Krull (1982)

Krull
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bernard Bresslaw Actor Rell 1 1000006
James Horner Music music design 120781 8000001
Gareth Milne Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Roy Street Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Greg Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bill Rowe Sound sound rerecording supervisor 120816 14000003
Winston Ryder Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor supervisor 327 14000004
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Terry Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dinny Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nick Hobbs Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Arthur Nowell Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Terry Forrestal Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Graeme Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Fred Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Brian Bowes Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Billy Horrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jack T Knight Foley Editor n/a 221 14000001
Nick Dudman Makeup special makeup 353 13000007
Nick Forder Makeup special makeup 353 13000008
Richard Padbury Makeup special makeup 353 13000009
Chrissie Overs Makeup special makeup 353 13000006
Bob Keen Makeup special makeup 353 13000005
Alan Boyle Makeup special makeup 353 13000003
Beryl Lerman Makeup special makeup 353 13000004
Stuart Robinson Makeup special makeup 353 13000010
Magdalen Gaffney Makeup special makeup 353 13000011
Rosemary Burrows Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Les Maryon Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Renee Heimer Wardrobe wardrobe 2nd unit 120823 13000015
Ken Lawton Wardrobe wardrobe 2nd unit 120823 13000014
Christine Allsop Makeup special makeup 353 13000012
Nick Maley Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000013
Ivan Sharrock Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Andrew Holder Visual Effects models 419 23000001
Sallie Beechinor Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000002
Verena Baldeo Production Assistant (Italy) 275 25000003
Ian Underwood Other synthesizer effects 120795 26000001
Rachel Neale Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000001
Steven Archer Animator n/a 483 23000020
Andrew Kelly Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000018
Brian Warner Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000019
Robin Browne Other optical effects 120795 26000002
Jamie Harcourt Other optical effects 120795 26000003
Keith Thomas Other optical effects 120795 26000008
Sara Keene Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
John "Fletch" Fletcher Other optical effects 120795 26000007
Ken Worringham Other optical effects 120795 26000006
Malcolm Vinson Other optical effects 120795 26000004
David Litchfield Other optical effects 120795 26000005
Chris Corbould Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000017
Norman Kerss Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000016
Ron Vincent Special Effects special effects projectionist 168 23000005
Peter Chiang Special Effects special effects graphic artist 168 23000006
Alan Barnard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Mike Round Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000004
Mark Meddings Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Barbara Ritchie Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
John Evans Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Cyril Foster Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Martin Gant Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Peter Biggs Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000014
John Pakenham Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000015
Terry Schubert Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
John Markwell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Roy Spencer Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Michael Dunleavy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Lorenzo Lorenzi Stunts (climbing sequence) 240 19000015
Terry Reed Supervisor modelmaker supervisor 120845 11000001
Geoffrey Helman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Stanford Sherman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nigel Wooll Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ted Mann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ron Silverman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Yates Director n/a 2 2000001
Derek Cracknell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Mario Pisani Production Manager (Italy) 305 5000002
Vicente Escriva Jr. Production Manager (Lanzarote) 305 5000003
Ken Touhy Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000008
Vic Smith Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000009
Andy Armstrong Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
Dominic Fulford Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Derek Cracknell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director (visual effects) 163 5000005
Bill Weston Actor Menno 1 1000019
Gerard Naprous Actor Quain 1 1000018
John Welsh Actor Emerald Seer 1 1000008
Graham McGrath Actor Titch 1 1000009
Alun Armstrong Actor Torquil 1 1000005
Francesca Annis Actor Widow of the Web 1 1000004
Lysette Anthony Actor Princess Lyssa 1 1000002
Freddie Jones Actor Ynyr 1 1000003
Tony Church Actor Turold 1 1000010
Bernard Archard Actor Eirig 1 1000011
Bronco McLoughlin Actor Nennog 1 1000016
Andy Bradford Actor Darro 1 1000017
Clare McIntryre Actor Merith 1 1000015
Robbie Coltrane Actor Rhum 1 1000014
Belinda Mayne Actor Vella 1 1000012
Dicken Ashworth Actor Bardolph 1 1000013
Luciano Sacripanti Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000010
Kuki Lopez Rodero Assistant Director (Lanzarote) 163 5000011
The Ambrosian Singers Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Stephen Grimes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Herbert Westbrook Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
The London Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Greig McRitchie Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
John Richard Music music recording 120781 8000003
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tony Reading Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Colin Grimes Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Patsy Pollack Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ken Marshall Actor Prince Colwyn 1 1000001
Peter Voysey Art Department sculptor 120843 9000008
Francesco Chianese Art Director art direction(Italy) 183 9000007
Norman Dorme Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Tony Curtis Art Director art direction 183 9000006
Gordon Stainforth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gill Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Kelvin Pike Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Morgan Camera Operator (visual effects) 239 6000004
Chic Anstiss Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Peter Suschitzky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael John Knatchbull Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Paolo Fabbri Location Manager (Italy) 193 5000013
Chris Warren Video video operator 120800 6000005
Bob Bridges Video video operator 120800 6000006
Keith Hamshere Photography stills 120835 6000011
Ray Lovejoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robin Browne Photography optical effects photography 120835 6000010
Paul Wilson Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000009
Mike Harris Video video operator 120800 6000007
Derek Meddings Photography visual effects photography supervisor 120835 6000008
Anthony Mendleson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Synopsis
A young prince must capture a five-bladed sword in order to save his princess and their planets from a terrible monster and his troops.