BMX Bandits (1983)

BMX Bandits
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adventure
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Argue Actor Whitey 1 1000001
John Ley Actor Moustache 1 1000002
Nicole Kidman Actor Judy 1 1000003
Angelo D'Angelo Actor PJ 1 1000004
James Lugton Actor Goose 1 1000005
Bryan Marshall Actor The Boss 1 1000006
Brian Sloman Actor The Creep 1 1000007
Peter Browne Actor Police Constable 1 1000008
Bill Brady Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000009
Linda Newton Actor Policewoman 1 1000010
Bob Hicks Actor Heavy 1 1 1000011
Guy Norris Actor Heavy 2 1 1000012
Chris Hession Actor Heavy 3 1 1000013
Norman Hodges Actor The Drunk 1 1000014
Tracey Wallace Actor Buxom Lady 1 1000015
Michael Gillette Actor Vicar 1 1000016
Brian Best Actor Supermarket Manager 1 1000017
Jerry D'Angelo Actor Boy 1 1 1000018
Malcolm Day Actor Boy 2 1 1000019
Ray Marshall Actor Foreman 1 1000020
Patrick Mansfield Actor Crane Driver 1 1000021
Alan McQueen Actor Workman 1 1000022
Anthony Alafaci Actor Fat Kid 1 1000023
Craig Hopcroft Actor Kid 1 1 1000024
Marty Irwin Actor Kid 2 1 1000025
Fiona Gage Actor Young Girl 1 1000026
Paul Flaherty Actor Businessman 1 1000027
Andy Clarke Actor Man with Mattress 1 1000028
Claude Lambert Actor Trendy Delivery Man 1 1000029
Rocky McDonald Actor Man on Escalator 1 1000030
Deanne North Actor Lady Golfer 1 1000031
Wayne Pleace Actor Man on Ladder 1 1000032
Avril Wynne Actor Waitress 1 1000033
Chris Galetti Actor Roadgang Foreman 1 1000034
Jeff Brown Actor Worker 1 1000035
Gavin Critchley Actor Frasers Foam Man 1 1 1000036
Jack Morton Actor Frasers Foam Man 2 1 1000037
Brian Trenchard-Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Broadbridge Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Davies Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian Burgess Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Patrick Edgeworth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Russell Hagg Source Material Screenplay as Source Material 120786 4000002
Bob Howard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Ian Kenny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Murray Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Roxanne Delbarre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carolynne Cunningham Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Linda Ray Continuity n/a 890 5000006
John Seale Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ross Berryman Photography n/a 120835 6000002
Louis Irving Photography n/a 120835 6000003
Bliss Swift Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000004
Derry Field Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000005
Steve Mason Focus Puller n/a 332 6000006
Alan Lake Editor n/a 172 7000001
miriam cortez Negative Cutter Negative Matching 556 7000002
Sue Blainey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Colin Stead Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frank Strangio Music n/a 120781 8000002
Ross Major Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
suzie maizels Casting (Mitch Consultancy) 179 10000001
Des White Technical Advisor BMX Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Bill Gooley Liaison Laboratory Liaison 121064 12000002
Willi Kenrick Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000001
Sally Gordon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Lesley McLennan Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000003
Jenny Miles Wardrobe Stand-by Wardrobe 120823 13000004
Robin Judge Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
steve miller Boom Operator Boom Swinger 215 14000002
John Patterson Post-Production Sound n/a 121026 14000003
Jim Walker Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000004
Andrew Cunningham Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000005
Gethin Creagh Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Phil Judd Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Ken Hammond Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Andrew Steuart Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000009
peter mardell Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Phillip Shapiera Grip n/a 365 15000002
Gary Carden Grip n/a 365 15000003
Reg Garside Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
boris janjic Best Boy Grip Grip Best Boy 265 15000005
Sam Bienstock Best Boy Electric Electric Best Boy 259 15000006
Candice Dubois Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bob Hicks Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jim O'Neill Stunts Stunt Rider 240 19000002
Robbie Moreton Stunts Stunt Rider 240 19000003
Craig White Stunts Stunt Rider 240 19000004
Terry Lord Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000001
danni daems Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000002
Kathy Troutt Catering (Kaos Catering) 120954 22000001
helen rixon Catering (Kaos Catering) 120954 22000002
Dave Hardie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000001
Chris Murray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Roger Cowland Titles and Opticals Optical Effects 121075 23000003
Igor Lazareff Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000001
Derrick Chetwyn Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Mark Sullivan Assistant (to Derry Field) 120820 25000001
Joanne Rooney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Rosslyn Abernethy Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
kimbal anderson Production Production Runner 120824 25000004
sally bryant Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000005
Andy Clarke Security Safety Officer 120951 26000001
JoAnne Kennedy Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
jan crocker Unit Publicist (International Public Relations) 231 29000001
Synopsis
A group of Australian BMX bikers become mixed up with a gang of robbers after discovering their walkie-talkies. Now on the run, the kids must evade their chasers as they fly through every park, graveyard, mall and construction site in town.