Liar's Moon (1982)

Liar's Moon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • News Roundup: July 9
    By: Kit Bowen Jul 09, 2002

    Mike Myers looking at next movie feature on the life of Keith Moon. Other celebrities included David Hasselhoff Lance Bass Eminem Robert Altman Cate Blanchett Vin Diesel Sharon Stone Heather Locklear Steven Spielberg

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
thaddeus kosciusko Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Roberta Doheny Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Lars Nelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Wayne Coker Makeup Makeup Assistant 353 13000006
Lynn Wolverton-Parker Hair Stylist Hairstyles 120799 13000004
Lynn Wolverton-Parker Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Kimberly Harris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000006
Mike Korkko Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tim Doughton Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gerrit Garretsen Grip Grip-Electrician 365 15000003
Beth Bergeron Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Howard Wilmarth Sound Mixer Post Production Mixer 230 14000009
Richard Weaver Sound Mixer Post Production Mixer 230 14000007
Richard Overton Sound Mixer Post Production Mixer 230 14000008
Gini Kramer Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Kris Nelson Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
greg wolf Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000007
rick scott Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000008
Rodney Rincon Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000009
lauren hanson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jay Burkhart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Dena Roth Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Cecilia Rodarte Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
randall hileman Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000010
cori stearns Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000011
Molly McCarthy Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Tony Frank Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Kerry Lyn McKissick Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Bennet Averyt Consultant Design Consultant 120784 12000001
Gary Chason Location Casting n/a 120864 10000003
Barbara Claman Casting Principal Casting(of BCI) 179 10000001
David Schacker Casting Principal Casting(of BCI) 179 10000002
Jeff Howery Grip Grip-Electrician 365 15000004
dan brooks Grip Grip-Electrician 365 15000005
dee dillon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
jed gillen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Carlisle Vandervoort Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jeffery Hernandez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
ricky tavarez Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Cheri Paul Props Property Assistant 120817 24000002
jimmy tavarez Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
sheryl salter Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
doug van skyok Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Susan Elkins Coordinator Extra Coordinator 528 25000013
james craver Tutor Set Tutor 121034 26000001
Bob Abrams Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
don palmer Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000012
cheryl markowitz Driver Limousine Driver 273 25000011
Norma Snow Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
bryan wayne tribby Driver Limousine Driver 273 25000010
Tommy Estridge Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
michele rogers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Richard Sands Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
patsy cotton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patsy Swayze Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Wayne Forster Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
John Murray Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
David Hayball Grip Grip-Electrician 365 15000006
craig bush Grip Grip-Electrician 365 15000007
Dave Sanders Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
stix reed Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000002
Michael Bingham Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000002
brigid maleady Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
janice blue Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
jim shuman Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000001
Rhonda Shevack Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000002
Gary Wayton Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000003
George Kane Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000001
George Costello Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Maria Caso Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Gene Rader Actor Theater Manager 1 1000024
Paul Berlin Actor Carnival Barker 1 1000025
bud smith Actor Contest Emcee 1 1000026
Barbara Jones Actor Nurse Mary 1 1000023
John Watkins Actor Dr. Brian Mullen 1 1000022
Tony Frank Actor Dr. Elton Black 1 1000020
Annie Belle Actor Nurse Nancy 1 1000021
amelia parker Actor Old Maid 1 1000027
Dawn Dunlap Actor Teaser 1 1000028
Kris Nelson Actor Prostitute #1 1 1000033
Lynn Wolverton-Parker Actor Prostitute #2 1 1000034
David Fisher Director n/a 2 2000001
rose malone Actor Midwife 1 1000032
maggie l streat Actor Arla 1 1000031
sheila mayhew Actor Secretary 1 1000029
Harold Suggs Actor Charlie 1 1000030
Lou Hancock Actor Clara Channing 1 1000019
Ed Holmes Actor Justice Channing 1 1000018
Maggie Blye Actor Ellen "Babs" Duncan 1 1000006
Susan Tyrrell Actor Lora Mae Bouvier 1 1000007
Broderick Crawford Actor Colonel Tubman 1 1000008
Yvonne De Carlo Actor Jeanene Dubois 1 1000005
Hoyt Axton Actor Cecil Duncan 1 1000004
Cindy Fisher Actor Ginny Peterson 1 1000002
Christopher Connelly Actor Alex Peterson 1 1000003
Molly McCarthy Actor Connie Peterson 1 1000009
tiffany stettner Actor Lisa Peterson 1 1000010
David Underwood Actor Richard Thompson 1 1000015
clint hughes Actor Clifford DeHaven 1 1000016
Pat Perkins Actor Pearl 1 1000017
Richard Moll Actor Det. Roy Logan 1 1000014
Tonja Walker-Davidson Actor Karen Covucci 1 1000013
Jim Greenleaf Actor Mike Miller 1 1000011
Mark Atkins Actor Bobby Adams 1 1000012
Don P Behrns Producer n/a 3 3000001
William Hanna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gavin Doughtie Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000004
Ray Benson Composer (Original Rank: Music) 120836 8000001
spencer starnes Composer Music Composer 120836 8000002
Hari Ryatt Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000003
Steven Rosenblum Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000002
craig camp Photography Aerial Photographer 120835 6000008
Christopher Greenbury Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
john mills Composer Music Composer 120836 8000003
paul anastasio Composer Music Composer 120836 8000004
asleep at The wheel Performer Music Performer 120819 8000009
Country Gentlemen Song Performer ("Calling My Children Home") 120788 8000010
ron hughey Song Performer ("Fire On The Mountain") 120788 8000011
Rick Eaker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Michael Ochs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Johnny Gimble Composer Music Composer 120836 8000005
Fred Aronow Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
John McCraw Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Janice Rubin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Janice Thompson Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Susan Vogelfang Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Rick Wallace Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
William Hanna Story By n/a 120779 4000002
David Fisher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Vic Ramos Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sara Fisher Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
James C. Hart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
tricia gallaher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Norm Cattell Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000003
rick pyndus Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000004
Missy Boswell Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000005
craig camp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Hora Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Barry Bernardi Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Laurie Cohn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Matt Dillon Actor Jack Duncan 1 1000001
Synopsis
When their families object to their getting married, a poor boy and a wealthy girl elope. But they soon learn that they are not ready for marriage and possibly are incompatible as a couple.
N/A
N/A