Hot Dog... The Movie (1984)

Hot Dog... The Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adventure
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Naughton Actor Dan O'Callahan 1 1000001
Patrick Houser Actor Harkin Banks 1 1000002
Tracy Smith Actor Sunny 1 1000003
John Reger Actor Rudi Garmischt 1 1000004
Frank Koppola Actor Squirrel 1 1000005
James Saito Actor Kendo 1 1000006
Shannon Tweed Actor Sylvia Fonda 1 1000007
George Theobald Actor Slasher 1 1000008
Marc Vance Actor Heinz 1 1000009
Erik Watson Actor Fergy 1 1000010
Lynn Wieland Actor Michelle 1 1000011
Sandy Hackett Actor Lester the Molester 1 1000012
Crystal Smith Actor Motel Receptionist 1 1000013
Peter Vogt Actor Fader Black 1 1000014
Robert Fuhrmann Actor Rick Lauter 1 1000015
Mark Costello Actor Competition Starter 1 1000016
Deborah Dutton Actor Rudette 1 1000017
Anders Stenstedt Actor Rudette 1 1000018
Daniel Moore Actor Rudette 1 1000019
Michael Moore Actor Rudette 1 1000020
Linda McCullough Actor Rudette 1 1000021
Ami Julius Actor Georgette 1 1000022
M Cooper Actor Girl at Party 1 1000023
Lauri Price Actor Girl at Party 1 1000024
Robin Rael Actor Girl at Party 1 1000025
Victoria Walker Actor Girlin Gondola 1 1000026
Gregory Beck Actor Referee 1 1000027
Mike Marvin Actor Downhill Starter 1 1000028
James Clark Actor Cowboy at Bar 1 1000029
Ronald Hurley Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000030
Robin Haynes Actor Announcer 1 1000031
Peter Markle Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Marvin Director (ski sequence) 2 2000002
Jeffrey Sudzin Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Edward Feldman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christopher Knight Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mike Marvin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Tim Tennant Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Mike Marvin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eve Honthaner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeffrey Sudzin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paul Kitmatian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Allan Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000004
Clive Milton Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Patience Thoreson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Paul Ryan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Gershman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Don Burgess Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Paul Slaughter Photography stills 120835 6000004
Stephen Rivkin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Schoenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Peter Bernstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Douglas Lackey Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Rodney Temperton Song ("Do You Love Me") 120859 8000003
Roger Taylor Song ("Hungry Like a Wolf") 120859 8000004
Andy Taylor Song ("Hungry Like a Wolf") 120859 8000005
John Taylor Song ("Hungry Like a Wolf") 120859 8000006
Simon LeBon Song ("Hungry Like a Wolf") 120859 8000007
Nick Rhodes Song ("Hungry Like a Wolf") 120859 8000008
George Gershwin Song ("I Will Be Here For You") 120859 8000010
John Stewart Song ("Bringing Down the Mono" "Dreamers on the Rise") 120859 8000012
John Reger Song ("Rudi's Victory Song") 120859 8000013
Patti Austin Song Performer ("Do You Love Me") 120788 8000014
Duran Duran Song Performer ("Hungry Like a Wolf") 120788 8000015
Al Jarreau Song Performer ("I Will Be Here For You") 120788 8000016
Clif Magness Song Performer ("Top of the Hill" "Hold Me") 120788 8000017
Mitch Ryder Song Performer ("When You Were Mine") 120788 8000018
Carl Arena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Don DeFina Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Alan Munro Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Hank McCann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeff Chumas Consultant skiing consultant 120784 12000001
Shari Feldman Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Sharon Ely Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Marianna Astrom-DeFina Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Virginia Jacobsen Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Leslie Potts Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Wolf Seeberg Sound sound recording 120816 14000001
Don MacDougall Sound sound rerecording mixer 2nd unit 120816 14000002
David Dockendorf Sound sound rerecording mixer 2nd unit 120816 14000003
Richard Tyler Sound sound rerecording mixer 2nd unit 120816 14000004
Anthony Ippolito Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000005
Paul Clay Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000006
Eddie Campbell Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000007
Linda Folk Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000008
Manuel Jimenez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Max Kleven Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeff Chumas Stunts stunt skier 240 19000002
Frank Beddor Stunts (skiing) 240 19000003
Dan Herby Stunts (skiing) 240 19000004
Robert Huntoon Stunts (skiing) 240 19000005
Lane Parrish Stunts (skiing) 240 19000006
Paul Rosenberg Stunts (skiing) 240 19000007
Todd Smith Stunts (skiing) 240 19000008
Scott Sproule Stunts (skiing) 240 19000009
Robert Vogel Stunts (skiing) 240 19000010
Kevin Wightman Stunts (skiing) 240 19000011
Rick Brown Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nancy Froelich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Lisa Hollingshead Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Sheri Townsend Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Stephen Koblick Other ski equipment coordinator 120795 26000002
Vic Heutschy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis