Flesh + Blood (1985)

Flesh + Blood
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Basil Poledouris Music music director 120781 8000001
Walter Kramski Sound Effects studio sound effects 120868 14000012
Joern Poetzl Sound Effects studio sound effects 120868 14000013
Tanja Schmidbauer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Tanja Schmidbauer Sound Effects sound effects director 120868 14000011
Jose Gomez Sound Effects sound effects technician 120868 14000010
Francisco Garcia Sound Effects sound effects technician 120868 14000008
Jose Gonzalo Sound Effects sound effects technician 120868 14000009
Rein Baartmans Puppets Design puppet play designer 121103 19000001
Joost Hilterman Puppets Design puppet play designer 121103 19000002
Camilo Vila Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Joaquin Olias Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Javier Pimentel Stunts n/a 240 19000009
José Sacristán Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Victorian Terron Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Juan Majan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Jose Panizo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Danniel Danniel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Kees Linthorst Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Marina Rodriguez Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Joaquin Montero Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Martin Diaz Solaz Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Isabel Perales Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Martin Diaz Porras Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000005
Kathy Kuhne Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Carlos Paradela Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000004
Delfin Prieto Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Adoracion Almela Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Eric Tomlinson Sound sound recording 120816 14000003
Marcel DeHoogt Sound sound operator 120816 14000004
Marc Nolens Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Ad Roest Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Tom Tholen Sound sound recording 120816 14000001
Pablo Espinosa Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Isabel Diaz Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Luis Guterrez Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Domicio Melero Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Isidro Ruano Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Jose Vargas Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Carlos Ramon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jose Perez Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Manuel Gomez Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Reyes Abades Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Antonio Parra Special Effects special effects technician chief 168 23000003
Steve Kirschoff Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Jose Antonio Romero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Shawn Gruskoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Pedro Sopena Other coordinator(extras) 120795 26000003
Paco Ardura Other horse master 120795 26000004
Trilby Norton Other interpreter 120795 26000005
Walter Saxer Other coordinator 2nd unit 120795 26000002
Paco Molero Other Impala representative 120795 26000001
Marta Perez Ferrandiz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jose Lagaron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Felix Murcia Construction box design and construction 120900 21000002
Timoteo Nevado Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Lucas Uranga Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Anastasio Diaz Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Sergio Atanes Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Roman Ariznavarreta Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gabriel Laguna Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Solier Facundez Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Carlos Alonso Roco Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Francisco Gonzalez Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Javier Martin Wrangler n/a 121018 20000010
Tomas Moreno Wrangler n/a 121018 20000011
Jaap Jongkind Construction box design and construction 120900 21000001
Domingo Cobos Wrangler n/a 121018 20000009
Juan Garcia Munoz Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
Braulio Callejon Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Felipe Acicoya Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Miguel Sese Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Yvonne Blake Costume Designer costume design 169 13000001
Siobhan Hayes Actor Child of the Castle 1 1000024
Susan Beresford Actor Sturdy Woman 1 1000025
Monica Luccetti Actor Tongueless Girl 1 1000026
Bettina Brenner Actor Lady of the Castle 1 1000023
Jaime Segura Actor Lord of the Castle 1 1000022
Mario DeBarros Actor Herman 1 1000020
Ida Bons Actor Roly Poly 1 1000021
Rein Baartmans Puppet Performer puppet play performer 121173 1000027
Joost Hilterman Puppet Performer puppet play performer 121173 1000028
Jose Vicuna Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Paul Verhoeven Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gerald Soeteman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gijsbert Versluys Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jindra Markus Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Paul Verhoeven Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Charles Jaffe Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jorge Bosso Actor Sterz 1 1000019
Nancy Cartwright Actor Kathleen 1 1000018
Susan Tyrrell Actor Celine 1 1000006
Ronald Lacey Actor Cardinal 1 1000007
Brion James Actor Karsthans 1 1000008
Fernando Hillbeck Actor Arnolfini 1 1000005
Jack Thompson Actor Hawkwood 1 1000004
Jennifer Jason Leigh Actor Agnes 1 1000002
Tom Burlinson Actor Steven 1 1000003
John Dennis Johnston Actor Summer 1 1000009
Simon Andrew Actor Miel 1 1000010
Jake Wood Actor Little John 1 1000015
Hector Alterio Actor Niccolo 1 1000016
Blanca Marsillach Actor Clara 1 1000017
Hans Veerman Actor Father George 1 1000014
Marina Saura Actor Polly 1 1000013
Bruno Kirby Actor Orbec 1 1000011
Kitty Courbois Actor Anna 1 1000012
Gerald Soeteman From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Remmelt Remmelts Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Atrium Musicae de Madrid Song historical songs 120859 8000010
Arthur Hamilton Theme Lyrics lyrics(soldier song) 120861 8000011
Felix Murcia Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Music in Early Instruments Song historical songs 120859 8000009
Gregorio Paniagua Song historical songs 120859 8000008
Greig McRitchie Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
The London Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Sebastian Ortega Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Augustin Alcazar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Tom Elliott Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000002
O Kolombatovich Research historical research handweapons 458 12000003
Ger Visser Research historical research handweapons 458 12000004
Anthony Shaffer Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Nanna Relia Supervisor technocrane supervisor 120845 11000001
Elly Claus Art Department artistic coordinator 120843 9000004
Jack Staller Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000005
Jack Smalley Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Dan Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Pedro W Boer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mischa Muller Assistant Director (Spain) 163 5000007
David Middlemas Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Alfredo R Belinchon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jindra Markus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mack Harding Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Carlos Orengo Production Manager local production manager 305 5000003
Ricardo Carcia Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jos Van Der Linden Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Ine Schenkkan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Magda Paradell Editor synchronization editor(Spain) 172 7000002
Nick Hosker Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Peter DeBont Photography photography 2nd unit 120835 6000003
Marc Koninckx Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
John L Hargreaves Post-Production Coordinator Orion post-production coordinator 120842 5000011
Jan De Bont Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rutger Hauer Actor Martin 1 1000001
Synopsis
Promised to a nobleman's son, virginal Princess Agnes is carried off by a gang of mercenaries who had been betrayed by his father. She soon allies herself with their leader but her true allegiances remain suspect. Has she really given herself over to him? Or does she feel some kind of commitment to Burlinson, who she had met just before she was kidnapped? When Burlinson pursues the gang, is captured by them, and the bubonic plague starts raging, she's forced to make some choices.