Ups & Downs (1981)

Ups & Downs
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Brown Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000002
Jayne Dancose Makeup n/a 353 13000001
Glenn Bydwell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gavin Brannan Song n/a 120859 8000011
Joan Thompson Song n/a 120859 8000009
Bryan Chadwick Song n/a 120859 8000010
Irene Pieper Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000002
Jean-Claude Matte Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Wayne Griffin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
John Kelly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Lars Ekstrom Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
David Evans Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000004
David Appleby Rerecording Mixer special effects rerecording mixer 120856 14000002
Dino Pigat Rerecording Mixer special effects rerecording mixer 120856 14000003
Timothy Williams Song n/a 120859 8000008
Bobbi Permanent Song n/a 120859 8000007
Joan Almond Photography stills 120835 6000005
Yurij Luhovy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glen MacPherson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Bert Tougas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Peter Benison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Louis DeErnsted Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Susan Shanks Editor n/a 172 7000002
Antonio Virgini Editor n/a 172 7000003
Patricia Cullen Performer n/a 120819 8000005
Bo Harwood Song n/a 120859 8000006
Bobbi Permanent Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Patricia Cullen Music n/a 120781 8000003
Bo Harwood Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bobbi Permanent Music n/a 120781 8000002
Rit Wallis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Susan Schneir Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Michael Dila Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tracy Elkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Christopher Baudat Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Rochanya Hickman Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000003
Grenfell Featherstone Assistant (to Paul Almond) 120820 25000001
Dianne Pettipas Assistant buyer assistant 120820 25000002
Jim Koene Kamp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brent Karl Clackson Transportation location transportation 120992 25000008
Louise Winter Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Ted Polkinghorne Other set painter 120795 26000002
Julie Woods Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Michael Cullen Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000011
Heather Elton Apprentice n/a 120976 25000009
Jennifer Darling Apprentice n/a 120976 25000010
Peter MacMillan Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Elisabeth Erling Graphics n/a 120826 23000003
Thomas Watson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Devan Towers Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Neil McCauley Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Dermot Stoker Grip grip electrician 365 15000002
Dianne Bedford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Bill Mills Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Real Fournier Stunts (car) 240 19000001
Alan Short Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Peter Sander Titles title sequence 120825 23000001
Eva Ferenczy Reichmann Titles title sequence 120825 23000002
John Dawson Construction (ropes course) 120900 21000005
Ian D Thomas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Deni Curtis Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Doug Francis Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Joanne Harwood Continuity n/a 890 5000005
Dennis More Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Terence Davies Actor n/a 1 1000022
David Grand Actor n/a 1 1000023
Joan Thompson Actor n/a 1 1000021
Joan Ferry Actor n/a 1 1000020
Ross McGowan Actor n/a 1 1000018
Liz Gorrie Actor n/a 1 1000019
Alexander Bayley Actor n/a 1 1000024
Chris Considine Actor n/a 1 1000025
Jessica Margolis Actor n/a 1 1000030
Hilaire Molson Actor n/a 1 1000031
Laura Lougheed Actor n/a 1 1000029
Jimbat Actor n/a 1 1000028
Leslee Hill Actor n/a 1 1000026
John E Falcone Actor n/a 1 1000027
Jacqueline Dancey Actor n/a 1 1000017
Kim Prowse Actor n/a 1 1000016
Alison Kemble Actor Mouse 1 1000006
Sandy Gauthier Actor Emmie 1 1000007
Margo Nesbit Actor Sam 1 1000005
Leslie Hope Actor Penelope 1 1000004
Andrew Sabiston Actor Chip 1 1000002
Gavin Brannan Actor Drifty 1 1000003
Eric Angus Actor n/a 1 1000008
Santiago Garcia De Leaniz Actor n/a 1 1000009
Grenfell Featherstone Actor n/a 1 1000014
Headmaster Actor Himself 1 1000015
Glynis Leyshon Actor n/a 1 1000013
David Penuluna Actor n/a 1 1000012
Bobbi Permanent Actor n/a 1 1000010
Steve Wright Actor n/a 1 1000011
Oonagh Molson Actor n/a 1 1000032
Stephanie Robinson Actor n/a 1 1000033
Mount Douglas Senior Secondary School Rugby Team Actor n/a 1 1000054
Paul Almond Director n/a 2 2000001
Mount Douglas Senior Secondary School Band Actor n/a 1 1000053
Mount Douglas Senior Secondary School Cheerleaders Actor n/a 1 1000052
Cliff Yorath Actor n/a 1 1000050
Mel Jones Actor n/a 1 1000051
Paul Almond Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lynne MacFarlane Producer funding 3 3000002
Linda Jeffery-Ludlow Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Randolph Cheveldave Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cathy Schaffter Unit Production Manager unit producer 182 5000001
Lewis Evans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Hadley Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Paul Almond Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Wilson Actor n/a 1 1000049
Evan Seal Actor n/a 1 1000048
Jeanette Trevor Actor n/a 1 1000038
Timothy Williams Actor n/a 1 1000039
Jeff Sheldrake Actor n/a 1 1000037
Julie Quon Actor n/a 1 1000036
Vanessa Young Actor n/a 1 1000034
Allan Phoenix Actor n/a 1 1000035
Nigel Yonge Actor n/a 1 1000040
Susan Young Actor n/a 1 1000041
John Perks Actor n/a 1 1000046
Chris Presber Actor n/a 1 1000047
Owen Peer Actor n/a 1 1000045
John Parkinson Actor n/a 1 1000044
Phil McCune Actor n/a 1 1000042
Robert Nicholls Actor n/a 1 1000043
Colin Skinner Actor Arthur "Sherlock" Holmes 1 1000001
Synopsis