Creepshow (1982)

Creepshow
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Horror
Keywords episodic
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hal Holbrook Actor ("The Crate") 1 1000001
Adrienne Barbeau Actor ("The Crate") 1 1000002
Fritz Weaver Actor ("The Crate") 1 1000003
Don Keefer Actor ("The Crate") 1 1000004
Robert Harper Actor ("The Crate") 1 1000005
Cletus Anderson Actor ("The Crate") 1 1000006
Katie Karlowitz Actor ("The Crate") 1 1000007
Chuck Aber Actor ("The Crate") 1 1000008
Christine Forrest Actor ("The Crate") 1 1000009
Leslie Nielsen Actor ("Something to Tide You Over") 1 1000010
Gaylen Ross Actor ("Something to Tide You Over") 1 1000011
Ted Danson Actor ("Something to Tide You Over") 1 1000012
Stephen King Actor ("The Lonesome Death of Jordy Verrill") 1 1000013
Bingo O'Malley Actor Cameos 1 1000014
Bingo O'Malley Actor ("The Lonesome Death of Jordy Verrill") 1 1000015
E.G. Marshall Actor ("They're Creeping Up on You") 1 1000016
David Early Actor ("They're Creeping Up on You") 1 1000017
Iva Saraceni Actor ("They're Creeping Up on You") 1 1000018
Joe King Actor ("They're Creeping Up on You") 1 1000019
Tom Atkins Actor ("They're Creeping Up on You") 1 1000020
Marty Schiff Actor ("They're Creeping Up on You") 1 1000021
Tom Savini Actor ("They're Creeping Up on You") 1 1000022
Carrie Nye Actor ("Father's Day") 1 1000023
Viveca Lindfors Actor ("Father's Day") 1 1000024
Elizabeth Regen Actor ("Father's Day") 1 1000025
Ed Harris Actor ("Father's Day") 1 1000026
Warner Shook Actor ("Father's Day") 1 1000027
Jon Lormer Actor ("Father's Day") 1 1000028
John Amplas Actor ("Father's Day") 1 1000029
Nann Mogg Actor ("Father's Day") 1 1000030
Peter Messer Actor ("Father's Day") 1 1000031
George Romero Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Rubinstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Salah Hassanein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Vogel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Stephen King Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen King From Story ("The Crate") 120870 4000002
Rick Brown Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Richard Feury Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Charles Layton Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
John Harrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carl Clifford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Larry Fulton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Joanne Shoe Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Michael Gornick Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Judi Rosner Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000009
Melanie Parkhurst Location Coordinator location office coordinator 120877 5000010
Michael Gornick Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Brennecke Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000002
Joe Wittkofski Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(("Tide" segment)) 239 6000003
Paul Van Haut Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(("Tide" segment)) 239 6000004
Tom Dubensky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Kriss Husar Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Susan Golomb Photography stills 120835 6000007
Richard Golomb Photography stills 120835 6000008
James Hamilton Photography stills 120835 6000009
Katherine Kolbert Photography stills 120835 6000010
Otto Paoloni Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Joe Violante Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Michael Spolan Editor (("They're Creeping Up on You"/"Father's Day")) 172 7000001
George Romero Editor ("Something to Tide You Over") 172 7000002
Paul Hirsch Editor ("The Crate") 172 7000003
Pasquale Buba Editor ("The Lonesome Death of Jordy Verrill") 172 7000004
Ron Bochar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Margaret Strosser Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Joseph Stillman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Lisa Levine Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Wendy Hedin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
John Harrison Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ole Georg Music music library 120781 8000002
John Sutton Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Cletus Anderson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ellen Hopkins Scenic Artist scenic artist supervisor 745 9000002
Jack Kamen Art Department comic book artist 120843 9000003
Jim Novak Art Department comic book lettering 120843 9000004
Ron Frenz Art Department spectre artist 120843 9000005
Natalka Voslakov Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000001
Leslie Sullivan Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Margaret Ahwesh Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Tom Kibbe Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000004
Cami Taylor Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000005
Joan Lerner Liaison UFD-liaison 121064 12000001
Barbara Anderson Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Bonnie Priore Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Cindy Perriello Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Darryl Ferrucci Makeup Assistant makeup effects assistant 121007 13000004
Jessie Nathans Makeup Assistant makeup effects assistant 121007 13000005
Rick Catizone Makeup Assistant makeup effects assistant 121007 13000006
Tom Savini Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000007
Eileen Sieff Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe assistant supervisor 120809 13000008
Claudia Anderson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Pam DeMetruis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Chris Jenkins Rerecording special effects rerecording 120995 14000002
Gary Alexander Rerecording special effects rerecording 120995 14000003
Larry Stensvold Rerecording special effects rerecording 120995 14000004
Don Garvin Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Bill Smales Sound daily sound transfers 120816 14000006
