Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome (1985)

Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords future, Mad Max (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Merryman Camera Operator model camera operator 239 6000005
Suza Maybury Visual Effects model painter 419 23000004
Kevin Nagel Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Paul Lennon Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Chris Olley Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mike Read Stunts n/a 240 19000029
David Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Fred Welsh Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Dennis Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Rikki Van Gyen Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Angry Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Steve Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jade Clayton Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Fiona McConchie Stunts n/a 240 19000032
John Fogwell Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Don Vaughan Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Kerry Blakeman Stunts n/a 240 19000034
John Stark Wrangler (monkeys) 121018 20000001
Vic Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Archie Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Richard Carroll Wrangler (pigs) 121018 20000002
Dale Aspin Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000003
Keron Hansen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jim Walker Animal Supplier (pigs) 121133 20000004
John Pasternak Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Rangi Nikora Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Spike Cherrie Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Robert Simper Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Danial Donai Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Steven Fyfield Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Ian Lind Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Jeanot Lagarrigue Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Shane Tickner Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Wayne Please Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Tim Chau Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Craig Carter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Frank Lipson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Sue Lamshed Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000014
Yvonne Van Gyen Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000015
Roger Savage Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Rex Watts Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000016
Annabelle Sheehan Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000010
Karin Whittington Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000009
Lloyd Carrick Sound sound recording 120816 14000004
Andrew Steuart Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Phil Judd Sound n/a 120816 14000005
Doron Kipen Sound sound recording(8-track operator) 120816 14000006
Tim Jordan Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000008
Bruce Lamshed Sound Design n/a 120905 14000007
Roy Mico Grip n/a 365 15000001
Guy Williams Grip grip assistant 365 15000002
Brian Ellison Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ros Chigjey Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Phil Brock Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Zenda Graves Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Oliver Lejus Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Allan Oberholzer Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ken Moroney Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Russell Allan Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mel Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nik Dorning Prosthetics prosthetics assistant 120991 19000002
Bob McCarron Prosthetics prosthetics manufacturer 120991 19000001
Grant Page Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Glenn Boswell Stunts key stunt performer 240 19000004
Tamas Svegedi Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ollie Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rob Ricketson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Errol Glassenbury Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Justin Fitzpatrick Other personnel 120795 26000013
Jenny Brown Other personnel 120795 26000012
Eddie Blazkow Other rigger 120795 26000011
Jason Rogers Other personnel 120795 26000014
Cassie Hanlon Other personnel 120795 26000015
Hine Knapp Other personnel 120795 26000017
Irene Walls Other personnel 120795 26000016
Geoff Brown Other Louma crane operator 120795 26000010
Helen Folden Other transport 120795 26000009
John Brock Other focus puller 120795 26000004
Mark Sullivan Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Romaine Joseph Other draftswoman 120795 26000005
Deidre Eagles Other nurse 120795 26000006
Jeff Reeder Other transport 120795 26000008
Phillip Roope Other tutor 120795 26000007
Billy Allen Other personnel 120795 26000018
John May Other personnel 120795 26000019
