song ("Jack the Ripper") 120859 8000019
F L Wray Sr. Song ("Jack the Ripper") 120859 8000020
Jerry Lee Lewis Song Performer ("High School Confidential") 120788 8000028
Mink DeVille Song Performer ("Bad Boy") 120788 8000029
Link Wray and the Wraymen Song Performer ("Jack the Ripper") 120788 8000036
King Sunny Ade Song Performer ("365 Is My Number/The Message") 120788 8000037
Dexy's Midnight Runners Song Performer ("Celtic Soul Brothers") 120788 8000038
The Pretenders Song Performer ("Message of Love") 120788 8000039
Eddie Palmieri Song Performer ("No Me Hagas Sufrir") 120788 8000035
Ismael Quintana Song Performer ("No Me Hagas Sufrir") 120788 8000034
Robert Fripp Song Performer ("Wind on Water" "Final Sunset") 120788 8000030
Brian Eno Song Performer ("Wind on Water" "Final Sunset") 120788 8000031
Sam Cooke Song Performer ("(What a) Wonderful World") 120788 8000032
Philip Glass Song Performer ("Openings/Closings") 120788 8000033
Ismael Quintana Song n/a 120859 8000016
Philip Glass Song songs 120859 8000015
Rachel Igel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Debra Chiate Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jack Nitzsche Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jack Baran Music music selection 120781 8000002
Rachel Oblath Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Jack Hooper Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
F Mako Koiwai Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Bobby Byrne Photography sequence photography 120835 6000005
Carol McCoullough Photography stills 120835 6000006
Robert Estrin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Roger Kellaway Music n/a 120781 8000003
Stephen Paley Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Brian Eno Song songs 120859 8000011
Sam Cooke Song n/a 120859 8000012
Lou Adler Song ("(What a) Wonderful World") 120859 8000013
Herb Alpert Song ("(What a) Wonderful World") 120859 8000014
Robert Fripp Song songs 120859 8000010
A Long Song ("Bad Boy") 120859 8000009
X Performer (end credits) 120819 8000005
Otis Blackwell Song ("Breathless") 120859 8000006
Ron Hardgrove Song ("High School Confidential") 120859 8000007
C Armstrong Song ("Bad Boy") 120859 8000008
Richard Gere Actor Jesse Lujack 1 1000001
Synopsis