Pam DeMetruis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Tom Dubensky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Darrell Hanzalik Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Dean Wetherell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Wendy Wank Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Janet Swanson Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000012
Petur Hliddal Sound Supervisor (post-production) 120883 14000013
Nicholas Mastandrea Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bill Franko Grip scenic grip 365 15000002
Charles Shatzkin Grip scenic grip 365 15000003
Joe Abeln Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rich Dwyer Grip n/a 365 15000005
Salah Hasanein Grip n/a 365 15000006
Richard Ricci Grip n/a 365 15000007
Moonbaby Schiff Grip n/a 365 15000008
Chad Stockdale Grip n/a 365 15000009
Nick Tallo Grip n/a 365 15000010
Michael Listorti Grip n/a 365 15000011
James Forrester Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Richard Sieg Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
D Ballie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Frank Planas Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Tina Carbonell Accountant bookkeeper 120802 16000003
Clair McCoy Accountant bookkeeper 120802 16000004
Charles Forman Auditor n/a 120886 16000005
Al Weill Auditor n/a 120886 16000006
Teresa Bozsan Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Vince Survinski Business Affairs office manager 120792 18000001
David Brody Wrangler (roach) 121018 20000001
Raymond Mendez Wrangler (roach) 121018 20000002
Howard Jones Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Keith Brzozowski Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000002
Maury Burgwin Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dan Ferro Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Stacy Eddy Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Mike McMackin Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Louis Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Ed Fountain Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Cletus Anderson Special Effects special scenic effects 168 23000001
David Garber Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000002
David Stipes Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000003
Larry Fulton Graphics graphics design 120826 23000004
Rick Gatizone Animator n/a 483 23000005
Bruce Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ken Thompson Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Henry Grillo Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Kathy Grillo Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Bob Perdziola Props props assistant 120817 24000005
Maureen Anderson Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Christine Forrest Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Ainslee Bruneau Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000003
Cindey Hunsicker Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000004
Michael Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Richard Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jim Bruwelheide Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Darlyne Chaure Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Charles Duncombe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Elizabeth England Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tom Gleason Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Barny Gress Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Phillip Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Steven LeSage Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
William Mott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Charles Parkhurst Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Debbie Pinthus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Erica Pinto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Brian Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Mark Tierno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Fred Tietz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Robert Tinnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Thomas Underiner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Vanessa Visconti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Christine Oagley Production Assistant production designer assistant 275 25000025
Peter Levy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Simon Manses Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000027
Sharon Seymour Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000028
James Feng Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000029
Janice Burgess Production design office coordinator 120824 25000030
G Shevchik Medic production physician 120966 25000031
Frederic Hirsch Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
Harvey Plastrick Other opticals 120795 26000001
Jim Novak Other logo design 120795 26000002
Ed Fountain Other effects design(drowning) 120795 26000003
Bill Bilowit Other green effects 120795 26000004
Jan Foster Other green effects 120795 26000005
Simon Manses Other slate 120795 26000006
Brian Vahey Other clapper loader 120795 26000007
Joanne Long Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Kimberly Giannini Other production secretary 120795 26000009
David Chesnet Other painter 120795 26000010
Eileen Garrigan Other painter 120795 26000011
Brian Kelly Other painter 120795 26000012
Cathy Corton Other painter 120795 26000013
Jan Pascale Other painter 120795 26000014
Gayle Wurthner Other painter 120795 26000015
Sam Trapani Security n/a 120951 26000016
Jane Alsobrook Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Five horror stories are presented in this anthology: A murdered man returns to get his Father's Day cake; a farmer finds a meteor that causes everything that touches it to grow; a vengeful cuckold buries his wife and her boyfriend up to their necks on the beach and waits for high tide; a professor plans to feed his nagging wife to a creature that lives under the college steps; and a nasty millionaire who fears insects meets up with a huge number of cockroaches.
N/A
N/A