Nikki Gooley Other personnel 120795 26000030
Anne Phillips Other personnel 120795 26000029
Gillian Bailey Other personnel 120795 26000028
Rick Simshauser Other personnel 120795 26000031
Sue McKay Other personnel 120795 26000032
Robin Clarke Other personnel 120795 26000034
Beverley Clarke Other personnel 120795 26000033
Alistair Jenkins Other personnel 120795 26000027
Tony Bremner Other personnel 120795 26000026
Jenny Quigley Other personnel 120795 26000021
Margaret Pavletich Other personnel 120795 26000020
Marguerite Grey Other personnel 120795 26000022
Romana Toson Other personnel 120795 26000023
Catalina Forsyth Other personnel 120795 26000025
Lyndie Wylie Other personnel 120795 26000024
Richard Merryman Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Catherine Barber Other financial controller 120795 26000001
Petra Henniger Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000009
Richard Weight Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000008
John Murch Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000007
Steve Courtley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Alan Maxwell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Walter Van 3-D Models modelmaker assistant 120963 23000013
Brian Cox Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Kim Hilder Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000006
Dennis Nicholson Visual Effects model coordinator 419 23000003
Paul McKey Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Joe Spinelli Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Dennis Smith Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000006
Chris Smith Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Romaine Joseph Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000002
Mike Wood Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Robert O'Keefe 3-D Models modelmaker assistant 120963 23000014
David Adams 3-D Models modelmaker assistant 120963 23000015
Ollie Hall Assistant (to Angelo Rossitto) 120820 25000004
Sue Blainey Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000003
Phil Dickson Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000002
Jenny Wilson Assistant (to Doug Mitchell) 120820 25000005
Michelle Zeisil Assistant (to George Miller) 120820 25000006
Bart Melocco Assistant rigging assistant 120820 25000008
Nui Russell Assistant rigging assistant 120820 25000007
Christopher Palmer Assistant (to Maurice Jarre) 120820 25000001
Tony Hunt Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Paul Shopis 3-D Models modelmaker assistant 120963 23000017
Simon Butler 3-D Models modelmaker assistant 120963 23000016
Jennifer Towne 3-D Models modelmaker assistant 120963 23000018
Paul Geros 3-D Models modelmaker assistant 120963 23000019
Harry Zettel Props (standby) 120817 24000002
Karan Monkhouse Props (standby) 120817 24000001
Max Worrall Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Cheryl Newton Wig Supplier wigmaker 121080 13000008
Katharine Cullen Actor Gatherer 1 1000046
Christopher Norton Actor Gatherer 1 1000045
Dan Chesterman Actor Gatherer 1 1000044
Heilan Robertson Actor Gatherer 1 1000047
Gabriel Dilworth Actor Gatherer 1 1000048
Rebekah Elmaloglou Actor Gatherer 1 1000050
Hugh Sands Actor Gatherer 1 1000049
Liam Nikkinen Actor Gatherer 1 1000043
Ben Chesterman Actor Gatherer 1 1000042
Paul Daniel Actor Hunter 1 1000037
Miguel Lopez Actor Hunter 1 1000036
Tushka Bergen Actor Guardian 1 1000038
Emily Stocker Actor Guardian 1 1000039
Adam Willits Actor Mr Scratch 1 1000041
Sandie Lillingston Actor Guardian 1 1000040
Marion Sands Actor Gatherer 1 1000051
Shari Flood Actor Gatherer 1 1000052
Amanda Nikkinen Actor Little One 1 1000063
Charlie Kenney Actor Little One 1 1000062
Tonya Wright Actor Gatherer 1 1000061
Flynn Kenney Actor Little One 1 1000064
Luke Panic Actor Little One 1 1000065
James Robertson Actor Little One 1 1000067
William Manning Actor Little One 1 1000066
Toby Messiter Actor Gatherer 1 1000060
Daniel Willits Actor Gatherer 1 1000059
Rachael Graham Actor Gatherer 1 1000054
Kate Tatar Actor Gatherer 1 1000053
Pega Williams Actor Gatherer 1 1000055
Emma Howard Actor Gatherer 1 1000056
Joanna McCarroll Actor Gatherer 1 1000058
Tarah Williams Actor Gatherer 1 1000057
Travis Latter Actor Hunter 1 1000035
Gerry D'Angelo Actor Hunter 1 1000034
Bob Hornery Actor Waterseller 1 1000012
Edwin Hodgeman Actor Dr Dealgood 1 1000011
George Spartels Actor Blackfinger 1 1000010
Andrew Oh Actor Ton Ton Tattoo 1 1000013
Ollie Hall Actor Aunty's Guard 1 1000014
Ray Turnbull Actor Aunty's Guard 1 1000016
Susan Leonard Actor Aunty's Guard 1 1000015
Robert Grubb Actor Pigkiller 1 1000009
Angry Anderson Actor Ironbar 1 1000008
Adam Cockburn Actor Jedediah Jr 1 1000003
Bruce Spence Actor Jedediah 1 1000002
Tina Turner Actor Aunty Entity 1 1000004
Frank Thring Actor Collector 1 1000005
Paul Larsson Actor Blaster 1 1000007
Angelo Rossitto Actor Master 1 1000006
Lee Rice Actor Aunty's Guard 1 1000017
Robert Simper Actor Aunty's Guard 1 1000018
Shane Tickner Actor Eddie 1 1000029
Justine Clarke Actor Anna Goanna 1 1000028
Rod Zuanic Actor Scrooloose 1 1000027
