Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982)

Halloween III: Season of the Witch
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords Halloween (John Carpenter)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
joe a salamdino Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Thomas Marshall Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000012
Larry Hand Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laszlo Horvath Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Jon Antunovich Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Steven R Mathis Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Allen Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Lynn Ezelle Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Richard Warlock Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jim Brockett Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000002
Andy Flores Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000001
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Clint E Rowe Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000001
Loren Janes Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dick Warlock Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Patrick H Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Mark D Walthour Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Bill Varney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
James Cavarretta Jr. Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Andy Rovins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Thomas R Burman Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup 120881 13000005
Ken Sweet ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Colin C Mouat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Dick Babin Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mark Pearson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Nick Kurges Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ronald Woodward Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000009
David Lewis Yewdall Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Mark C Grech Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bert Jetter Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
chuck hampton Driver n/a 273 25000015
Dave Pierce Driver n/a 273 25000016
Jim Huffey Driver n/a 273 25000017
Tom Vilardo Driver n/a 273 25000014
James A Lundin Driver n/a 273 25000013
Ray Appel Driver n/a 273 25000011
Gordon W Wiles Driver n/a 273 25000012
Marten Huffey Driver n/a 273 25000018
steve grossman Driver n/a 273 25000019
Bob Laird Security Motor Police 120951 26000004
Anne Thompson Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Doug Laird Security Motor Police 120951 26000003
Sam Nicholson Other Silver Shamrock Commercial 120795 26000002
louis galliani Driver n/a 273 25000020
Don Post Other Halloween Masks Creator 120795 26000001
Mario Simon Driver n/a 273 25000010
Tom Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000009
Daniel Stoltenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
James F Walker Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000003
Terry Feller Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
James Rathbun Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John C Wash Titles Title Sequence 120825 23000003
Jon G Belyeu Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
William R Aldridge Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Randi Chernov Assistant (to Ms. Hill) 120820 25000001
Carol Rosenthal Assistant (to Mr. Bernardi) 120820 25000002
Maurice J Costello Medic 1st Aid 120966 25000007
Bernie Granados Medic 1st Aid 120966 25000008
Eddie Lee Voelker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Wayne Roberts Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Michele Little Assistant (to Mr. Chernov) 120820 25000003
david gersh Assistant (to Matt Franco) 120820 25000004
Ron Walters Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Frankie Bergman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Paddi Edwards Actor Secretary 1 1000023
Jeffrey D Henry Actor Motel Technician 1 1000024
Michael W Green Actor Technician #2 1 1000025
Lloyd Catlett Actor Charlie 1 1000022
John MacBride Actor Sheriff 1 1000021
Martin Cassidy Actor Watcher 1 1000019
Maidie Norman Actor Nurse Agnes 1 1000020
Tommy Lee Wallace Director n/a 2 2000001
John Carpenter Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tommy Lee Wallace Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeffrey Chernov Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barry Bernardi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Joseph Wolf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Debra Hill Producer n/a 3 3000002
Irwin Yablans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Essex Smith Actor Walter Jones 1 1000018
Joshua Miller Actor Willie Challis 1 1000017
Jadeen Barbor Actor Betty Kupfer 1 1000006
Bradley Schachter Actor Little Buddy 1 1000007
Garn Stephens Actor Marge 1 1000008
Michael Currie Actor Rafferty 1 1000005
Ralph Strait Actor Buddy Kupfer 1 1000004
Stacey Nelkin Actor Ellie Grimbridge 1 1000002
Dan O'Herlihy Actor Conal Cochran 1 1000003
Nancy Kyes Actor Linda Challis 1 1000009
Jon Terry Actor Starker 1 1000010
Norman Merrill Actor Red 1 1000015
Michelle Walker Actor Bella Challis 1 1000016
Richard Warlock Actor Assassin 1 1000014
Wendy Wessberg Actor Teddy 1 1000013
Patrick Pankhurst Actor Technician 1 1000011
Al Berry Actor Harry Grimbridge 1 1000012
Ron L Wright Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Scott Ira Thaler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Greg Lynch Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Serge Genitempo Painter Standby Painter 200 9000004
Jerry Palermo Painter Construction Painter 200 9000005
Linda Spheeris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Jamison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Carpenter Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alan Howarth Music n/a 120781 8000002
William Wright Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Carl Aldana Illustrator n/a 600 9000007
Jane Ruhm Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Francis Aubrey Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Charles R Moore Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Jeffrey Chernov Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Susan Shaw Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susie Johnson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Patricia Lee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Maurie Beck Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Ken Lavet Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Bill Cherones Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Dean Cundey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chip Fowler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Gretchen Baker Post-Production Post Production Expediter 120945 5000006
Ami Agmon Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Louise Jaffe Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Raymond Stella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
steve st. John Camera Cameraman(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120798 6000003
Ron Batzdorff Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Millie Moore Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Katz Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000007
David John Golia Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000006
Clyde E Bryan Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000004
Guy Ladd Skinner Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000005
Tom Atkins Actor Daniel Challis 1 1000001
Synopsis
A warlock becomes a toymaker in order to carry out his evil scheme to commit mass murder on Halloween. His company produces masks that have computer chips implanted in them that cause the person wearing them to kill.
N/A
N/A