Toni Allaylis Actor Cusha--Pregnant Girl 1 1000030
James Wingrove Actor Tubba Tintye 1 1000031
Tom Jennings Actor Slake 1 1000033
Adam Scougall Actor Finn McCoo 1 1000032
Mark Kounnas Actor Gekko 1 1000026
Mark Spain Actor Mr Skyfish 1 1000025
Gerard Armstrong Actor Aunty's Guard 1 1000020
Brian Ellison Actor Aunty's Guard 1 1000019
Max Worrall Actor Aunty's Guard 1 1000021
Virginia Wark Actor Aunty's Guard 1 1000022
Helen Buday Actor Savannah Nix 1 1000024
Geeling Actor Aunty's Guard 1 1000023
Adam McCreadie Actor Little One 1 1000068
Sally Morton Actor Little One 1 1000069
Graham "Grace" Walker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tina Turner Song Performer ("We Don't Need Another Hero" "One of the Living") 120788 8000008
Holly Knight Song ("One of the Living") 120859 8000007
Martin O'Neill Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Anni Browning Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ray Pedler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Billy Malcolm Scenic Artist scenic artist supervisor 745 9000004
G Lyle Song ("We Don't Need Another Hero") 120859 8000006
T Britten Song ("We Don't Need Another Hero") 120859 8000005
Claire O'Brien Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Louise A Innes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Maurice Jarre Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dick Lewsey Music music recording 120781 8000002
The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Maurice Jarre Music Conductor music conducter 120818 8000003
Michael Chorney Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Michael Davis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Helen Evans Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Elizabeth Ann Fardon Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Jenni Bolton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Rosalina DaSilva Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Marjory Hamlin Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Mel Gibson Actor Mad Max Rockatansky 1 1000001
Sherry Hubbard Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Norma Moriceau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Edward S Verreaux Consultant visual design consultant 120784 12000001
Alison Barrett Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kate Highfeld Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Mike Fenton Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Su Armstrong Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Claude Lambert Supervisor safety supervisor 120845 11000003
Andy Pollard Supervisor scaffold supervisor 120845 11000002
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Terakes Camera Assistant (models) 120867 6000015
Annie Bleakly Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Antonia Barnard Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
George Miller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve E Andrews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stuart Freeman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ian Kenny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chris Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Terry Hayes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marcus D'Arcy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
George Ogilvie Director n/a 2 2000002
George Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
George Miller Producer n/a 3 3000001
Doug Mitchell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Steve Amezdroz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Terry Hayes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Murray Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ian Freeman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ian Jones Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
John Platt Steadicam Operator Steadicam clapper loader 232 6000009
John Mahaffie Steadicam Operator Steadicam focus puller 232 6000008
David Dunkley Camera camera maintenance 120798 6000011
Jim Sheldon Photography stills 120835 6000012
Chris Cole Camera Assistant (models) 120867 6000014
Ken Arlidge Camera Assistant (models) 120867 6000013
Toby F Phillips Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Louis Irving Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
George Mannix Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Marcus D'Arcy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Daphne Paris Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Burr Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Toby F Phillips Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Herron ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue rerecording 120939 14000001
Synopsis
Max Rockatansky finds himself in the city of Bartertown, a place where technology still exists in a crude form. The post-apocalyptic landscape is ruled with violence and terror by Aunty Entity, who banishes Max to the surrounding desert wasteland. He is found and saved by children, but he then has to become their savior when they leave and find their way into the treacherous Bartertown.
N/A
N/A